Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 June 2013



Fastest Times of Day

21.5
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Damon Hookem 30.363
Joshua Gunn 30.803
John Wiggins 31.038
Anthony Salvatore 31.204
Kye McLean 31.823
Nick O'Toole 31.889
Adam Casey 31.915
Dylan Divincenzo 32.053
Michael West 32.163
Lachlan Salvatore 32.232
Pat Hookem 32.505
Steven Bremner 32.686
Lachlan Munday 33.999
Annabelle Rogers 34.606
Rosalie West 34.748
Will West 35.219
Jeremy Gleeson 44.847
2wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Crowe 29.115
Michael Salis 30.033
Shannon Fitzsimons 30.157
Mark Jones 30.327
David Wilson 30.378
Simon Carpenter S 30.458
Baden MacDonald W 30.724
Haydn Palmer 30.739
Mark Harsley 31.199
Luke Dinardo S 31.336
Peter Crowe V 31.425
Peter Bracka 31.478
Nigel Spokes 31.501
David Gunn 31.504
Luke Bond 31.795
Paul Griffiths 31.829
Paul Slifka 32.045
Greg McLean 32.328
Anthony Zammit 32.563
Max Brouggy S 32.65
Liam Riley 33.231
Peter Brady V 35.179
2wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ray Munday S 28.115
Ashley Peeler M 28.183
Ryan Maker 28.425
Ben Sterling 28.535
Glen Bonetti 28.683
Jordan Cullis 28.862
Mark Rogers V 28.89
Leigh Cheeseman S 28.98
John Grenville 29.164
Jody Denner 29.186
Justin Vergunst 29.237
Jai Davis 29.278
Kyle Sanders 29.491
Ashley Seward 29.624
Scott Giles 29.827
Piers Morton 29.875
Scott Callaghan 29.965
Mark Polistena V 30.239
Todd George 30.388
Peter Wooster V 30.454
Brenton Bull 30.611
David Ward 30.729
Brendan Sola 30.939
Luke Brouwer 30.988
Sam Savage 31.175
Marcel Morton 31.949
Tim Williams 31.978
Richard Dyer 32.166
Matt Williams 32.177
Sean Connolly 33.006
Truck Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Leigh Cheeseman S 29.008
Ashley Peeler M 29.045
Jai Davis 29.074
Andre Morton 29.517
Dorian Divencenzo 30.272
Nigel Spokes 30.824
Andrew Adamic 30.908
Joshua Gunn 31.166
Damon Humphreys 31.457
Anthony Salvatore 31.542
Cameron Zammit 31.584
Tim Williams 31.781
Matt Williams 32.47
Paul Slifka 32.944
4wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Crowe 28.196
Michael Salis 28.382
Braeden Clark 28.634
Baden MacDonald W 28.642
Mark Harsley 28.805
Carter Sims 29.028
Matt West 29.195
Simon Carpenter S 29.444
Thomas Conboy 29.468
John Wiggins 29.552
Luke Dinardo S 29.974
Peter Brady V 30.308
Max Brouggy S 31.802
Nathan Healy 32.29
Godwin Madridejos 34.04
4wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Luke Brouwer 20.803
Ray Munday S 26.213
Jordan Cullis 26.338
Glen Bonetti 26.451
Chris Kyriacou 26.539
Mark Rogers V 26.766
Simon Healy 26.901
Michael Clark 27.263
Jai Davis 27.45
John Grenville 27.675
Scott Giles 27.744
Wayne Rabbot 27.88
Grant Soerono 27.939
Dorian Divencenzo 27.981
Piers Morton 28.038
Todd George 28.055
Andre Morton 28.055
Michael Ross 28.593
Clint May 29.058
Daniel Spedding 29.113
Bradley Matheson 29.187
Paul Garner 29.229
Andrew Lang K 29.265
Marcel Morton 29.399
David Ward 29.825
Darren O Dea 31.877
Short Course 2WD
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael Clark 18.643
Glen Bonetti 29.057
Ashley Peeler M 29.177
Paul Sims 30.126
Simon Healy 30.193
Mark Rogers V 30.212
Kyle Sanders 30.496
Anthony Salvatore 31.138
Michael Ross 31.144
Andrew Adamic 31.161
David Ward 31.231
David Wilson 31.376
Paul Garner 31.875
Haydn Palmer 31.878
Adrian Spinazolla 31.951
Nick O'Toole 32.265
Kye McLean 32.359
Lee Partridge 32.362
Damon Humphreys 32.384
Daniel Spedding 32.682
Tim Williams 33.183
Sean Connolly 33.213
Paul Griffiths 33.438
Brett McCann 36.81
21.5 (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
2wd RB Stock (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
2wd Modified (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Truck Stock (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
4wd RB Stock (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
4wd Modified (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Short Course 2WD (300 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
21.5 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Anthony Salvatore 9/5m1.423s 10/5m35.299s 10/5m18.571s(11) 10/5m20.348s(11) 9/5m6.671s(7)* 22
2nd Joshua Gunn (TQ) 9/5m7.016s 10/5m18.077s 10/5m24.490s(10) 10/5m29.689s(9)* 10/5m26.532s(11) 21
3rd John Wiggins 9/5m0.255s 10/5m20.670s 10/5m27.866s(9)* 10/5m25.268s(10) 10/5m35.349s(10) 20
4th Michael West 9/5m13.800s 9/5m5.409s 10/5m33.455s(8) 9/5m2.965s(7)* 10/5m35.893s(9) 17
5th Kye McLean 8/5m1.721s 10/5m32.247s 9/5m32.515s(2)* 9/5m1.307s(8) 9/5m5.896s(8) 16
6th Pat Hookem 8/4m56.682s 9/5m17.783s 9/5m29.287s(3)* 9/5m8.177s(6) 9/5m14.999s(6) 12
7th Steven Bremner 8/4m49.849s 9/5m15.454s 9/5m8.533s(7) 9/5m30.826s(2)* 9/5m25.107s(4) 11
8th Dylan Divincenzo 8/4m48.649s 8/5m14.599s 9/5m14.409s(6) 9/5m17.843s(4) 9/5m37.798s(2)* 10
9th Damon Hookem 9/5m37.294s 9/5m17.040s 9/5m18.523s(5) 9/5m14.881s(5) 9/5m22.879s(5)* 10
10th Lachlan Salvatore 9/5m28.480s 9/5m29.782s 9/5m20.035s(4) 9/5m24.736s(3) 9/5m31.180s(3)* 7
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Adam Casey 0/0m0.000s 8/4m51.553s 9/5m13.425s
2nd Annabelle Rogers 8/5m19.811s 9/5m32.083s 9/5m28.118s
3rd Nick O'Toole 8/4m53.181s 9/5m20.061s 9/5m28.141s
4th Rosalie West 8/5m21.335s 8/4m59.466s 8/5m0.872s
5th Will West 8/5m24.980s 8/5m10.748s 8/5m6.033s
6th Lachlan Munday 7/5m4.548s 7/5m11.195s 7/5m24.468s
7th Jeremy Gleeson 6/5m8.454s 4/3m23.662s 6/5m17.497s
DNS Neil Kovacs S 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Crowe (TQ) 10/5m5.449s 10/5m3.861s 10/5m0.430s(11) 10/5m7.331s(11)* 10/5m3.084s(11) 22
2nd David Wilson 10/5m18.082s 10/5m10.248s 10/5m14.852s(9)* 10/5m15.141s(10) 10/5m23.392s(10) 20
3rd Michael Salis 10/5m21.033s 10/5m9.299s 10/5m5.516s(10) 10/5m23.805s(8) 6/3m3.886s(4)* 18
4th Simon Carpenter S 9/5m2.780s 10/5m26.276s 10/5m33.166s(6) 10/5m30.066s(5)* 10/5m26.285s(9) 15
5th Baden MacDonald W 10/5m30.601s 10/5m30.123s 9/5m3.764s(5) 10/5m20.196s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Shannon Fitzsimons 10/5m26.252s 10/5m13.021s 10/5m16.886s(8) 10/5m28.427s(6) 9/5m12.847s(6)* 14
7th Haydn Palmer 10/5m26.885s 10/5m17.083s 10/5m25.626s(7) 10/5m24.609s(7) 9/5m1.202s(7)* 14
8th David Gunn 9/5m10.956s 10/5m24.890s 9/5m7.037s(4) 9/5m11.342s(4)* 10/5m31.149s(8) 12
9th Mark Jones 9/5m21.468s 10/5m28.413s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m33.454s(2) 9/5m24.679s(5) 7
10th Luke Dinardo S 9/5m0.467s 10/5m27.570s 9/5m7.611s(3) 9/5m17.134s(3) 6/3m15.733s(3)* 6
*result dropped
2wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Peter Crowe V 9/5m5.757s 9/5m24.147s 10/5m27.048s
2nd Greg McLean 9/5m8.104s 10/5m29.210s 10/5m31.788s
3rd Paul Slifka 8/4m48.531s 9/5m3.876s 9/5m0.884s
4th Luke Bond 0/0m0.000s 9/4m56.245s 9/5m7.629s
5th Nigel Spokes 9/5m7.569s 9/5m5.761s 9/5m10.052s
6th Paul Griffiths 9/5m17.501s 9/5m18.916s 9/5m12.889s
7th Max Brouggy S 9/5m28.851s 9/5m22.302s 9/5m31.294s
8th Anthony Zammit 9/5m6.531s 8/5m3.115s 9/5m34.557s
9th Mark Harsley 9/5m26.051s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m1.491s
10th Peter Bracka 8/5m21.589s 9/5m23.101s 8/5m11.105s
2wd RB Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Final (Pts)**
1st Liam Riley 0/0m0.000s 9/5m18.832s
2nd Peter Brady V 8/5m10.399s 6/4m37.210s
DNS Glenn Wilson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 11/5m25.290s 11/5m24.314s 11/5m20.229s(11) 11/5m20.092s(11) 10/5m2.671s(8)* 22
2nd Ben Sterling 11/5m28.611s 10/5m2.267s 10/5m12.052s(6)* 11/5m21.863s(10) 11/5m21.493s(11) 21
3rd Glen Bonetti 10/5m0.212s 11/5m26.692s 10/5m0.030s(9)* 11/5m22.153s(9) 11/5m26.932s(10) 19
4th Ashley Peeler M 10/5m6.881s 11/5m28.770s 11/5m23.215s(10) 10/5m5.893s(6)* 10/5m9.016s(7) 17
5th Jordan Cullis 10/5m6.346s 10/5m2.995s 10/5m12.895s(5)* 10/5m1.643s(7) 11/5m28.813s(9) 16
6th Ryan Maker 10/5m0.797s 11/5m29.160s 10/5m7.859s(8) 11/5m28.225s(8) 10/5m26.041s(4)* 16
7th Mark Rogers V 10/5m15.217s 10/5m2.652s 10/5m10.741s(7) 10/5m10.080s(5) 10/5m27.476s(3)* 12
8th Justin Vergunst 10/5m7.712s 10/5m23.015s 10/5m18.278s(3)* 10/5m14.923s(4) 10/5m15.931s(6) 10
9th John Grenville 10/5m6.730s 10/5m9.682s 10/5m21.869s(2)* 10/5m18.655s(3) 10/5m18.365s(5) 8
10th Leigh Cheeseman S 10/5m12.232s 10/5m5.979s 10/5m15.558s(4) 9/5m2.638s(2)* 10/5m35.131s(2) 6
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Jai Davis 10/5m22.435s 10/5m6.418s 10/5m5.025s
2nd Ashley Seward 3/2m32.995s 10/5m10.096s 10/5m10.196s
3rd Scott Giles 9/5m4.504s 10/5m12.602s 10/5m16.750s
4th Kyle Sanders 10/5m12.360s 10/5m18.642s 10/5m17.392s
5th Piers Morton 9/5m10.960s 10/5m18.196s 10/5m24.170s
6th Mark Polistena V 10/5m38.111s 10/5m19.519s 10/5m31.275s
7th Scott Callaghan 10/5m21.018s 10/5m27.674s 9/4m48.000s
8th Todd George 10/5m20.677s 10/5m14.884s 9/5m7.905s
9th Brendan Sola 10/5m27.878s 3/1m46.299s 2/1m8.288s
DNS Jody Denner 10/5m8.575s 9/5m0.692s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Modified C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Peter Wooster V 9/5m0.265s 9/5m10.141s 10/5m14.116s
2nd David Ward 9/5m20.928s 10/5m22.933s 10/5m23.373s
3rd Tim Williams 9/5m28.149s 9/5m11.372s 9/5m6.711s
4th Richard Dyer 9/5m17.241s 9/5m34.921s 9/5m19.226s
5th Brenton Bull 9/5m30.360s 10/5m34.378s 9/5m27.725s
6th Sean Connolly 9/5m31.948s 9/5m28.189s 9/5m35.286s
7th Matt Williams 9/5m30.250s 9/5m23.386s 8/5m6.864s
8th Luke Brouwer 9/5m3.766s 9/5m2.201s 8/5m10.861s
DNS Marcel Morton 10/5m33.742s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Sam Savage 9/5m29.290s 9/5m20.352s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Matt Griffin
Truck Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ashley Peeler (TQ) M 10/5m0.475s 10/5m6.632s 7/5m3.107s(2)* 11/5m27.813s(11) 10/5m5.517s(11) 22
2nd Jai Davis 10/5m15.767s 10/5m3.338s 10/5m2.522s(11) 10/5m11.133s(9) 10/5m18.336s(8)* 20
3rd Andre Morton 10/5m11.898s 10/5m11.253s 10/5m5.211s(10) 10/5m26.384s(8)* 10/5m11.293s(10) 20
4th Leigh Cheeseman S 10/5m5.891s 10/5m17.591s 10/5m9.797s(9) 10/5m2.246s(10) 10/5m12.161s(9)* 19
5th Andrew Adamic 9/5m2.721s 7/3m54.621s 10/5m25.517s(8) 9/5m18.386s(3)* 9/5m0.929s(6) 14
6th Dorian Divencenzo 10/5m26.796s 10/5m25.709s 9/5m1.735s(5)* 9/5m6.994s(6) 10/5m26.706s(7) 13
7th Nigel Spokes 0/0m0.000s 9/5m3.956s 10/5m27.745s(7) 8/5m16.527s(2)* 9/5m7.043s(5) 12
8th Anthony Salvatore 10/5m31.622s 10/5m25.944s 9/5m15.228s(4)* 10/5m29.184s(7) 9/5m9.473s(4) 11
9th Joshua Gunn 10/5m37.819s 10/5m31.094s 10/5m29.338s(6) 9/5m10.326s(5) 9/5m11.992s(3)* 11
10th Damon Humphreys 10/5m26.920s 9/5m11.227s 9/5m17.176s(3) 9/5m13.943s(4) 8/5m26.108s(2)* 7
*result dropped
Truck Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Tim Williams 9/5m14.669s 9/5m15.892s 10/5m27.916s
2nd Paul Slifka 9/5m26.796s 9/5m19.219s 9/5m4.941s
3rd Cameron Zammit 9/5m23.943s 9/5m19.281s 9/5m10.553s
4th Matt Williams 8/5m11.600s 8/4m50.334s 9/5m36.994s
DNS Glenn Wilson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Crowe (TQ) 11/5m26.911s 11/5m22.891s 11/5m15.730s(11) 11/5m14.562s(11) 11/5m25.080s(11)* 22
2nd Matt West 10/5m10.572s 11/5m28.973s 10/5m26.107s(3)* 11/5m27.843s(10) 10/5m11.118s(9) 19
3rd Carter Sims 10/5m6.710s 11/5m31.126s 10/5m5.550s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m1.635s(10) 18
4th Michael Salis 10/5m2.868s 11/5m25.661s 11/5m23.293s(10) 10/5m19.439s(5)* 10/5m11.813s(8) 18
5th Mark Harsley 10/5m8.611s 10/5m11.532s 11/5m23.524s(9) 10/5m13.867s(6)* 10/5m12.514s(7) 16
6th Simon Carpenter S 10/5m19.381s 10/5m17.154s 10/5m19.041s(5) 10/5m3.149s(9) 5/2m40.977s(4)* 14
7th Braeden Clark 10/5m28.697s 11/5m31.163s 10/5m20.267s(4)* 10/5m8.419s(8) 10/5m13.419s(6) 14
8th Thomas Conboy 10/5m16.292s 10/5m6.506s 10/5m29.183s(2)* 10/5m9.500s(7) 9/5m0.158s(5) 12
9th John Wiggins 9/5m4.171s 10/5m11.713s 10/5m6.710s(7) 9/5m20.705s(3) 5/2m53.641s(3)* 10
10th Baden MacDonald W 10/5m24.468s 10/5m20.207s 10/5m8.182s(6) 10/5m21.197s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
*result dropped
4wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Luke Dinardo S 9/5m2.779s 10/5m28.836s 10/5m29.447s
2nd Max Brouggy S 9/5m13.262s 10/5m29.347s 10/5m33.754s
3rd Godwin Madridejos 8/5m38.867s 8/5m1.922s 9/5m20.936s
4th Peter Brady V 0/0m54.241s 10/5m19.613s 9/5m26.290s
5th Nathan Healy 8/5m19.150s 8/5m26.659s 8/5m0.195s
4wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 12/5m24.484s 12/5m21.413s 12/5m21.541s(11) 12/5m26.213s(11) 11/5m9.446s(10)* 22
2nd Glen Bonetti 12/5m25.240s 12/5m22.662s 12/5m23.444s(10) 11/5m0.821s(10)* 12/5m27.960s(11) 21
3rd Jordan Cullis 11/5m5.808s 11/5m6.990s 11/5m12.467s(8)* 11/5m5.360s(9) 11/5m12.246s(9) 18
4th Simon Healy 11/5m11.116s 11/5m11.635s 11/5m4.422s(9) 11/5m10.060s(8) 10/5m8.387s(6)* 17
5th John Grenville 11/5m17.645s 2/1m0.755s 11/5m16.441s(7) 11/5m22.433s(6)* 11/5m27.408s(8) 15
6th Mark Rogers V 11/5m9.001s 11/5m7.282s 11/5m18.551s(6)* 11/5m15.217s(7) 10/5m2.058s(7) 14
7th Michael Clark 11/5m15.770s 11/5m24.861s 11/5m19.297s(5) 11/5m27.053s(5) 10/5m20.373s(4)* 10
8th Chris Kyriacou 11/5m23.379s 11/5m10.058s 11/5m31.213s(4) 10/5m3.554s(4)* 10/5m15.750s(5) 9
9th Piers Morton 11/5m21.092s 10/5m3.017s 10/5m17.175s(3) 10/5m6.360s(3) 8/4m40.520s(3)* 6
10th Grant Soerono 2/0m59.180s 11/5m21.995s 8/4m4.284s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Jai Davis 10/5m5.076s 11/5m25.050s 11/5m18.529s
2nd Daniel Spedding 10/5m35.228s 10/5m19.115s 10/5m2.243s
3rd David Ward 10/5m13.199s 10/5m20.714s 10/5m9.789s
4th Andre Morton 10/5m5.031s 10/5m21.497s 10/5m9.922s
5th Andrew Lang K 7/3m39.802s 10/5m20.385s 10/5m13.314s
6th Paul Garner 9/5m4.258s 10/5m22.383s 10/5m24.335s
7th Dorian Divencenzo 10/5m1.038s 9/5m24.519s 8/5m23.287s
8th Todd George 11/5m25.414s 11/5m26.352s 5/2m24.807s
9th Scott Giles 11/5m25.138s 9/4m25.681s 4/2m15.391s
10th Wayne Rabbot 10/5m8.087s 10/5m19.083s 2/1m4.864s
4wd Modified C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Michael Ross 5/2m33.363s 1/0m29.662s 9/5m1.634s
2nd Darren O Dea 9/5m17.865s 9/5m3.246s 9/5m21.342s
3rd Luke Brouwer 1/0m34.278s 10/5m30.210s 8/4m12.936s
4th Clint May 10/5m41.365s 10/5m35.240s 8/4m17.779s
5th Bradley Matheson 9/5m13.931s 10/5m26.714s 1/0m29.817s
DNS Marcel Morton 9/4m43.896s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Matt Griffin S 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Peter Wooster V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Gavin Frandsen 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Short Course 2WD A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ashley Peeler M 10/5m10.774s 10/5m11.171s 10/5m19.549s(8)* 10/5m0.210s(11) 10/5m11.120s(11) 22
2nd Glen Bonetti (TQ) 10/5m3.282s 10/5m11.731s 10/5m4.162s(11) 10/5m7.705s(9)* 10/5m19.462s(10) 21
3rd Simon Healy 10/5m20.851s 10/5m12.213s 10/5m15.531s(10) 10/5m7.374s(10) 9/4m53.893s(8)* 20
4th Mark Rogers V 10/5m16.465s 10/5m15.875s 10/5m15.986s(9) 10/5m17.665s(7)* 10/5m30.221s(9) 18
5th Paul Sims 10/5m20.573s 10/5m16.243s 10/5m25.095s(5)* 10/5m13.305s(8) 9/5m7.995s(6) 14
6th Andrew Adamic 9/5m3.510s 10/5m23.178s 10/5m20.918s(7) 10/5m25.591s(5) 3/1m58.626s(3)* 12
7th Kyle Sanders 10/5m17.524s 10/5m24.907s 10/5m21.213s(6) 10/5m22.858s(6) 9/5m39.826s(4)* 12
8th Michael Ross 10/5m25.151s 3/1m41.360s 9/5m10.981s(2)* 9/5m4.219s(3) 9/5m1.774s(7) 10
9th Anthony Salvatore 9/5m0.140s 10/5m27.811s 10/5m29.625s(3)* 10/5m30.578s(4) 9/5m15.674s(5) 9
10th David Wilson 10/5m25.476s 3/1m41.936s 10/5m28.161s(4) 9/5m27.518s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Short Course 2WD B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Michael Clark 9/5m21.969s 10/5m29.306s 10/5m25.584s
2nd David Ward 10/5m31.033s 10/5m30.090s 10/5m26.332s
3rd Paul Garner 8/5m5.607s 9/5m15.721s 9/5m2.420s
4th Daniel Spedding 9/5m11.113s 9/5m28.092s 9/5m16.367s
5th Sean Connolly 8/5m6.300s 9/5m17.128s 9/5m19.536s
6th Haydn Palmer 10/5m29.814s 10/5m28.948s 9/5m19.555s
7th Adrian Spinazolla 9/5m6.527s 7/4m8.043s 9/5m30.918s
8th Lee Partridge 9/5m8.531s 9/5m1.632s 8/5m0.777s
9th Kye McLean 9/5m8.621s 9/5m25.921s 8/5m2.989s
10th Tim Williams 9/5m17.098s 9/5m11.253s 1/0m35.674s
Short Course 2WD C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Damon Humphreys 9/5m19.263s 9/5m26.844s 9/5m16.504s
2nd Paul Griffiths 9/5m22.789s 9/5m32.654s 9/5m27.106s
3rd Brett McCann 4/3m2.802s 8/5m32.539s 8/5m16.503s
4th Nick O'Toole 8/5m7.268s 9/5m34.905s 7/5m31.456s