Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 November 2014



Fastest Times of Day

21.5
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lachlan Salvatore 26.147
Roger Fong 26.476
Cory Gillett 26.748
Michael West 26.876
Stephen Behsmann 26.966
Ash Gephart 27.228
Grant Kimball 27.41
John Fry 27.55
Bob Tierney V 27.563
Lachlan Munday 27.619
Jae Shields 28.311
Mila Giddings 28.988
Robert Casey 29.867
Mark Casey 31.077
Luca Salvatore 31.192
James Hart 35.868
2wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 24.567
Andrew Crowe 24.591
Kyle Sanders 24.615
Simon McHugh 24.708
Carter Sims 24.914
Adrian Spinazolla 25.108
Andrew Giddings M 25.21
Wayne Edwards 25.304
Andrew Adamic 25.432
Harrison Ryan J 25.474
Haydn Palmer 25.585
Jamie Nancarrow 25.644
Peter Wooster V 25.814
Anthony Salvatore 25.815
Paul Slifka 25.842
David Varricchio 25.907
Peter Crowe V 25.936
Nick O'Toole 26.029
Peter Brady V 26.263
Daniel Simm 26.307
Michael Salis 26.416
Simon Ryan V 26.558
Simon Jaensch 26.8
Richard Dyer 26.843
Darren Watts 26.894
Michael Juttner 27.199
Nigel George 27.461
Theo Theodorou 27.92
Godwin Madridejos 28.021
Steven Morrison 28.251
Annabelle Rogers 29.249
2wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Josh Pain N 23.991
Ray Munday S 24.027
Andrew Selvaggi V 24.092
Andy Bishop 24.166
Jody Denner 24.24
Mark Rogers V 24.269
John Watkins 24.399
Cameron Zammit 24.408
Ashley Peeler M 24.49
Simon Healy 24.551
Jai Davis 24.769
Mark Polistena V 24.777
Scott Cameron 24.984
Leigh Cheeseman S 25.001
Warren Nelson 25.07
Anthony Campbell 25.084
Todd George 25.22
John Grenville 25.222
Grant Soerono 25.296
Daniel Robins 25.353
Baden MacDonald W 25.353
Tim Woods 25.391
Brad Portelli 25.42
Daniel Watt N 25.833
Dinesh Peethamparam 25.957
Paul Garner 26.331
Jamie O'Brien 27.394
Truck Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 24.228
Ashley Peeler M 24.594
Scott Cameron 24.668
Jai Davis 25.018
John Watkins 25.062
Daniel Robins 25.448
Andrew Giddings M 25.554
Anthony Zammit 26.134
Richard Dyer 26.39
Anthony Salvatore 26.672
Dinesh Peethamparam 27.261
21.5 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Roger Fong 11/5m1.162s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m6.508s
Cory Gillett 11/5m6.643s
Michael West 11/5m6.864s
Stephen Behsmann 11/5m12.990s
Ash Gephart 11/5m13.094s
John Fry 11/5m17.866s
Bob Tierney V 11/5m18.466s
Grant Kimball 11/5m21.081s
Lachlan Munday 11/5m21.798s
Jae Shields 11/5m24.799s
Mila Giddings 10/5m12.732s
Robert Casey 10/5m25.036s
Mark Casey 9/5m9.050s
Luca Salvatore 8/5m1.722s
James Hart 8/5m25.424s
2wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 12/5m4.164s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m4.764s
Simon McHugh 12/5m6.790s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m7.028s
Carter Sims 12/5m8.843s
Adrian Spinazolla 12/5m12.053s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m12.927s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m16.772s
Andrew Giddings M 12/5m18.179s
Paul Slifka 12/5m21.215s
David Varricchio 12/5m21.831s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m23.368s
Harrison Ryan J 12/5m23.794s
Peter Wooster V 12/5m24.221s
Jamie Nancarrow 12/5m26.497s
Haydn Palmer 11/4m54.252s
Nick O'Toole 11/5m0.439s
Michael Salis 11/5m1.231s
Peter Crowe V 11/5m4.628s
Darren Watts 11/5m7.123s
Simon Ryan V 11/5m10.892s
Simon Jaensch 11/5m13.901s
Richard Dyer 11/5m15.189s
Theo Theodorou 11/5m19.831s
Daniel Simm 11/5m20.567s
Nigel George 11/5m22.069s
Peter Brady V 11/5m26.507s
Michael Juttner 11/5m29.804s
Annabelle Rogers 10/5m5.594s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m11.198s
Steven Morrison 10/5m19.814s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 13/5m17.398s
Jody Denner 13/5m23.348s
Josh Pain N 13/5m23.606s
Andrew Selvaggi V 13/5m24.107s
Simon Healy 12/5m0.701s
John Watkins 12/5m2.883s
Andy Bishop 12/5m3.735s
Ashley Peeler M 12/5m5.275s
Mark Rogers V 12/5m5.519s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m5.654s
Leigh Cheeseman S 12/5m8.130s
Mark Polistena V 12/5m8.485s
Anthony Campbell 12/5m9.453s
John Grenville 12/5m10.026s
Scott Cameron 12/5m12.962s
Daniel Robins 12/5m15.685s
Grant Soerono 12/5m16.825s
Warren Nelson 12/5m16.923s
Brad Portelli 12/5m17.313s
Jai Davis 12/5m17.420s
Baden MacDonald W 12/5m19.808s
Todd George 12/5m19.841s
Daniel Watt N 12/5m20.388s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m5.577s
Tim Woods 11/5m6.508s
Paul Garner 11/5m17.079s
Jamie O'Brien 10/5m25.411s
Truck Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ashley Peeler M 12/5m1.660s
Andre Morton 12/5m7.710s
Scott Cameron 12/5m8.943s
John Watkins 12/5m9.090s
Jai Davis 12/5m16.350s
Daniel Robins 12/5m24.938s
Andrew Giddings M 11/5m0.978s
Richard Dyer 11/5m13.662s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m17.919s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m18.706s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m22.918s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Roger Fong (TQ) 11/5m18.095s 1/0m28.857s 11/5m8.734s 11/5m5.258s 11/5m7.980s(11) 11/5m1.162s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Michael West 11/5m29.510s 11/5m21.976s 11/5m19.722s 11/5m12.216s 11/5m13.350s(10) 11/5m14.103s(9)* 11/5m6.864s(11) 21
3rd Cory Gillett 11/5m20.863s 11/5m20.441s 8/5m10.111s 11/5m6.643s 11/5m19.712s(8) 11/5m21.650s(7)* 11/5m12.979s(10) 18
4th Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m13.374s 11/5m12.700s 11/5m16.998s 11/5m9.349s 11/5m23.884s(7)* 11/5m6.508s(10) 11/5m21.598s(7) 17
5th Ash Gephart 11/5m13.094s 11/5m16.530s 11/5m19.922s 11/5m17.842s 11/5m28.219s(5)* 11/5m22.762s(6) 11/5m17.598s(9) 15
6th Stephen Behsmann 11/5m20.983s 11/5m12.990s 11/5m26.283s 11/5m21.478s 11/5m26.236s(6) 10/5m3.318s(4)* 11/5m20.959s(8) 14
7th John Fry 10/5m16.607s 10/5m5.329s 11/5m17.866s 10/5m4.317s 10/5m11.025s(2)* 11/5m20.067s(8) 11/5m26.544s(5) 13
8th Bob Tierney V 11/5m25.385s 10/5m18.027s 10/5m18.965s 11/5m18.954s 11/5m18.466s(9) 10/5m24.018s(2)* 10/5m6.488s(3) 12
9th Grant Kimball 11/5m21.081s 11/5m27.282s 10/5m0.057s 10/5m2.038s 10/5m7.477s(3)* 11/5m25.545s(5) 11/5m24.546s(6) 11
10th Jae Shields 10/5m8.786s 10/5m7.006s 11/5m24.799s 11/5m33.844s 10/5m1.981s(4) 10/5m7.409s(3)* 10/5m4.205s(4) 8
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday 10/5m13.043s 10/5m6.630s 10/5m8.469s 11/5m28.292s 11/5m21.798s
2nd Robert Casey 9/5m8.112s 10/5m31.244s 10/5m41.486s 10/5m29.393s 10/5m25.036s
3rd Mila Giddings 9/5m1.560s 10/5m12.732s 10/5m13.877s 10/5m16.536s 10/5m29.463s
4th Mark Casey 4/2m21.418s 8/4m51.454s 9/5m9.050s 8/4m55.571s 8/4m44.713s
5th James Hart 7/5m12.490s 8/5m25.424s 7/5m7.189s 8/5m28.563s 8/5m38.364s
DNS Luca Salvatore 8/5m13.509s 8/5m1.722s 5/5m22.985s 2/1m18.325s 0/0m0.000s
21.5 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st James Walton
2wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh 12/5m15.345s 12/5m12.853s 12/5m9.414s 12/5m10.992s 12/5m17.074s(8)* 12/5m6.790s(11) 12/5m13.718s(10) 21
2nd Scott Giles 12/5m16.647s 12/5m21.506s 12/5m10.928s 12/5m4.164s 12/5m16.118s(10) 12/5m15.260s(7)* 12/5m12.568s(11) 21
3rd Carter Sims 12/5m12.845s 12/5m26.139s 12/5m14.859s 12/5m8.843s 11/5m20.287s(3)* 12/5m14.939s(8) 12/5m16.169s(9) 17
4th Kyle Sanders 12/5m17.910s 12/5m16.232s 12/5m17.707s 12/5m7.028s 12/5m20.982s(6) 12/5m9.267s(10) 12/5m23.831s(5)* 16
5th Wayne Edwards 12/5m18.733s 12/5m19.362s 12/5m16.446s 12/5m13.721s 12/5m21.584s(5)* 12/5m12.927s(9) 12/5m20.671s(7) 16
6th Adrian Spinazolla 12/5m19.310s 12/5m14.920s 12/5m29.522s 12/5m15.788s 12/5m12.053s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m27.017s(3) 14
7th Andrew Adamic 12/5m24.830s 12/5m18.363s 12/5m18.056s 11/5m17.322s 12/5m16.772s(9) 11/5m3.664s(3)* 12/5m24.027s(4) 13
8th Andrew Giddings M 11/5m11.125s 12/5m22.823s 12/5m19.879s 12/5m24.471s 8/3m34.592s(2)* 12/5m24.687s(5) 12/5m18.179s(8) 13
9th Andrew Crowe (TQ) 12/5m13.342s 12/5m5.865s 12/5m6.737s 12/5m4.764s 12/5m17.520s(7) 12/5m22.581s(6)* 12/5m21.968s(6) 13
10th Paul Slifka 11/5m8.349s 11/5m0.121s 12/5m25.331s 12/5m21.215s 11/5m5.204s(4) 11/5m0.301s(4) 11/5m2.324s(2)* 8
*result dropped
2wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Jamie Nancarrow 11/5m5.791s 11/5m2.468s 11/5m3.464s 11/5m1.753s 12/5m26.497s
2nd Haydn Palmer 11/5m7.211s 11/5m3.955s 11/4m54.252s 11/5m8.414s 11/5m1.451s
3rd David Varricchio 11/5m1.378s 12/5m22.901s 12/5m23.167s 12/5m21.831s 11/5m7.481s
4th Darren Watts 11/5m22.038s 11/5m13.973s 11/5m11.721s 11/5m7.123s 11/5m19.668s
5th Anthony Salvatore 11/5m7.258s 12/5m23.368s 11/5m0.899s 12/5m25.314s 11/5m20.402s
6th Nick O'Toole 11/5m7.302s 11/5m0.594s 11/5m0.439s 11/5m3.888s 11/5m20.555s
7th Harrison Ryan J 11/5m7.974s 11/5m3.434s 11/4m53.663s 12/5m23.794s 11/5m21.651s
8th Peter Wooster V 11/5m22.624s 11/5m4.480s 12/5m30.204s 12/5m24.221s 11/5m24.435s
9th Peter Crowe V 11/5m4.628s 11/5m15.364s 11/5m13.850s 11/5m18.391s 10/5m15.573s
10th Michael Salis 11/5m1.231s 11/5m15.644s 11/5m11.166s 11/5m20.571s 7/3m32.780s
2wd RB Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Simon Ryan V 11/5m18.981s 11/5m11.462s 11/5m24.134s 11/5m19.385s 11/5m10.892s
2nd Simon Jaensch 11/5m26.199s 11/5m13.901s 11/5m18.398s 11/5m17.321s 11/5m16.545s
3rd Nigel George 10/5m8.597s 11/5m27.693s 10/5m0.989s 11/5m22.069s 11/5m25.013s
4th Richard Dyer 11/5m31.521s 11/5m15.189s 11/5m23.911s 11/5m22.471s 11/5m26.215s
5th Peter Brady V 10/5m20.102s 10/5m17.201s 10/5m13.037s 11/5m26.507s 10/5m0.481s
6th Michael Juttner 10/5m9.003s 10/5m10.350s 9/5m20.031s 11/5m29.804s 10/5m9.202s
7th Annabelle Rogers 10/5m31.260s 10/5m10.352s 10/5m8.349s 10/5m5.594s 10/5m15.412s
8th Godwin Madridejos 10/5m16.852s 10/5m11.198s 10/5m12.727s 10/5m13.847s 10/5m18.744s
9th Daniel Simm 10/5m18.216s 11/5m20.567s 11/5m24.037s 11/5m26.493s 10/5m23.476s
10th Theo Theodorou 10/5m9.581s 10/5m14.545s 10/5m2.033s 11/5m19.831s 10/5m23.790s
2wd RB Stock D
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
DNS Steven Morrison 2/1m1.446s 9/4m50.698s 10/5m19.814s 10/5m23.305s
2wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 12/5m6.999s 13/5m21.107s 13/5m23.928s 13/5m19.147s 13/5m17.398s(11) 12/5m0.444s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Josh Pain N 12/5m4.091s 12/5m2.014s 12/5m16.881s 13/5m24.507s 12/5m1.333s(8)* 12/5m4.669s(10) 13/5m23.606s(11) 21
3rd Simon Healy 12/5m7.060s 12/5m2.056s 12/5m2.749s 12/5m4.154s 12/5m0.701s(9) 3/1m16.608s(2)* 12/5m3.379s(10) 19
4th Jody Denner 12/5m5.709s 12/5m0.255s 12/5m9.138s 12/5m0.184s 13/5m23.348s(10) 12/5m9.001s(7) 12/5m12.078s(5)* 17
5th John Watkins 12/5m9.479s 12/5m2.883s 12/5m20.418s 12/5m5.721s 12/5m8.418s(6)* 12/5m6.375s(9) 12/5m5.920s(8) 17
6th Ashley Peeler M 12/5m9.075s 12/5m5.275s 12/5m7.767s 12/5m14.639s 12/5m5.775s(7) 12/5m8.920s(8) 10/4m53.773s(3)* 15
7th Cameron Zammit 11/5m14.820s 10/4m9.987s 12/5m5.714s 12/5m7.016s 12/5m15.683s(4) 11/5m29.675s(3)* 12/5m5.654s(9) 13
8th Andrew Selvaggi V 12/5m19.233s 12/5m5.848s 13/5m24.107s 12/5m1.096s 12/5m20.021s(2)* 12/5m9.818s(6) 12/5m6.865s(7) 13
9th Andy Bishop 12/5m17.060s 12/5m3.735s 12/5m6.995s 12/5m7.051s 12/5m9.344s(5) 12/5m19.760s(5)* 12/5m7.342s(6) 11
10th Leigh Cheeseman S 12/5m14.490s 12/5m9.090s 12/5m8.130s 12/5m14.183s 12/5m15.938s(3)* 12/5m20.374s(4) 11/5m0.779s(4) 8
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Mark Rogers V 12/5m8.764s 12/5m13.423s 11/4m55.153s 12/5m20.585s 12/5m5.519s
2nd Anthony Campbell 12/5m22.862s 12/5m20.558s 12/5m14.634s 12/5m16.653s 12/5m9.453s
3rd Scott Cameron 12/5m19.261s 12/5m17.627s 3/1m19.994s 12/5m18.034s 12/5m12.962s
4th John Grenville 12/5m11.232s 12/5m10.026s 12/5m14.275s 12/5m16.886s 12/5m19.517s
5th Mark Polistena V 12/5m14.402s 12/5m10.564s 12/5m8.485s 12/5m16.714s 12/5m20.815s
6th Daniel Robins 12/5m24.636s 12/5m27.188s 12/5m15.685s 12/5m24.706s 12/5m22.137s
7th Grant Soerono 12/5m22.955s 11/5m0.484s 12/5m16.825s 11/5m2.179s 11/5m1.137s
8th Todd George 7/3m11.661s 11/4m59.634s 12/5m19.841s 12/5m23.115s 11/5m3.852s
9th Warren Nelson 11/5m11.996s 12/5m16.923s 12/5m23.274s 12/5m28.603s 11/5m22.133s
10th Brad Portelli 7/3m6.353s 11/5m16.375s 12/5m23.800s 12/5m17.313s 10/5m12.290s
2wd Modified C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Jai Davis 11/5m1.713s 11/5m9.206s 11/5m10.010s 11/4m59.850s 12/5m17.420s
2nd Daniel Watt N 11/5m2.203s 12/5m20.388s 11/5m4.705s 12/5m23.287s 11/5m2.688s
3rd Dinesh Peethamparam 10/5m8.869s 10/5m9.250s 11/5m16.292s 11/5m5.577s 11/5m11.901s
4th Paul Garner 11/5m23.936s 11/5m17.079s 10/5m10.069s 11/5m25.165s 11/5m24.452s
5th Baden MacDonald W 6/2m51.972s 12/5m19.808s 11/5m23.334s 11/5m10.846s 10/5m3.911s
6th Jamie O'Brien 9/5m19.111s 8/5m20.685s 10/5m25.411s 7/5m5.626s 3/2m35.846s
DNS Tim Woods 11/5m6.508s 0/0m0.0-5s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Ben Sterling
Truck Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ashley Peeler (TQ) M 12/5m3.885s 12/5m5.223s 12/5m12.921s 3/1m17.095s 12/5m1.660s(11) 12/5m7.231s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Scott Cameron 12/5m13.179s 12/5m12.534s 12/5m8.943s 12/5m23.067s 12/5m19.240s(8)* 12/5m17.890s(10) 12/5m17.494s(11) 21
3rd Andre Morton 12/5m18.783s 12/5m25.538s 12/5m7.710s 12/5m16.768s 12/5m12.790s(10) 12/5m20.704s(9)* 11/4m55.096s(10) 20
4th Jai Davis 0/0m0.000s 8/5m4.205s 11/5m8.890s 0/0m0.0-4s 12/5m16.350s(9) 12/5m24.422s(7)* 11/5m3.933s(8) 17
5th John Watkins 12/5m14.431s 12/5m12.528s 12/5m9.090s 12/5m14.346s 12/5m27.620s(7) 12/5m21.443s(8) 0/0m0.0-1s(0)* 15
6th Daniel Robins 7/5m3.982s 12/5m24.938s 8/3m33.210s 11/5m7.759s 1/0m30.720s(2)* 11/5m5.914s(5) 11/5m3.795s(9) 14
7th Andrew Giddings M 11/5m10.091s 11/5m6.209s 11/5m0.983s 11/5m4.200s 11/5m6.220s(6) 11/5m0.978s(6) 5/4m5.905s(6)* 12
8th Dinesh Peethamparam 10/5m4.527s 11/5m18.706s 10/5m24.888s 10/5m8.464s 10/5m3.010s(3) 4/2m8.509s(2)* 10/5m6.226s(7) 10
9th Anthony Zammit 11/5m20.603s 11/5m17.919s 11/5m27.801s 11/5m18.396s 11/5m29.940s(4)* 11/5m26.123s(4) 2/1m12.984s(5) 9
10th Richard Dyer 10/5m7.253s 6/2m51.260s 11/5m21.184s 11/5m13.662s 11/5m21.130s(5) 11/5m34.095s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped
Truck Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
DNS Anthony Salvatore 8/5m4.389s 8/3m58.398s 11/5m22.918s 11/5m27.029s