Previous Index Next
Knox Cup 2016
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.33 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kye Drust 25.354
Dustin Densely 25.613
Tamara Healy 26.928
Luca Salvatore 27.11
Tyrell McKenzie 27.712
Josh Ryan 28.501
Hope Densley 30.054
Katie McKenzie 30.752
Jesse Morton 30.779
Lincoln Isergin 32.329
Mitchell Isergin 34.445
Ted Morton 45.656
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Drust 25.817
Mark Casey 26.372
Barry Densely 26.495
Bob Tierney 26.801
Dave Barling 27.291
Alex Stefanakos 28.569
Ron MacNab 30.204
SHORT COURSE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Rogers 24.419
Jordan Isergin 25.05
Anthony Zammit 25.602
Brian Stewart 26.131
Steven Morrison 26.178
Shane Griggs 26.554
Santo Abate 27.373
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.786
Brad Portelli 23.935
Wayne Edwards 24.019
Alan Lui 24.037
Tom Huggan 24.048
Leigh OCRC Cheeseman 24.06
Jordan Isergin 24.149
Ben Howard 24.36
Rob Jones 24.49
Dave Engledow 24.494
Paul Slifka 24.515
Richard Dyer 24.686
Roger Fong 24.744
Gary Carvajall 24.869
Jamie Chesher 25.061
Nathan Krohn 25.065
Ivan McKenzie 25.09
Matt Williams 25.092
Annabelle Rogers 25.193
Steven Morrison 25.277
Tim Williams 25.625
Shane Griggs 25.625
Godwin Madridejos 25.663
Peter Crowe 25.774
Andrew Kennedy 25.907
Brian Stewart 25.911
Matt Coad 25.985
Simon Ryan 26.446
Santo Abate 27.317
ALEX CORNALL 28.837
Spencer Clements 30.277
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Carvajal 23.124
Brad Portelli 23.253
Alan Lui 23.45
Jason Milbourne 23.497
Piers Morton 23.513
Wayne Edwards 23.528
Tom Huggan 23.554
Steven Morrison 23.574
Dave Engledow 23.69
Ben Howard 23.728
Brian Stewart 23.735
Jordan Isergin 23.741
Rob Jones 23.796
Anthony Zammit 23.98
Richard Dyer 24.036
Paul Slifka 24.06
Frank Fantini 24.167
Roger Fong 24.226
Jamie Chesher 24.302
Tim Williams 24.404
Godwin Madridejos 24.877
Marcel Morton 24.998
Luca Salvatore 25.938
Spencer Clements 26.669
Alex Stefanakos 26.873
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 22.048
Cameron Zammit 22.057
Ashley 22.362
Andrew Selvaggi 22.374
Mark Rogers 22.4
Jody Cecil Denner 22.406
Simon Healy 22.46
Kyle Sanders 22.469
Scott Cameron 22.484
John Watkins 22.557
Carter Sims 22.566
Todd George 22.61
Warren Nelson 22.759
Andrew Adamic 22.831
Luke Chmielewski 22.865
John Grenville 22.898
Andre Morton 22.947
Mark Polistena 23.02
Brent Jefferis 23.097
Nathan Healy 23.137
Scott Giles 23.149
Jon Philpotr 23.161
Jin Guida 23.199
Anthony Salvatore 23.76
Lachlan Salvatore 23.775
Kris Flynn 24.387
Daniel Howard 27.413
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 22.246
Glen Bonetti 22.269
Cameron Zammit 22.295
Stephen Behsmann 23.561
Frank Fantini 24.637
Annabelle Rogers 25.279
Matt Williams 25.319
Tim Williams 25.396
Matt Coad 25.486
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.123
Kyle Sanders 21.155
Cameron Zammit 21.186
Scott Cameron 21.27
Jody Cecil Denner 21.323
Andrew Adamic 21.339
Sam Savage 21.386
Ashley Peeler 21.407
Andre.Morton@myob.Com 21.429
Warren Nelson 21.555
Gavin Frandsen 21.608
Carter Sims 21.657
John Grenville 21.68
Brent Jefferis 21.716
Scott Giles 21.756
Todd George 21.756
Jon Philpott 21.838
Luke Chmielewski 22.075
Lachlan Salvatore 22.133
Jin Guida 22.228
Anthony Salvatore 22.407
Nathan Healy 22.646
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kye Drust 11/5m6.001s
Dustin Densely 11/5m6.802s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m20.495s
Tamara Healy 11/5m30.379s
Tyrell McKenzie 10/5m27.453s
Hope Densley 9/5m14.536s
Jesse Morton 9/5m22.242s
Josh Ryan 9/5m26.254s
Katie McKenzie 9/5m27.352s
Lincoln Isergin 8/5m21.457s
Mitchell Isergin 8/5m30.988s
Ted Morton 5/5m2.036s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Drust 12/5m21.976s
Mark Casey 12/5m26.370s
Bob Tierney 11/5m12.603s
Dave Barling 11/5m12.782s
Barry Densely 11/5m21.005s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m19.913s
Ron MacNab 9/5m13.687s
SHORT COURSE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Rogers 12/5m2.053s
Jordan Isergin 12/5m19.827s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m23.947s
Brian Stewart 11/5m5.322s
Steven Morrison 11/5m8.536s
Shane Griggs 11/5m28.610s
Santo Abate 10/5m3.923s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leigh OCRC Cheeseman 13/5m14.936s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m17.987s
Tom Huggan 13/5m19.332s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m21.454s
Brad Portelli 13/5m22.422s
Rob Jones 12/5m6.560s
Roger Fong 12/5m6.840s
Gary Carvajall 12/5m7.418s
Dave Engledow 12/5m8.169s
Steven Morrison 12/5m8.279s
Ben Howard 12/5m9.758s
Alan Lui 12/5m10.002s
Jordan Isergin 12/5m10.021s
Richard Dyer 12/5m10.094s
Paul Slifka 12/5m13.648s
Peter Crowe 12/5m19.588s
Ivan McKenzie 12/5m20.649s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m20.668s
Nathan Krohn 12/5m21.836s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m22.022s
Annabelle Rogers 12/5m24.633s
Matt Williams 12/5m28.711s
Matt Coad 11/5m0.346s
Tim Williams 11/5m0.875s
Brian Stewart 11/5m3.941s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m9.719s
Simon Ryan 11/5m12.061s
Shane Griggs 11/5m18.014s
Santo Abate 10/5m14.141s
ALEX CORNALL 10/5m32.105s
Spencer Clements 9/5m29.303s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m11.388s
Brad Portelli 13/5m11.904s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m12.000s
Tom Huggan 13/5m12.760s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m15.237s
Alan Lui 13/5m16.552s
Jordan Isergin 13/5m20.824s
Dave Engledow 13/5m22.140s
Paul Slifka 13/5m22.855s
Ben Howard 13/5m23.293s
Anthony Zammit 13/5m25.935s
Roger Fong 12/5m0.253s
Brian Stewart 12/5m0.478s
Piers Morton 12/5m0.555s
Richard Dyer 12/5m0.778s
Steven Morrison 12/5m4.375s
Frank Fantini 12/5m7.508s
Rob Jones 12/5m11.650s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m13.112s
Tim Williams 12/5m16.993s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m17.648s
Marcel Morton 11/5m7.002s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m13.749s
Spencer Clements 10/5m7.915s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m18.053s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 14/5m17.430s
Simon Healy 14/5m21.361s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m27.932s
Mark Rogers 13/5m0.618s
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m0.700s
Warren Nelson 13/5m2.202s
Ashley 13/5m2.682s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m2.765s
Jody Cecil Denner 13/5m2.898s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m4.281s
Scott Cameron 13/5m5.555s
Todd George 13/5m6.847s
Andre Morton 13/5m7.317s
Carter Sims 13/5m7.500s
Luke Chmielewski 13/5m7.543s
John Watkins 13/5m8.651s
John Grenville 13/5m9.273s
Jon Philpotr 13/5m11.873s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m17.711s
Jin Guida 13/5m21.208s
Mark Polistena 13/5m23.951s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m25.528s
Scott Giles 12/5m1.770s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m5.173s
Kris Flynn 12/5m13.250s
Nathan Healy 12/5m17.794s
Daniel Howard 11/5m17.792s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 14/5m17.483s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m21.549s
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m5.249s
Stephen Behsmann 12/5m3.683s
Frank Fantini 12/5m14.288s
Annabelle Rogers 12/5m27.249s
Tim Williams 11/5m0.253s
Matt Williams 11/5m10.932s
Matt Coad 10/5m11.156s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m1.752s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m4.325s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m6.814s
Jody Cecil Denner 14/5m7.425s
Scott Cameron 14/5m9.522s
Ashley Peeler 14/5m10.606s
Andre.Morton@myob.Com 14/5m12.390s
Kyle Sanders 14/5m14.284s
Todd George 14/5m14.586s
Carter Sims 14/5m15.540s
Brent Jefferis 14/5m17.758s
John Grenville 14/5m19.122s
Scott Giles 14/5m20.709s
Warren Nelson 14/5m21.158s
Jon Philpott 14/5m21.740s
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m22.957s
Luke Chmielewski 13/4m56.803s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m0.563s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m4.352s
Jin Guida 13/5m6.071s
Nathan Healy 13/5m11.030s
Sam Savage 13/5m11.272s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kye Drust (TQ) 10/5m0.885s 11/5m13.279s 11/5m28.135s 10/5m5.064s(3)* 11/5m6.001s(1) 11/5m8.441s(1) 2
2nd Dustin Densely (Q2) 9/5m13.577s 10/5m6.516s 10/5m2.523s 10/5m1.642s(2)* 11/5m6.802s(2) 11/5m29.660s(2) 4
3rd Tamara Healy (Q4) 4/2m24.384s 9/4m45.481s 9/5m2.296s 11/5m30.379s(1) 10/5m1.944s(4) 10/5m18.044s(4)* 5
4th Luca Salvatore (Q3) 10/5m24.764s 8/4m12.447s 10/5m2.626s 10/5m5.615s(4)* 11/5m20.495s(3) 10/5m3.123s(3) 6
5th Tyrell McKenzie (Q5) 9/5m17.954s 9/5m7.405s 8/5m4.205s 6/4m18.310s(10)* 9/5m18.816s(6) 10/5m27.453s(5) 11
6th Hope Densley (Q7) 8/5m20.917s 8/5m5.455s 7/4m45.797s 8/5m3.875s(6) 9/5m14.536s(5) 7/5m14.299s(11)* 11
7th Josh Ryan (Q10) 7/4m48.435s 7/5m4.585s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m26.254s(5) 8/5m12.751s(8)* 9/5m26.378s(7) 12
8th Katie McKenzie (Q8) 7/5m11.395s 7/5m26.697s 8/5m0.402s 8/5m12.720s(7) 9/5m27.352s(7) 8/5m22.774s(8)* 14
9th Jesse Morton (Q6) 8/5m25.591s 8/5m0.742s 8/5m28.886s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 9/5m22.242s(6) 17
10th Lincoln Isergin (Q11) 6/5m17.088s 8/5m26.495s 7/5m15.550s 8/5m26.338s(8) 8/5m21.457s(9) 8/5m38.114s(10)* 17
11th Mitchell Isergin (Q9) 7/5m27.993s 8/5m30.988s 8/5m31.433s 8/5m32.608s(9) 6/5m35.638s(10)* 8/5m37.052s(9) 18
12th Ted Morton (Q12) 4/5m26.716s 2/3m43.628s 4/4m46.002s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 0/0m0.000s(11) 5/5m2.036s(12) 23
*result dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim Drust (TQ) 11/5m3.531s 11/5m0.607s 11/5m20.042s 11/5m0.829s(1) 12/5m21.976s(1) 11/5m17.831s(1)* 2
2nd Mark Casey (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.331s 11/5m13.674s(2) 12/5m26.370s(2) 11/5m18.761s(2)* 4
3rd Bob Tierney (Q2) 11/5m16.653s 11/5m15.581s 11/5m25.902s 11/5m19.963s(3) 11/5m12.603s(3) 10/5m1.059s(4)* 6
4th Barry Densely (Q4) 10/5m6.072s 10/5m15.465s 10/5m2.075s 11/5m24.172s(5)* 11/5m21.005s(5) 11/5m35.566s(3) 8
5th Dave Barling (Q3) 11/5m19.804s 11/5m18.770s 10/5m0.082s 11/5m21.353s(4) 11/5m12.782s(4) 10/5m4.097s(5)* 8
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m2.940s 9/5m11.068s 1/0m35.859s(7)* 10/5m19.913s(6) 9/5m13.160s(6) 12
7th Ron MacNab (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m19.420s 9/5m13.687s(6) 9/5m27.477s(7) 9/5m37.256s(7)* 13
*result dropped
SHORT COURSE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Rogers (TQ) 12/5m20.473s 12/5m11.925s 12/5m17.006s 12/5m4.441s(1) 12/5m2.053s(1) 11/5m0.881s(3)* 2
2nd Anthony Zammit (Q2) 11/5m16.532s 10/5m9.839s 11/5m4.117s 12/5m26.494s(3) 11/5m5.789s(4)* 12/5m23.947s(1) 4
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.192s 11/5m7.114s 12/5m19.827s(2) 12/5m20.099s(2) 11/5m0.168s(2)* 4
4th Brian Stewart (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/3m4.784s(6)* 11/5m5.322s(3) 11/5m11.277s(4) 7
5th Steven Morrison (Q4) 3/1m30.413s 11/5m24.178s 11/5m19.569s 11/5m9.809s(4) 11/5m8.536s(5) 11/5m26.592s(5)* 9
6th Shane Griggs (Q6) 9/5m19.169s 10/5m22.833s 10/5m11.044s 10/5m4.014s(5) 11/5m28.610s(6) 10/5m27.147s(6)* 11
7th Santo Abate (Q5) 4/2m2.666s 10/5m3.923s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
SHORT COURSE DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jin Guida ???
*result dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Leigh OCRC Cheeseman (TQ) 12/5m1.536s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m0.080s 13/5m14.936s(1) 13/5m17.290s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 12/5m9.707s 12/5m2.426s 12/5m3.626s 13/5m21.615s(3) 13/5m24.453s(4)* 13/5m21.454s(1) 4
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q2) 12/5m7.795s 12/5m5.494s 12/5m0.563s 13/5m17.987s(2) 13/5m19.029s(2) 12/5m4.921s(3)* 4
4th Tom Huggan (Q5) 12/5m11.146s 12/5m3.622s 12/5m9.919s 12/5m2.350s(4)* 13/5m19.332s(3) 13/5m23.695s(2) 5
5th Roger Fong (Q6) 12/5m9.240s 12/5m6.840s 12/5m20.332s 12/5m7.676s(6) 12/5m14.908s(9)* 12/5m13.523s(4) 10
6th Brad Portelli (Q4) 12/5m13.899s 12/5m6.923s 13/5m22.422s 12/5m3.265s(5) 12/5m1.704s(5) 12/5m15.935s(6)* 10
7th Dave Engledow (Q8) 12/5m16.874s 12/5m21.439s 12/5m11.584s 12/5m8.314s(7)* 12/5m8.169s(6) 12/5m15.416s(5) 11
8th Ben Howard (Q7) 12/5m10.786s 12/5m14.248s 12/5m18.232s 12/5m20.401s(9)* 12/5m9.758s(7) 12/5m16.803s(7) 14
9th Jordan Isergin (Q10) 12/5m20.738s 12/5m11.335s 12/5m14.619s 12/5m11.108s(8) 12/5m10.021s(8) 12/5m22.174s(8)* 16
10th Alan Lui (Q9) 11/5m3.488s 12/5m19.105s 12/5m10.002s 12/5m22.616s(10)* 12/5m21.044s(10) 12/5m24.254s(9) 19
*result dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Steven Morrison (Q14) 11/5m7.815s 11/5m16.157s 12/5m18.601s 12/5m18.058s(2)* 12/5m8.279s(1) 1
2nd Richard Dyer (Q11) 12/5m23.583s 12/5m13.097s 12/5m12.019s 12/5m10.094s(1) 12/5m22.122s(5)* 1
3rd Paul Slifka (Q16) 12/5m24.623s 7/3m3.401s 12/5m21.186s 11/5m0.110s(5)* 12/5m13.648s(2) 2
4th Gary Carvajall (Q12) 11/5m4.248s 12/5m7.418s 12/5m22.446s 12/5m20.265s(3)* 12/5m17.977s(3) 3
5th Ivan McKenzie (Q18) 11/5m10.415s 11/5m4.467s 12/5m20.649s 10/5m4.871s(8)* 12/5m21.440s(4) 4
6th Annabelle Rogers (Q20) 11/5m13.307s 11/5m1.042s 11/5m2.648s 12/5m24.633s(4) 11/5m4.770s(8)* 4
7th Peter Crowe (Q13) 10/5m4.171s 12/5m28.336s 12/5m19.588s 2/0m54.727s(10)* 12/5m25.553s(6) 6
8th Nathan Krohn (Q19) 11/5m10.432s 10/5m5.852s 12/5m21.836s 11/5m0.499s(6) 11/5m25.630s(10)* 6
9th Tim Williams (Q17) 11/5m6.731s 11/5m0.875s 11/5m8.079s 11/5m6.620s(7)* 11/5m1.105s(7) 7
10th Jamie Chesher (Q15) 11/5m12.875s 12/5m25.949s 12/5m20.668s 9/5m6.024s(9)* 11/5m24.857s(9) 9
*result dropped
2WD STOCK C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Rob Jones (Q21) 11/5m11.156s 11/5m5.081s 11/5m12.260s 12/5m26.389s(2)* 12/5m6.560s(1) 1
2nd Godwin Madridejos (Q22) 10/5m11.244s 11/5m0.488s 11/5m22.945s 12/5m22.022s(1) 11/5m3.262s(2)* 1
3rd Matt Coad (Q24) 11/5m28.067s 11/5m13.087s 10/5m4.847s 11/5m0.346s(3) 11/5m13.597s(4)* 3
4th Brian Stewart (Q28) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m3.941s 4/2m9.433s(9)* 11/5m12.152s(3) 3
5th Andrew Kennedy (Q25) 11/5m14.458s 11/5m27.567s 11/5m12.045s 11/5m9.719s(4) 11/5m22.067s(5)* 4
6th Shane Griggs (Q29) 10/5m28.885s 9/5m9.099s 11/5m35.885s 11/5m18.014s(5) 10/5m10.704s(8)* 5
7th Simon Ryan (Q26) 11/5m12.061s 9/5m4.995s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m24.998s(6) 6
8th Matt Williams (Q23) 10/5m15.321s 11/5m25.635s 12/5m28.711s 10/5m17.333s(6) 11/5m28.701s(7)* 6
9th ALEX CORNALL (Q30) 9/5m4.183s 9/5m7.182s 9/5m17.332s 9/5m1.368s(7) 10/5m32.105s(9)* 7
10th Spencer Clements (Q31) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/4m56.904s(8) 9/5m29.303s(10)* 8
11th Santo Abate (Q27) 10/5m27.347s 10/5m14.141s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 11
*result dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Brady ???
2nd Kerry Chesher ???
3rd Jason Xuereb ???
4th Adrian Spinazzola ???
*result dropped
4WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (Q3) 12/5m17.176s 13/5m21.233s 13/5m16.601s 1/0m27.148s(9)* 13/5m11.904s(1) 13/5m11.983s(1) 2
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 12/5m2.111s 13/5m19.882s 13/5m15.602s 13/5m20.189s(4)* 13/5m14.505s(2) 13/5m12.000s(2) 4
3rd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m21.806s 13/5m14.571s 13/5m16.314s 13/5m11.388s(1) 13/5m17.058s(4) 13/5m20.474s(5)* 5
4th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 12/5m10.757s 13/5m22.959s 13/5m19.529s 13/5m19.630s(3)* 13/5m16.604s(3) 13/5m15.237s(3) 6
5th Tom Huggan (Q4) 13/5m23.128s 12/5m13.694s 13/5m20.073s 13/5m12.760s(2) 12/5m19.951s(10)* 13/5m24.146s(7) 9
6th Jordan Isergin (Q7) 12/5m5.212s 13/5m24.206s 13/5m21.579s 13/5m24.430s(5) 13/5m22.291s(6)* 13/5m20.824s(6) 11
7th Alan Lui (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m19.675s 12/5m2.242s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13/5m25.064s(8) 13/5m16.552s(4) 12
8th Dave Engledow (Q8) 13/5m22.814s 12/5m7.272s 12/5m9.253s 12/5m3.171s(7) 13/5m22.140s(5) 12/5m3.201s(9)* 12
9th Piers Morton (Q9) 12/5m5.641s 12/5m4.958s 12/5m0.555s 12/5m0.732s(6) 12/5m6.332s(9)* 12/5m1.694s(8) 14
10th Ben Howard (Q10) 12/5m13.866s 13/5m23.293s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m5.008s(8) 13/5m23.366s(7) 12/5m4.535s(10)* 15
*result dropped
4WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Paul Slifka (Q15) 12/5m11.594s 12/5m23.304s 12/5m10.716s 12/5m4.288s(4)* 13/5m22.855s(1) 1
2nd Anthony Zammit (Q11) 12/5m5.232s 12/5m8.923s 12/5m13.560s 13/5m25.935s(1) 12/5m5.727s(4)* 1
3rd Roger Fong (Q13) 12/5m6.282s 12/5m16.832s 12/5m9.853s 12/5m3.598s(3)* 12/5m0.253s(2) 2
4th Richard Dyer (Q12) 12/5m20.351s 12/5m10.107s 12/5m0.823s 12/5m0.778s(2) 12/5m6.689s(5)* 2
5th Steven Morrison (Q19) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m17.917s 12/5m22.873s 12/5m24.056s(9)* 12/5m4.375s(3) 3
6th Frank Fantini (Q14) 8/3m29.484s 12/5m7.508s 12/5m8.214s 12/5m10.488s(5) 12/5m11.633s(6)* 5
7th Jamie Chesher (Q17) 12/5m19.347s 11/5m12.147s 12/5m13.112s 12/5m14.754s(6) 7/3m7.730s(9)* 6
8th Rob Jones (Q16) 12/5m18.033s 11/5m22.617s 12/5m11.650s 11/5m8.369s(10)* 12/5m16.476s(7) 7
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q20) 11/5m11.672s 11/5m17.855s 11/5m10.739s 12/5m17.648s(7) 9/5m12.095s(8)* 7
10th Tim Williams (Q18) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.993s 12/5m17.261s 12/5m23.575s(8) 1/0m34.917s(10)* 8
*result dropped
4WD STOCK C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Brian Stewart (Q24) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.637s 12/5m0.478s(1) 12/5m17.480s(1)* 1
2nd Luca Salvatore (Q22) 11/5m18.902s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m14.884s 1/0m28.966s(4)* 11/5m13.749s(2) 2
3rd Alex Stefanakos (Q23) 8/4m33.370s 9/5m8.259s 9/4m58.557s 8/5m8.992s(2) 10/5m18.053s(4)* 2
4th Spencer Clements (Q25) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m9.471s 5/2m37.785s(3)* 10/5m7.915s(3) 3
5th Marcel Morton (Q21) 11/5m7.002s 10/5m6.267s 11/5m24.796s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Brady ???
2nd Jason Xuereb ???
3rd Adrian Spinazzola ???
4th Kerry Chesher ???
5th Leigh Cheeseman ???
*result dropped
2WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m13.052s 13/5m5.646s 13/5m1.278s 13/5m4.831s(1) 13/5m2.165s(2)* 14/5m21.361s(1) 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m7.819s 13/5m3.166s 13/5m3.794s 13/5m5.047s(2)* 14/5m27.932s(1) 13/5m0.225s(2) 3
3rd Mark Rogers (Q8) 12/5m3.876s 13/5m8.986s 13/5m0.618s 13/5m14.265s(5) 13/5m14.791s(5)* 13/5m8.015s(3) 8
4th Ashley (Q3) 13/5m17.699s 13/5m2.682s 13/5m16.879s 8/3m5.566s(10)* 13/5m3.485s(3) 13/5m19.596s(6) 9
5th John Watkins (Q10) 13/5m17.491s 13/5m8.651s 13/5m9.105s 13/5m13.865s(4) 13/5m17.406s(6)* 13/5m14.921s(5) 9
6th Andrew Adamic (Q9) 13/5m19.660s 13/5m8.724s 13/5m4.281s 13/5m10.428s(3) 13/5m21.140s(7)* 13/5m20.453s(7) 10
7th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 12/5m17.242s 13/5m0.700s 13/5m6.883s 13/5m16.871s(6) 13/5m22.159s(8)* 13/5m8.160s(4) 10
8th Jody Cecil Denner (Q7) 13/5m21.316s 13/5m6.775s 13/5m2.898s 9/3m51.171s(9) 13/5m3.965s(4) 1/0m26.081s(10)* 13
9th Kyle Sanders (Q4) 2/0m53.163s 13/5m2.765s 13/5m2.913s 13/5m22.762s(7) 2/0m46.697s(10)* 10/3m59.872s(9) 16
10th Warren Nelson (Q6) 13/5m23.178s 13/5m8.388s 13/5m2.202s 12/5m2.723s(8) 12/5m2.495s(9)* 12/5m12.955s(8) 16
*result dropped
2WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glen Bonetti (Q11) 13/5m22.780s 13/5m6.479s 13/5m5.633s 14/5m17.430s(1) 14/5m19.667s(1)* 1
2nd Todd George (Q19) 12/5m17.001s 13/5m15.135s 9/5m2.778s 13/5m6.847s(2) 13/5m18.763s(4)* 2
3rd Jon Philpotr (Q15) 12/5m0.569s 12/5m15.752s 13/5m16.211s 13/5m11.873s(5)* 13/5m17.021s(2) 2
4th Andre Morton (Q16) 13/5m29.591s 12/4m52.501s 12/5m11.306s 13/5m7.317s(3) 10/5m6.458s(8)* 3
5th Carter Sims (Q14) 13/5m18.440s 13/5m11.315s 12/5m1.918s 13/5m7.500s(4)* 13/5m17.268s(3) 3
6th Brent Jefferis (Q18) 12/5m4.826s 12/5m1.674s 13/5m17.711s 12/5m7.844s(8)* 12/5m3.947s(5) 5
7th John Grenville (Q13) 13/5m20.120s 13/5m10.261s 13/5m9.273s 13/5m14.734s(6) 12/5m14.582s(7)* 6
8th Scott Giles (Q20) 12/5m15.246s 12/5m6.237s 11/5m22.408s 12/5m1.770s(7)* 12/5m13.426s(6) 6
9th Scott Cameron (Q12) 12/5m9.846s 13/5m5.555s 13/5m10.051s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
10th Mark Polistena (Q17) 12/5m2.069s 13/5m23.951s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 9
*result dropped
2WD Modified C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Luke Chmielewski (Q21) 11/5m23.570s 2/0m48.986s 13/5m23.441s 13/5m13.811s(1)* 13/5m7.543s(1) 1
2nd Jin Guida (Q24) 11/5m18.126s 12/5m23.952s 12/5m13.383s 12/5m5.339s(3)* 13/5m21.208s(2) 2
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q22) 12/5m11.213s 1/0m24.018s 12/5m20.765s 13/5m25.528s(2) 12/5m3.691s(3)* 2
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q26) 0/0m0.000s 7/2m51.728s 12/5m18.108s 12/5m7.982s(4)* 12/5m5.173s(4) 4
5th Kris Flynn (Q23) 10/4m29.300s 11/4m57.446s 12/5m13.250s 12/5m18.382s(5)* 12/5m15.712s(5) 5
6th Nathan Healy (Q25) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m20.949s 11/5m5.257s 11/5m2.999s(6)* 12/5m17.794s(6) 6
7th Daniel Howard (Q27) 11/5m17.792s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Wooster ???
2nd Matt Griffin ???
3rd Mick Campion ???
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glen Bonetti (TQ) 12/5m0.190s 14/5m21.957s 13/5m4.708s 14/5m20.609s(1)* 14/5m19.482s(1) 14/5m17.483s(1) 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m13.219s 13/5m4.790s 13/5m19.457s 13/5m8.319s(2)* 14/5m21.549s(2) 14/5m25.321s(2) 4
3rd Stephen Behsmann (Q5) 11/5m1.926s 12/5m19.689s 2/0m51.387s 12/5m7.805s(3) 12/5m3.683s(4)* 12/5m16.599s(3) 6
4th Frank Fantini (Q4) 11/5m7.665s 12/5m14.288s 12/5m17.744s 11/5m11.500s(6)* 12/5m17.723s(5) 12/5m20.163s(4) 9
5th Annabelle Rogers (Q8) 10/5m5.511s 11/5m17.654s 11/5m23.878s 12/5m27.249s(4) 11/5m17.493s(7)* 11/5m4.026s(5) 9
6th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m14.934s 12/4m42.519s 13/5m5.249s 5/2m44.464s(8)* 13/5m10.608s(3) 4/1m59.966s(7) 10
7th Tim Williams (Q6) 11/5m25.283s 11/5m14.574s 11/5m19.894s 11/5m6.928s(5) 11/5m0.253s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
8th Matt Coad (Q9) 10/5m11.156s 10/5m26.019s 9/5m17.189s 10/5m14.320s(7) 10/5m11.922s(8)* 6/3m7.374s(6) 13
9th Matt Williams (Q7) 10/5m8.540s 11/5m26.265s 11/5m10.932s 4/4m19.990s(9)* 8/5m35.170s(9) 0/0m0.000s(8) 17
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Wooster ???
2nd Mick Campion ???
3rd Mark Polistena ???
4th Jamie Chesher ???
5th Matt Griffin ???
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m10.725s 14/5m5.722s 14/5m3.909s 14/5m1.963s(1) 14/5m1.752s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 14/5m11.420s 14/5m8.127s 14/5m7.460s 1/1m0.705s(10)* 14/5m7.102s(2) 14/5m4.325s(1) 3
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q4) 14/5m15.731s 14/5m15.102s 14/5m6.814s 14/5m8.249s(2) 14/5m11.902s(3) 14/5m21.689s(4)* 5
4th Ashley Peeler (Q3) 14/5m10.606s 14/5m11.202s 14/5m16.346s 14/5m19.529s(5)* 14/5m19.383s(4) 14/5m13.707s(2) 6
5th Carter Sims (Q10) 13/5m7.384s 14/5m21.721s 14/5m18.536s 14/5m18.307s(4) 13/5m2.519s(5)* 14/5m15.540s(3) 7
6th Jody Cecil Denner (Q6) 8/3m30.846s 13/4m59.286s 14/5m7.425s 14/5m8.873s(3) 2/0m47.428s(8)* 13/5m17.265s(8) 11
7th Jon Philpott (Q9) 14/5m21.740s 14/5m22.997s 8/3m3.523s 12/4m56.963s(7)* 13/5m5.757s(6) 13/5m5.297s(6) 12
8th Warren Nelson (Q8) 13/5m0.569s 14/5m21.158s 13/5m0.066s 12/5m5.993s(8) 1/0m23.277s(9)* 14/5m21.876s(5) 13
9th Kyle Sanders (Q7) 13/5m0.941s 13/5m4.708s 14/5m14.284s 13/5m1.216s(6) 7/2m41.954s(7)* 13/5m8.241s(7) 13
10th Scott Cameron (Q5) 14/5m21.813s 14/5m9.522s 13/4m47.951s 4/1m34.499s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Todd George (Q16) 13/5m21.291s 14/5m20.317s 11/4m11.516s 14/5m14.586s(1) 14/5m21.910s(1)* 1
2nd John Grenville (Q12) 13/5m3.177s 13/5m11.212s 14/5m19.122s 14/5m22.340s(2) 12/4m58.497s(9)* 2
3rd Andre.Morton@myob.Com (Q15) 13/5m22.013s 14/5m12.390s 4/1m29.394s 13/5m5.766s(3)* 13/4m59.254s(2) 2
4th Brent Jefferis (Q11) 13/5m5.276s 13/5m6.308s 14/5m17.758s 8/2m59.274s(7)* 13/5m5.386s(3) 3
5th Scott Giles (Q14) 14/5m20.709s 13/5m10.429s 10/3m43.140s 13/5m9.025s(4) 13/5m11.612s(4)* 4
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q17) 13/5m17.779s 13/5m4.352s 13/5m17.288s 9/3m39.652s(6)* 13/5m15.971s(5) 5
7th Sam Savage (Q20) 7/2m44.485s 7/2m43.755s 13/5m11.272s 13/5m20.859s(5) 13/5m16.894s(6)* 5
8th Lachlan Salvatore (Q21) 13/5m22.073s 12/4m39.495s 11/4m20.157s DNS* 13/5m18.344s(7) 7
9th Gavin Frandsen (Q13) 13/5m2.268s 13/5m2.622s 14/5m22.957s 4/1m32.581s(9)* 13/5m18.654s(8) 8
10th Nathan Healy (Q18) 13/5m11.730s 13/5m17.595s 13/5m11.030s 6/2m29.593s(8) 11/5m13.298s(12)* 8
11th Jin Guida (Q22) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.072s 13/5m23.251s DNS* 12/5m16.282s(10) 10
12th Luke Chmielewski (Q19) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m9.274s 13/4m56.803s 0/0m0.000s(10) 12/5m21.227s(11)* 10
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Daniel Howard ??? 11/5m26.238s
*result dropped