Previous Index Next
Coleman Cup 2015
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com

http://www.knoxrcclub.com Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.101 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 11 October 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael West 26.506
Lachlan Salvatore 26.602
Will West 26.662
Andrew Kennedy 27.381
Nathan Healy 27.382
Corey Brooksby 27.394
Peter Bracka 27.876
Rosalie West 28.305
Luca Salvatore 28.969
Luke West 30.46
Alex Stefanakos 32.431
2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Carter Sims 24.603
Jason Milbourne 24.613
Kyle Sanders 24.616
Scott Giles 24.756
Andrew Crowe 24.777
Adrian Spinazzola 24.933
Leigh Cheeseman 24.961
Richard Dyer 25.089
Jamie Brooksby 25.118
Wayne Edwards 25.143
Roger Fong 25.645
Jarrod Jackson 25.91
Paul Slifka 26.009
Peter Crowe 26.019
Adrian Szostek 26.052
Brian Stewart 26.237
Matt Williams 26.347
Tim Williams 26.482
Ash Gephart 26.872
Jason Xuereb 26.882
Peter Brady 26.915
Michael Juttner 27.072
Steven Morrison 27.132
Jordan Isergin 27.307
Jamie Chesher 27.636
Kris Flynn 27.668
Michael Isergin 27.87
Matt Coad 28.26
Shane Griggs 28.349
Santo Abate 28.686
Lindsay Cripps 28.956
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Polistena 23.708
Matt Griffin 23.722
Cameron Zammit 23.869
Glen Bonetti 23.94
Jai Davis 24.12
Simon Healy 24.121
Warren Nelson 24.266
John Grenville 24.31
Peter Wooster 24.972
Jon Philpott 24.982
Anthony Salvatore 25.128
Brent Jefferis 25.145
Mick Campion 25.933
Rob Jones 26.322
Daniel Howard 26.508
Nathan Krohn 27.125
Andrew Demian 27.967
4WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Salvatore 25.962
Michael West 25.986
Calum Clifton 26.244
Will West 26.421
Tamara Healy 27.645
Luke West 29.41
Luca Salvatore 29.556
Bob Tierney 32.7
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 23.804
Andrew Crowe 23.806
Kyle Sanders 23.822
Adrian Spinazzola 23.96
Carter Sims 24.153
Wayne Edwards 24.375
Leigh Cheeseman 24.536
Paul Slifka 24.783
Roger Fong 24.796
Anthony Zammit 24.804
Tim Williams 25.058
Jason Milbourne 25.188
Godwin Madridejos 25.457
Matt Coad 25.593
Jamie Chesher 25.67
Jason Xuereb 26.054
Peter Brady 26.281
Steven Morrison 28.122
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 22.642
Simon Healy 22.651
Warren Nelson 22.651
Cameron Zammit 22.657
Jai Davis 22.878
Jon Philpott 23.134
Brent Jefferis 23.236
John Grenville 23.328
Andre Morton 23.595
Brad Portelli 23.805
Scott Rawlings 23.858
Rob Jones 24.192
Jin Guida 24.353
Dinesh Peethamparam 24.748
Andrew Bracka 25.457
Daniel Howard 25.689
Jack Engel 26.488
Stadium Truck 17.5 Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Carter Sims 25.448
Jason Milbourne 25.798
Richard Dyer 26.019
John Fry 26.192
Anthony Zammit 26.509
Matt Williams 26.608
Jamie Chesher 26.611
Ash Gephart 26.646
Tim Williams 26.66
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Griffin 23.744
Andrew Adamic 24.371
Mark Polistena 24.487
David Varricchio 24.511
Andre Morton 24.957
Peter Wooster 25.006
Dinesh Peethamparam 25.387
Rob Jones 25.854
Jai Davis 26.578
SHORT COURSE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 25.372
Scott Rawlings 26.271
David Varricchio 26.47
Steven Morrison 27.147
Jordan Isergin 27.294
Jack Engel 28.325
Michael Juttner 28.582
Santo Abate 29.316
Shane Griggs 30.52
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael West 11/5m5.125s
Nathan Healy 11/5m9.911s
Corey Brooksby 11/5m10.960s
Will West 11/5m11.314s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m11.634s
Peter Bracka 11/5m25.311s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m27.406s
Rosalie West 10/5m7.294s
Luca Salvatore 10/5m15.191s
Luke West 9/5m4.344s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m36.269s
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m1.309s
Carter Sims 12/5m1.896s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m4.544s
Scott Giles 12/5m5.634s
Leigh Cheeseman 12/5m5.856s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m8.707s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m9.166s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m12.481s
Richard Dyer 12/5m13.645s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m16.438s
Paul Slifka 12/5m25.870s
Brian Stewart 11/5m0.664s
Jarrod Jackson 11/5m2.812s
Peter Crowe 11/5m8.687s
Adrian Szostek 11/5m10.740s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m11.336s
Roger Fong 11/5m12.057s
Tim Williams 11/5m12.310s
Ash Gephart 11/5m13.925s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m16.681s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m18.499s
Michael Juttner 11/5m19.634s
Peter Brady 11/5m20.237s
Matt Williams 11/5m20.612s
Steven Morrison 11/5m26.079s
Michael Isergin 10/5m2.855s
Kris Flynn 10/5m3.178s
Matt Coad 10/5m6.486s
Shane Griggs 10/5m7.225s
Santo Abate 10/5m10.505s
Lindsay Cripps 9/5m1.758s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m18.083s
Glen Bonetti 13/5m18.220s
Matt Griffin 13/5m18.849s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m19.777s
Mark Polistena 13/5m21.078s
Jai Davis 12/5m4.425s
Warren Nelson 12/5m6.123s
John Grenville 12/5m6.595s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m15.645s
Jon Philpott 12/5m18.480s
Peter Wooster 12/5m19.185s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m26.046s
Mick Campion 11/5m5.974s
Rob Jones 11/5m10.549s
Daniel Howard 11/5m11.519s
Nathan Krohn 11/5m31.502s
Andrew Demian 9/5m3.914s
4WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Salvatore 12/5m19.794s
Michael West 12/5m20.584s
Will West 11/5m4.170s
Calum Clifton 11/5m5.980s
Luca Salvatore 10/5m13.674s
Luke West 10/5m20.210s
Tamara Healy 9/5m25.545s
Bob Tierney 1/0m32.700s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 13/5m16.033s
Andrew Crowe 13/5m18.537s
Adrian Spinazzola 13/5m21.397s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m23.193s
Carter Sims 12/5m0.296s
Scott Giles 12/5m0.373s
Leigh Cheeseman 12/5m4.220s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m6.598s
Roger Fong 12/5m10.829s
Tim Williams 12/5m15.401s
Paul Slifka 12/5m17.938s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m19.840s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m20.191s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m9.069s
Peter Brady 11/5m32.243s
Steven Morrison 10/5m11.205s
Matt Coad 10/5m19.242s
Jason Milbourne 6/2m36.353s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m3.496s
Glen Bonetti 13/5m4.121s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m4.938s
John Grenville 13/5m8.458s
Warren Nelson 13/5m15.392s
Jon Philpott 13/5m16.779s
Jai Davis 13/5m16.853s
Brad Portelli 13/5m20.268s
Scott Rawlings 13/5m20.453s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m1.249s
Rob Jones 12/5m9.685s
Andre Morton 12/5m10.587s
Jin Guida 11/5m2.137s
Daniel Howard 11/5m10.945s
Jack Engel 11/5m14.687s
Andrew Bracka 11/5m15.847s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m17.591s
Stadium Truck 17.5 Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Carter Sims 12/5m9.849s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m17.419s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m26.815s
Richard Dyer 11/5m1.474s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m5.293s
John Fry 11/5m8.625s
Tim Williams 11/5m9.543s
Ash Gephart 11/5m10.074s
Matt Williams 10/5m0.112s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Griffin 13/5m14.083s
Mark Polistena 12/5m4.945s
David Varricchio 12/5m6.245s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m6.782s
Peter Wooster 12/5m16.016s
Andre Morton 12/5m21.911s
Rob Jones 11/5m15.161s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m16.998s
Jai Davis 9/4m10.767s
SHORT COURSE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 12/5m11.243s
Scott Rawlings 11/5m3.735s
David Varricchio 11/5m5.853s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m17.224s
Steven Morrison 11/5m22.259s
Michael Juttner 11/5m30.356s
Jack Engel 10/5m16.093s
Shane Griggs 10/5m23.816s
Santo Abate 10/5m28.919s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael West (TQ) 11/5m24.234s 11/5m9.604s 11/5m20.224s(3)* 11/5m6.124s(1) 11/5m5.125s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Salvatore (Q2) 11/5m12.460s 11/5m21.029s 11/5m22.401s(5)* 11/5m11.634s(2) 11/5m12.244s(2) 4
3rd Will West (Q4) 10/5m3.404s 11/5m11.314s 11/5m13.523s(2) 11/5m17.422s(3) 11/5m23.955s(3)* 5
4th Nathan Healy (Q3) 11/5m26.471s 11/5m9.911s 11/5m22.157s(4) 11/5m17.724s(4) 11/5m27.925s(4)* 8
5th Corey Brooksby (Q6) 11/5m30.955s 11/5m13.720s 11/5m10.960s(1) 8/4m14.412s(9) 6/5m10.546s(10)* 10
6th Peter Bracka (Q5) 11/5m25.311s 5/3m4.160s 11/5m28.865s(7)* 10/5m8.447s(5) 10/5m1.407s(5) 10
7th Andrew Kennedy (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m34.651s 11/5m27.406s(6) 10/5m21.985s(7)* 10/5m4.938s(6) 12
8th Rosalie West (Q8) 10/5m8.574s 10/5m15.737s 10/5m7.294s(8) 10/5m10.723s(6) 9/5m15.031s(8)* 14
9th Luke West (Q10) 9/5m19.247s 9/5m4.344s 9/5m11.729s(10)* 9/5m18.609s(8) 9/5m9.572s(7) 15
10th Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m36.269s 8/5m10.903s(11)* 7/5m2.012s(10) 8/5m7.447s(9) 19
11th Luca Salvatore (Q9) 9/5m3.528s 10/5m15.191s 10/5m27.769s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 20
*result dropped
2WD 21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
*result dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ivan McKenzie ???
*result dropped
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m20.855s 12/5m11.596s 12/5m2.943s(1) 12/5m17.283s(6)* 12/5m1.309s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q3) 11/5m19.076s 12/5m12.112s 12/5m14.434s(7)* 12/5m1.896s(1) 12/5m4.758s(3) 4
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m18.430s 12/5m14.301s 12/5m5.426s(2) 12/5m15.819s(5)* 12/5m4.544s(2) 4
4th Scott Giles (Q4) 12/5m22.863s 7/5m7.312s 12/5m5.634s(3) 12/5m7.779s(2) 12/5m20.013s(8)* 5
5th Leigh Cheeseman (Q6) 12/5m23.348s 12/5m20.138s 12/5m14.189s(6)* 12/5m10.303s(4) 12/5m5.856s(4) 8
6th Adrian Spinazzola (Q5) 11/5m6.622s 12/5m14.565s 12/5m21.567s(10)* 12/5m8.849s(3) 12/5m8.707s(5) 8
7th Andrew Crowe (Q7) 11/5m1.797s 12/5m16.461s 12/5m9.166s(4) 12/5m17.886s(7) 12/5m20.680s(9)* 11
8th Wayne Edwards (Q10) 11/5m6.628s 12/5m19.255s 12/5m12.481s(5) 12/5m19.442s(8)* 12/5m17.596s(7) 12
9th Richard Dyer (Q9) 11/5m6.557s 12/5m22.941s 12/5m18.114s(9) 12/5m24.723s(10)* 12/5m13.645s(6) 15
10th Jamie Brooksby (Q8) 11/5m10.806s 12/5m18.124s 12/5m16.438s(8) 12/5m23.400s(9) 12/5m24.046s(10)* 17
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Peter Crowe (Q11) 11/5m8.687s 9/4m19.368s 11/5m27.452s(8)* 0
DNS Paul Slifka (Q12) 11/5m15.148s 12/5m25.870s 11/5m9.351s(2)* 0
DNS Adrian Szostek (Q13) 11/5m10.740s 11/5m11.770s 11/5m10.883s(3)* 0
DNS Jarrod Jackson (Q14) 11/5m12.451s 11/5m2.812s 11/5m12.582s(4)* 0
DNS Brian Stewart (Q15) 11/5m25.594s 11/5m7.221s 11/5m0.664s(1)* 0
DNS Roger Fong (Q16) 11/5m12.057s 3/1m27.729s 11/5m14.931s(5)* 0
DNS Tim Williams (Q17) 11/5m16.704s 11/5m12.310s 11/5m21.986s(7)* 0
DNS Ash Gephart (Q18) 11/5m23.296s 11/5m13.925s 11/5m30.694s(9)* 0
DNS Jamie Chesher (Q19) 7/3m40.124s 11/5m16.681s 10/5m8.899s(10)* 0
DNS Jason Xuereb (Q20) 11/5m28.652s 11/5m18.499s 11/5m21.031s(6)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Matt Williams (Q21) 2/1m19.373s 11/5m20.612s 11/5m27.226s(5)* 0
DNS Jordan Isergin (Q22) 10/5m0.237s 11/5m23.639s 11/5m11.336s(1)* 0
DNS Michael Juttner (Q23) 10/5m20.951s 11/5m23.943s 11/5m19.634s(2)* 0
DNS Michael Isergin (Q24) 10/5m2.855s 10/5m4.008s 10/5m15.200s(9)* 0
DNS Peter Brady (Q25) 9/5m11.449s 10/5m3.039s 11/5m20.237s(3)* 0
DNS Kris Flynn (Q26) 10/5m26.349s 10/5m3.178s 10/5m3.756s(6)* 0
DNS Shane Griggs (Q27) 10/5m7.225s 10/5m18.430s 10/5m14.455s(8)* 0
DNS Matt Coad (Q28) 10/5m13.832s 10/5m6.486s 10/5m7.253s(7)* 0
DNS Santo Abate (Q29) 8/5m1.022s 10/5m10.505s 10/5m25.576s(10)* 0
DNS Lindsay Cripps (Q30) 9/5m14.345s 9/5m1.758s 9/5m10.577s(11)* 0
DNS Steven Morrison (Q31) 0/0m0.000s 6/2m52.685s 11/5m26.079s(4)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/5m4.562s 13/5m20.458s 13/5m26.752s(5)* 13/5m18.083s(1) 13/5m21.382s(1) 2
2nd Glen Bonetti (Q3) 12/5m10.848s 13/5m22.154s 13/5m20.693s(2) 13/5m18.220s(2) 12/5m3.534s(5)* 4
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 12/5m3.125s 13/5m23.556s 13/5m19.777s(1) 12/5m4.979s(4)* 13/5m24.432s(3) 4
4th Mark Polistena (Q5) 12/5m8.842s 12/5m4.964s 13/5m21.078s(3) 12/5m6.486s(6)* 13/5m22.055s(2) 5
5th Matt Griffin (Q4) 12/5m8.666s 12/5m0.686s 13/5m23.771s(4) 13/5m18.849s(3) 12/5m1.723s(4)* 7
6th Warren Nelson (Q7) 12/5m14.797s 12/5m6.314s 12/5m11.136s(7)* 12/5m6.123s(5) 12/5m10.696s(7) 12
7th John Grenville (Q8) 12/5m15.796s 12/5m7.424s 12/5m6.595s(6) 12/5m8.564s(8)* 12/5m7.085s(6) 12
8th Jai Davis (Q6) 12/5m11.959s 12/5m4.425s 12/5m14.770s(8) 12/5m7.320s(7) 12/5m14.780s(8)* 15
9th Jon Philpott (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.405s 12/5m18.849s(9) 8/3m37.957s(10)* 12/5m18.480s(9) 18
10th Peter Wooster (Q10) 11/5m0.591s 12/5m22.591s 12/5m22.987s(10)* 11/5m0.826s(9) 12/5m19.185s(10) 19
*result dropped
2WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Brent Jefferis (Q11) 11/5m3.074s 11/5m1.882s 12/5m15.645s(1)* 0
DNS Anthony Salvatore (Q12) 11/5m5.452s 11/5m7.690s 12/5m26.046s(2)* 0
DNS Mick Campion (Q13) 11/5m17.239s 11/5m5.974s 11/5m10.120s(3)* 0
DNS Daniel Howard (Q14) 11/5m11.519s 11/5m19.839s 11/5m11.940s(4)* 0
DNS Rob Jones (Q15) 11/5m19.107s 11/5m10.549s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0
DNS Andrew Demian (Q16) 9/5m7.862s 9/5m3.914s 5/3m48.289s(6)* 0
DNS Nathan Krohn (Q17) 8/5m16.463s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m31.502s(5)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Engledow ???
2nd Paul Sims ???
3rd Jody Denner ???
*result dropped
4WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Salvatore (TQ) 11/5m11.519s 11/5m2.109s 12/5m27.103s(1)* 12/5m19.794s(1) 12/5m20.096s(1) 2
2nd Michael West (Q2) 11/5m2.863s 11/5m4.862s 11/5m9.025s(4)* 11/5m5.337s(2) 12/5m20.584s(2) 4
3rd Will West (Q3) 11/5m5.974s 11/5m10.003s 11/5m4.170s(2) 11/5m7.612s(3)* 11/5m4.684s(3) 5
4th Calum Clifton (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m7.940s 11/5m7.596s(3) 11/5m18.295s(4)* 11/5m5.980s(4) 7
5th Luke West (Q6) 10/5m29.093s 9/5m37.642s 9/5m12.867s(6)* 10/5m20.210s(5) 8/4m24.129s(5) 10
6th Luca Salvatore (Q5) 10/5m13.674s 10/5m14.512s 10/5m22.833s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
7th Bob Tierney (Q8) 1/0m59.566s 1/0m32.700s 1/0m37.324s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
8th Tamara Healy (Q7) 9/5m25.545s 7/4m52.795s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
4WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders (Q2) 12/5m2.805s 13/5m25.244s 13/5m19.505s(1) 13/5m16.033s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Andrew Crowe (Q3) 12/5m4.389s 12/5m1.277s 12/5m7.386s(7)* 13/5m18.537s(2) 13/5m22.777s(1) 3
3rd Adrian Spinazzola (TQ) 12/5m12.742s 13/5m22.496s 13/5m24.423s(2) 13/5m21.397s(3) 13/5m24.206s(3)* 5
4th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 12/5m10.831s 12/5m1.464s 12/5m2.471s(3) 12/5m12.898s(7)* 13/5m23.193s(2) 5
5th Carter Sims (Q6) 12/5m11.412s 12/5m6.649s 12/5m2.910s(4) 12/5m9.537s(6)* 12/5m0.296s(4) 8
6th Scott Giles (Q4) 12/5m5.371s 12/5m0.373s 12/5m6.347s(5)* 12/5m5.379s(5) 12/5m1.549s(5) 10
7th Leigh Cheeseman (Q7) 12/5m15.873s 12/5m4.221s 12/5m7.123s(6) 12/5m4.220s(4) 12/5m10.771s(6)* 10
8th Tim Williams (Q10) 12/5m24.741s 12/5m16.701s 12/5m18.734s(9)* 12/5m15.401s(8) 12/5m17.056s(7) 15
9th Roger Fong (Q8) 12/5m22.105s 12/5m16.449s 12/5m10.829s(8) 12/5m20.213s(9) 11/5m8.892s(9)* 17
10th Paul Slifka (Q9) 12/5m17.938s 11/5m0.048s 12/5m26.797s(10)* 12/5m25.798s(10) 12/5m25.232s(8) 18
*result dropped
4WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Anthony Zammit (Q11) 12/5m21.840s 11/5m17.401s 12/5m6.598s(1)* 0
DNS Godwin Madridejos (Q12) 11/5m16.918s 12/5m19.840s 12/5m26.201s(3)* 0
DNS Jamie Chesher (Q13) 11/5m9.039s 11/5m4.216s 12/5m20.191s(2)* 0
DNS Jason Xuereb (Q14) 11/5m21.141s 11/5m9.069s 10/5m2.328s(4)* 0
DNS Peter Brady (Q15) 11/5m32.243s 10/5m2.265s 10/5m7.906s(5)* 0
DNS Matt Coad (Q16) 8/3m55.642s 10/5m19.242s 8/5m8.605s(7)* 0
DNS Steven Morrison (Q17) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m24.994s 10/5m11.205s(6)* 0
DNS Jason Milbourne (Q18) 6/2m36.353s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0
*result dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Gary Carvajal ???
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 13/5m13.502s 9/3m35.009s 13/5m23.684s(5)* 13/5m3.496s(1) 13/5m4.023s(1) 2
2nd Glen Bonetti (TQ) 13/5m16.323s 13/5m5.473s 13/5m6.145s(1) 13/5m11.789s(2)* 13/5m4.121s(2) 3
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m8.380s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m13.150s(2) 12/5m6.220s(6)* 13/5m4.938s(3) 5
4th John Grenville (Q4) 1/0m25.282s 13/5m15.239s 13/5m21.796s(3) 13/5m17.736s(4)* 13/5m8.458s(4) 7
5th Jon Philpott (Q7) 13/5m22.588s 12/5m7.205s 13/5m23.156s(4) 13/5m16.779s(3) 1/0m23.783s(9)* 7
6th Warren Nelson (Q5) 13/5m25.619s 13/5m15.392s 12/5m0.905s(6)* 13/5m19.949s(5) 13/5m16.126s(5) 10
7th Scott Rawlings (Q8) 12/5m9.314s 13/5m20.453s 12/5m7.364s(7) 12/5m12.567s(8)* 12/5m6.173s(7) 14
8th Brent Jefferis (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m17.398s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12/5m12.927s(9) 12/5m1.249s(6) 15
9th Andre Morton (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m10.777s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m10.587s(7) 12/5m14.484s(8) 15
10th Brad Portelli (Q6) 12/5m13.008s 13/5m20.268s 11/4m33.774s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Rob Jones (Q11) 11/5m1.407s 12/5m27.979s 12/5m9.685s(2)* 0
DNS Jin Guida (Q12) 11/5m8.329s 11/5m9.961s 11/5m2.137s(3)* 0
DNS Daniel Howard (Q13) 11/5m12.030s 10/4m39.841s 11/5m10.945s(4)* 0
DNS Andrew Bracka (Q14) 11/5m15.847s 3/1m21.226s 2/2m5.350s(7)* 0
DNS Dinesh Peethamparam (Q15) 11/5m18.292s 9/5m0.624s 11/5m17.591s(6)* 0
DNS Jack Engel (Q16) 11/5m24.723s 7/3m29.684s 11/5m14.687s(5)* 0
DNS Jai Davis (Q17) 1/0m23.918s 7/2m49.290s 13/5m16.853s(1)* 0
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio ???
2nd Andrew Demian ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck 17.5 Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Carter Sims (TQ) 12/5m18.505s 12/5m16.972s 12/5m9.849s(1) 12/5m12.071s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m20.659s 11/5m1.456s 12/5m25.704s(2)* 12/5m17.419s(2) 12/5m22.900s(1) 3
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q3) 11/5m7.947s 11/5m2.471s 11/5m3.855s(3)* 12/5m26.815s(3) 12/5m29.068s(2) 5
4th Richard Dyer (Q6) 4/1m51.493s 11/5m5.681s 11/5m4.058s(4) 11/5m10.274s(6)* 11/5m1.474s(3) 7
5th John Fry (Q5) 11/5m10.817s 11/5m19.292s 11/5m8.625s(5) 11/5m30.760s(7)* 11/5m9.381s(4) 9
6th Tim Williams (Q8) 10/5m5.304s 11/5m29.608s 11/5m12.763s(6) 11/5m9.543s(4) 8/4m15.360s(6)* 10
7th Ash Gephart (Q7) 11/5m18.998s 11/5m15.220s 11/5m13.290s(7)* 11/5m10.074s(5) 11/5m11.320s(5) 10
8th Matt Williams (Q9) 10/5m9.727s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m0.127s(9)* 10/5m0.112s(8) 6/4m15.592s(7) 15
9th Jamie Chesher (Q4) 11/5m14.321s 11/5m5.293s 11/5m20.201s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Griffin (TQ) 13/5m24.208s 13/5m16.295s 13/5m14.083s(1) 13/5m17.679s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 12/5m7.123s 12/5m13.802s 12/5m6.782s(2) 12/5m13.628s(3)* 12/5m11.286s(2) 4
3rd David Varricchio (Q4) 12/5m13.058s 12/5m19.353s 12/5m12.441s(4) 12/5m16.530s(4)* 12/5m6.245s(1) 5
4th Mark Polistena (Q2) 11/5m0.761s 12/5m4.945s 12/5m8.739s(3) 12/5m8.199s(2) 12/5m18.462s(3)* 5
5th Peter Wooster (Q5) 11/5m10.035s 12/5m16.016s 11/5m5.254s(5) 11/5m9.323s(5)* 12/5m25.021s(4) 9
6th Dinesh Peethamparam (Q7) 11/5m20.777s 11/5m21.865s 10/5m5.220s(7)* 11/5m16.998s(6) 10/5m6.803s(6) 12
7th Andre Morton (Q6) 12/5m21.911s 11/5m2.687s 6/3m1.590s(8)* 9/4m1.762s(8) 11/5m11.987s(5) 13
8th Rob Jones (Q8) 10/4m48.906s 10/5m0.907s 11/5m15.161s(6) 10/4m39.885s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
9th Jai Davis (Q9) 9/4m10.767s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
SHORT COURSE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 12/5m12.958s 12/5m19.190s 12/5m11.243s(1) 12/5m13.633s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Scott Rawlings (Q2) 11/5m5.550s 11/5m12.202s 11/5m9.120s(2)* 11/5m5.065s(2) 11/5m3.735s(1) 3
3rd David Varricchio (Q3) 11/5m5.853s 11/5m18.756s 11/5m22.212s(4)* 11/5m10.235s(3) 11/5m10.488s(2) 5
4th Jordan Isergin (Q4) 11/5m24.674s 11/5m19.783s 11/5m18.877s(3) 11/5m19.914s(4)* 11/5m17.224s(3) 6
5th Steven Morrison (Q5) 11/5m22.259s 10/5m6.877s 10/5m6.789s(6)* 10/5m5.588s(5) 10/5m24.553s(5) 10
6th Michael Juttner (Q8) 10/5m27.113s 9/5m13.772s 11/5m30.356s(5) 9/4m50.214s(6) 9/5m13.827s(7)* 11
7th Jack Engel (Q7) 9/5m17.393s 10/5m35.372s 10/5m24.038s(7) 9/5m2.258s(7)* 10/5m16.093s(4) 11
8th Santo Abate (Q9) 9/5m20.042s 9/5m9.711s 3/1m38.829s(9)* 5/2m49.913s(9) 10/5m28.919s(6) 15
9th Shane Griggs (Q6) 10/5m23.816s 9/5m18.786s 9/5m10.601s(8) 9/5m25.941s(8)* 9/5m17.487s(8) 16
*result dropped