Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.20 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 4 August 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Coad 26.297
Peter Crowe 26.668
Clint Ludowyk 27.086
Jason Good 27.785
Bob Tierney 28.413
Angelo Stefanakos 29.992
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Leigh Cheeseman 23.949
Jason Milbourne 24.010
Paul Velo 24.248
Wayne Edwards 24.265
Gary Carvajal 24.340
Frank Fantini 24.542
Blinky Bill 25.898
Ash Ellis 26.138
Peter Pais 26.652
Tully 26.780
Peter Zarebski 27.267
Godwin Madridejos 27.291
John Daou 27.888
Alex Stefanakos 30.541
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 17.794
Cameron Zammit 22.592
Max Ricca 23.065
Simon Healy 23.232
Ben Sterling 23.343
Jon Philpott 23.689
Carter Sims 23.730
Paul Sims 24.077
Jones 24.174
Mike Keyes 24.956
Chrys What 25.209
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 24.461
Matt Coad 25.243
Clint Ludowyk 25.811
Peter Zarebski 27.621
Jason Good 27.775
Tully 27.984
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.635
Jason Milbourne 22.760
Wayne Edwards 23.186
Frank Fantini 23.368
Blinky Bill 23.432
Godwin Madridejos 24.946
Ash Ellis 25.207
John Daou 25.245
Renato Benci 25.358
Peter Zarebski 25.732
Alex Stefanakos 27.507
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Sterling 21.611
Simon Healy 21.762
Cameron Zammit 21.888
Jon Philpott 21.903
Max Ricca 22.018
Jones 22.664
Chrys What 24.027
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Coad 12/5m7.881s
Peter Crowe 12/5m13.111s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m17.091s
Jason Good 11/5m1.417s
Angelo Stefanakos 10/5m2.746s
Bob Tierney 9/5m22.103s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m2.225s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m7.481s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m12.999s
Frank Fantini 13/5m23.277s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m2.519s
Blinky Bill 12/5m12.174s
Paul Velo 12/5m15.278s
Tully 12/5m21.753s
Peter Pais 12/5m27.980s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m4.393s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m7.241s
Ash Ellis 11/5m12.052s
John Daou 11/5m22.941s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m2.296s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m17.111s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m17.425s
Max Ricca 13/5m1.524s
Jon Philpott 13/5m3.140s
Ben Sterling 13/5m5.150s
Carter Sims 13/5m7.341s
Paul Sims 13/5m10.023s
Warren Nelson 13/5m11.077s
Jones 13/5m23.120s
Mike Keyes 12/5m0.359s
Chrys What 12/5m10.679s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 13/5m16.147s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m0.938s
Matt Coad 12/5m3.907s
Jason Good 11/5m1.665s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m27.225s
Tully 11/5m27.802s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 14/5m14.218s
Frank Fantini 14/5m18.433s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m18.835s
Blinky Bill 13/5m14.780s
Wayne Edwards 12/4m59.079s
John Daou 12/5m1.477s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m7.213s
Ash Ellis 12/5m15.023s
Renato Benci 11/5m6.121s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m6.170s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m12.765s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Max Ricca 15/5m18.901s
Simon Healy 15/5m18.930s
Cameron Zammit 14/5m0.817s
Jon Philpott 14/5m8.590s
Ben Sterling 14/5m14.615s
Chrys What 13/5m14.252s
Jones 12/5m0.860s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (Q3) 11/5m21.822s 11/5m21.789s 12/5m10.211s(1) 12/5m14.267s(1)* 12/5m7.881s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q2) 11/5m19.068s 11/5m24.419s 12/5m21.854s(3)* 12/5m17.091s(2) 12/5m22.239s(2) 4
3rd Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m13.478s 11/5m5.032s 12/5m13.111s(2) 3/1m0.732s(6)* 12/5m28.833s(3) 5
4th Jason Good (Q4) 10/5m18.127s 10/5m12.106s 11/5m5.185s(4) 11/5m1.417s(3) 10/5m26.291s(5)* 7
5th Angelo Stefanakos (Q5) 3/1m54.056s 9/5m9.530s 10/5m14.563s(5)* 9/5m4.884s(4) 10/5m2.746s(4) 8
6th Bob Tierney (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m30.045s 8/5m11.775s(6) 9/5m22.103s(5) 4/1m49.587s(6)* 11
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Pais (Q11) 10/5m35.628s 10/5m17.582s 11/5m2.439s(1) 12/5m32.130s(2)* 12/5m27.980s(1) 2
2nd Tully (Q13) 9/5m9.189s 9/5m4.226s 10/5m0.922s(3)* 12/5m21.753s(1) 11/5m3.249s(2) 3
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q12) 9/4m58.129s 10/5m16.598s 11/5m16.058s(2) 11/5m5.570s(3)* 11/5m4.393s(3) 5
4th Alex Stefanakos (Q14) 9/5m25.239s 9/5m33.791s 10/5m2.296s(4) 9/5m8.382s(4)* 10/5m29.265s(4) 8
5th Paul Slifka (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 13/5m18.117s 13/5m19.918s 13/5m5.794s(1) 13/5m10.401s(1)* 13/5m2.225s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m18.670s 13/5m20.766s 13/5m7.481s(2) 6/2m16.758s(10)* 13/5m12.585s(2) 4
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q6) 11/5m5.272s 12/5m23.412s 13/5m19.560s(3)* 13/5m13.471s(2) 13/5m12.999s(3) 5
4th Frank Fantini (Q3) 12/5m4.255s 12/5m9.619s 13/5m33.055s(4)* 13/5m23.277s(3) 13/5m24.903s(4) 7
5th Gary Carvajal (Q5) 12/5m22.909s 12/5m24.951s 12/5m13.891s(6) 12/5m2.519s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
6th Paul Velo (Q4) 12/5m23.163s 12/5m18.589s 12/5m32.310s(7)* 12/5m19.184s(5) 12/5m15.278s(5) 10
7th Blinky Bill (Q7) 9/4m20.492s 11/5m6.210s 12/5m12.174s(5) 11/5m12.064s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th John Daou (Q10) 10/5m8.422s 10/5m7.985s 10/5m5.536s(10)* 11/5m22.941s(8) 11/5m28.245s(6) 14
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 11/5m29.045s 11/5m24.252s 11/5m16.399s(9) 11/5m7.241s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
10th Ash Ellis (Q9) 10/5m7.066s 11/5m21.694s 11/5m12.052s(8) 11/5m23.818s(9)* 10/5m0.803s(7) 15
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m10.005s 13/5m7.716s 14/5m18.415s(1) 13/5m3.065s(3)* 14/5m17.111s(1) 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m12.727s 13/5m11.500s 14/5m19.618s(2)* 14/5m22.786s(1) 14/5m17.425s(2) 3
3rd Max Ricca (Q3) 13/5m13.467s 12/5m1.689s 1/0m4.822s(11)* 13/5m1.524s(2) 13/5m5.262s(4) 6
4th Ben Sterling (Q4) 13/5m17.054s 12/5m10.044s 13/5m10.650s(6)* 13/5m6.912s(4) 13/5m5.150s(3) 7
5th Jon Philpott (Q5) 13/5m19.888s 12/5m17.802s 13/5m3.140s(3) 12/5m4.175s(9)* 12/5m9.627s(6) 9
6th Carter Sims (Q8) 12/5m29.592s 12/5m27.236s 13/5m7.341s(4) 13/5m17.595s(5) 12/5m24.317s(8)* 9
7th Paul Sims (Q10) 11/5m13.842s 11/5m12.388s 13/5m10.023s(5) 13/5m23.415s(7)* 12/5m6.598s(5) 10
8th Warren Nelson (Q6) 12/5m3.936s 12/5m19.200s 13/5m11.077s(7) 12/5m0.103s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15
9th Jones (Q7) 12/5m22.925s 12/5m30.662s 2/5m16.585s(10) 13/5m23.120s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 16
10th Chrys What (Q9) 11/5m12.889s 11/5m7.922s 11/5m5.218s(9) 12/5m11.962s(11)* 12/5m10.679s(7) 16
11th Mike Keyes (Q11) 5/2m32.921s 6/5m29.245s 12/5m0.359s(8) 12/5m6.304s(10)* 12/5m35.389s(9) 17
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 11/5m1.899s 12/5m21.279s 13/5m23.012s(1) 13/5m16.147s(1) 10/4m3.071s(4)* 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q2) 11/5m19.783s 11/5m9.778s 12/5m23.780s(3)* 12/5m0.938s(2) 12/5m3.032s(1) 3
3rd Matt Coad (Q3) 10/5m3.305s 11/5m17.789s 12/5m17.524s(2) 12/5m3.907s(3)* 12/5m4.696s(2) 4
4th Jason Good (Q4) 10/5m20.721s 8/5m5.835s 11/5m22.899s(4) 11/5m1.665s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 8
5th Tully (Q6) 10/5m23.030s 10/5m26.641s 11/5m28.448s(5) 9/5m0.249s(6)* 11/5m27.802s(3) 8
6th Peter Zarebski (Q5) 9/5m2.678s 10/5m25.555s 11/5m31.182s(6)* 11/5m27.225s(5) 10/5m19.237s(5) 10
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m19.059s 13/5m10.501s 13/5m6.836s(2)* 14/5m17.414s(1) 14/5m14.218s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m10.499s 13/5m8.748s 13/5m3.715s(1) 14/5m22.696s(2) 14/5m18.835s(3)* 3
3rd Frank Fantini (Q3) 13/5m12.681s 13/5m14.284s 13/5m8.823s(3)* 13/5m4.846s(3) 14/5m18.433s(2) 5
4th Blinky Bill (Q4) 12/5m4.622s 12/5m6.255s 13/5m14.780s(4) 13/5m17.681s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 8
5th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 12/5m7.886s 4/2m41.831s 12/5m8.185s(5) 12/4m59.079s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10
6th John Daou (Q10) 10/4m54.744s 11/5m26.502s 11/5m15.505s(10)* 12/5m1.477s(6) 10/5m6.877s(7) 13
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 11/5m7.071s 12/5m28.432s 12/5m12.951s(6) 12/5m7.213s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 13
8th Peter Zarebski (Q9) 11/5m10.992s 11/5m14.643s 10/5m19.344s(11)* 11/5m6.170s(9) 11/5m7.978s(4) 13
9th Renato Benci (Q8) 11/5m10.279s 11/5m6.121s 11/5m10.900s(8) 11/5m21.561s(10)* 11/5m19.188s(5) 13
10th Ash Ellis (Q7) 11/5m9.453s 11/5m3.730s 12/5m24.301s(7) 12/5m15.023s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15
11th Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 2/1m3.520s 10/5m25.694s 11/5m12.765s(9) 10/5m14.757s(11)* 11/5m19.737s(6) 15 (4WD STOCK)
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Slifka ???
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m13.930s 14/5m19.214s 15/5m22.485s(1) 15/5m18.930s(1) 14/5m24.369s(5)* 2
2nd Max Ricca (Q3) 8/3m12.351s 13/5m0.730s 10/5m24.609s(7)* 14/5m7.399s(2) 15/5m18.901s(1) 3
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 13/5m5.174s 13/5m2.495s 14/5m3.474s(2) 11/3m51.069s(7)* 14/5m0.817s(2) 4
4th Jon Philpott (Q5) 12/5m1.290s 12/4m53.829s 14/5m8.590s(3) 14/5m14.073s(3)* 14/5m12.334s(3) 6
5th Ben Sterling (Q2) 13/5m0.395s 13/5m0.089s 13/5m3.225s(4)* 14/5m14.615s(4) 14/5m17.100s(4) 8
6th Chrys What (Q6) 12/5m21.771s 12/5m5.771s 13/5m14.252s(5) 13/5m20.255s(5) 13/5m19.374s(6)* 10
7th Jones (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m2.329s(6) 12/5m0.860s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
* Final dropped