Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.14 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Monday, 23 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.971
Bob Tierney 26.708
Dean Genardini 26.819
Shelby Bloss 27.076
Chris Camilleri 27.080
Jason Good 27.534
Ron MacNab 27.586
Rex Madridejos 30.078
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jones 22.952
Ben Howard 23.068
Jason Milbourne 23.370
Frank Fantini 23.791
Luke Brouwer 24.543
Camden Camilleri 24.841
John Grenville 24.863
Jay Bloss 25.108
Claude Camilleri 25.724
Ash Ellis 25.823
Peter Pais 26.340
Andrea Cerisara 28.689
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.383
Jon Philpott 22.685
Warren Nelson 22.863
Anthony Salvatore 23.166
Carter Sims 23.582
Chrys Kioseoglou 23.829
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matteo Ciavarella 24.130
Clint Ludowyk 24.685
Dean Genardini 26.156
Jason Good 27.170
Ron MacNab 28.528
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 21.230
Jones 21.349
Jason Milbourne 21.452
Ash Ellis 23.647
Jay Bloss 23.659
Peter Crowe 23.672
Godwin Madridejos 23.778
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 20.360
Simon Healy 20.456
Carter Sims 20.729
Warren Nelson 21.101
John Grenville 21.797
Anthony Salvatore 21.958
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m22.610s
Dean Genardini 12/5m14.549s
Shelby Bloss 11/5m0.629s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m1.399s
Ron MacNab 11/5m13.538s
Jason Good 11/5m22.592s
Bob Tierney 10/5m2.257s
Rex Madridejos 10/5m18.797s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jones 14/5m18.147s
Ben Howard 14/5m20.620s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m22.003s
Camden Camilleri 13/5m21.098s
Frank Fantini 13/5m23.819s
John Grenville 12/5m3.519s
Luke Brouwer 12/5m6.465s
Jay Bloss 12/5m9.809s
Ash Ellis 12/5m15.463s
Peter Pais 12/5m27.228s
Claude Camilleri 11/5m5.808s
Andrea Cerisara 10/4m56.732s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m0.223s
Jon Philpott 14/5m5.090s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m14.199s
Warren Nelson 14/5m17.572s
Chrys Kioseoglou 13/5m9.563s
Carter Sims 12/5m14.898s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m12.430s
Clint Ludowyk 13/5m27.161s
Dean Genardini 12/5m22.951s
Jason Good 11/5m5.759s
Ron MacNab 11/5m27.963s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jones 15/5m12.730s
Ben Howard 15/5m18.261s
Jason Milbourne 15/5m19.221s
Peter Crowe 13/5m9.266s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m13.032s
Ash Ellis 13/5m15.964s
Jay Bloss 12/5m14.233s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m0.149s
Jon Philpott 15/5m2.033s
Carter Sims 15/5m9.036s
Warren Nelson 15/5m13.512s
Anthony Salvatore 15/5m21.151s
John Grenville 15/5m21.716s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 10/5m5.838s 12/5m20.863s 12/5m14.450s(1)* 13/5m22.610s(1) 12/5m8.588s(1) 2
2nd Dean Genardini (Q3) 10/5m29.271s 11/5m22.969s 12/5m20.139s(2)* 12/5m14.549s(2) 12/5m15.488s(2) 4
3rd Shelby Bloss (Q2) 10/5m19.300s 11/5m19.303s 11/5m0.629s(3) 11/5m11.907s(4)* 11/5m18.068s(3) 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Chris Camilleri (Q5) 8/5m11.718s 10/5m12.222s 11/5m1.399s(4) 11/5m4.337s(3) 11/5m27.451s(5)* 7
5th Ron MacNab (Q6) 8/5m34.051s 10/5m12.658s 10/5m3.374s(6)* 11/5m13.538s(5) 11/5m24.173s(4) 9
6th Jason Good (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m3.728s 11/5m22.592s(5) 8/5m8.040s(7)* 10/5m1.354s(6) 11
7th Rex Madridejos (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m15.719s 10/5m18.797s(7) 10/5m30.348s(6) 9/5m13.045s(7)* 13 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
8th Bob Tierney (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m2.257s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Clint Ludowyk (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jones (Q4) 12/5m17.121s 13/5m17.062s 13/5m10.367s(3)* 14/5m18.147s(1) 13/5m1.935s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m2.984s 13/5m8.780s 14/5m22.003s(2) 13/5m0.234s(2) 13/5m9.831s(2)* 4
3rd Camden Camilleri (Q8) 10/5m7.482s 12/5m16.982s 13/5m25.077s(5)* 12/5m4.882s(4) 13/5m21.098s(3) 7
4th John Grenville (Q6) 10/5m8.332s 12/5m13.804s 12/5m3.726s(6)* 12/5m3.519s(3) 12/5m17.735s(5) 8
5th Ben Howard (Q2) 12/5m12.927s 13/5m14.865s 14/5m20.620s(1) 11/4m4.133s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 10
6th Luke Brouwer (Q5) 11/5m20.859s 12/5m9.032s 12/5m21.356s(9)* 12/5m11.840s(6) 12/5m6.465s(4) 10
7th Jay Bloss (Q7) 10/5m2.453s 11/5m0.257s 12/5m11.729s(7)* 12/5m9.809s(5) 12/5m19.800s(6) 11
8th Ash Ellis (Q12) 9/5m34.082s 10/5m29.948s 12/5m15.463s(8)* 12/5m16.443s(7) 12/5m23.042s(7) 14
9th Frank Fantini (Q3) 12/5m5.140s 12/5m1.290s 13/5m23.819s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
10th Peter Pais (Q10) 10/5m27.864s 11/5m16.046s 11/5m2.197s(10)* 12/5m27.228s(8) 11/5m6.382s(8) 16
11th Andrea Cerisara (Q11) 9/5m23.570s 4/2m15.698s 10/5m2.948s(11)* 10/4m56.732s(10) 10/5m4.159s(9) 19
12th Claude Camilleri (Q9) 8/5m5.101s 11/5m5.808s 10/5m31.659s(12)* 9/5m6.145s(11) 10/5m19.474s(10) 21
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m1.137s 13/5m0.210s 14/5m5.528s(1)* 14/5m0.474s(1) 14/5m0.223s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q2) 13/5m18.455s 13/5m8.159s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 14/5m5.090s(2) 14/5m6.394s(2) 4
3rd Warren Nelson (Q3) 13/5m20.953s 13/5m11.557s 14/5m22.004s(2) 3/1m0.657s(5)* 14/5m17.572s(3) 5
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 13/5m19.350s 13/5m21.772s 13/5m1.833s(3) 14/5m14.199s(3) 13/5m7.731s(4)* 6
5th Chrys Kioseoglou (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.329s 13/5m9.563s(4) 13/5m19.351s(4) 12/5m20.557s(5)* 8
6th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m14.898s 9/5m3.777s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matteo Ciavarella (TQ) 12/5m17.607s 12/5m1.325s 13/5m12.754s(1) 13/5m26.902s(1)* 13/5m12.430s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q2) 12/5m22.505s 12/5m13.164s 12/5m24.462s(2) 13/5m27.161s(2) 1/0m4.698s(5)* 4
3rd Dean Genardini (Q3) 6/5m20.334s 11/5m18.573s 11/5m7.277s(3) 11/5m13.087s(4)* 12/5m22.951s(2) 5
4th Jason Good (Q4) 9/5m4.449s 10/5m12.762s 10/5m21.084s(4) 11/5m5.759s(3) 9/5m9.627s(4)* 7
5th Ron MacNab (Q5) 9/5m9.061s 10/5m3.485s 6/5m17.281s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 11/5m27.963s(3) 8
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jones (TQ) 14/5m34.908s 14/5m13.808s 15/5m12.730s(1) 15/5m14.468s(1)* 15/5m13.425s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q2) 13/5m7.114s 14/5m15.255s 15/5m24.988s(2) 15/5m18.261s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 13/5m9.386s 14/5m15.403s 14/5m1.677s(3)* 15/5m25.364s(3) 15/5m19.221s(2) 5
4th Peter Crowe (Q6) 12/5m24.287s 12/5m13.609s 13/5m17.470s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13/5m9.266s(3) 7
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q4) 12/5m19.125s 12/5m1.572s 13/5m21.935s(5) 13/5m13.032s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Ash Ellis (Q5) 11/5m11.513s 12/5m11.289s 12/5m6.804s(6)* 13/5m21.284s(5) 13/5m15.964s(4) 9
7th Jay Bloss (Q7) 10/5m3.444s 11/5m0.929s 12/5m14.233s(7) 9/3m30.341s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m11.058s 15/5m20.861s 15/5m6.708s(1) 15/5m11.506s(2)* 15/5m0.149s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m7.203s 13/5m3.666s 15/5m12.325s(2) 15/5m9.036s(1) 14/5m8.652s(4)* 3
3rd Jon Philpott (Q3) 14/5m16.324s 14/5m12.522s 14/5m2.921s(6)* 15/5m14.155s(3) 15/5m2.033s(2) 5
4th Warren Nelson (Q2) 13/5m4.801s 14/5m9.407s 15/5m13.512s(3) 15/5m17.155s(4) 5/1m31.480s(6)* 7
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 13/5m12.096s 14/5m14.802s 15/5m21.151s(4) 14/5m6.796s(5)* 14/5m8.263s(3) 7
6th John Grenville (Q6) 13/5m10.008s 14/5m17.764s 15/5m21.716s(5) 1/0m5.986s(6)* 14/5m10.437s(5) 10
* Final dropped