Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 28 November 2014



Fastest Times of Day

4wd 21.5
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Roger Fong 26.114
Lachlan Salvatore 26.294
Michael West 26.343
Hemi Galpin 26.809
Ash Gephart 26.853
Bob Tierney V 26.949
Lachlan Munday 27.021
Will West 27.617
James Hart 35.728
Alex Stefanakos 37.174
4wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 23.684
Andrew Crowe 24.095
Kyle Sanders 24.114
Simon McHugh 24.212
Adrian Spinazolla 24.345
Carter Sims 24.362
Peter Wooster V 24.475
Andrew Adamic 24.5
Wayne Edwards 24.564
David Varricchio 24.578
Andrew Giddings M 24.983
Harrison Ryan J 25.016
Michael Salis 25.084
Peter Brady V 25.323
Anthony Zammit 25.343
Anthony Salvatore 25.41
Piers Morton 25.496
Paul Slifka 25.535
Godwin Madridejos 26.339
Theo Theodorou 26.364
Steven Morrison 26.532
Michael Spinazolla 26.784
4wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Josh Pain N 22.302
Scott Cameron 22.815
Ray Munday S 22.821
Simon Healy 22.936
Andrew Selvaggi V 22.992
Jai Davis 23.02
Ashley Peeler M 23.073
Andy Bishop 23.09
Mark Polistena V 23.183
Todd George 23.261
Anthony Campbell 23.292
Cameron Zammit 23.3
Mark Rogers V 23.304
Leigh Cheeseman S 23.309
Andre Morton 23.326
John Watkins 23.327
Warren Nelson 23.653
Daniel Robins 23.711
John Grenville 23.758
Grant Soerono 23.959
Frank Fantini 24.071
Paul Garner 24.081
Daniel Watt N 24.159
Jamie O'Brien 24.391
Jon Philpott 25.344
Short Course 2WD
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ray Munday S 25.275
Ashley Peeler M 25.411
Cameron Zammit 25.635
Kyle Sanders 25.954
Mark Rogers V 25.968
Haydn Palmer 26.502
Andrew Adamic 26.546
David Varricchio 26.581
Anthony Salvatore 27.101
Tim Woods 27.168
Paul Garner 27.235
Todd Hobson 28.002
Theo Theodorou 28.018
Stephen Behsmann 28.425
Steven Morrison 29.33
Lee Mostyn 29.624
4wd 21.5 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Michael West 12/5m25.757s
Roger Fong 11/5m3.274s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m4.308s
Ash Gephart 11/5m5.600s
Bob Tierney V 11/5m14.892s
Hemi Galpin 11/5m15.289s
Lachlan Munday 11/5m17.799s
Will West 10/5m0.272s
James Hart 8/5m33.080s
Alex Stefanakos 7/5m2.414s
4wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 13/5m19.359s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m21.031s
Simon McHugh 13/5m21.351s
Andrew Crowe 13/5m22.726s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m0.070s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m1.293s
Adrian Spinazolla 12/5m3.169s
Carter Sims 12/5m3.356s
David Varricchio 12/5m6.197s
Andrew Giddings M 12/5m11.380s
Harrison Ryan J 12/5m11.734s
Michael Salis 12/5m12.755s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m14.395s
Piers Morton 12/5m15.932s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m16.976s
Peter Wooster V 12/5m18.265s
Paul Slifka 12/5m19.121s
Peter Brady V 11/5m2.674s
Theo Theodorou 11/5m3.087s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m4.571s
Michael Spinazolla 11/5m13.696s
Steven Morrison 11/5m16.687s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Josh Pain N 14/5m22.151s
Ray Munday S 13/5m0.872s
Ashley Peeler M 13/5m4.723s
Simon Healy 13/5m6.257s
Andrew Selvaggi V 13/5m8.215s
Andy Bishop 13/5m10.353s
Scott Cameron 13/5m11.864s
Mark Polistena V 13/5m13.536s
Jai Davis 13/5m13.701s
Todd George 13/5m13.745s
Mark Rogers V 13/5m15.407s
Leigh Cheeseman S 13/5m15.413s
Anthony Campbell 13/5m15.423s
Andre Morton 13/5m15.541s
John Watkins 13/5m17.488s
John Grenville 13/5m17.497s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m18.980s
Warren Nelson 13/5m20.783s
Grant Soerono 13/5m22.162s
Daniel Robins 12/5m0.305s
Paul Garner 12/5m3.927s
Daniel Watt N 12/5m4.579s
Jamie O'Brien 12/5m12.584s
Frank Fantini 12/5m14.679s
Jon Philpott 11/5m1.108s
Short Course 2WD (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 12/5m11.643s
Ashley Peeler M 12/5m15.955s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m17.724s
Mark Rogers V 12/5m22.312s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m27.883s
David Varricchio 11/5m1.913s
Haydn Palmer 11/5m2.912s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m5.488s
Tim Woods 11/5m10.625s
Paul Garner 11/5m14.527s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m21.877s
Theo Theodorou 11/5m23.811s
Todd Hobson 11/5m28.320s
Lee Mostyn 10/5m3.967s
Stephen Behsmann 10/5m4.733s
Steven Morrison 10/5m17.421s

Results of All Rounds
4wd 21.5
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael West (TQ) 11/5m9.316s 11/5m6.675s 11/5m8.001s 11/5m7.740s 11/5m14.840s(9)* 12/5m25.757s(11) 12/5m28.060s(11) 22
2nd Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m16.481s 11/5m13.005s 11/5m7.914s 7/3m23.209s 11/5m11.646s(11) 11/5m12.003s(8)* 11/5m4.308s(10) 21
3rd Ash Gephart 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.963s 11/5m19.513s 11/5m21.999s 11/5m13.826s(10) 11/5m11.741s(9)* 11/5m5.600s(9) 19
4th Roger Fong 1/0m27.469s 11/5m15.955s 11/5m3.274s 5/2m22.102s 11/5m27.941s(5) 11/5m4.729s(10) 3/1m21.670s(3)* 15
5th Hemi Galpin 10/5m2.321s 10/5m24.556s 10/5m1.634s 11/5m19.361s 11/5m15.289s(8) 10/5m1.168s(5)* 11/5m30.416s(6) 14
6th Bob Tierney V 9/4m18.923s 11/5m17.070s 11/5m14.892s 7/3m26.301s 11/5m22.111s(6) 10/5m6.570s(4)* 11/5m20.248s(8) 14
7th Lachlan Munday 11/5m26.509s 11/5m23.640s 11/5m23.349s 11/5m24.348s 11/5m17.799s(7) 11/5m26.988s(7) 11/5m28.813s(7)* 14
8th Will West 10/5m22.085s 9/5m12.081s 9/5m6.701s 9/4m55.460s 10/5m0.272s(4)* 10/5m0.775s(6) 10/5m3.860s(5) 11
9th Alex Stefanakos 6/5m12.885s 7/5m14.765s 7/5m26.378s 7/5m28.995s 7/5m2.414s(2)* 7/5m28.204s(3) 6/5m2.656s(4) 7
10th James Hart 7/5m2.861s 6/4m22.857s 7/5m10.521s 8/5m33.080s 8/5m40.565s(3) 1/0m57.561s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
4wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Crowe 12/5m4.836s 13/5m24.497s 12/5m3.195s 13/5m23.373s 13/5m22.726s(11) 12/5m0.786s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Kyle Sanders (TQ) 13/5m22.874s 13/5m24.728s 4/1m41.148s 13/5m21.031s 12/5m0.042s(10) 1/0m25.098s(2)* 13/5m21.067s(11) 21
3rd Andrew Adamic 12/5m10.500s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.775s 12/5m3.381s 12/5m11.674s(4)* 12/5m3.818s(10) 12/5m1.293s(9) 19
4th Simon McHugh 13/5m31.977s 12/5m6.281s 13/5m23.390s 12/5m9.982s 12/5m10.109s(5)* 12/5m4.081s(9) 13/5m21.351s(10) 19
5th Wayne Edwards 12/5m4.181s 12/5m3.734s 12/5m2.818s 12/5m0.070s 12/5m0.330s(9) 12/5m6.117s(8)* 12/5m1.685s(8) 17
6th Adrian Spinazolla 12/5m8.341s 12/5m3.762s 12/5m3.169s 12/5m3.357s 12/5m6.752s(8) 12/5m16.411s(4)* 12/5m9.453s(6) 14
7th Carter Sims 12/5m21.215s 12/5m4.785s 12/5m5.273s 12/5m3.356s 12/5m7.248s(7) 12/5m13.205s(5)* 12/5m3.826s(7) 14
8th David Varricchio 12/5m14.154s 11/5m7.473s 12/5m13.781s 12/5m6.197s 12/5m8.366s(6) 12/5m8.545s(7) 12/5m16.761s(5)* 13
9th Scott Giles 12/5m6.229s 12/5m8.874s 13/5m19.359s 12/5m3.443s 11/4m37.802s(3)* 12/5m9.766s(6) 7/2m55.901s(4) 10
10th Michael Salis 9/4m52.152s 12/5m14.729s 12/5m13.243s 12/5m12.755s 10/5m13.026s(2) 4/1m56.306s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
4wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Harrison Ryan J 11/5m6.209s 12/5m18.773s 12/5m17.351s 12/5m19.157s 12/5m11.734s
2nd Andrew Giddings M 4/1m52.168s 12/5m11.380s 11/4m44.119s 11/4m53.210s 12/5m12.822s
3rd Anthony Zammit 12/5m17.892s 11/5m3.644s 12/5m25.290s 12/5m14.395s 11/5m0.287s
4th Anthony Salvatore 12/5m22.904s 4/1m45.509s 12/5m19.947s 12/5m16.976s 11/5m6.984s
5th Theo Theodorou 11/5m17.238s 11/5m3.087s 10/5m3.057s 10/4m56.914s 11/5m10.194s
6th Peter Brady V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m2.674s 11/5m29.052s 7/3m23.835s 11/5m10.531s
7th Paul Slifka 12/5m22.805s 12/5m19.121s 12/5m20.852s 12/5m20.413s 11/5m28.016s
8th Steven Morrison 11/5m33.923s 9/4m41.350s 11/5m16.687s 10/4m47.202s 11/5m30.658s
9th Piers Morton 12/5m17.807s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.932s 12/5m25.718s 9/4m5.180s
DNS Peter Wooster V 12/5m27.095s 12/5m24.833s 12/5m18.265s 12/5m20.018s 0/0m0.000s
4wd RB Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
DNS Michael Spinazolla 10/5m11.066s 10/5m4.858s 11/5m16.935s 11/5m13.696s
DNS Godwin Madridejos 10/4m57.618s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m20.744s 11/5m4.571s
4wd RB Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Annabelle Rogers
4wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Josh Pain (TQ) N 13/5m5.707s 13/5m0.793s 14/5m22.151s 13/5m5.956s 13/5m0.911s(11) 13/5m4.329s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Ray Munday S 13/5m3.742s 13/5m12.898s 13/5m1.765s 13/5m9.371s 13/5m1.635s(10) 13/5m12.138s(9)* 13/5m0.872s(11) 21
3rd Andy Bishop 13/5m18.083s 12/5m5.281s 13/5m10.353s 13/5m15.616s 13/5m14.750s(8) 13/5m19.105s(7)* 13/5m13.213s(10) 18
4th Ashley Peeler M 13/5m9.686s 13/5m9.008s 13/5m7.738s 13/5m18.600s 13/5m18.185s(7) 13/5m4.723s(10) 5/2m10.252s(3)* 17
5th Andrew Selvaggi V 13/5m11.816s 13/5m22.364s 13/5m10.913s 13/5m8.215s 13/5m13.474s(9) 13/5m13.379s(8) 13/5m22.592s(6)* 17
6th Mark Rogers V 13/5m17.979s 13/5m15.407s 13/5m16.906s 13/5m21.758s 13/5m21.691s(4)* 13/5m21.759s(6) 13/5m16.885s(8) 14
7th Simon Healy 13/5m13.588s 13/5m9.329s 13/5m6.257s 13/5m11.037s 13/5m22.633s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/5m16.336s(9) 12
8th Mark Polistena V 13/5m23.169s 13/5m14.235s 13/5m13.536s 13/5m18.713s 13/5m23.426s(2)* 13/5m23.813s(5) 13/5m21.591s(7) 12
9th Scott Cameron 13/5m16.331s 13/5m11.864s 13/5m23.073s 13/5m18.136s 13/5m18.250s(6) 12/5m11.317s(3)* 10/4m3.498s(4) 10
10th Anthony Campbell 13/5m15.423s 13/5m22.792s 13/5m18.819s 13/5m16.487s 13/5m20.421s(5) 12/5m6.475s(4)* 13/5m26.943s(5) 10
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Jai Davis 4/1m40.928s 12/4m58.841s 13/5m13.701s 13/5m22.882s 13/5m17.602s
2nd Andre Morton 12/5m3.764s 13/5m17.279s 13/5m15.541s 12/5m5.723s 13/5m20.430s
3rd Leigh Cheeseman S 12/4m57.341s 13/5m23.594s 13/5m15.413s 12/5m1.217s 13/5m20.604s
4th Todd George 13/5m13.745s 13/5m20.449s 13/5m19.907s 12/5m2.114s 13/5m22.024s
5th John Watkins 13/5m17.609s 13/5m20.196s 13/5m17.488s 13/5m18.891s 13/5m23.221s
6th Warren Nelson 12/5m17.428s 12/5m2.203s 13/5m20.783s 11/5m10.281s 12/5m5.236s
7th John Grenville 13/5m23.592s 13/5m19.732s 13/5m17.497s 13/5m19.061s 12/5m6.262s
8th Grant Soerono 12/5m1.391s 12/5m7.120s 13/5m22.162s 12/5m0.656s 12/5m7.293s
9th Daniel Robins 12/5m7.234s 12/5m13.406s 12/5m0.305s 12/5m1.707s 12/5m11.877s
10th Cameron Zammit 13/5m22.098s 13/5m18.980s 13/5m21.581s 12/5m7.473s 4/1m45.580s
4wd Modified C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Paul Garner 12/5m5.982s 12/5m6.586s 12/5m23.662s 12/5m8.621s 12/5m3.927s
2nd Jamie O'Brien 12/5m24.080s 12/5m15.005s 12/5m12.584s 12/5m20.397s 12/5m15.695s
3rd Daniel Watt N 12/5m6.042s 12/5m28.713s 12/5m4.579s 12/5m16.562s 11/4m40.533s
4th Jon Philpott 10/4m59.102s 9/5m1.292s 6/5m4.420s 11/5m3.382s 11/5m1.108s
5th Frank Fantini 11/5m21.801s 11/5m1.208s 11/5m7.589s 12/5m14.679s 11/5m5.850s
4wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Luke Chmielewski
Short Course 2WD A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 12/5m16.746s 12/5m11.643s 12/5m12.620s 12/5m18.896s 12/5m15.204s(11) 12/5m20.730s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Cameron Zammit 11/5m2.305s 12/5m19.344s 12/5m17.724s 11/5m5.332s 12/5m21.818s(10) 12/5m25.946s(9)* 12/5m20.494s(10) 20
3rd Ashley Peeler M 12/5m15.955s 12/5m17.250s 12/5m16.980s 11/5m2.422s 12/5m28.005s(8) 11/5m4.246s(8)* 12/5m16.696s(11) 19
4th Mark Rogers V 12/5m24.149s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.312s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.581s(9) 12/5m24.246s(10) 11/5m2.231s(8)* 19
5th David Varricchio 11/5m15.334s 11/5m4.659s 11/5m9.163s 11/5m17.246s 11/5m16.756s(6)* 11/5m16.558s(6) 11/5m1.913s(9) 15
6th Haydn Palmer 11/5m10.579s 11/5m7.355s 11/5m2.912s 11/5m26.389s 11/5m18.092s(5)* 11/5m5.518s(7) 11/5m10.244s(7) 14
7th Paul Garner 11/5m22.116s 11/5m18.970s 11/5m14.527s 10/5m0.785s 11/5m15.478s(7) 11/5m26.429s(3)* 11/5m19.575s(6) 13
8th Tim Woods 11/5m17.606s 11/5m10.625s 11/5m16.544s 10/5m0.254s 10/5m10.813s(4)* 11/5m21.968s(4) 11/5m22.671s(5) 9
9th Andrew Adamic 11/5m7.064s 12/5m27.883s 11/5m3.728s 11/5m12.683s 4/2m7.072s(3) 11/5m16.601s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Kyle Sanders 11/5m9.102s 11/5m5.488s 11/5m20.482s 11/5m29.106s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3/1m40.730s(2) 11/5m26.976s(4) 6
*result dropped
Short Course 2WD B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Todd Hobson 9/5m8.403s 10/5m4.855s 1/0m29.879s 10/5m6.165s 11/5m28.320s
2nd Lee Mostyn 9/5m1.122s 10/5m34.520s 10/5m29.169s 10/5m14.386s 10/5m3.967s
3rd Stephen Behsmann 10/5m8.894s 10/5m4.733s 10/5m12.209s 8/4m3.733s 10/5m9.905s
4th Anthony Salvatore 11/5m24.098s 10/5m8.249s 11/5m21.877s 11/5m26.362s 10/5m14.538s
5th Theo Theodorou 10/5m22.637s 10/5m1.496s 11/5m23.811s 10/5m19.981s 10/5m26.603s
6th Steven Morrison 9/5m1.676s 10/5m17.421s 10/5m23.342s 10/5m18.956s 9/5m4.952s
Short Course 2WD DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Nick O'Toole