Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.20 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 2 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Coad 25.338
Dean 25.768
Bob Tierney 26.637
Clint Ludowyk 26.952
Ron MacNab 27.541
Chris Camilleri 27.719
Jason Good 27.771
Angus Browne 28.049
Daniel Rotstayn 28.456
Fletch Sims 28.843
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jay Bloss 22.772
Gary Carvajal 22.776
Jason Milbourne 22.867
Scott Giles 23.087
Roger Fong 23.218
Jones 23.351
Wayne Edwards 23.493
Camden Camilleri 23.908
Paul Velo 24.007
Luke Brouwer 24.547
Claude Camilleri 25.280
Peter Pais 25.709
Mark Browne 25.891
Ash Ellis 26.385
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.877
Jon Phipott 22.055
Warren Nelson 22.556
Paul Sims 23.233
Carter Sims 23.393
Chrys Kioseoglou 23.978
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludowyk 24.476
Matteo Ciavarella 24.515
Jason Good 26.248
Ron MacNab 28.253
Daniel Rotstayn 28.343
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 20.940
Jones 21.162
Scott Giles 21.635
Nathan Healy 21.843
Leigh Cheeseman 21.976
Chrys Kioseoglou 22.070
Jason Milbourne 22.139
Wayne Edwards 22.341
Jay Bloss 23.314
Ash Ellis 24.233
Mark Browne 24.302
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Coad 12/5m1.369s
Dean 12/5m17.625s
Clint Ludowyk 11/5m6.704s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m7.119s
Jason Good 11/5m7.580s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m8.244s
Ron MacNab 11/5m18.083s
Angus Browne 11/5m22.741s
Fletch Sims 10/5m3.440s
Bob Tierney 10/5m9.603s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m17.766s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m1.198s
Scott Giles 13/5m3.539s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m5.468s
Jones 13/5m6.169s
Luke Brouwer 13/5m22.143s
Camden Camilleri 13/5m25.650s
Roger Fong 13/5m37.155s
Jay Bloss 12/5m2.503s
Paul Velo 12/5m3.086s
Ash Ellis 12/5m9.994s
Mark Browne 12/5m18.449s
Peter Pais 12/5m28.033s
Claude Camilleri 11/5m7.740s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Warren Nelson 14/5m7.571s
Simon Healy 14/5m16.109s
Jon Phipott 14/5m16.181s
Carter Sims 13/5m16.697s
Chrys Kioseoglou 13/5m25.801s
Paul Sims 12/5m0.375s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m12.122s
Clint Ludowyk 13/5m23.406s
Jason Good 11/5m12.436s
Ron MacNab 11/5m32.212s
Daniel Rotstayn 6/2m59.637s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Warren Nelson 14/5m0.893s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m6.186s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m7.642s
Scott Giles 14/5m8.760s
Nathan Healy 14/5m11.016s
Leigh Cheeseman 14/5m13.762s
Jones 14/5m16.843s
Jay Bloss 13/5m18.117s
Mark Browne 13/5m23.515s
Chrys Kioseoglou 12/5m3.676s
Ash Ellis 12/5m8.757s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (Q2) 11/5m5.401s 11/5m3.685s 12/5m1.369s(1) 12/5m15.095s(1) 12/5m20.050s(1)* 2
2nd Dean (TQ) 11/5m12.680s 11/5m2.533s 12/5m17.625s(2) 6/2m36.317s(7)* 11/5m16.937s(3) 5
3rd Jason Good (Q5) 9/5m9.896s 10/4m57.282s 11/5m7.580s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m9.131s(2) 5
4th Daniel Rotstayn (Q6) 10/5m7.816s 10/5m2.954s 10/5m7.626s(6)* 11/5m7.119s(2) 10/5m10.568s(4) 6
5th Chris Camilleri (Q8) 10/5m20.346s 9/5m9.790s 11/5m17.339s(4) 11/5m8.244s(3) 10/5m21.111s(6)* 7
6th Ron MacNab (Q4) 10/5m14.715s 11/5m18.083s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/5m4.374s(5) 10/5m15.877s(5) 10
7th Angus Browne (Q9) 10/5m32.417s 9/4m56.751s 10/5m11.028s(7) 11/5m22.741s(4) 9/5m6.815s(7)* 11 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
8th Fletch Sims (Q10) 8/5m9.823s 8/4m47.789s 10/5m3.440s(5) 10/5m29.995s(6) 8/5m9.771s(8)* 11 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
9th Clint Ludowyk (Q3) 11/5m6.704s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Bob Tierney (Q7) 10/5m14.111s 10/5m9.603s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ash Ellis (Q14) 10/4m56.315s 11/5m30.453s 12/5m25.788s(3)* 12/5m9.994s(1) 12/5m19.665s(1) 2
2nd Mark Browne (Q11) 11/5m20.560s 4/2m7.748s 12/5m18.449s(2) 12/5m20.580s(2) 11/5m23.384s(3)* 4
3rd Luke Brouwer (Q13) 11/5m24.525s 4/5m0.161s 13/5m22.143s(1) 11/5m5.942s(4) 8/3m38.154s(4)* 5
4th Peter Pais (Q12) 11/5m22.007s 11/5m11.334s 11/5m6.720s(4)* 12/5m28.033s(3) 11/5m10.151s(2) 5
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m10.572s 13/5m6.965s 14/5m24.370s(1)* 14/5m17.766s(1) 14/5m22.300s(1) 2
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 13/5m18.003s 13/5m13.134s 13/5m7.427s(5)* 13/5m1.198s(2) 13/5m6.633s(2) 4
3rd Scott Giles (Q4) 12/5m3.011s 13/5m16.706s 13/5m3.539s(2) 13/5m8.074s(4) 12/5m29.226s(7)* 6
4th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 13/5m26.522s 13/5m13.773s 13/5m5.468s(3) 13/5m6.804s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
5th Jones (Q5) 13/5m29.618s 2/0m48.588s 13/5m6.169s(4) 13/5m8.229s(5)* 13/5m11.854s(3) 7
6th Camden Camilleri (Q7) 10/5m22.458s 12/5m0.715s 12/5m2.621s(6) 12/5m3.630s(7)* 13/5m25.650s(4) 10
7th Paul Velo (Q9) 11/5m0.347s 11/5m6.677s 12/5m18.392s(7)* 12/5m3.086s(6) 12/5m13.131s(6) 12
8th Jay Bloss (Q8) 12/5m42.117s 11/5m5.898s 12/5m21.410s(8)* 12/5m7.861s(8) 12/5m2.503s(5) 13
9th Roger Fong (Q6) 13/5m37.155s 12/5m12.170s 12/5m22.553s(9) 12/5m37.892s(9)* 12/5m31.194s(8) 17
10th Claude Camilleri (Q10) 11/5m33.055s 11/5m7.740s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m11.629s(10) 10/5m15.008s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/5m17.397s 14/5m19.583s 14/5m20.181s(1) 14/5m16.109s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q3) 13/5m14.466s 13/5m19.011s 7/2m31.855s(5)* 14/5m22.491s(3) 14/5m7.571s(1) 4
3rd Jon Phipott (Q2) 13/5m3.274s 13/5m9.005s 14/5m20.863s(2) 14/5m16.181s(2) 13/5m0.789s(2)* 4
4th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m12.303s 12/5m1.639s 13/5m16.697s(3) 11/5m6.077s(4)* 12/5m18.348s(3) 6
5th Chrys Kioseoglou (Q6) 9/5m16.249s 12/5m18.463s 13/5m25.801s(4) 4/1m26.824s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9
6th Paul Sims (Q4) 12/5m0.375s 12/5m2.455s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matteo Ciavarella (Q3) 1/0m31.337s 11/5m6.114s 13/5m14.670s(1) 13/5m19.564s(1)* 13/5m12.122s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.972s 12/5m8.505s(2) 13/5m23.406s(2) 12/5m10.249s(2)* 4
3rd Ron MacNab (Q4) 9/5m28.077s 10/5m5.344s 10/5m5.233s(4)* 11/5m32.212s(3) 10/5m7.913s(3) 6
4th Jason Good (Q2) 11/5m12.436s 10/5m2.879s 11/5m18.400s(3) 10/5m18.123s(4) 6/2m47.729s(4)* 7
5th Daniel Rotstayn (Q5) 6/2m59.637s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/4m56.519s 14/5m15.453s 14/5m8.103s(3)* 14/5m6.186s(1) 14/5m12.688s(1) 2
2nd Wayne Edwards (Q7) 13/5m18.061s 13/5m13.418s 14/5m7.642s(2) 14/5m7.901s(2) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 4
3rd Leigh Cheeseman (Q5) 5/1m57.136s 14/5m18.517s 3/0m52.386s(10)* 14/5m15.315s(3) 14/5m13.762s(2) 5
4th Scott Giles (Q6) 13/5m4.131s 14/5m21.105s 14/5m8.760s(4) 13/5m4.239s(4)* 13/4m51.725s(4) 8
5th Jones (Q3) 14/5m16.843s 14/5m17.357s 14/5m26.302s(6) 6/2m6.696s(9)* 14/5m21.667s(3) 9
6th Nathan Healy (Q4) 14/5m19.059s 14/5m20.967s 14/5m11.016s(5) 13/5m14.640s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10
7th Warren Nelson (TQ) 14/5m11.175s 14/5m5.384s 14/5m0.893s(1) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 12 (4WD MODIFIED)
8th Jay Bloss (Q10) 12/5m24.182s 12/5m23.695s 12/5m4.356s(8)* 13/5m18.117s(6) 12/5m25.163s(6) 12
9th Mark Browne (Q11) 11/5m5.925s 11/5m2.851s 13/5m23.515s(7) 12/5m22.218s(8)* 12/5m11.421s(5) 12
10th Ash Ellis (Q9) 12/5m9.348s 12/5m8.761s 12/5m8.757s(9)* 12/5m14.907s(7) 3/1m2.362s(7) 14
11th Chrys Kioseoglou (Q8) 12/5m3.676s 12/5m9.933s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22 (4WD MODIFIED)
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad ??? 1/0m43.206s
* Final dropped