Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Wodonga Radio Control Car Club Inc.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, October 5, 2017



Fastest Times of Day

4wd 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Wiggins 24.657
Paul Slifka 24.958
Peter Crowe 24.991
Nathan Krohn 25.179
Linzi Langman 32.295
4WD 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Lawrence 16.781
Jason Milbourne 23.621
Simon McHugh 23.871
Andrew Adamic 23.894
Leigh Cheeseman 23.908
Ben Howard 24.115
Gary Carvajal 24.188
Rob Jones 24.402
Roger Fong 24.403
Craig Langman 24.529
Brian Lawrence 25.085
Peter Brady 25.138
Spencer Clements 25.238
Russell Lawrence 25.694
Stadium Truck 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Leigh Cheeseman 24.141
Jason Milbourne 24.649
Paul Slifka 25.390
Hope Densley 28.420
Stadium Truck Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 23.137
Simon Healy 23.300
Jordan Isergin 23.510
Mark Polistena 23.567
Andrew Adamic 23.652
Matt Kellett 23.674
Steven Cowen 23.903
Dustin Densley 24.250
Glen Grinter 25.268
Mike Keyes 26.000
Craig Langman 26.044
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 21.153
Jordan Isergin 21.253
Andrew Selvaggi 21.267
Matt Kellett 21.403
Ray Munday 21.451
Simon Healy 21.867
Lachlan Munday 21.911
Carter Sims 22.016
Frank Fantini 23.492
4wd 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Krohn 12/5m7.646s
Paul Slifka 12/5m14.780s
Peter Crowe 12/5m20.269s
John Wiggins 11/5m2.154s
Linzi Langman 8/5m14.013s
4WD 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 13/5m16.585s
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m18.137s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m19.480s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m19.907s
Simon McHugh 13/5m20.564s
Ben Howard 13/5m21.233s
Roger Fong 12/5m2.707s
Rob Jones 12/5m3.056s
Brian Lawrence 12/5m12.158s
Peter Brady 12/5m16.270s
Spencer Clements 12/5m17.099s
Shane Lawrence 12/5m24.922s
Russell Lawrence 12/5m28.133s
Craig Langman 11/5m0.201s
Stadium Truck 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m19.836s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m0.637s
Paul Slifka 12/5m14.021s
Hope Densley 10/5m6.390s
Stadium Truck Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 13/5m10.816s
Simon Healy 13/5m11.643s
Jordan Isergin 13/5m17.965s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m18.538s
Matt Kellett 13/5m18.572s
Mark Polistena 13/5m21.708s
Steven Cowen 12/5m5.820s
Dustin Densley 12/5m14.880s
Mike Keyes 12/5m25.378s
Glen Grinter 11/5m4.841s
Craig Langman 11/5m21.212s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m7.985s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m9.133s
Ray Munday 14/5m10.396s
Jordan Isergin 14/5m16.632s
Matt Kellett 14/5m17.867s
Simon Healy 14/5m18.874s
Lachlan Munday 14/5m20.966s
Carter Sims 14/5m24.145s
Frank Fantini 12/5m4.156s

Results of All Rounds
4wd 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Slifka (TQ) 12/5m34.518s 11/5m2.620s 12/5m20.949s 12/5m26.842s 12/5m18.790s 12/5m21.566s(1) 12/5m14.780s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd Nathan Krohn (Q2) 12/5m25.059s 12/5m20.887s 12/5m22.819s 12/5m25.767s 12/5m24.967s 11/5m3.914s(3)* 12/5m17.995s(2) 12/5m7.646s(1) 3
3rd Peter Crowe (Q3) 11/5m0.932s 12/5m20.269s 11/5m0.555s 11/5m26.488s 12/5m23.408s 11/5m2.437s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 12/5m27.103s(2) 4
4th John Wiggins (Q4) 11/5m27.155s 11/5m13.793s 11/5m2.154s 11/5m24.489s 11/5m10.975s 11/5m13.642s(4)* 10/4m27.956s(3) 11/5m19.731s(3) 6
5th Linzi Langman (Q5) 8/5m37.107s 8/5m19.154s 6/3m48.663s 7/5m2.675s 0/0m0.000s 5/3m44.430s(5)* 8/5m37.788s(4) 8/5m14.013s(4) 8
* Final dropped
4WD 17.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 13/5m24.793s 13/5m21.466s 13/5m19.704s 12/5m0.854s 13/5m22.226s 13/5m20.124s(1) 13/5m18.137s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m4.724s 12/5m0.440s 13/5m20.376s 13/5m19.480s 13/5m22.746s 13/5m22.620s(2)* 13/5m20.190s(2) 13/5m20.541s(1) 3
3rd Simon McHugh (Q4) 13/5m20.564s 13/5m23.372s 13/5m22.634s 12/5m6.142s 13/5m23.911s 12/5m3.594s(4) 12/5m5.885s(7)* 13/5m22.802s(2) 6
4th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m1.708s 12/5m2.494s 13/5m21.233s 12/5m1.819s 12/5m6.591s 13/5m23.123s(3) 13/5m21.540s(3) 12/5m5.019s(4)* 6
5th Gary Carvajal (Q6) 12/5m6.956s 12/5m5.458s 12/5m0.592s 13/5m19.907s 12/5m3.829s 12/5m4.797s(5)* 13/5m29.074s(5) 12/5m4.748s(3) 8
6th Roger Fong (Q8) 12/5m16.201s 12/5m16.805s 12/5m7.811s 12/5m2.707s 12/5m11.288s 12/5m14.783s(8)* 12/5m5.454s(6) 12/5m10.177s(5) 11
7th Andrew Adamic (Q3) 12/5m9.543s 12/5m2.165s 13/5m21.009s 13/5m16.585s 13/5m23.842s 8/3m20.474s(10)* 13/5m23.032s(4) 12/5m15.895s(8) 12
8th Rob Jones (Q7) 12/5m15.522s 12/5m11.147s 12/5m3.056s 12/5m10.575s 12/5m5.017s 12/5m10.520s(6) 12/5m10.183s(8)* 12/5m11.289s(6) 12
9th Brian Lawrence (Q9) 11/5m2.520s 12/5m13.957s 12/5m21.713s 12/5m24.714s 11/5m11.287s 12/5m13.240s(7) 12/5m12.158s(9)* 12/5m15.772s(7) 14
10th Craig Langman (Q10) 11/5m14.215s 3/1m24.057s 11/5m0.201s 11/5m0.792s 11/5m1.914s 11/5m24.433s(9) 11/5m4.669s(10)* 11/5m11.602s(9) 18
* Final dropped
4WD 17.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Spencer Clements (Q12) 11/5m27.034s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m9.812s 12/5m17.099s 11/5m3.672s 12/5m25.333s(1)* 12/5m23.733s(1) 1
2nd Shane Lawrence (Q14) 10/5m17.135s 11/5m9.651s 10/5m7.587s 11/5m11.302s 11/5m13.127s 8/3m43.958s(4)* 12/5m24.922s(2) 2
3rd Russell Lawrence (Q11) 11/5m13.978s 11/5m8.832s 11/5m2.640s 11/5m8.663s 11/5m7.912s 12/5m28.133s(2) 11/5m10.870s(3)* 2
4th Peter Brady (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.270s 11/5m12.527s 11/5m12.197s(3) 9/4m6.028s(4)* 3
* Final dropped
4WD 17.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Matthews (Q18)
2nd Phil Benson (Q15)
3rd Ash Gephart (Q16)
4th Gavin Thompson (Q17)
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck 17.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 12/5m1.651s 12/5m2.147s 12/5m1.738s 13/5m24.323s 12/5m9.281s 12/5m5.321s(1) 13/5m19.836s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m11.157s 12/5m3.184s 12/5m7.740s 12/5m2.793s 12/5m15.932s 12/5m5.825s(2) 12/5m0.637s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 4
3rd Hope Densley (Q4) 10/5m11.397s 9/5m9.400s 10/5m21.422s 10/5m28.604s 10/5m22.749s 9/5m13.502s(4)* 9/5m2.271s(4) 10/5m6.390s(1) 5
4th Paul Slifka (Q3) 12/5m14.021s 12/5m14.211s 12/5m19.565s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m25.449s(3) 12/5m17.332s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 6
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck 17.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Phil Benson (Q5)
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m17.102s 13/5m16.578s 13/5m11.643s 13/5m18.233s 12/5m2.159s 13/5m17.639s(1) 13/5m13.553s(1) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 2
2nd Matt Kellett (Q5) 13/5m23.860s 11/4m30.876s 12/5m0.305s 12/5m1.129s 12/5m10.807s 13/5m20.343s(2) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 13/5m18.572s(1) 3
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 12/5m0.124s 13/5m18.538s 13/5m20.525s 13/5m21.668s 12/5m0.545s 13/5m24.586s(4)* 13/5m23.184s(2) 13/5m23.033s(2) 4
4th Mark Polistena (Q6) 12/5m9.142s 13/5m21.708s 12/5m13.540s 12/5m6.516s 12/5m0.794s 12/5m5.033s(6)* 13/5m25.160s(3) 12/5m5.357s(3) 6
5th Cameron Zammit (TQ) 13/5m10.816s 13/5m18.436s 13/5m15.235s 13/5m14.422s 12/5m5.284s 13/5m21.323s(3) 12/4m45.006s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 7
6th Steven Cowen (Q7) 12/5m15.128s 12/5m8.858s 12/5m9.731s 12/5m18.035s 12/5m13.121s 11/5m4.236s(8)* 12/5m5.820s(5) 12/5m8.167s(4) 9
7th Craig Langman (Q11) 10/5m27.843s 10/5m3.297s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m15.355s 11/5m21.212s 9/5m6.115s(0) 10/5m29.240s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10
8th Jordan Isergin (Q4) 12/5m0.723s 13/5m18.662s 13/5m17.965s 12/5m22.597s 12/5m0.723s 12/5m2.491s(5) 12/5m28.919s(7)* 12/5m11.502s(5) 10
9th Dustin Densley (Q8) 12/5m17.524s 12/5m15.090s 12/5m20.843s 12/5m25.989s 12/5m20.668s 12/5m14.880s(7) 12/5m20.935s(6) 11/5m19.349s(8)* 13
10th Glen Grinter (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.631s 11/5m4.841s 11/5m16.829s 10/5m11.180s 10/5m12.399s(10)* 10/5m0.787s(9) 11/5m6.069s(6) 15
11th Mike Keyes (Q9) 12/5m25.378s 11/5m9.096s 11/5m1.538s 11/5m5.971s 11/5m3.657s 11/5m24.123s(9)* 11/5m3.674s(8) 11/5m6.929s(7) 15
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck Modified B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Matthews (Q12)
2nd Damien O'Dea (Q13)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m9.856s 13/5m5.458s 14/5m21.755s 14/5m16.084s 14/5m15.095s 14/5m10.938s(1) 14/5m9.133s(2)* 14/5m13.147s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m1.959s 13/5m9.049s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m19.125s 14/5m19.604s 14/5m14.965s(2) 14/5m7.985s(1) 14/5m20.397s(3)* 3
3rd Simon Healy (Q6) 13/5m10.108s 1/0m25.752s 14/5m19.038s 13/5m2.685s 13/5m7.544s 7/2m50.448s(8)* 13/5m0.102s(3) 14/5m18.874s(2) 5
4th Lachlan Munday (Q7) 13/5m14.522s 13/5m3.096s 13/5m7.282s 13/5m1.695s 14/5m20.966s 13/5m0.288s(5)* 13/5m0.851s(4) 14/5m22.137s(4) 8
5th Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m18.575s 14/5m16.214s 14/5m10.396s 13/4m53.667s 14/5m12.333s 14/5m18.345s(4) 13/5m4.833s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
6th Jordan Isergin (Q4) 13/5m23.996s 14/5m16.632s 14/5m22.767s 13/5m14.599s 13/5m0.070s 14/5m16.677s(3) 13/5m10.103s(7) 13/5m13.660s(7)* 10
7th Matt Kellett (Q5) 13/5m14.956s 13/5m7.243s 13/5m2.558s 14/5m17.867s 14/5m23.943s 13/5m11.374s(6)* 13/5m5.659s(6) 13/5m1.054s(5) 11
8th Carter Sims (Q8) 13/5m11.953s 9/5m39.566s 14/5m24.145s 13/5m12.668s 13/5m10.254s 13/5m12.567s(7) 12/5m10.824s(8)* 13/5m7.301s(6) 13
9th Frank Fantini (Q9) 12/5m12.749s 11/5m0.341s 12/5m7.959s 12/5m4.156s 12/5m18.664s 0/0m0.000s(9) 11/5m12.684s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped