Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 15 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jody Denner 22.463
Simon Healy 22.958
Andrew Adamic 23.125
Carter Sims 23.209
John Grenville 23.5
Brent Jefferis 23.807
Brad Portelli 24.037
Anthony Salvatore 24.336
Kris Flynn 24.625
Bob Tierney 27.288
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 24.295
david varricchio 24.455
Alan Lui 24.536
Jason Milbourne 24.739
Rob Jones 24.752
Richard Dyer 25.032
Tom Huggan 25.04
Jamie Brooksby 25.244
John Fry 25.624
Peter Crowe 25.682
Matt West 26.153
Matt coad 26.197
Joshua Gunn 26.334
Andrew Kennedy 26.811
Top Gunn 26.996
Will West 27.293
Daniel Rotstayn 28.063
Alex Cornall 28.244
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Corey Brooksby 25.512
Mark Casey 26.69
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.518
Andrew Adamic 21.641
Jody Cecil Denner 21.808
Jon Philpott 22.068
Gavin Frandsen 22.172
Brent Jefferis 22.532
John Grenville 22.533
Wayne Edwards 22.722
Anthony Salvatore 22.844
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.594
Tom Huggan 23.661
Jon Philpott 23.709
Alan Lui 23.899
david varricchio 23.909
Rob Jones 23.919
Wayne Edwards 23.939
Richard Dyer 24.187
Matt Coad 25.633
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m7.575s
Jody Denner 13/5m8.758s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m13.641s
Carter Sims 13/5m18.447s
John Grenville 13/5m19.901s
Brad Portelli 13/5m21.965s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m9.485s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m18.613s
Kris Flynn 11/5m5.080s
Bob Tierney 10/5m9.231s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 13/5m17.644s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m0.929s
Tom Huggan 12/5m8.450s
david varricchio 12/5m10.866s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m13.063s
Richard Dyer 12/5m13.645s
Alan Lui 12/5m15.295s
Rob Jones 12/5m15.318s
Peter Crowe 12/5m25.543s
Matt West 11/5m1.463s
Matt coad 11/5m3.384s
Joshua Gunn 11/5m8.237s
Top Gunn 11/5m11.818s
Will West 11/5m16.046s
John Fry 11/5m17.924s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m20.799s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m22.749s
Alex Cornall 10/5m12.779s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 11/5m8.572s
Corey Brooksby 11/5m12.428s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m8.619s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m13.123s
Jody Cecil Denner 14/5m21.403s
Jon Philpott 14/5m23.820s
John Grenville 13/5m0.235s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m2.033s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m6.733s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m10.204s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m13.112s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Wayne Edwards 13/5m12.790s
david varricchio 13/5m14.714s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m15.015s
Rob Jones 13/5m17.994s
Tom Huggan 13/5m18.447s
Jon Philpott 13/5m22.944s
Richard Dyer 13/5m28.061s
Alan Lui 12/5m23.283s
Matt Coad 10/5m14.744s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m13.769s 13/5m7.575s 13/5m12.105s(1) 13/5m7.653s(1) 12/5m4.248s(6)* 2
2nd Jody Denner (Q2) 13/5m18.678s 13/5m8.758s 13/5m14.543s(2) 13/5m17.394s(3)* 13/5m13.768s(1) 3
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 13/5m17.896s 12/5m1.648s 13/5m22.865s(3)* 13/5m13.641s(2) 13/5m14.883s(2) 4
4th Brad Portelli (Q4) 12/5m12.136s 12/5m2.110s 12/5m6.936s(4) 13/5m21.965s(5)* 13/5m22.256s(4) 8
5th Carter Sims (Q6) 12/5m15.854s 8/3m18.268s 12/5m9.098s(6) 11/5m25.472s(9)* 13/5m18.447s(3) 9
6th John Grenville (Q10) DNS 6/2m41.405s 12/5m8.798s(5)* 13/5m19.901s(4) 12/5m3.107s(5) 9
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 11/5m1.439s 12/5m10.436s 12/5m14.058s(7)* 12/5m9.485s(6) 12/5m10.751s(7) 13
8th Brent Jefferis (Q7) 12/5m26.247s 12/5m21.417s 12/5m19.216s(8) 12/5m18.613s(7) 11/5m1.304s(8)* 15
9th Kris Flynn (Q8) 11/5m14.469s 11/5m13.689s 9/5m3.357s(10)* 11/5m22.924s(8) 11/5m5.080s(9) 17
10th Bob Tierney (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m9.266s 10/5m16.668s(9) 10/5m23.538s(10)* 10/5m9.231s(10) 19
*result dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m9.089s 12/5m3.718s 12/5m6.382s(2)* 13/5m22.019s(1) 13/5m17.644s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m10.181s 12/5m9.170s 12/5m5.373s(1) 12/5m0.929s(2) 12/5m7.035s(2)* 3
3rd Tom Huggan (Q7) 12/5m17.316s 12/5m26.382s 12/5m8.450s(3) 12/5m10.410s(3)* 12/5m8.877s(3) 6
4th david varricchio (Q4) 12/5m16.652s 12/5m16.555s 11/5m6.275s(8)* 12/5m10.866s(4) 12/5m20.021s(5) 9
5th Rob Jones (Q5) 12/5m15.318s 12/5m31.352s 12/5m25.099s(6) 12/5m18.289s(7)* 12/5m19.886s(4) 10
6th Alan Lui (Q6) 12/5m18.104s 12/5m20.808s 12/5m19.997s(4) 12/5m15.295s(6) 11/5m4.428s(8)* 10
7th Jamie Brooksby (Q8) 12/5m24.463s 11/5m0.502s 12/5m23.427s(5) 12/5m13.063s(5) 12/5m22.888s(6)* 10
8th Richard Dyer (Q3) 12/5m13.645s 12/5m24.386s 11/5m12.398s(10)* 12/5m20.143s(8) 12/5m25.637s(7) 15
9th Matt coad (Q10) 11/5m13.392s 11/5m19.129s 11/5m3.384s(7) 7/3m37.775s(9)* 9/4m35.087s(9) 16
10th Joshua Gunn (Q9) 11/5m24.412s 11/5m10.476s 11/5m8.237s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt West (Q15) 10/5m6.560s 10/5m0.110s 10/5m27.350s(6)* 11/5m1.463s(1) 11/5m7.258s(2) 3
2nd Will West (Q12) 11/5m21.376s 11/5m16.046s 11/5m16.707s(1) 11/5m20.848s(4)* 11/5m20.318s(3) 4
3rd John Fry (Q17) 9/5m1.846s 8/3m43.842s 10/5m2.811s(4) 11/5m17.924s(2) 5/2m53.364s(7)* 6
4th Andrew Kennedy (Q18) DNS DNS 11/5m31.821s(3) 11/5m20.799s(3) 10/5m11.453s(5)* 6
5th Peter Crowe (Q11) 3/1m34.371s 11/5m11.467s 4/3m58.601s(8)* 10/5m27.752s(6) 12/5m25.543s(1) 7
6th Daniel Rotstayn (Q14) 11/5m25.154s 10/5m6.724s 10/5m3.113s(5)* 11/5m23.870s(5) 11/5m22.749s(4) 9
7th Top Gunn (Q13) 10/5m17.882s 11/5m11.818s 11/5m18.300s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
8th Alex Cornall (Q16) 10/5m12.779s 10/5m21.282s 8/5m1.857s(7)* 9/5m7.038s(7) 10/5m15.967s(6) 13
*result dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st James Walton ???
*result dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Casey (TQ) 10/5m1.630s 11/5m8.572s 11/5m10.547s(1) 11/5m10.397s(1) 11/5m17.027s(2)* 2
2nd Corey Brooksby (Q2) 11/5m12.428s 10/5m21.887s 10/5m17.194s(2)* 10/4m49.820s(2) 11/5m15.364s(1) 3 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
*result dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ron MacNab ???
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m17.691s 14/5m13.960s 14/5m16.245s(1) 14/5m8.619s(1) 14/5m16.035s(2)* 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 14/5m19.853s 13/5m5.337s 14/5m16.734s(2)* 14/5m13.123s(2) 14/5m14.707s(1) 3
3rd Jody Cecil Denner (Q3) 13/5m1.014s 14/5m21.403s 13/5m2.280s(4) 14/5m21.442s(3) 6/2m26.650s(7)* 7
4th John Grenville (Q4) 13/5m7.840s 13/5m0.943s 13/5m0.235s(3) 12/5m23.418s(8)* 13/5m6.108s(4) 7
5th Jon Philpott (Q6) 13/5m7.538s 13/5m13.151s 1/0m22.763s(9)* 12/5m9.373s(7) 14/5m23.820s(3) 10
6th Wayne Edwards (Q9) 13/5m21.680s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m13.112s(6)* 13/5m16.402s(5) 13/5m22.509s(5) 10
7th Brent Jefferis (Q7) 3/1m23.951s 13/5m6.733s 13/5m8.848s(5) 13/5m20.564s(6) 5/1m59.091s(8)* 11
8th Anthony Salvatore (Q8) 13/5m11.647s 13/5m12.031s 12/5m3.513s(8) 13/5m10.204s(4) 4/1m38.381s(9)* 12
9th Gavin Frandsen (Q5) 13/5m2.259s 13/5m2.033s 13/5m20.414s(7) 3/1m25.208s(9)* 12/5m8.351s(6) 13
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne Edwards (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m21.832s 13/5m17.714s(2)* 13/5m15.183s(1) 13/5m12.790s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q4) 12/5m1.384s 13/5m22.783s 13/5m17.631s(1) 13/5m15.408s(2) 13/5m15.015s(3)* 3
3rd david varricchio (Q2) 13/5m23.609s 12/5m0.665s 13/5m18.333s(3) 5/2m8.959s(8)* 13/5m14.714s(2) 5
4th Tom Huggan (Q3) 13/5m23.775s 13/5m22.058s 12/5m4.354s(5)* 13/5m23.438s(4) 13/5m18.447s(4) 8
5th Rob Jones (Q5) 11/5m5.320s 13/5m22.996s 12/5m7.294s(6) 13/5m17.994s(3) 12/5m21.161s(7)* 9
6th Richard Dyer (Q6) 12/5m8.418s 12/5m0.642s 13/5m28.061s(4) 12/5m14.004s(6)* 12/5m3.924s(6) 10
7th Jon Philpott (Q7) 12/5m21.528s 12/5m15.900s 11/5m7.384s(7)* 12/5m10.762s(5) 13/5m22.944s(5) 10 (Stadium Truck)
8th Alan Lui (Q8) 12/5m23.682s 12/5m23.283s 1/0m26.757s(8) 9/3m55.400s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
9th Matt Coad (Q9) 10/5m14.744s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 17 (Stadium Truck)
*result dropped