Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.4 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 16 September 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 25.984
Matt coad 26.796
Jason Good 26.867
Chris Camilleri 27.903
Christine Camilleri 30.525
Rex Madridejos 31.932
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Leigh Cheeseman 24.050
Jason Milbourne 24.202
Claude Camilleri 25.132
Camden Camilleri 25.149
Wayne Edwards 25.431
Peter Brady 26.690
Peter Zarebski 26.787
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 22.832
Simon Healy 23.046
Paul Sims 23.280
Warren Nelson 23.492
Carter Sims 23.917
Chrys What 24.728
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.338
Sam Savage 23.002
Matteo Ciavarella 24.694
Clint Ludowyk 26.052
Jason Good 26.579
Peter Zarebski 26.627
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 21.364
Simon Healy 21.664
Warren Nelson 21.953
Sam Savage 22.098
Jason Milbourne 22.559
Andrew Adamic 23.265
Paul Slifka 23.533
Chrys What 24.074
Godwin Madridejos 24.986
Peter Zarebski 25.270
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 12/5m11.441s
Matt coad 12/5m13.297s
Jason Good 12/5m24.516s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m6.793s
Christine Camilleri 10/5m5.954s
Rex Madridejos 10/5m33.567s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m0.213s
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m0.359s
Camden Camilleri 13/5m23.216s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m13.895s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m21.541s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m15.613s
Peter Brady 11/5m22.215s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m11.707s
Simon Healy 14/5m17.200s
Warren Nelson 13/5m2.457s
Paul Sims 13/5m3.897s
Carter Sims 13/5m10.575s
Chrys What 13/5m26.104s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 14/5m11.857s
Sam Savage 13/5m15.314s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m0.408s
Matteo Ciavarella 12/5m3.686s
Jason Good 12/5m23.431s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m0.330s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m10.917s
Andrew Selvaggi 15/5m21.000s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m6.819s
Warren Nelson 14/5m8.154s
Sam Savage 14/5m12.446s
Chrys What 13/5m9.077s
Paul Slifka 13/5m12.228s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m12.979s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m22.389s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m15.184s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (Q2) 11/5m26.817s 11/5m23.490s 11/5m20.502s 12/5m26.521s(2)* 12/5m16.038s(1) 12/5m11.441s(1) 2
2nd Matt coad (TQ) 10/5m7.133s 11/5m17.178s 11/5m19.931s 12/5m13.297s(1) 12/5m19.919s(2) 12/5m28.037s(3)* 3
3rd Jason Good (Q3) 8/4m37.119s 10/5m5.725s 9/5m25.927s 12/5m28.769s(3) 11/5m1.033s(3)* 12/5m24.516s(2) 5
4th Chris Camilleri (Q4) 9/5m4.133s 10/5m28.792s 10/5m10.042s 11/5m6.793s(4) 11/5m8.283s(4) 11/5m19.256s(4)* 8
5th Christine Camilleri (Q5) 10/5m32.319s 9/5m3.628s 8/5m4.355s 10/5m32.166s(5)* 10/5m26.044s(5) 10/5m5.954s(5) 10
6th Rex Madridejos (Q6) 8/5m9.426s 9/5m32.890s 9/5m28.044s 3/1m17.769s(6) 10/5m33.567s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m22.983s 13/5m22.765s 12/5m5.213s 13/5m2.851s(2)* 13/5m4.629s(1) 13/5m0.213s(1) 2
2nd Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 13/5m22.198s 13/5m21.242s 13/5m22.145s 13/5m1.221s(1) 13/5m5.742s(2)* 13/5m0.359s(2) 3
3rd Camden Camilleri (Q3) 11/5m25.446s 12/5m23.484s 12/5m27.005s 12/5m0.316s(3) 13/5m23.216s(3) 12/5m13.783s(3)* 6
4th Claude Camilleri (Q5) 11/5m21.057s 11/5m15.201s 11/5m14.976s 12/5m13.895s(4) 12/5m24.935s(4) 12/5m25.580s(4)* 8
5th Peter Zarebski (Q6) 9/4m56.296s 10/5m7.485s 9/5m14.768s 11/5m15.613s(5) 11/5m21.046s(5)* 11/5m16.058s(5) 10
6th Peter Brady (Q7) 2/1m17.900s 1/0m35.772s 3/1m38.737s 5/2m33.080s(6)* 10/5m1.059s(6) 11/5m22.215s(6) 12
7th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 12/5m21.541s 12/5m25.906s 11/5m1.761s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Paul Slifka (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m17.820s 13/5m8.632s 13/5m15.784s 14/5m17.200s(1) 14/5m21.683s(1) 10/4m35.339s(6)* 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 13/5m16.471s 13/5m9.175s 13/5m23.084s 7/2m36.298s(5)* 13/5m0.592s(2) 14/5m11.707s(1) 3
3rd Warren Nelson (Q3) 13/5m16.698s 12/5m1.243s 12/5m4.809s 13/5m13.587s(3)* 13/5m2.457s(3) 13/5m3.949s(2) 5
4th Paul Sims (Q4) 11/5m7.740s 13/5m22.456s 12/5m1.337s 13/5m5.631s(2) 13/5m3.897s(4) 12/5m4.011s(5)* 6
5th Chrys What (Q6) 11/5m13.510s 12/5m24.049s 11/5m7.969s 12/5m5.080s(4) 12/5m6.254s(5)* 13/5m26.104s(4) 8
6th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m16.049s 12/5m11.270s 12/5m13.383s 4/1m36.095s(6)* 12/5m15.290s(6) 13/5m10.575s(3) 9
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 13/5m22.301s 12/5m24.151s 12/5m6.907s 12/5m3.475s(1)* 13/5m2.809s(1) 14/5m11.857s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q3) 10/5m21.661s 11/5m8.758s 11/5m7.089s 12/5m14.191s(2) 12/5m0.408s(3) 12/5m6.135s(3)* 5
3rd Sam Savage (Q2) 12/5m1.086s 13/5m26.475s 11/5m11.373s 11/5m7.921s(4) 13/5m15.314s(2) 3/0m57.587s(6)* 6
4th Jason Good (Q4) 9/4m56.192s 11/5m20.309s 11/5m23.164s 12/5m23.431s(3) 12/5m26.418s(4) 11/5m7.579s(4)* 7
5th Matteo Ciavarella (Q5) 10/5m8.155s 10/5m3.635s 0/0m0.000s 7/5m11.867s(6)* 11/5m1.778s(6) 12/5m3.686s(2) 8
6th Peter Zarebski (Q6) 9/5m0.896s 9/5m19.054s 10/5m23.666s 11/5m14.017s(5) 11/5m0.330s(5) 10/4m42.953s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m19.485s 14/5m15.355s 13/5m4.802s 15/5m17.517s(1)* 15/5m15.090s(1) 15/5m10.917s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m8.755s 13/5m4.372s 9/3m45.485s 14/5m1.730s(2) 15/5m21.000s(2) 14/5m9.657s(3)* 4
3rd Warren Nelson (Q2) 13/5m15.407s 13/5m4.028s 13/5m5.640s 14/5m11.412s(3) 14/5m13.234s(5)* 14/5m8.154s(2) 5
4th Jason Milbourne (Q4) 13/5m27.238s 13/5m12.664s 13/5m5.622s 14/5m11.840s(4) 14/5m6.819s(3) 14/5m21.005s(4)* 7 (4WD STOCK)
5th Sam Savage (Q7) 13/5m20.296s 4/1m31.884s 1/0m23.186s 14/5m19.366s(5) 14/5m12.446s(4) 3/0m51.165s(7)* 9
6th Paul Slifka (Q8) 11/5m2.426s 12/5m20.376s 6/2m59.303s 13/5m14.676s(6) 13/5m23.243s(7)* 13/5m12.228s(5) 11 (4WD STOCK)
7th Chrys What (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m14.182s 12/5m1.813s 12/5m10.597s(8) 13/5m9.077s(6) 3/1m0.460s(8)* 14
8th Peter Zarebski (Q10) 10/5m15.852s 10/5m0.815s 10/5m8.898s 11/5m2.390s(9)* 11/5m4.894s(8) 12/5m15.184s(6) 14 (4WD STOCK)
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 10/5m1.233s 11/5m5.139s 11/5m1.965s 13/5m22.389s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17 (4WD STOCK)
10th Andrew Adamic (Q5) 12/5m9.708s 13/5m17.998s 13/5m12.979s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20 (4WD STOCK)
* Final dropped