Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Wodonga Radio Control Car Club Inc.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.12 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 19, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2 WHEEL DRIVE JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kye Drust 27.145
Lachlan Salvatore 27.15
Lachlan Munday 27.613
Jordan Isergin 28.051
Corey Brooksby 29.379
Josh Ryan 31.502
Luca Salvatore 32.051
Tyrell McKenzie 32.72
Jamie Kealley 34.331
2 Wheel Drive 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Wiggins 27.121
Steve Behsmann 27.692
Tim Drust 28.077
Ivan McKenzie 28.203
Roger Fong 28.508
Stephen Edwards 28.934
Dave Barling 29.974
Shane McKay 30.179
Ratboy Ryan 31.387
2 Wheel Drive 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Wayne Edwards 23.744
Carter Sims 26.39
Kyle Sanders 26.512
Shaun Thiel 26.622
Jarrod Jackson 26.652
Michael Goodfellow 26.787
Andrew Adamic 26.851
Adrian Spinazzola 27.116
Grant Kimball 27.155
Nathan Krohn 27.337
Anthony Salvatore 27.374
Simon Ryan 27.396
Paul Slifka 27.456
John Fry 27.498
Brad Portelli 27.677
Ash Gephart 27.83
Jamie Brooksby 27.844
Jamie Chesher 27.998
Steve Dennett 28.018
Peter Brady 28.244
Annabelle Rogers 28.34
Jason Xuereb 28.534
Shane Griggs 28.946
Michael Isergin 28.971
2 Wheel Drive Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 20.193
Scott Cameron 22.468
Matt Griffin 24.925
Ray Munday 25.204
Mark Rogers 25.332
Andrew Selvaggi 25.4
Cameron Zammit 25.543
Simon Healy 25.632
John Grenville 25.741
John Watkins 26.107
Dave Engledow 26.226
Peter Wooster 26.241
Brent Jefferis 26.244
Mark Polistena 26.283
Warren Nelson 27.12
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Annabelle Rogers 20.567
Steve Behsmann 22.503
Dave Engledow 22.729
Andrew Selvaggi 25.429
Simon Healy 25.661
John Watkins 25.789
Carter Sims 26.171
Mark Polistena 26.594
Brad Portelli 26.644
Nigel Spokes 26.654
Ash Gephart 27.303
Paul Kealley 27.405
Anthony Zammit 27.438
Jamie Chesher 27.843
Dave Trevethan 27.998
4 Wheel Drive 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shaun Thiel 25.322
Adrian Spinazzola 25.468
Kyle Sanders 25.5
Carter Sims 25.731
Andrew Adamic 25.927
Wayne Edwards 25.935
Nigel Spokes 26.283
Anthony Zammit 26.327
Paul Slifka 26.353
Lachlan Salvatore 26.463
Anthony Salvatore 26.478
Jamie Chesher 26.669
Gary Carvajal 26.701
Roger Fong 26.734
Tim Drust 26.818
Dave Trevethan 27.259
Peter Tang 27.531
Shane McKay 27.619
Jason Xuereb 27.852
Peter Brady 27.894
Michael Spinazzola 28.689
Michael A 29.16
Steven Morrison 29.539
4 Wheel Drive Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cameron 21.302
John Grenville 21.318
Ray Munday 22.93
Cameron Zammit 23.901
Glen Bonetti 23.982
Brent Jefferis 25.326
Warren Nelson 25.578
Chris McHale 25.724
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 26.9
Mark Rogers 26.993
Jordan Isergin 27.925
Stephen Edwards 29.773
Steven Morrison 29.822
Shane Griggs 30.746
2 WHEEL DRIVE JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 11/5m11.362s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m21.257s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m27.857s
Kye Drust 10/5m11.615s
Corey Brooksby 10/5m21.268s
Luca Salvatore 9/5m30.819s
Josh Ryan 9/5m35.771s
Tyrell McKenzie 8/5m0.234s
Jamie Kealley 8/5m3.693s
2 Wheel Drive 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Behsmann 11/5m18.279s
John Wiggins 11/5m20.578s
Roger Fong 11/5m20.889s
Tim Drust 11/5m21.011s
Ivan McKenzie 11/5m25.196s
Stephen Edwards 10/5m4.941s
Dave Barling 10/5m11.775s
Shane McKay 10/5m28.292s
Ratboy Ryan 8/5m2.443s
2 Wheel Drive 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Carter Sims 12/5m22.437s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m45.817s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m0.107s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m0.119s
Shaun Thiel 11/5m3.788s
Grant Kimball 11/5m7.194s
Michael Goodfellow 11/5m8.044s
Jarrod Jackson 11/5m8.183s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m11.391s
Wayne Edwards 11/5m12.369s
Brad Portelli 11/5m14.000s
Simon Ryan 11/5m15.109s
Paul Slifka 11/5m16.498s
Jamie Brooksby 11/5m17.656s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m21.754s
Ash Gephart 11/5m25.689s
Nathan Krohn 11/5m26.164s
Steve Dennett 10/5m2.652s
Annabelle Rogers 10/5m4.723s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m4.958s
Michael Isergin 10/5m10.900s
Shane Griggs 9/5m5.280s
Peter Brady 9/5m17.570s
John Fry 1/0m27.498s
2 Wheel Drive Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m11.633s
Matt Griffin 12/5m12.040s
Mark Rogers 12/5m12.685s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m13.822s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m15.682s
Glen Bonetti 12/5m16.024s
Simon Healy 12/5m19.078s
Scott Cameron 12/5m22.420s
John Watkins 12/5m25.070s
John Grenville 12/5m26.353s
Mark Polistena 11/5m0.677s
Peter Wooster 11/5m1.085s
Dave Engledow 11/5m8.537s
Warren Nelson 11/5m8.611s
Brent Jefferis 10/5m13.601s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m16.846s
Simon Healy 12/5m18.406s
John Watkins 12/5m22.772s
Carter Sims 11/5m0.577s
Mark Polistena 11/5m1.671s
Brad Portelli 11/5m2.991s
Dave Engledow 11/5m3.249s
Nigel Spokes 11/5m11.020s
Paul Kealley 11/5m12.698s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m14.551s
Ash Gephart 11/5m16.626s
Dave Trevethan 11/5m27.200s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m3.441s
Annabelle Rogers 10/5m16.291s
Steve Behsmann 10/5m20.877s
4 Wheel Drive 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m11.599s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m12.149s
Shaun Thiel 12/5m16.393s
Carter Sims 12/5m17.641s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m18.954s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m22.509s
Nigel Spokes 12/5m25.845s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m30.610s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m0.886s
Dave Trevethan 11/5m5.482s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m6.379s
Paul Slifka 11/5m10.024s
Roger Fong 11/5m11.605s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m12.545s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m13.282s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m18.669s
Tim Drust 11/5m25.871s
Michael Spinazzola 10/5m0.915s
Michael A 10/5m2.996s
Peter Tang 10/5m9.030s
Peter Brady 10/5m15.619s
Shane McKay 10/5m16.624s
Steven Morrison 9/5m24.593s
4 Wheel Drive Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 13/5m21.759s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m25.313s
Glen Bonetti 12/5m2.646s
Scott Cameron 12/5m12.225s
John Grenville 12/5m13.412s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m14.610s
Warren Nelson 12/5m18.313s
Chris McHale 11/5m20.213s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 13/5m36.453s
Mark Rogers 11/5m6.015s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m18.792s
Steven Morrison 10/5m12.909s
Stephen Edwards 10/5m14.169s
Shane Griggs 10/5m36.235s

Results of All Rounds
2 WHEEL DRIVE JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 10/5m0.160s 8/5m3.399s 11/5m23.196s 11/5m15.477s(1) 11/5m22.135s(1)* 11/5m11.362s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 9/5m0.083s 10/5m6.300s 10/5m5.548s 11/5m21.257s(2) 10/5m5.745s(2)* 11/5m30.033s(2) 4
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q2) 10/5m11.966s 10/5m5.179s 11/5m27.857s 10/5m18.760s(4)* 10/5m14.168s(3) 10/5m7.485s(3) 6
4th Kye Drust (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m11.615s 10/5m12.558s 10/5m17.905s(3) 10/5m18.689s(4) 10/5m24.468s(4)* 7
5th Tyrell McKenzie (Q9) 1/2m31.211s 8/5m16.875s 5/5m8.300s 8/5m0.234s(5) 8/5m2.587s(7)* 8/5m10.571s(5) 10
6th Corey Brooksby (Q6) 6/3m10.247s 10/5m30.098s 8/5m15.797s 7/4m16.256s(8) 10/5m21.268s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13
7th Luca Salvatore (Q5) 8/5m11.239s 9/5m30.819s 8/5m3.087s 3/2m36.148s(9)* 9/5m37.223s(6) 7/5m29.756s(7) 13
8th Josh Ryan (Q7) 7/5m6.056s 9/5m35.771s 3/2m8.442s 8/5m5.610s(7) 8/5m41.649s(8)* 8/5m14.596s(6) 13
9th Jamie Kealley (Q8) 7/5m20.904s 8/5m10.888s 7/5m22.601s 8/5m3.693s(6) 7/5m26.015s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
*result dropped
2 Wheel Drive 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Behsmann (TQ) 11/5m22.227s 11/5m22.172s 11/5m18.279s 11/5m18.694s(1) 11/5m18.552s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd John Wiggins (Q2) 11/5m20.578s 10/5m9.815s 10/5m3.304s 11/5m28.126s(2) 10/5m7.552s(4)* 10/4m56.214s(1) 3
3rd Roger Fong (Q3) 10/5m6.090s 10/5m1.839s 11/5m20.889s 10/5m0.386s(3)* 11/5m22.837s(2) 10/5m0.675s(2) 4
4th Ivan McKenzie (Q5) 10/5m10.465s 11/5m25.196s 10/5m9.443s 10/5m9.236s(5) 9/5m4.028s(7)* 10/5m0.820s(3) 8
5th Stephen Edwards (Q6) 10/5m16.935s 10/5m26.958s 10/5m4.941s 10/5m14.379s(7)* 10/5m6.688s(3) 10/5m24.766s(5) 8
6th Tim Drust (Q4) 10/5m0.019s 10/5m5.610s 11/5m21.011s 10/5m2.265s(4) 10/5m21.003s(5)* 10/5m8.826s(4) 8
7th Shane McKay (Q8) 9/5m16.722s 10/5m29.780s 9/5m2.391s 9/5m3.320s(8)* 10/5m28.292s(6) 10/5m28.404s(6) 12
8th Dave Barling (Q7) 10/5m29.701s 10/5m30.126s 10/5m27.904s 10/5m11.775s(6) 9/5m32.359s(8)* 9/5m14.947s(7) 13
9th Ratboy Ryan (Q9) 7/5m2.138s 8/5m6.734s 8/5m20.766s 8/5m2.443s(9) 8/5m10.747s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2 Wheel Drive 17.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Carter Sims (TQ) 11/5m5.494s 12/5m26.435s 12/5m22.437s 12/5m27.366s(1) 11/5m20.964s(6)* 11/5m0.902s(1) 2
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q4) 11/5m18.799s 12/5m45.817s 11/5m9.086s 11/5m9.077s(5)* 11/5m12.390s(2) 11/5m10.676s(4) 6
3rd Jarrod Jackson (Q8) 11/5m11.364s 11/5m13.340s 11/5m10.141s 11/5m12.004s(6)* 11/5m14.000s(3) 11/5m8.183s(3) 6
4th Shaun Thiel (Q5) 11/5m22.827s 11/5m4.396s 11/5m3.788s 11/5m7.438s(2) 11/5m23.124s(8)* 11/5m16.893s(5) 7
5th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 11/5m5.989s 11/5m7.650s 11/5m3.189s 11/5m14.783s(7) 11/5m0.107s(1) 11/5m34.664s(8)* 8
6th Grant Kimball (Q7) 11/5m13.568s 11/5m11.944s 11/5m7.194s 11/5m8.009s(3) 11/5m16.292s(5) 11/5m21.496s(6)* 8
7th Andrew Adamic (Q2) 11/5m6.359s 11/5m1.875s 11/5m0.119s 11/5m21.412s(8) 10/4m40.792s(9)* 11/5m7.045s(2) 10
8th Wayne Edwards (Q9) 11/5m12.369s 11/5m13.009s 11/5m13.028s 11/5m23.984s(9)* 11/5m15.843s(4) 11/5m22.955s(7) 11
9th Michael Goodfellow (Q6) 11/5m8.362s 11/5m8.044s 11/5m16.017s 11/5m8.744s(4) 10/5m1.024s(10)* 10/5m0.257s(9) 13
10th Anthony Salvatore (Q10) 11/5m14.807s 11/5m17.336s 11/5m11.391s 10/5m2.892s(10) 11/5m22.450s(7) 10/5m3.743s(10)* 17
*result dropped
2 Wheel Drive 17.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Paul Slifka (Q12) 11/5m20.816s 11/5m16.498s 11/5m22.613s 11/5m20.125s
2nd Brad Portelli (Q11) 11/5m14.000s 11/5m20.286s 11/5m16.313s 11/5m21.472s
3rd Jamie Brooksby (Q13) 11/5m19.410s 11/5m17.656s 11/5m26.066s 11/5m26.381s
4th Steve Dennett (Q18) 10/5m6.660s 9/4m25.106s 10/5m3.310s 10/5m2.652s
5th Nathan Krohn (Q17) 3/4m28.094s 11/5m26.164s 11/5m29.587s 10/5m4.152s
6th Ash Gephart (Q16) 5/5m24.329s 11/5m25.689s 11/5m27.808s 10/5m9.029s
7th Jason Xuereb (Q20) 10/5m19.130s 3/3m27.645s 10/5m4.958s 10/5m14.667s
8th Simon Ryan (Q14) 11/5m23.596s 11/5m26.195s 11/5m15.109s 10/5m14.942s
9th Michael Isergin (Q19) 10/5m10.900s 10/5m24.425s 10/5m13.960s 9/5m5.916s
10th Peter Brady (Q22) 8/5m1.129s 4/3m22.245s 9/5m40.714s 9/5m17.570s
11th Jamie Chesher (Q15) 10/5m14.503s 10/5m6.241s 11/5m21.754s 8/4m25.304s
12th Shane Griggs (Q23) 0/3m2.535s 9/5m22.809s 9/5m5.280s 8/5m8.250s
13th Annabelle Rogers (Q21) 2/1m2.346s 9/5m6.990s 10/5m4.723s 6/3m59.108s
DNS John Fry (Q24) 0/0m0.000s 1/0m27.498s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2 Wheel Drive 17.5 C
Pos Name Qual Main
2 Wheel Drive 17.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3
1st Steven Morrison ???
2nd Bryce Shoemark ???
3rd Anthony Zammit ???
2 Wheel Drive Open A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Griffin (Q4) DNS 12/5m12.040s 11/5m0.501s 12/5m12.237s(1) 12/5m21.116s(5)* 12/5m12.528s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (TQ) 12/5m18.144s 12/5m13.584s 12/5m12.448s 12/5m13.722s(2) 12/5m11.633s(1) 12/5m13.873s(2)* 3
3rd Mark Rogers (Q2) 12/5m19.624s 12/5m12.685s 12/5m17.415s 12/5m22.831s(5)* 12/5m15.174s(2) 11/5m2.388s(4) 6
4th Glen Bonetti (Q7) 7/3m34.448s 11/5m8.195s 12/5m16.024s 12/5m17.304s(4)* 12/5m16.519s(4) 12/5m17.100s(3) 7
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 12/5m18.666s 12/5m17.575s 11/5m3.090s 11/5m19.978s(10)* 12/5m15.682s(3) 11/5m5.209s(5) 8
6th Cameron Zammit (Q5) 11/5m4.457s 12/5m19.400s 12/5m17.208s 12/5m13.822s(3) 11/5m6.839s(8) 10/5m3.069s(8)* 11
7th John Grenville (Q9) 11/5m4.229s 11/5m15.815s 12/5m26.353s 11/5m4.457s(7) 11/5m10.837s(10)* 11/5m5.630s(6) 13
8th John Watkins (Q8) 12/5m27.492s 12/5m25.070s 11/5m1.625s 11/5m5.328s(8)* 11/5m2.630s(7) 11/5m9.521s(7) 14
9th Simon Healy (Q6) 11/5m25.458s 12/5m20.651s 12/5m19.078s 12/5m24.294s(6) 11/5m9.288s(9) 2/0m58.486s(10)* 15
10th Scott Cameron (Q10) 12/5m22.420s 11/5m13.231s 11/5m3.314s 11/5m7.061s(9) 11/5m1.542s(6) 7/3m24.579s(9)* 15
*result dropped
2 Wheel Drive Open B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Peter Wooster (Q11) 11/5m18.794s 11/5m2.887s 11/5m1.085s 11/5m1.168s
2nd Mark Polistena (Q13) 4/5m18.096s 11/5m0.677s 11/5m4.193s 11/5m6.983s
3rd Warren Nelson (Q14) 11/5m15.156s 11/5m10.269s 11/5m8.611s 11/5m12.041s
4th Dave Engledow (Q12) 11/5m8.537s 11/5m9.089s 10/5m28.943s 10/5m14.620s
5th Brent Jefferis (Q15) 7/3m14.901s 9/5m35.601s 10/5m13.601s 3/2m1.565s
STADIUM TRUCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 12/5m21.799s 12/5m16.880s 12/5m16.846s 12/5m19.806s(1) 12/5m19.306s(1) 9/4m29.775s(8)* 2
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 11/5m2.349s 12/5m19.090s 12/5m18.406s 12/5m20.421s(2) 12/5m22.312s(2)* 12/5m20.901s(1) 3
3rd John Watkins (Q3) 11/5m0.128s 12/5m25.517s 12/5m25.368s 12/5m22.772s(3) 11/5m2.674s(3) 11/5m3.366s(4)* 6
4th Carter Sims (Q4) 11/5m6.334s 11/5m13.342s 11/5m4.013s 11/5m11.501s(5) 11/5m9.990s(6)* 11/5m0.577s(2) 7
5th Dave Engledow (Q10) 10/5m10.050s 11/5m23.901s 11/5m9.662s 11/5m12.651s(7)* 11/5m7.042s(4) 11/5m3.249s(3) 7
6th Mark Polistena (Q6) 4/3m46.123s 11/5m7.640s 11/5m7.104s 11/5m1.671s(4) 10/5m12.596s(8)* 11/5m15.867s(6) 10
7th Brad Portelli (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m2.991s 11/5m4.902s 11/5m12.285s(6)* 11/5m8.901s(5) 11/5m6.902s(5) 10
8th Paul Kealley (Q8) 10/5m3.432s 11/5m17.423s 11/5m12.698s 10/5m1.196s(9) 10/5m0.891s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Ash Gephart (Q9) 11/5m25.854s 11/5m23.825s 11/5m16.626s 10/5m8.984s(10)* 10/5m20.905s(9) 10/5m7.129s(7) 16
10th Nigel Spokes (Q7) 11/5m11.020s 11/5m17.140s 9/4m38.928s 11/5m16.383s(8) 7/3m37.761s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Anthony Zammit (Q12) 11/5m14.551s 9/5m21.129s 8/5m14.129s 10/5m16.145s
2nd Annabelle Rogers (Q15) 8/5m7.072s 10/5m16.291s 9/5m10.049s 10/5m16.487s
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q13) 10/5m8.594s 10/5m3.441s 10/5m13.911s 8/5m17.485s
4th Steve Behsmann (Q14) 10/5m20.877s 7/3m51.640s 10/5m37.501s 7/5m14.546s
DNS Dave Trevethan (Q11) 10/5m8.182s 11/5m27.200s 11/5m32.382s 0/0m0.000s
STADIUM TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3
1st Wayne Edwards ???
4 Wheel Drive 17.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m21.386s 12/5m16.962s 12/5m15.741s 12/5m11.599s(1) 12/5m12.706s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Shaun Thiel (Q4) 12/5m24.401s 12/5m18.521s 11/5m14.964s 12/5m19.344s(3)* 12/5m16.393s(2) 12/5m19.632s(1) 3
3rd Adrian Spinazzola (Q2) 12/5m21.081s 12/5m23.232s 12/5m16.673s 12/5m12.149s(2) 12/5m19.939s(4)* 12/5m23.675s(2) 4
4th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m26.409s 12/5m21.138s 12/5m23.087s 12/5m27.837s(5)* 12/5m17.641s(3) 11/5m8.139s(4) 7
5th Wayne Edwards (Q9) 11/5m3.539s 12/5m27.371s 11/5m7.836s 11/5m6.998s(6)* 12/5m22.509s(5) 11/5m0.636s(3) 8
6th Andrew Adamic (Q3) 12/5m20.648s 12/5m18.954s 12/5m19.319s 12/5m21.092s(4) 11/5m0.617s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 12/5m30.610s 11/5m25.210s 11/5m3.501s 10/5m38.447s(10)* 11/5m20.754s(8) 10/5m2.433s(5) 13
8th Gary Carvajal (Q8) 2/0m55.323s 11/5m4.063s 11/5m0.886s 11/5m23.589s(9) 11/5m9.697s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Nigel Spokes (Q6) 11/5m0.092s 12/5m25.845s 11/5m1.842s 11/5m16.530s(7) 2/0m59.854s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Dave Trevethan (Q10) 11/5m23.910s 11/5m13.105s 11/5m5.482s 11/5m22.370s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
*result dropped
4 Wheel Drive 17.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Anthony Zammit (Q11) 11/5m12.845s 10/5m6.807s 11/5m10.636s 11/5m6.379s
2nd Roger Fong (Q14) 11/5m22.494s 10/5m4.147s 11/5m11.605s 11/5m12.461s
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q13) 11/5m13.282s 11/5m13.758s 7/3m12.616s 11/5m19.571s
4th Jason Xuereb (Q16) 10/5m4.673s 10/5m2.013s 11/5m18.669s 11/5m20.097s
5th Jamie Chesher (Q15) 11/5m21.240s 11/5m21.994s 11/5m12.545s 11/5m26.629s
6th Paul Slifka (Q12) 11/5m16.072s 11/5m10.024s 11/5m23.331s 11/5m47.849s
7th Michael Spinazzola (Q18) 10/5m4.063s 10/5m10.288s 10/5m0.915s 10/5m13.922s
8th Peter Brady (Q22) 9/5m11.122s 9/4m37.976s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m15.619s
9th Shane McKay (Q21) 10/5m21.196s 10/5m16.624s 9/5m2.852s 10/5m26.130s
10th Tim Drust (Q17) 11/5m27.365s 11/5m27.662s 11/5m25.871s 1/0m32.197s
DNS Peter Tang (Q19) 10/5m9.030s 10/5m11.262s 10/5m9.244s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Michael A (Q20) 9/5m8.400s 9/4m59.717s 10/5m2.996s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steven Morrison (Q23) 8/5m8.941s 9/5m24.593s 8/5m25.294s 0/0m0.000s
4 Wheel Drive 17.5 C
Pos Name Qual Main
4 Wheel Drive Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 10/5m8.669s 13/5m24.113s 12/5m4.120s 13/5m21.759s(1) 12/5m3.919s(2) 9/3m50.473s(5)* 3
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 12/5m0.820s 12/5m3.212s 12/5m10.347s 13/5m25.313s(2) 12/5m5.379s(3)* 12/5m2.416s(1) 3
3rd Glen Bonetti (Q3) 12/5m2.646s 12/5m5.421s 12/5m5.019s 8/3m33.469s(7)* 12/5m3.395s(1) 12/5m5.520s(2) 3
4th Scott Cameron (Q6) 10/5m3.830s 12/5m16.506s 8/5m6.144s 12/5m13.022s(3) 12/5m16.760s(4)* 12/5m12.225s(3) 6
5th John Grenville (Q5) 9/5m16.947s 12/5m14.338s 12/5m23.035s 11/2m49.793s(5)* 12/5m22.676s(5) 12/5m13.412s(4) 9
6th Warren Nelson (Q7) 11/5m17.401s 12/5m18.313s 11/5m19.933s 12/5m22.887s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
7th Brent Jefferis (Q4) 11/5m0.655s 9/4m10.590s 12/5m14.610s 11/5m11.656s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
8th Chris McHale (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 9/4m44.647s 11/5m20.213s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
4 Wheel Drive Open DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Alf Stewart ???
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 11/5m17.502s 13/5m36.453s 7/5m39.093s 11/5m6.494s(1) 11/5m9.109s(1) 2
2nd Mark Rogers (Q2) 11/5m6.015s 11/5m7.301s 8/5m5.744s 11/5m14.112s(2) 11/5m9.795s(2) 4
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 10/5m22.649s 10/5m9.616s 11/5m30.562s 11/5m18.792s(3) 10/5m8.628s(3) 6
4th Steven Morrison (Q5) 3/1m35.125s 10/5m12.909s 10/5m18.605s 5/2m39.419s(6) 10/5m20.458s(4) 10
5th Stephen Edwards (Q4) 10/5m19.468s 6/3m49.712s 10/5m14.169s 9/4m53.856s(4) 1/0m32.348s(6) 10
6th Shane Griggs (Q6) 9/5m33.841s 9/5m25.210s 10/5m36.235s 9/5m20.090s(5) 9/5m7.845s(5) 10
*result dropped
Short Course Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Munday ???
*result dropped