Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 9 May 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.285
Matt Coad 24.547
Bob Tierney 26.093
Nathan Facciol 26.147
Alex Stefanakos 28.278
Ron MacNab 29.608
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.889
Ben Howard 22.993
Jason Milbourne 23.065
Paul Slifka 23.851
Wayne Edwards 23.864
Frank Fantini 23.885
Neil Kovacs 23.913
Phil Benson 25.135
Andrew Kennedy 25.182
Godwin Madridejos 25.602
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.454
Ray Munday 21.582
Andrew Selvaggi 21.852
Lachlan Munday 22.145
Carter Sims 22.269
Jon Philpott 22.397
Paul Sims 22.723
Luke Chmielewski 22.837
Brian Stewart 22.901
Anthony Salvatore 23.303
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.645
Andrew Adamic 21.661
Ben Howard 21.802
Wayne Edwards 22.204
Neil Kovacs 22.892
Matt Coad 23.245
Peter Crowe 23.341
Phil Benson 24.178
Godwin Madridejos 24.481
Alex Stefanakos 25.610
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 20.217
Simon Healy 20.395
Andrew Selvaggi 20.425
Lachlan Munday 20.673
Carter Sims 20.774
Jon Philpott 20.921
Todd George 20.960
Luke Chmielewski 21.446
Anthony Salvatore 21.541
Brian Stewart 21.555
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Coad 13/5m15.674s
Peter Crowe 13/5m17.217s
Nathan Facciol 12/5m12.482s
Bob Tierney 12/5m18.485s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m9.281s
Ron MacNab 10/5m12.205s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m13.975s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m14.577s
Ben Howard 14/5m14.915s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m6.101s
Paul Slifka 13/5m8.928s
Neil Kovacs 13/5m9.384s
Frank Fantini 13/5m10.424s
Andrew Kennedy 13/5m29.022s
Phil Benson 12/5m3.999s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m11.319s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 15/5m15.453s
Simon Healy 15/5m19.415s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m3.237s
Lachlan Munday 14/5m7.283s
Carter Sims 14/5m7.385s
Jon Philpott 14/5m9.716s
Luke Chmielewski 14/5m19.899s
Paul Sims 14/5m20.632s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m4.001s
Brian Stewart 13/5m8.046s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 15/5m21.969s
Ben Howard 15/5m22.392s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m0.893s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m10.491s
Neil Kovacs 14/5m21.083s
Peter Crowe 13/5m1.588s
Matt Coad 13/5m16.943s
Phil Benson 13/5m23.416s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m24.327s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m18.329s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 16/5m15.305s
Simon Healy 15/5m0.808s
Carter Sims 15/5m3.569s
Lachlan Munday 15/5m7.462s
Andrew Selvaggi 15/5m8.121s
Todd George 15/5m11.547s
Jon Philpott 15/5m13.706s
Brian Stewart 14/5m4.298s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m4.762s
Luke Chmielewski 14/5m6.420s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 12/5m16.547s 12/5m14.247s 12/5m14.594s 12/5m22.735s 12/5m17.246s 13/5m20.168s(1) 13/5m17.217s(1) 13/5m19.161s(1) 13/5m22.939s(1) 12/5m6.178s(2)* 4
2nd Matt Coad (Q2) 12/5m19.569s 12/5m19.232s 12/5m15.247s 12/5m18.008s 12/5m21.232s 13/5m25.489s(2) 12/5m1.342s(2)* 13/5m21.847s(2) 13/5m23.561s(2) 13/5m15.674s(1) 7
3rd Nathan Facciol (Q4) 11/5m25.743s 10/5m6.823s 10/5m12.373s 10/5m5.751s 10/5m26.403s 8/4m1.092s(6)* 12/5m18.599s(3) 12/5m13.011s(3) 12/5m12.482s(3) 11/5m4.738s(3) 12
4th Bob Tierney (Q3) 10/5m12.268s 10/5m7.395s 11/5m8.588s 11/5m18.546s 11/5m18.586s 12/5m18.485s(3) 12/5m21.310s(4) 12/5m24.100s(4) 11/5m19.397s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 15
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.604s 9/5m4.919s 10/5m16.197s 11/5m29.700s(4) 11/5m16.740s(5) 11/5m9.281s(5) 11/5m20.165s(5)* 11/5m21.503s(4) 18
6th Ron MacNab (Q6) 10/5m29.042s 10/5m28.715s 2/1m6.235s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.583s 10/5m12.205s(5) 10/5m25.806s(6) 1/1m43.361s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 22
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m10.768s 13/5m13.442s 13/5m9.911s 13/5m11.903s 14/5m31.962s 14/5m17.452s(1) 14/5m23.108s(1) 14/5m13.975s(1) 14/5m16.173s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 4
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m20.781s 13/5m18.866s 13/5m13.625s 13/5m8.968s 13/5m17.308s 13/5m1.707s(2) 13/5m6.333s(2) 14/5m19.561s(3)* 14/5m18.404s(2) 14/5m14.577s(1) 7
3rd Ben Howard (Q3) 13/5m17.005s 13/5m15.706s 7/3m20.529s 13/5m19.549s 13/5m13.353s 13/5m1.946s(3) 13/5m12.308s(3)* 14/5m19.284s(2) 13/5m1.464s(3) 14/5m14.915s(2) 10
4th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 12/5m3.287s 12/5m15.575s 12/5m11.496s 13/5m28.462s 12/5m8.213s 13/5m10.466s(4) 13/5m19.121s(4)* 13/5m6.626s(4) 13/5m6.101s(4) 13/5m6.237s(3) 15
5th Paul Slifka (Q5) 12/5m5.196s 12/5m4.056s 12/5m26.086s 12/5m3.279s 12/5m18.044s 13/5m19.116s(5) 12/5m2.859s(6)* 13/5m8.928s(5) 13/5m10.791s(6) 13/5m10.819s(5) 21
6th Neil Kovacs (Q7) 12/5m26.049s 12/5m21.688s 12/5m16.831s 12/5m9.480s 12/5m24.060s 12/5m10.020s(7)* 13/5m20.890s(5) 13/5m9.384s(6) 13/5m10.381s(5) 13/5m13.884s(6) 22
7th Frank Fantini (Q6) 12/5m10.216s 12/5m12.439s 11/5m0.632s 11/5m8.123s 12/5m16.435s 13/5m22.182s(6) 12/5m9.917s(8)* 13/5m12.297s(7) 13/5m11.160s(7) 13/5m10.424s(4) 24
8th Phil Benson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m26.180s 11/5m0.820s 11/5m0.131s 11/5m7.665s 12/5m23.191s(8) 9/4m0.031s(10)* 12/5m3.999s(8) 12/5m8.328s(8) 12/5m4.754s(8) 32
9th Andrew Kennedy (Q9) 12/5m23.365s 12/5m30.278s 4/4m40.498s 7/5m5.973s 11/5m1.525s 5/2m2.618s(10)* 12/5m7.077s(7) 12/5m26.512s(10) 12/5m10.053s(9) 13/5m29.022s(7) 33
10th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 11/5m20.102s 11/5m22.256s 11/5m8.168s 11/5m13.921s 11/5m24.193s 12/5m26.556s(9) 12/5m13.641s(9) 12/5m11.319s(9) 12/5m23.923s(10)* 12/5m29.108s(9) 36
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m20.792s 13/5m0.734s 14/5m18.962s 14/5m13.460s 14/5m16.910s 14/5m0.187s(1)* 15/5m21.668s(1) 15/5m20.348s(1) 15/5m17.895s(1) 15/5m15.453s(1) 4
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m0.389s 13/5m1.151s 14/5m18.089s 13/5m0.342s 14/5m14.509s 14/5m1.601s(2) 15/5m21.888s(2) 14/5m3.690s(2)* 15/5m19.825s(2) 15/5m19.415s(2) 8
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m0.245s 13/5m0.868s 13/5m13.056s 13/5m6.294s 12/5m9.483s 14/5m3.551s(3) 14/5m3.237s(3) 14/5m7.422s(3) 14/5m20.750s(5)* 14/5m4.976s(3) 12
4th Lachlan Munday (Q4) 13/5m6.809s 13/5m9.326s 13/5m7.731s 13/5m11.765s 13/5m2.095s 14/5m19.963s(5)* 14/5m7.283s(4) 14/5m7.980s(4) 14/5m10.409s(3) 14/5m9.556s(4) 15
5th Carter Sims (Q6) 13/5m20.751s 13/5m1.707s 12/4m47.331s 13/5m20.413s 14/5m22.301s 14/5m7.385s(4) 13/5m6.277s(7) 14/5m14.253s(5) 13/5m16.825s(9)* 14/5m11.741s(5) 21
6th Jon Philpott (Q5) 13/5m10.547s 13/5m7.818s 13/5m6.947s 13/5m22.810s 13/5m3.270s 13/5m6.355s(7)* 14/5m9.716s(5) 14/5m16.066s(6) 14/5m14.849s(4) 14/5m13.276s(6) 21
7th Paul Sims (Q7) 12/5m3.851s 13/5m15.066s 13/5m22.467s 13/5m16.427s 13/5m12.963s 13/5m4.268s(6) 14/5m20.632s(6) 13/5m1.354s(8) 13/5m0.125s(6) 13/5m1.517s(8)* 26
8th Luke Chmielewski (Q10) 12/5m9.081s 12/5m6.175s 13/5m18.487s 12/5m18.310s 13/5m14.660s 13/5m18.354s(10) 10/3m43.013s(10)* 14/5m19.899s(7) 13/5m1.715s(7) 14/5m24.610s(7) 31
9th Anthony Salvatore (Q8) 13/5m22.173s 13/5m19.527s 13/5m17.627s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m22.096s 13/5m8.873s(8) 13/5m10.206s(9)* 13/5m8.382s(9) 13/5m7.761s(8) 13/5m4.001s(9) 34
10th Brian Stewart (Q9) 13/5m21.516s 4/1m42.383s 13/5m27.043s 13/5m19.242s 13/5m18.163s 13/5m9.673s(9) 13/5m8.046s(8) 13/5m22.604s(10) 12/5m14.531s(10)* 12/5m2.492s(10) 37
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Mark Polistena (Q11) 12/5m17.875s 12/5m8.657s 13/5m24.934s 12/5m2.745s 12/5m3.922s
2nd Rob Jones (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
3rd Rudy Rizkalla (Q12) 11/5m10.947s 12/5m15.104s 12/5m22.077s 11/5m21.561s 12/5m6.432s
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m17.492s 14/5m17.649s 14/5m13.155s 14/5m12.810s 14/5m17.102s 14/5m2.438s(3)* 15/5m21.969s(1) 15/5m23.010s(1) 14/5m1.531s(2) 14/5m8.285s(2) 6
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 14/5m20.454s 14/5m20.696s 14/5m14.209s 14/5m15.736s 14/5m20.309s 14/5m1.808s(2) 14/5m0.956s(3)* 14/5m3.833s(2) 14/5m0.893s(1) 14/5m4.641s(1) 6
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 14/5m23.780s 14/5m25.823s 14/5m14.531s 14/5m12.466s 14/5m13.572s 14/5m0.983s(1) 15/5m22.392s(2) 11/3m52.369s(9)* 14/5m4.903s(3) 14/5m9.889s(3) 9
4th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 13/5m15.192s 13/5m12.423s 9/3m50.208s 13/5m10.228s 13/5m7.801s 14/5m21.427s(4)* 14/5m18.795s(4) 14/5m10.491s(3) 14/5m16.140s(4) 14/5m21.120s(4) 15
5th Neil Kovacs (Q5) 12/5m2.857s 13/5m23.371s 13/5m20.477s 13/5m21.339s 13/5m16.375s 13/5m5.304s(5)* 13/5m1.799s(5) 14/5m25.674s(4) 14/5m21.083s(5) 14/5m22.823s(5) 19
6th Peter Crowe (Q6) 13/5m22.273s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.458s 12/5m12.621s 12/5m12.334s 13/5m13.851s(6) 13/5m12.988s(6) 13/5m1.588s(5) 13/5m13.318s(6) 11/5m12.351s(9)* 23
7th Phil Benson (Q10) 11/5m23.082s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m10.915s 11/5m0.757s 12/5m23.716s 12/5m22.180s(9)* 12/5m17.201s(8) 13/5m23.416s(7) 13/5m23.784s(7) 12/5m1.514s(6) 28
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 11/5m18.423s 11/5m10.213s 12/5m24.889s 12/5m25.113s 11/5m5.386s 12/5m11.264s(7) 12/5m9.029s(7) 13/5m25.504s(8)* 13/5m24.327s(8) 12/5m2.296s(7) 29
9th Matt Coad (Q7) 12/5m24.558s 12/5m30.135s 12/5m10.323s 12/5m7.403s 1/0m24.433s 12/5m21.874s(8) 8/3m20.948s(10) 13/5m16.943s(6) 13/5m25.870s(9) 1/0m7.785s(10)* 33
10th Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m7.963s 11/5m26.097s 11/5m18.888s 12/5m27.199s(10) 12/5m23.742s(9) 11/5m2.970s(10)* 12/5m18.329s(10) 11/5m6.417s(8) 37
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Frank Fantini (Q8) 13/5m22.548s 13/5m18.992s 11/5m2.417s
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 15/5m18.915s 15/5m16.403s 15/5m14.418s 15/5m13.673s 15/5m13.187s 15/5m6.345s(1)* 16/5m18.687s(1) 16/5m16.003s(1) 16/5m15.742s(1) 16/5m15.305s(1) 4
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 14/5m13.204s 14/5m2.081s 15/5m14.921s 15/5m15.355s 15/5m14.369s 15/5m7.244s(2) 15/5m0.808s(2) 15/5m15.478s(4)* 15/5m4.376s(3) 15/5m10.715s(4) 11
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 14/5m12.031s 14/5m1.338s 14/5m6.673s 14/5m5.515s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m16.329s(4) 15/5m14.697s(4) 11/3m49.991s(10)* 15/5m3.569s(2) 15/5m5.767s(2) 12
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q7) 13/5m6.903s 14/5m10.730s 1/0m22.486s 14/5m16.383s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m8.121s(3) 15/5m17.006s(5) 15/5m12.013s(2) 14/5m16.892s(9)* 15/5m10.208s(3) 13
5th Lachlan Munday (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m13.792s 14/5m6.491s 14/5m6.525s 14/5m0.699s 15/5m18.631s(5) 15/5m7.462s(3) 15/5m13.741s(3) 14/4m43.836s(6) 10/3m30.918s(9)* 17
6th Todd George (Q6) 8/3m3.590s 13/5m4.717s 14/5m18.181s 14/5m9.987s 14/5m20.580s 15/5m20.378s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15/5m19.651s(5) 15/5m11.547s(4) 15/5m17.493s(5) 21
7th Jon Philpott (Q5) 14/5m7.407s 14/5m10.862s 11/4m7.303s 13/5m28.760s 14/5m6.186s 15/5m18.907s(6) 15/5m19.442s(6) 14/5m9.591s(7)* 15/5m13.706s(5) 15/5m20.262s(6) 23
8th Luke Chmielewski (Q8) 13/5m21.185s 13/5m2.160s 13/5m7.254s 13/5m5.730s 13/5m2.397s 14/5m30.752s(10)* 8/3m0.957s(9) 14/5m6.420s(6) 14/5m15.379s(8) 14/5m8.846s(8) 31
9th Brian Stewart (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m0.701s 4/1m30.665s 13/5m7.860s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m15.680s(9) 14/5m6.531s(8) 14/5m16.569s(9)* 14/5m12.036s(7) 14/5m4.298s(7) 31
10th Anthony Salvatore (Q9) 11/5m9.106s 13/5m1.627s 13/5m18.615s 13/5m10.125s 13/5m0.567s 14/5m12.003s(8) 14/5m4.762s(7) 14/5m11.599s(8) 14/5m18.758s(10) 2/0m31.423s(10)* 33
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Final Leg 5 Combined
1st Mark Polistena (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Rob Jones (Q10) 13/5m16.953s 12/5m5.583s 9/3m44.254s 13/5m6.710s 13/5m15.048s
3rd Rudy Rizkalla (Q11) 11/5m16.906s 13/5m15.590s 12/5m2.218s 13/5m18.288s 12/5m0.053s
* Final dropped