Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 30 March 2014



Fastest Times of Day

21.5
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Wiggins 27.925
Corey Gillett 28.054
Michael West 28.839
Bob Tierney V 29.027
Hemi Galpin 29.223
Lachlan Salvatore 29.364
Roger Fong 29.37
Rosalie West 30.295
Will West 30.442
Annabelle Rogers 31.349
Callum Ellison 31.688
Lachlan Munday 32.2
Jett Crowe 33.101
2wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Engledow 24.175
Scott Giles 26.443
Andrew Crowe 26.751
David Wilson 26.907
Carter Sims 26.959
Haydn Palmer 27.052
Simon McHugh 27.108
Cameron Zammit 27.212
Michael Salis 27.22
Wayne Edwards 27.445
Paul Kealley 27.528
Simon Carpenter S 27.59
Baden MacDonald W 27.591
Peter Wooster V 27.889
Paul Slifka 28.069
David Varricchio 28.35
Anthony Salvatore 28.356
Harrison Ryan J 28.369
Peter Brady V 28.39
Mark Harsley 28.404
Luke Chmielewski 28.547
Mathew Thurling V 28.57
Matt Barnard 28.669
Neil Kovacs S 28.803
Darren Watts 28.822
Peter Crowe V 28.849
Shannon Dobell 28.971
Simon Ryan V 28.999
Theo Theodorou 29.053
Nigel Spokes 29.252
Luke Dinardo S 30.28
Adrian Spinazolla 30.614
2wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mark Field 21.054
Andrew Selvaggi V 25.545
Ray Munday S 25.719
Jai Davis 25.876
Glen Bonetti 25.909
Mark Rogers V 25.91
Simon Healy 25.985
Scott Rawlings 26.425
Leigh Cheeseman S 26.533
Alan Lui 26.581
Kyle Sanders 26.807
Mark Polistena V 26.963
John Grenville 27.235
Brent Jefferis 27.235
Warren Nelson 27.539
Matthew Chisholm 27.775
Gerry Maya V 30.316
4wd RB Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 24.954
Cameron Zammit 25.389
Andrew Crowe 25.403
David Wilson 25.945
Michael Salis 25.982
David Engledow 26.155
Peter Wooster V 26.161
Harrison Ryan J 26.264
Mark Harsley 26.536
Anthony Salvatore 26.749
John Wiggins 26.752
Adrian Spinazolla 26.764
Nigel Spokes 26.901
Paul Slifka 27.032
Baden MacDonald W 27.034
Peter Brady V 27.112
Neil Kovacs S 27.166
Dinesh Peethamparam 27.554
Lachlan Salvatore 27.582
Theo Theodorou 27.798
Luke Dinardo S 27.892
Nathan Healy 28.026
Roger Fong 28.323
4wd Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Rawlings 21.169
Ray Munday S 23.499
Glen Bonetti 24.16
Jai Davis 24.408
Kyle Sanders 24.654
Simon Healy 24.786
Leigh Cheeseman S 24.816
John Grenville 25.063
Alan Lui 25.242
Mark Polistena V 25.26
Matthew Chisholm 26.428
Warren Nelson 26.57
Tim Williams 27.648
Truck Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi V 25.999
Brett Galpin 26.108
Glen Bonetti 26.142
Scott Giles 26.25
Andrew Adamic 26.798
David Varricchio 27.128
Brent Jefferis 27.374
Mathew Thurling V 27.718
Anthony Zammit 27.75
Paul Kealley 27.789
Dinesh Peethamparam 28.569
Gerry Maya V 28.575
Rick Warden 28.809
Tim Williams 29.595
Short Course 2WD
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mark Rogers V 26.936
Ray Munday S 27.072
Andrew Adamic 27.273
Scott Rawlings 27.7
Kyle Sanders 27.724
Brett Galpin 28.297
Haydn Palmer 28.689
David Varricchio 28.782
Rick Warden 29.51
Anthony Zammit 29.532
Matt Barnard 29.754
Annabelle Rogers 31.366
Lachlan Munday 32.921
21.5 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Wiggins 11/5m14.217s
Corey Gillett 11/5m24.752s
Michael West 10/5m1.594s
Hemi Galpin 10/5m2.136s
Bob Tierney V 10/5m4.959s
Roger Fong 10/5m7.681s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m19.648s
Rosalie West 10/5m25.224s
Will West 10/5m26.082s
Annabelle Rogers 10/5m27.304s
Callum Ellison 10/5m29.174s
Jett Crowe 9/5m21.818s
Lachlan Munday 8/4m59.838s
2wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 11/5m1.536s
Carter Sims 11/5m3.785s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m4.784s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m6.260s
Wayne Edwards 11/5m10.090s
David Wilson 11/5m10.941s
Simon Carpenter S 11/5m12.610s
Michael Salis 11/5m13.068s
Simon McHugh 11/5m14.582s
Haydn Palmer 11/5m14.963s
David Engledow 11/5m15.305s
Peter Wooster V 11/5m18.844s
Paul Kealley 11/5m19.547s
Baden MacDonald W 11/5m23.481s
David Varricchio 11/5m24.716s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m24.966s
Mathew Thurling V 11/5m24.991s
Matt Barnard 11/5m26.441s
Shannon Dobell 11/5m28.974s
Harrison Ryan J 11/5m30.390s
Paul Slifka 10/5m1.039s
Peter Crowe V 10/5m3.204s
Darren Watts 10/5m4.241s
Nigel Spokes 10/5m4.492s
Peter Brady V 10/5m4.567s
Simon Ryan V 10/5m4.843s
Theo Theodorou 10/5m5.233s
Mark Harsley 10/5m5.902s
Luke Chmielewski 10/5m5.943s
Neil Kovacs S 10/5m9.479s
Luke Dinardo S 9/4m55.397s
Adrian Spinazolla 7/5m31.060s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 12/5m12.216s
Glen Bonetti 12/5m15.958s
Jai Davis 12/5m20.846s
Andrew Selvaggi V 12/5m22.690s
Simon Healy 12/5m23.138s
Mark Rogers V 11/5m0.231s
Leigh Cheeseman S 11/5m5.188s
Scott Rawlings 11/5m6.679s
Alan Lui 11/5m7.837s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m10.501s
Mark Polistena V 11/5m14.333s
John Grenville 11/5m14.898s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m17.359s
Mark Field 11/5m20.384s
Warren Nelson 10/5m3.987s
Matthew Chisholm 10/5m10.280s
Gerry Maya V 9/5m1.843s
4wd RB Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 12/5m6.497s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m11.366s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m17.243s
David Wilson 12/5m23.573s
Michael Salis 12/5m25.355s
Peter Wooster V 12/5m26.770s
David Engledow 11/5m1.643s
Nigel Spokes 11/5m2.388s
Baden MacDonald W 11/5m2.977s
Adrian Spinazolla 11/5m4.821s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m6.641s
Neil Kovacs S 11/5m8.764s
Paul Slifka 11/5m9.199s
John Wiggins 11/5m12.439s
Harrison Ryan J 11/5m15.327s
Mark Harsley 11/5m16.969s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m23.233s
Theo Theodorou 11/5m27.029s
Nathan Healy 11/5m28.469s
Luke Dinardo S 10/4m57.604s
Roger Fong 10/5m0.054s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m3.886s
Peter Brady V 10/5m9.421s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 13/5m19.279s
Glen Bonetti 13/5m21.615s
Scott Rawlings 12/5m1.014s
Simon Healy 12/5m2.621s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m8.390s
Jai Davis 12/5m8.705s
Leigh Cheeseman S 12/5m10.268s
Mark Polistena V 12/5m12.969s
John Grenville 12/5m14.865s
Alan Lui 11/5m4.303s
Warren Nelson 11/5m4.323s
Matthew Chisholm 11/5m8.189s
Tim Williams 11/5m28.267s
Truck Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 12/5m21.230s
Andrew Selvaggi V 12/5m22.027s
Scott Giles 11/5m1.670s
Brett Galpin 11/5m13.703s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m13.926s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m16.857s
Paul Kealley 11/5m17.029s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m21.284s
Mathew Thurling V 11/5m22.105s
Rick Warden 10/5m3.020s
Gerry Maya V 10/5m5.144s
Dinesh Peethamparam 10/5m8.724s
Tim Williams 10/5m15.206s
David Varricchio 10/5m30.457s
Short Course 2WD (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday S 11/5m2.546s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m7.143s
Mark Rogers V 11/5m10.359s
Scott Rawlings 11/5m16.722s
Brett Galpin 11/5m23.750s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m25.409s
Haydn Palmer 11/5m27.872s
Matt Barnard 10/5m5.415s
David Varricchio 10/5m6.346s
Rick Warden 10/5m15.547s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m19.678s
Annabelle Rogers 9/5m0.886s
Lachlan Munday 8/5m1.081s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Wiggins 10/5m3.281s 10/5m0.107s 11/5m14.217s(11) 11/5m24.783s(11) 10/5m30.492s(3)* 22
2nd Michael West 10/5m26.241s 10/5m3.469s 10/5m1.594s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m3.132s(11) 20
3rd Corey Gillett (TQ) 10/5m8.570s 11/5m38.833s 11/5m24.752s(10) 10/5m6.345s(9) 10/5m16.331s(8)* 19
4th Hemi Galpin 10/5m8.074s 10/5m18.183s 10/5m2.136s(8)* 10/5m5.332s(10) 10/5m13.021s(9) 19
5th Bob Tierney V 10/5m22.627s 10/5m20.265s 10/5m17.511s(6) 10/5m24.370s(6)* 10/5m4.959s(10) 16
6th Roger Fong 9/4m54.266s 10/5m7.681s 10/5m12.637s(7) 10/5m11.861s(8) 10/5m24.321s(7)* 15
7th Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m25.588s 9/5m7.175s 10/5m28.091s(5)* 10/5m19.648s(7) 10/5m27.575s(5) 12
8th Will West 9/5m2.929s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m4.930s(3) 8/5m0.753s(3)* 10/5m26.082s(6) 9
9th Rosalie West 9/5m5.448s 10/5m25.224s 9/5m1.279s(4) 9/5m12.504s(4)* 10/5m29.896s(4) 8
10th Annabelle Rogers 6/3m17.591s 10/5m27.304s 9/5m9.926s(2)* 9/5m11.411s(5) 9/5m2.438s(2) 7
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Callum Ellison 9/5m24.043s 9/5m19.867s 10/5m29.174s
2nd Jett Crowe 2/2m7.636s 9/5m21.818s 9/5m29.916s
3rd Lachlan Munday 8/5m27.446s 8/5m24.123s 8/4m59.838s
2wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Crowe 11/5m12.882s 11/5m25.351s 11/5m9.211s(10)* 11/5m4.784s(11) 11/5m5.469s(10) 21
2nd Scott Giles (TQ) 11/5m12.233s 11/5m7.101s 11/5m11.011s(9) 11/5m16.189s(7)* 11/5m1.536s(11) 20
3rd Carter Sims 11/5m17.020s 11/5m10.389s 11/5m3.785s(11) 11/5m11.020s(9) 11/5m19.940s(7)* 20
4th Cameron Zammit 11/5m16.664s 11/5m12.050s 11/5m11.023s(8) 11/5m6.260s(10) 11/5m18.894s(8)* 18
5th Simon McHugh 11/5m25.094s 11/5m16.848s 11/5m14.927s(7) 5/2m35.153s(2)* 11/5m14.582s(9) 16
6th Haydn Palmer 11/5m24.304s 11/5m19.437s 11/5m23.756s(6) 11/5m14.963s(8) 11/5m25.861s(5)* 14
7th David Engledow 11/5m15.305s 11/5m22.239s 11/5m25.920s(5) 10/5m15.168s(5)* 11/5m22.634s(6) 11
8th Peter Wooster V 11/5m25.965s 11/5m18.844s 10/5m0.255s(3)* 11/5m27.164s(6) 11/5m28.379s(4) 10
9th Michael Salis 11/5m15.904s 11/5m13.068s 11/5m27.562s(4) 9/4m31.661s(4) 9/4m53.172s(3)* 8
10th David Wilson 11/5m14.445s 11/5m10.941s 1/0m29.449s(2) 7/4m43.288s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
2wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Wayne Edwards 11/5m21.646s 11/5m20.452s 11/5m10.090s
2nd Simon Carpenter S 10/5m0.163s 11/5m19.694s 11/5m12.610s
3rd Paul Kealley 11/5m24.998s 11/5m28.415s 11/5m19.547s
4th Baden MacDonald W 10/5m1.787s 10/5m1.141s 11/5m23.481s
5th Paul Slifka 10/5m1.039s 10/5m9.361s 10/5m1.596s
6th David Varricchio 11/5m27.936s 11/5m24.716s 10/5m5.209s
7th Matt Barnard 10/5m1.526s 11/5m26.441s 10/5m6.711s
8th Shannon Dobell 10/5m2.337s 11/5m28.974s 10/5m9.635s
9th Mathew Thurling V 10/5m9.686s 11/5m24.991s 10/5m11.716s
10th Anthony Salvatore 11/5m28.279s 11/5m24.966s 10/5m19.930s
2wd RB Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Harrison Ryan J 10/5m11.165s 10/5m0.673s 11/5m30.390s
2nd Peter Crowe V 10/5m25.510s 10/5m3.204s 10/5m3.666s
3rd Darren Watts 10/5m12.787s 10/5m5.042s 10/5m4.241s
4th Peter Brady V 10/5m10.612s 10/5m10.457s 10/5m4.567s
5th Luke Chmielewski 10/5m13.556s 10/5m8.022s 10/5m5.943s
6th Mark Harsley 0/0m0.000s 10/5m5.902s 10/5m9.018s
7th Theo Theodorou 9/5m6.663s 10/5m5.233s 10/5m10.713s
8th Neil Kovacs S 10/5m9.479s 10/5m22.638s 10/5m22.051s
9th Simon Ryan V 10/5m4.843s 10/5m7.174s 10/5m22.077s
10th Nigel Spokes 10/5m4.492s 10/5m12.858s 8/4m44.171s
2wd RB Stock D
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
DNS Luke Dinardo S 9/4m59.603s 9/4m55.397s
DNS Adrian Spinazolla 7/5m31.060s 2/1m1.375s
DNS Glenn Wilson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Simon Jaensch 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Nick O'Toole 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 11/5m3.949s 12/5m21.587s 12/5m19.735s(11) 12/5m12.216s(11) 4/1m59.831s(2)* 22
2nd Andrew Selvaggi V 11/5m1.197s 11/5m18.426s 11/5m7.474s(5)* 12/5m22.690s(9) 11/5m4.464s(11) 20
3rd Glen Bonetti 12/5m22.327s 11/5m6.592s 12/5m23.993s(8)* 12/5m15.958s(10) 11/5m4.871s(10) 20
4th Jai Davis 11/5m0.333s 11/4m55.236s 12/5m20.846s(10) 12/5m25.968s(8) 11/5m8.633s(8)* 18
5th Leigh Cheeseman S 1/3m35.174s 11/5m10.388s 11/5m5.188s(6) 11/5m11.147s(6)* 11/5m7.237s(9) 15
6th Simon Healy 11/5m3.377s 11/5m4.872s 12/5m23.138s(9) 10/4m29.517s(3)* 11/5m15.669s(5) 14
7th Mark Rogers V 11/5m11.007s 1/0m27.849s 11/5m0.231s(7) 11/5m1.207s(7) 11/5m13.985s(6)* 14
8th Kyle Sanders 11/5m20.978s 11/5m13.227s 11/5m10.501s(2)* 11/5m14.256s(5) 11/5m12.099s(7) 12
9th Alan Lui 11/5m27.764s 11/5m11.408s 11/5m7.837s(4) 11/5m20.000s(4) 11/5m29.359s(3)* 8
10th Scott Rawlings 11/5m6.895s 11/5m6.679s 11/5m8.730s(3) 1/0m27.340s(2)* 11/5m16.275s(4) 7
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Mark Polistena V 11/5m23.552s 10/5m18.246s 11/5m14.333s
2nd Brent Jefferis 3/1m34.233s 11/5m17.359s 11/5m22.711s
3rd John Grenville 11/5m14.898s 11/5m21.869s 11/5m23.275s
4th Mark Field 11/5m20.384s 11/5m21.960s 11/5m26.643s
5th Warren Nelson 9/5m2.454s 10/5m3.987s 10/5m11.314s
6th Matthew Chisholm 10/5m13.073s 10/5m10.280s 10/5m27.282s
7th Gerry Maya V 9/5m9.710s 9/5m38.113s 9/5m1.843s
DNS CHRIS MCHALE 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd RB Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Giles (TQ) 12/5m12.751s 12/5m13.451s 12/5m9.178s(11) 12/5m11.123s(11)* 12/5m6.497s(11) 22
2nd Andrew Crowe 12/5m19.482s 12/5m13.422s 11/5m0.159s(8)* 12/5m11.366s(10) 12/5m13.389s(10) 20
3rd Cameron Zammit 12/5m24.864s 12/5m25.154s 12/5m17.243s(10) 8/4m2.332s(3)* 12/5m22.514s(9) 19
4th David Wilson 12/5m26.749s 12/5m24.142s 12/5m23.680s(9) 12/5m23.573s(9) 11/5m17.582s(4)* 18
5th Michael Salis 11/5m0.050s 12/5m26.561s 11/5m4.478s(7)* 12/5m25.355s(8) 12/5m25.701s(8) 16
6th Peter Wooster V 11/5m14.924s 11/5m4.543s 11/5m10.443s(4)* 12/5m26.770s(7) 11/5m0.271s(7) 14
7th David Engledow 11/5m7.049s 11/5m1.643s 11/5m7.897s(6)* 11/5m4.829s(6) 11/5m7.477s(6) 12
8th Anthony Salvatore 11/5m6.641s 11/5m7.577s 11/5m8.887s(5) 11/5m13.235s(5)* 11/5m10.370s(5) 10
9th Paul Slifka 11/5m9.199s 11/5m13.356s 11/5m21.808s(3)* 11/5m19.393s(4) 11/5m20.519s(3) 7
10th Baden MacDonald W 11/5m2.977s 11/5m20.030s 3/1m33.416s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
4wd RB Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Nigel Spokes 11/5m17.944s 11/5m10.494s 11/5m2.388s
2nd Adrian Spinazolla 11/5m13.696s 11/5m11.163s 11/5m4.821s
3rd Neil Kovacs S 11/5m14.792s 11/5m11.124s 11/5m8.764s
4th John Wiggins 11/5m18.364s 11/5m26.297s 11/5m12.439s
5th Harrison Ryan J 3/1m35.888s 11/5m15.327s 11/5m17.970s
6th Theo Theodorou 10/5m13.622s 10/4m59.066s 11/5m27.029s
7th Nathan Healy 11/5m28.469s 9/5m26.718s 10/5m11.876s
8th Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m23.233s 10/5m9.913s 10/5m17.171s
DNS Mark Harsley 11/5m16.969s 11/5m17.066s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Luke Dinardo S 10/4m57.604s 10/4m58.773s 0/0m0.000s
4wd RB Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Roger Fong 10/5m0.054s 10/5m10.670s 10/5m0.960s
2nd Lachlan Salvatore 3/1m39.532s 10/5m19.779s 10/5m3.886s
3rd Peter Brady V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.421s 7/3m32.674s
DNS Simon Jaensch 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Luke Chmielewski 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd Modified A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Bonetti (TQ) 12/5m21.196s 12/5m1.463s 13/5m23.602s(11) 13/5m24.192s(10)* 13/5m21.615s(11) 22
2nd Ray Munday S 12/5m2.032s 12/5m1.573s 13/5m23.960s(10) 13/5m19.279s(11) 11/4m32.154s(5)* 21
3rd Simon Healy 12/5m11.762s 12/5m5.538s 12/5m5.122s(8)* 12/5m2.621s(9) 12/5m6.873s(10) 19
4th Scott Rawlings 10/5m3.130s 12/5m8.970s 12/5m1.014s(9) 12/5m3.243s(8) 12/5m12.730s(8)* 17
5th Kyle Sanders 11/5m0.507s 6/2m35.261s 12/5m8.390s(7) 12/5m21.895s(5)* 12/5m9.447s(9) 16
6th Jai Davis 12/5m13.569s 12/5m18.303s 12/5m8.705s(6) 12/5m13.939s(7) 11/5m2.448s(4)* 13
7th John Grenville 12/5m16.463s 12/5m14.865s 11/4m56.540s(3)* 12/5m20.349s(6) 12/5m23.187s(6) 12
8th Mark Polistena V 12/5m26.034s 12/5m24.252s 12/5m12.969s(4) 11/5m7.294s(3)* 12/5m17.742s(7) 11
9th Leigh Cheeseman S 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.562s 12/5m10.268s(5) 12/5m27.850s(4) 11/5m5.765s(3)* 9
DNS Alan Lui 11/5m4.303s 10/4m23.480s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Warren Nelson 6/4m52.545s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.323s
2nd Matthew Chisholm 11/5m9.344s 11/5m12.782s 11/5m8.189s
3rd Tim Williams 10/5m0.958s 11/5m28.267s 10/5m4.955s
DNS Daniel Spedding 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Truck Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Bonetti (TQ) 12/5m21.474s 12/5m21.230s 11/5m3.257s(10)* 12/5m21.919s(11) 12/5m25.521s(11) 22
2nd Andrew Selvaggi V 11/5m5.830s 12/5m22.776s 12/5m22.027s(11) 11/5m6.619s(9)* 12/5m26.845s(10) 21
3rd Scott Giles 11/5m10.054s 11/5m9.624s 11/5m8.392s(9) 11/5m1.670s(10) 11/5m12.949s(9)* 19
4th Brett Galpin 11/5m17.016s 11/5m16.209s 11/5m18.180s(7)* 11/5m18.933s(8) 11/5m13.703s(8) 16
5th Andrew Adamic 11/5m17.100s 11/5m15.876s 11/5m13.926s(8) 11/5m24.166s(7) 10/5m9.094s(7)* 15
6th Gerry Maya V 10/5m5.144s 10/5m22.971s 10/5m20.210s(4)* 10/5m16.351s(4) 10/5m10.026s(6) 10
7th Anthony Zammit 11/5m32.284s 11/5m21.284s 3/5m28.511s(2)* 11/5m25.463s(6) 7/5m8.798s(4) 10
8th Mathew Thurling V 11/5m22.105s 11/5m25.622s 8/3m58.161s(3)* 10/5m8.059s(5) 10/5m15.409s(5) 10
9th Paul Kealley 11/5m17.029s 11/5m21.007s 10/5m4.110s(5) 3/1m30.255s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Brent Jefferis 11/5m16.857s 11/5m28.259s 11/5m25.632s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Truck Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Rick Warden 10/5m17.482s 10/5m7.587s 10/5m3.020s
2nd Dinesh Peethamparam 10/5m8.724s 10/5m10.892s 10/5m16.073s
3rd Tim Williams 10/5m20.562s 10/5m15.206s 10/5m20.845s
4th David Varricchio 10/5m30.457s 10/5m30.655s 9/5m30.776s
DNS Glenn Wilson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Peter Brady V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Short Course 2WD A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 11/5m7.122s 11/5m18.083s 11/5m2.546s(11) 11/5m9.479s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
2nd Andrew Adamic 11/5m21.933s 11/5m10.792s 11/5m7.143s(10) 11/5m13.272s(9)* 11/5m11.178s(11) 21
3rd Mark Rogers V 11/5m13.689s 11/5m16.276s 11/5m22.547s(8)* 11/5m10.359s(10) 11/5m12.366s(10) 20
4th Scott Rawlings 10/5m1.991s 11/5m19.379s 11/5m17.351s(9) 11/5m19.150s(8)* 11/5m16.722s(9) 18
5th Kyle Sanders 11/5m28.580s 11/5m27.997s 11/5m27.727s(6)* 11/5m28.538s(7) 11/5m25.409s(8) 15
6th Brett Galpin 11/5m27.312s 11/5m23.750s 11/5m26.873s(7) 10/5m3.439s(5)* 10/5m5.522s(6) 13
7th Haydn Palmer 10/5m2.665s 9/4m53.462s 10/5m19.063s(4)* 10/5m1.476s(6) 11/5m27.872s(7) 13
8th Rick Warden 10/5m23.035s 10/5m15.821s 10/5m32.299s(2)* 10/5m15.758s(4) 10/5m15.547s(5) 9
9th David Varricchio 10/5m14.086s 10/5m6.346s 10/5m11.464s(5) 10/5m34.948s(2)* 9/5m8.019s(3) 8
10th Anthony Zammit 10/5m24.438s 10/5m19.678s 10/5m23.757s(3) 10/5m27.231s(3)* 10/5m24.151s(4) 7
*result dropped
Short Course 2WD B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Matt Barnard 10/5m22.472s 10/5m24.304s 10/5m5.415s
2nd Annabelle Rogers 9/5m6.381s 9/5m22.124s 9/5m0.886s
3rd Lachlan Munday 8/5m9.242s 8/5m18.540s 8/5m1.081s
DNS Nick O'Toole 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s