Previous Index Next
KNOX CUP 2012
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.13 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 4 March 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd 5 40
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Calum Clifton 33.162
John Wiggins 33.872
David Wilson 33.97
Anthony Salvatore 34.776
Atilla Bankuti 35.071
Max Brouggy S 35.357
Alysha Matheson 36.596
Jarrad Brouggy S 37.988
Ryan Cops 45.473
2wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael Salis 30.033
Scott Giles 30.902
Glenn Wilson 31.228
Wayne Edwards 31.385
Peter Crowe V 31.756
Nigel Spokes 32.033
David Engledow 32.038
David Gunn 32.692
Matt Robinson 32.841
Simon Ryan V 32.891
Jason Haby 32.922
Harrison Ryan J 34.072
Brendan Cops 36.36
2wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ray Munday S 29.275
Leigh Cheeseman S 29.55
Andrew Crowe 30.229
Glen Bonetti 30.803
Paul Sims 30.869
Brett Todman 31.107
John Grenville 31.196
Mark Polistena V 31.472
Andre Morton 31.491
Nathan Burge 31.522
Michael Campion S 31.538
Peter Wooster V 32.027
Tim Woods 32.28
Grant Soerono 32.334
Bryce Shoemark 32.908
Gerry Maya V 33.36
4wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael Salis 29.938
Scott Giles 30.215
Chris Marshall 30.238
Paul Garner 30.241
Atilla Bankuti 30.375
Chris Wilke 30.909
Carter Sims 30.968
Bradley Matheson 31.025
Justin Fox 31.952
Max Brouggy S 33.53
Anthony Salvatore 35.254
4wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ray Munday S 27.684
Alan Lui 28.077
Andrew Crowe 28.405
Leigh Cheeseman S 28.406
Glen Bonetti 28.53
John Grenville 28.54
Nathan Burge 29.821
Bryce Shoemark 30.707
Truck Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Engledow 31.354
Nigel Spokes 31.796
Matt Robinson 32.106
Jason Haby 32.223
Joshua Gunn 32.268
John Wiggins 33.38
Alysha Matheson 33.989
Mike Mitchell 39.437
Truck Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 29.662
Brett Todman 30.396
Mark Polistena V 30.595
John Watkins 30.642
Alan Lui 30.899
Peter Wooster V 30.904
Scott Jean 31.371
Gerry Maya V 33.398
SCT
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Edwards 32.308
Tim Woods 32.529
Paul Garner 32.739
Rick Warden 32.929
Jovis Cardente 33.298
Joe MacHin V 33.802
Mark Jones 33.816
Clint Ludowyk 35.107
Calum Clifton 37.019
2wd 5 40 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Wiggins 9/5m18.560s
Calum Clifton 9/5m22.366s
David Wilson 9/5m22.473s
Anthony Salvatore 9/5m30.338s
Atilla Bankuti 9/5m31.566s
Max Brouggy S 8/5m5.539s
Alysha Matheson 8/5m18.536s
Jarrad Brouggy S 8/5m28.168s
Ryan Cops 6/5m16.343s
2wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 10/5m15.590s
Michael Salis 10/5m16.496s
Wayne Edwards 10/5m27.492s
Glenn Wilson 10/5m28.709s
Peter Crowe V 10/5m33.105s
David Engledow 9/5m3.106s
Nigel Spokes 9/5m4.500s
David Gunn 9/5m6.309s
Simon Ryan V 9/5m13.298s
Jason Haby 9/5m14.738s
Matt Robinson 9/5m16.608s
Harrison Ryan J 9/5m21.335s
Brendan Cops 8/5m25.762s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 10/5m0.451s
Leigh Cheeseman S 10/5m4.197s
Andrew Crowe 10/5m16.871s
Glen Bonetti 10/5m17.062s
Brett Todman 10/5m21.027s
John Grenville 10/5m21.242s
Paul Sims 10/5m23.274s
Michael Campion S 10/5m26.742s
Mark Polistena V 10/5m30.236s
Andre Morton 9/5m2.246s
Peter Wooster V 9/5m2.424s
Nathan Burge 9/5m4.648s
Tim Woods 9/5m9.785s
Grant Soerono 9/5m11.748s
Bryce Shoemark 9/5m26.916s
Gerry Maya V 9/5m29.121s
4wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 10/5m8.673s
Chris Marshall 10/5m11.536s
Michael Salis 10/5m14.576s
Atilla Bankuti 10/5m19.995s
Paul Garner 10/5m20.953s
Bradley Matheson 10/5m21.876s
Chris Wilke 9/5m0.210s
Justin Fox 9/5m3.780s
Carter Sims 9/5m4.461s
Max Brouggy S 9/5m24.424s
Anthony Salvatore 8/4m54.298s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 11/5m21.997s
Leigh Cheeseman S 11/5m26.393s
Glen Bonetti 10/5m1.998s
Alan Lui 10/5m3.528s
John Grenville 10/5m5.145s
Andrew Crowe 10/5m12.871s
Nathan Burge 10/5m25.775s
Bryce Shoemark 9/5m1.907s
Truck Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Nigel Spokes 10/5m22.988s
Joshua Gunn 10/5m27.052s
David Engledow 10/5m29.471s
Matt Robinson 10/5m32.744s
Jason Haby 9/5m14.389s
John Wiggins 9/5m19.093s
Alysha Matheson 9/5m31.722s
Mike Mitchell 7/5m16.730s
Truck Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Brett Todman 10/5m13.754s
Andre Morton 10/5m15.448s
Alan Lui 10/5m21.381s
Mark Polistena V 10/5m23.268s
John Watkins 10/5m23.504s
Scott Jean 9/5m0.084s
Peter Wooster V 9/5m9.848s
Gerry Maya V 9/5m11.784s
SCT (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Woods 10/5m33.082s
Wayne Edwards 9/5m1.547s
Paul Garner 9/5m12.527s
Rick Warden 9/5m14.005s
Jovis Cardente 9/5m15.199s
Joe MacHin V 9/5m26.826s
Clint Ludowyk 9/5m30.091s
Mark Jones 9/5m32.715s
Calum Clifton 7/4m39.102s

Results of All Rounds
2wd 5 40
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Wiggins 8/5m11.897s 8/5m7.870s 7/4m26.364s 7/5m3.576s(5)* 9/5m26.826s(10) 9/5m18.560s(10) 20
2nd Calum Clifton 8/5m8.383s 8/5m6.670s 8/5m16.738s 9/5m31.377s(10) 9/5m29.041s(8)* 9/5m22.366s(9) 19
3rd David Wilson 9/5m31.328s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m17.962s 8/5m3.708s(7)* 9/5m28.008s(9) 9/5m22.473s(8) 17
4th Anthony Salvatore (TQ) 7/4m54.958s 8/5m6.022s 8/5m16.712s 9/5m32.337s(9) 9/5m30.338s(7) 8/5m6.834s(6)* 16
5th Atilla Bankuti 0/0m0.000s 7/4m27.787s 7/4m54.753s 8/5m2.763s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m31.566s(7) 15
6th Max Brouggy S 8/5m10.316s 8/5m16.898s 7/5m14.253s 7/5m24.688s(3)* 8/5m5.539s(6) 8/5m9.325s(5) 11
7th Alysha Matheson 8/5m22.932s 8/5m34.157s 8/5m27.636s 8/5m18.536s(6) 8/5m23.280s(5) 7/5m5.943s(4)* 11
8th Jarrad Brouggy S 7/5m35.682s 8/5m28.168s 6/4m43.611s 7/5m7.930s(4) 6/5m2.184s(4) 6/5m28.157s(3)* 8
9th Ryan Cops 6/5m16.343s 6/5m30.866s 5/5m19.311s 5/5m7.794s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
2wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael Salis 9/5m23.408s 9/5m5.226s 10/5m25.816s 10/5m21.678s(10) 10/5m16.999s(9)* 10/5m16.496s(10) 20
2nd Scott Giles (TQ) 9/5m6.784s 10/5m31.754s 10/5m28.949s 10/5m23.416s(9)* 10/5m15.590s(10) 10/5m17.037s(9) 19
3rd Glenn Wilson 9/5m23.351s 10/5m33.106s 10/5m32.046s 10/5m29.017s(8) 10/5m33.846s(7)* 10/5m28.709s(8) 16
4th Wayne Edwards 9/5m19.478s 9/5m3.160s 9/5m7.256s 9/5m2.475s(7) 10/5m27.492s(8) 9/5m12.392s(4)* 15
5th Peter Crowe V 9/5m16.050s 9/5m9.136s 9/5m19.879s 9/5m8.905s(5)* 9/5m14.607s(6) 10/5m33.105s(7) 13
6th David Gunn 9/5m26.567s 9/5m19.908s 9/5m9.085s 9/5m22.198s(2)* 9/5m23.129s(5) 9/5m6.309s(6) 11
7th Nigel Spokes 9/5m16.217s 9/5m19.637s 9/5m7.238s 9/5m4.500s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m13.590s(3) 9
8th David Engledow 9/5m29.392s 9/5m3.106s 8/5m13.366s 2/1m9.872s(1)* 9/5m29.586s(4) 9/5m11.712s(5) 9
9th Matt Robinson 9/5m19.122s 9/5m18.634s 8/5m2.382s 9/5m16.608s(4) 9/5m32.632s(2) 8/5m0.382s(1)* 6
10th Simon Ryan V 8/5m7.280s 9/5m13.298s 9/5m22.308s 9/5m17.550s(3) 9/5m30.325s(3) 9/5m23.214s(2)* 6
*result dropped
2wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Jason Haby 7/5m5.211s 5/5m9.482s 9/5m31.080s 9/5m14.738s
2nd Harrison Ryan J 8/5m3.259s 8/5m37.436s 8/5m4.939s 9/5m21.335s
3rd Brendan Cops 6/5m3.522s 8/5m37.940s 8/5m25.762s 8/5m36.078s
2wd RB Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Matt West
2nd Peter Brady
3rd Neil Kovacs
2wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 10/5m20.377s 10/5m5.634s 10/5m8.826s 10/5m10.262s(10) 10/5m0.451s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Leigh Cheeseman S 10/5m23.222s 10/5m4.197s 10/5m24.520s 9/5m5.141s(6)* 10/5m14.758s(9) 10/5m8.780s(10) 19
3rd Glen Bonetti 9/5m1.658s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m34.488s 10/5m33.224s(9) 4/2m18.014s(1)* 10/5m17.062s(9) 18
4th John Grenville 9/5m1.488s 10/5m25.521s 9/5m12.516s 10/5m34.047s(8) 9/5m5.437s(5)* 10/5m21.242s(8) 16
5th Brett Todman 9/5m13.862s 10/5m21.027s 10/5m22.529s 9/5m7.550s(5)* 10/5m22.733s(8) 10/5m22.472s(7) 15
6th Paul Sims 9/5m9.608s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m4.488s 9/5m1.443s(7) 10/5m23.274s(7) 9/5m7.761s(4)* 14
7th Michael Campion S 0/0m0.000s 10/5m26.742s 10/5m32.519s 9/5m16.921s(4)* 10/5m30.999s(6) 9/5m4.170s(5) 11
8th Andrew Crowe 9/5m2.738s 10/5m16.871s 10/5m22.760s 3/1m59.381s(1)* 6/3m30.752s(2) 10/5m24.045s(6) 8
9th Andre Morton 9/5m2.246s 9/5m5.364s 9/5m22.791s 9/5m23.174s(3) 9/5m17.352s(4) 2/1m10.154s(2)* 7
10th Nathan Burge 9/5m14.756s 8/5m4.333s 9/5m4.648s 9/5m24.691s(2)* 9/5m18.500s(3) 9/5m27.202s(3) 6
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Peter Wooster V 8/5m0.691s 9/5m19.927s 9/5m25.128s 9/5m2.424s
2nd Mark Polistena V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m30.236s 9/5m12.916s 9/5m7.091s
3rd Tim Woods 0/0m0.000s 9/5m32.079s 8/5m2.850s 9/5m9.785s
4th Grant Soerono 9/5m34.424s 9/5m11.776s 9/5m11.748s 9/5m15.419s
5th Bryce Shoemark 5/3m8.328s 9/5m30.450s 9/5m34.528s 9/5m26.916s
6th Gerry Maya V 9/5m34.902s 9/5m30.805s 9/5m29.121s 9/5m34.546s
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Scott Cameron
2nd David Ward
4wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Giles (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m18.345s 10/5m8.673s 10/5m10.869s(10) 10/5m10.031s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Michael Salis 0/0m0.000s 10/5m18.021s 10/5m14.576s 10/5m23.425s(7)* 10/5m19.006s(8) 10/5m17.945s(10) 18
3rd Chris Marshall 10/5m28.728s 10/5m18.384s 10/5m12.587s 10/5m12.715s(9) 10/5m11.536s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
4th Atilla Bankuti 9/5m13.464s 9/5m7.476s 9/5m3.216s 10/5m31.382s(6) 9/5m6.477s(5)* 10/5m19.995s(9) 15
5th Paul Garner 9/5m2.013s 9/5m20.268s 10/5m24.337s 10/5m20.953s(8) 10/5m29.819s(7)* 10/5m22.722s(7) 15
6th Bradley Matheson 9/5m20.743s 8/5m18.056s 9/5m18.034s 9/5m8.169s(4) 9/5m13.700s(3)* 10/5m21.876s(8) 12
7th Carter Sims 9/5m10.638s 9/5m4.461s 9/5m16.768s 9/5m9.335s(3) 9/5m17.808s(2)* 9/5m18.635s(6) 9
8th Chris Wilke 9/5m6.534s 9/5m2.717s 9/5m8.373s 9/5m0.210s(5) 9/5m10.674s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
9th Justin Fox 2/1m9.689s 9/5m23.044s 9/5m17.622s 9/5m18.341s(2) 9/5m3.780s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Max Brouggy S 9/5m26.827s 8/5m12.208s 8/5m3.666s 9/5m24.424s(1) 8/5m1.736s(1)* 9/5m26.112s(5) 6
*result dropped
4wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
DNS Anthony Salvatore 8/5m14.922s 8/4m54.298s 8/5m13.815s
4wd RB Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Luke Brouwer
2nd Peter Brady
4wd Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Lui 0/0m0.000s 10/5m11.887s 10/5m3.528s 10/5m9.541s(8) 10/5m3.762s(10) 7/5m12.881s(5)* 18
2nd Glen Bonetti 10/5m2.127s 9/4m54.159s 10/5m6.801s 10/5m1.998s(9) 10/5m11.502s(9)* 10/5m2.876s(9) 18
3rd Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) S 10/5m2.208s 8/4m56.354s 11/5m26.393s 10/5m29.907s(5)* 10/5m23.211s(6) 11/5m26.741s(10) 16
4th John Grenville 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m27.838s 10/5m28.075s(6)* 10/5m17.833s(7) 10/5m5.145s(8) 15
5th Andrew Crowe 10/5m16.329s 10/5m24.765s 10/5m15.710s 10/5m15.372s(7) 10/5m12.871s(8) 10/5m22.148s(7)* 15
6th Nathan Burge 9/5m18.973s 10/5m33.143s 9/5m7.741s 9/5m3.561s(4)* 10/5m25.775s(5) 10/5m27.149s(6) 11
7th Ray Munday S 0/0m0.000s 11/5m21.997s 0/0m0.000s 10/4m50.574s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Bryce Shoemark 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m13.309s 9/5m13.901s(3)* 9/5m1.907s(4) 4/2m16.711s(4) 8
DNS Scott Cameron 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Truck Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nigel Spokes (TQ) 9/5m6.247s 9/5m8.241s 9/5m0.687s 9/5m3.808s(10)* 10/5m24.300s(10) 10/5m22.988s(10) 20
2nd Joshua Gunn 8/5m1.153s 9/5m13.407s 9/5m11.248s 9/5m5.557s(9) 9/5m5.037s(7)* 10/5m27.052s(9) 18
3rd David Engledow 4/2m22.113s 5/2m44.787s 9/5m19.698s 9/5m9.769s(7)* 10/5m29.471s(9) 10/5m31.515s(8) 17
4th Matt Robinson 9/5m21.706s 9/5m17.552s 9/5m8.689s 9/5m8.523s(8) 10/5m32.744s(8) 9/5m4.547s(7)* 16
5th Jason Haby 9/5m19.939s 9/5m30.187s 9/5m23.892s 9/5m15.697s(6) 9/5m14.389s(6) 9/5m16.629s(6)* 12
6th John Wiggins 9/5m23.196s 8/5m7.096s 9/5m33.101s 9/5m27.427s(5)* 9/5m19.093s(5) 9/5m24.693s(5) 10
7th Alysha Matheson 8/5m18.935s 8/5m25.156s 8/5m1.456s 5/5m1.660s(4)* 9/5m31.722s(4) 8/5m7.321s(4) 8
8th Mike Mitchell 7/5m16.730s 7/5m22.362s 5/3m38.072s 3/2m11.557s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/5m29.775s(3) 6
*result dropped
Truck Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael West
*result dropped
Truck Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Todman 9/4m55.958s 9/5m3.454s 10/5m27.789s 10/5m22.084s(9)* 10/5m13.867s(10) 10/5m13.754s(10) 20
2nd Andre Morton (TQ) 9/5m6.263s 10/5m26.307s 10/5m22.212s 10/5m15.448s(10) 9/4m59.897s(7)* 10/5m26.560s(8) 18
3rd John Watkins 0/0m0.000s 9/5m6.225s 9/5m12.106s 10/5m29.574s(7)* 10/5m23.504s(8) 10/5m24.845s(9) 17
4th Alan Lui 0/0m0.000s 9/5m11.703s 10/5m21.944s 9/5m10.706s(5)* 10/5m21.381s(9) 10/5m38.676s(6) 15
5th Mark Polistena V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m31.363s 10/5m24.878s 10/5m23.268s(8) 9/5m0.268s(6)* 10/5m33.083s(7) 15
6th Scott Jean 9/5m0.084s 9/5m8.989s 9/5m13.182s 9/5m8.495s(6) 9/5m12.073s(5) 9/5m30.632s(3)* 11
7th Peter Wooster V 0/0m0.000s 9/5m28.232s 7/4m59.687s 9/5m11.747s(4) 9/5m17.284s(4)* 9/5m9.848s(5) 9
8th Gerry Maya V 9/5m25.513s 9/5m22.317s 9/5m11.784s 8/5m0.395s(3)* 9/5m22.521s(3) 9/5m24.255s(4) 7
*result dropped
Truck Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ron MacNab
*result dropped
SCT
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tim Woods (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m20.496s 9/5m2.494s 10/5m33.082s(10) 9/5m1.456s(10) 9/5m16.960s(6)* 20
2nd Wayne Edwards 9/5m27.099s 9/5m15.453s 9/5m8.419s 9/5m5.305s(9) 9/5m12.194s(9)* 9/5m1.547s(10) 19
3rd Paul Garner 9/5m23.201s 9/5m34.785s 9/5m26.354s 9/5m17.108s(7) 9/5m17.533s(7)* 9/5m12.527s(9) 16
4th Rick Warden 9/5m31.327s 9/5m30.371s 9/5m16.536s 4/2m29.081s(4)* 9/5m15.745s(8) 9/5m14.005s(8) 16
5th Jovis Cardente 8/5m0.397s 8/5m1.296s 8/5m2.911s 9/5m16.646s(8) 9/5m18.571s(6)* 9/5m15.199s(7) 15
6th Clint Ludowyk 8/5m9.664s 9/5m30.495s 9/5m30.091s 9/5m32.646s(6) 9/5m32.391s(4) 9/5m36.459s(3)* 10
7th Joe MacHin V 0/0m0.000s 9/5m34.809s 9/5m26.932s 3/1m52.423s(3)* 9/5m32.327s(5) 9/5m26.826s(5) 10
8th Mark Jones 8/5m16.677s 8/5m6.536s 8/5m3.018s 5/3m5.273s(5) 8/5m30.152s(3)* 9/5m32.715s(4) 9
DNS Calum Clifton 7/4m39.102s 5/4m52.460s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
SCT DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Brouwer
*result dropped