Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.7 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 September 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 26.216
Matt Coad 26.342
Jason Good 26.392
Justin O'Connell 27.883
Chris Camilleri 28.047
Christine Camilleri 28.216
Bob Tierney 28.586
Dylan Crowe 28.643
Rex Madridejos 31.895
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.368
Scott Giles 24.611
Wayne Edwards 24.753
Camden 25.058
Claude 25.835
Clint Ludowyk 25.968
Tully 26.342
Luca Salvatore 27.131
Jenson Blackmore 36.219
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 23.263
Carter Sims 23.337
Paul Sims 23.394
Anthony Salvatore 24.233
Chrys What 24.498
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matteo Ciavarella 24.699
Jason Good 25.836
Clint Ludowyk 26.070
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 22.103
Jason Milbourne 22.757
Wayne Edwards 22.926
Anthony Salvatore 22.977
Chrys What 23.829
Godwin Madridejos 24.976
Chris Wilke 28.247
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 12/5m5.637s
Matt Coad 12/5m7.052s
Jason Good 12/5m16.723s
Christine Camilleri 11/5m13.005s
Justin O'Connell 11/5m18.145s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m22.617s
Dylan Crowe 10/5m4.451s
Bob Tierney 9/5m24.044s
Rex Madridejos 9/5m32.985s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Wayne Edwards 13/5m8.789s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m10.919s
Camden 13/5m17.950s
Scott Giles 13/5m24.551s
Claude 12/5m13.427s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m14.850s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m8.955s
Tully 11/5m9.303s
Jenson Blackmore 7/5m6.809s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Carter Sims 13/5m3.207s
Warren Nelson 13/5m3.306s
Paul Sims 13/5m10.532s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m13.629s
Chrys What 13/5m18.348s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m18.423s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m5.268s
Jason Good 12/5m16.713s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Warren Nelson 14/5m10.626s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m13.765s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m17.226s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m2.372s
Chrys What 13/5m8.563s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m19.931s
Chris Wilke 11/5m25.437s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m3.848s 11/5m16.302s 11/5m1.475s 12/5m20.644s(1) 12/5m5.637s(1) 12/5m9.602s(2)* 2
2nd Matt Coad (Q3) 11/5m11.439s 10/5m25.948s 8/4m0.677s 11/5m0.795s(2)* 12/5m14.464s(2) 12/5m7.052s(1) 3
3rd Jason Good (Q2) 10/4m58.547s 11/5m26.799s 11/5m6.326s 10/4m38.365s(5)* 12/5m29.119s(3) 12/5m16.723s(3) 6
4th Christine Camilleri (Q5) 9/5m13.680s 9/5m9.176s 10/5m9.668s 11/5m24.433s(3) 9/5m36.396s(7)* 11/5m13.005s(4) 7
5th Justin O'Connell (Q6) 9/5m8.193s 9/5m9.913s 10/5m32.099s 11/5m29.312s(4) 11/5m18.145s(4) 11/5m23.888s(6)* 8
6th Chris Camilleri (Q4) 10/5m10.292s 10/5m17.285s 10/5m15.807s 10/5m14.386s(6)* 11/5m35.890s(5) 11/5m22.617s(5) 10
7th Dylan Crowe (Q7) 7/4m54.679s 9/5m12.310s 10/5m28.231s 7/4m7.264s(7) 10/5m4.451s(6) 6/2m50.144s(7)* 13
8th Rex Madridejos (Q8) 8/5m12.979s 8/5m6.172s 9/5m32.985s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
9th Bob Tierney (Q9) 9/5m24.044s 7/4m3.089s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne Edwards (Q2) 11/5m2.496s 12/5m17.215s 12/5m7.611s 13/5m21.851s(2)* 13/5m10.691s(1) 13/5m8.789s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m7.517s 12/5m14.330s 12/5m11.472s 13/5m14.031s(1) 13/5m10.919s(2) 4/1m26.118s(7)* 3
3rd Camden (Q3) 12/5m25.505s 11/5m10.158s 12/5m25.232s 12/5m25.004s(5)* 12/5m2.488s(4) 13/5m17.950s(2) 6
4th Scott Giles (Q4) 11/5m1.212s 11/5m18.038s 12/5m13.919s 12/5m1.157s(3) 13/5m24.551s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
5th Clint Ludowyk (Q5) 10/5m5.427s 11/5m12.623s 11/5m5.339s 12/5m16.045s(4) 12/5m17.993s(5)* 12/5m14.850s(4) 8
6th Claude (Q6) 10/5m15.070s 11/5m21.271s 11/5m9.755s 11/5m14.678s(7)* 11/5m2.314s(6) 12/5m13.427s(3) 9
7th Luca Salvatore (Q8) 10/5m10.713s 10/5m19.275s 11/5m26.212s 11/5m8.955s(6) 2/0m36.828s(8)* 11/5m17.570s(6) 12
8th Tully (Q7) 10/5m4.529s 10/5m17.992s 11/5m17.507s 10/5m15.420s(8)* 10/5m15.771s(7) 11/5m9.303s(5) 12
9th Jenson Blackmore (Q9) 6/5m14.049s 7/5m36.118s 7/5m29.368s 7/5m6.809s(9) 2/1m0.820s(9)* 4/2m33.835s(8) 17
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Carter Sims (Q2) 12/5m22.738s 12/5m5.064s 13/5m19.785s 13/5m3.207s(1) 13/5m3.402s(1) 13/5m5.866s(2)* 2
2nd Warren Nelson (TQ) 13/5m15.587s 13/5m20.781s 12/5m0.609s 13/5m11.548s(3) 13/5m20.661s(4)* 13/5m3.306s(1) 4
3rd Paul Sims (Q3) 13/5m22.546s 13/5m24.274s 12/5m6.038s 13/5m10.532s(2) 13/5m19.780s(3)* 13/5m15.972s(3) 5
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 12/5m2.202s 12/5m6.988s 12/5m9.074s 13/5m13.629s(4) 13/5m14.548s(2) 13/5m17.071s(4)* 6
5th Chrys What (Q5) 12/5m18.028s 12/5m18.399s 12/5m24.417s 13/5m18.348s(5) 12/5m1.263s(5)* 13/5m22.049s(5) 10
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matteo Ciavarella (TQ) 12/5m11.610s 12/5m13.034s 12/5m16.339s 13/5m22.036s(1)* 13/5m20.448s(1) 13/5m18.423s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q2) 12/5m24.403s 11/5m4.397s 12/5m22.611s 12/5m12.031s(2)* 12/5m6.871s(2) 12/5m5.268s(2) 4
3rd Jason Good (Q3) 11/5m14.600s 11/5m20.310s 11/5m5.501s 10/4m20.156s(3) 8/5m1.750s(3)* 12/5m16.713s(3) 6
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m37.098s 13/5m11.031s 13/5m16.253s 14/5m13.765s(1) 14/5m16.231s(1) 14/5m14.372s(2)* 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q2) 13/5m2.456s 13/5m16.534s 12/5m5.044s 14/5m20.772s(2) 14/5m19.837s(3)* 14/5m10.626s(1) 3
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q3) 13/5m14.579s 13/5m15.919s 12/5m4.028s 13/5m0.419s(3)* 14/5m17.955s(2) 14/5m17.226s(3) 5
4th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 12/5m1.201s 12/5m1.537s 12/5m2.685s 13/5m10.064s(4) 8/3m2.962s(5)* 13/5m2.372s(4) 8
5th Chrys What (Q5) 12/5m22.941s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m5.323s 13/5m10.577s(5) 13/5m8.563s(4) 11/4m22.860s(5)* 9
6th Chris Wilke (Q7) 8/4m5.828s 0/0m0.000s 6/5m13.501s 11/5m25.437s(6) 1/1m14.261s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 11/5m14.722s 11/5m2.078s 12/5m19.931s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped