Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.7 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 3 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Holliday 27.698
Alex Stefanakos 28.278
Fletch Sims 29.332
Angus Browne 30.020
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.662
Bob Tierney 26.165
Tully 26.329
Angelo Stefanakos 27.299
Ron MacNab 28.090
Chris Camilleri 28.431
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 22.807
Jones 23.037
Jason Milbourne 23.068
Wayne Edwards 23.305
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 23.312
Leigh Cheeseman 23.393
Nathan Krohn 23.463
Scott Giles 23.701
Frank Fantini 23.966
Nathan Facciol 24.203
Roger Fong 24.215
Luke Brouwer 24.234
Grant Soerono 24.367
Micheal Salis 24.519
Peter Brady 24.827
Camden Camilleri 24.874
Sam Turner 25.102
Claude Camilleri 25.159
Peter Zarebski 25.462
Ash Ellis 25.975
Mark Browne 26.490
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 22.088
Simon Healy 22.196
Carter Sims 22.648
Anthony Salvatore 22.718
Savage Sam 22.753
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matteo Ciavarella 24.272
Clint Ludowyk 25.299
Peter Zarebski 26.017
Dean Genardini 26.158
Jason Good 27.947
Alex Stefanakos 28.613
Ron MacNab 29.177
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jones 21.082
Ben Howard 21.552
Wayne Edwards 21.624
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 21.645
Jason Milbourne 21.652
Frank Fantini 22.047
Scott Giles 22.187
Nathan Facciol 22.487
Nathan Krohn 22.578
Roger Fong 22.730
Blair Cradick 22.736
Sam Turner 22.945
Jin Jin 22.972
Ash Ellis 23.633
Peter Zarebski 24.150
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 20.585
Jon Philpott 20.685
Savage Sam 21.261
Carter Sims 21.432
Anthony Salvatore 21.433
Mike Keyes 22.539
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Holliday 11/5m0.767s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m24.300s
Fletch Sims 10/5m2.049s
Angus Browne 10/5m26.278s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m19.086s
Tully 12/5m9.042s
Bob Tierney 12/5m18.651s
Ron MacNab 11/5m8.027s
Angelo Stefanakos 11/5m13.688s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m32.112s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m10.443s
Ben Howard 14/5m13.054s
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 14/5m17.712s
Leigh Cheeseman 14/5m20.771s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m0.947s
Scott Giles 13/5m1.874s
Jones 13/5m7.555s
Nathan Krohn 13/5m11.068s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m13.118s
Grant Soerono 13/5m16.506s
Luke Brouwer 13/5m17.012s
Peter Brady 13/5m23.517s
Micheal Salis 13/5m24.731s
Frank Fantini 13/5m25.722s
Roger Fong 12/5m3.129s
Sam Turner 12/5m10.482s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m12.409s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m19.027s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m22.498s
Ash Ellis 11/5m11.351s
Mark Browne 10/5m16.026s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m20.584s
Jon Philpott 14/5m2.418s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m16.692s
Carter Sims 14/5m20.198s
Savage Sam 13/5m0.333s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m24.281s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m13.727s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m19.523s
Jason Good 11/5m4.469s
Dean Genardini 11/5m11.247s
Ron MacNab 11/5m26.813s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m9.109s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jones 15/5m10.037s
Jason Milbourne 15/5m13.703s
Ben Howard 15/5m16.135s
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 15/5m20.698s
Scott Giles 14/5m3.766s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m4.152s
Roger Fong 14/5m17.549s
Blair Cradick 14/5m18.908s
Jin Jin 14/5m19.612s
Nathan Krohn 14/5m20.838s
Nathan Facciol 14/5m23.829s
Sam Turner 13/5m1.700s
Frank Fantini 13/5m6.533s
Ash Ellis 13/5m9.075s
Peter Zarebski 13/5m18.627s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 16/5m20.965s
Jon Philpott 15/5m3.159s
Savage Sam 15/5m18.689s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m5.778s
Carter Sims 14/5m13.618s
Mike Keyes 14/5m14.871s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Holliday (TQ) 1/0m36.851s 10/4m58.498s 11/5m0.767s(1) 11/5m16.182s(1)* 11/5m9.021s(1) 2
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q2) 10/5m27.216s 10/5m3.349s 10/5m1.615s(2) 11/5m24.300s(2) 10/5m5.199s(3)* 4
3rd Fletch Sims (Q3) 9/5m20.085s 9/5m26.054s 10/5m18.654s(3) 9/5m3.889s(3)* 10/5m2.049s(2) 5
4th Angus Browne (Q4) 7/5m6.206s 8/5m15.635s 7/5m29.690s(4)* 8/5m15.100s(4) 10/5m26.278s(4) 8
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m4.385s 12/5m21.787s 13/5m19.086s(1) 12/5m13.248s(1)* 13/5m29.207s(1) 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q4) 9/5m12.476s 11/5m26.506s 12/5m18.651s(2) 12/5m26.338s(2) 11/5m1.025s(3)* 4
3rd Tully (Q2) 11/5m21.544s 10/5m3.957s 12/5m27.221s(3) 9/4m19.625s(5)* 12/5m9.042s(2) 5
4th Ron MacNab (Q3) 10/5m12.934s 11/5m26.056s 11/5m8.027s(4) 11/5m19.995s(3) 11/5m8.888s(4)* 7
5th Chris Camilleri (Q6) 10/5m19.976s 10/5m12.157s 10/5m4.361s(6)* 11/5m32.112s(4) 11/5m34.373s(5) 9
6th Angelo Stefanakos (Q5) 10/5m11.051s 10/5m9.837s 11/5m13.688s(5) 7/3m16.068s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m11.759s 13/5m11.362s 14/5m16.418s(1) 14/5m18.476s(1)* 14/5m10.443s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q2) 12/5m10.214s 13/5m14.535s 14/5m17.707s(2) 14/5m26.764s(2)* 14/5m13.054s(2) 4
3rd Luke CHMIELEWSKI (Q4) 12/5m0.527s 13/5m18.269s 14/5m18.241s(3) 13/5m1.420s(4)* 14/5m17.712s(3) 6
4th Wayne Edwards (Q8) 12/5m7.263s 12/5m5.823s 13/5m5.092s(5)* 13/5m0.947s(3) 13/5m3.353s(4) 7
5th Leigh Cheeseman (Q6) 12/5m8.514s 13/5m20.479s 14/5m20.771s(4) 13/5m7.567s(6)* 13/5m4.880s(5) 9
6th Jones (Q5) 12/5m2.858s 13/5m20.307s 13/5m14.381s(6)* 13/5m7.555s(5) 13/5m11.155s(6) 11
7th Grant Soerono (Q9) 12/5m16.301s 12/5m6.904s 13/5m25.801s(7) 12/5m4.683s(8)* 13/5m16.506s(7) 14
8th Nathan Krohn (Q10) 11/5m18.677s 12/5m7.467s 12/5m0.781s(8) 13/5m11.068s(7) 11/4m37.641s(9)* 15
9th Roger Fong (Q7) 12/5m5.097s 12/5m15.400s 12/5m5.296s(9) 12/5m13.082s(9)* 12/5m3.129s(8) 17
10th Frank Fantini (Q3) 13/5m25.722s 12/5m2.298s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Giles (Q11) 4/5m9.765s 12/5m10.689s 13/5m1.874s(1) 12/5m8.657s(4)* 13/5m1.959s(1) 2
2nd Nathan Facciol (Q14) 10/5m4.491s 12/5m23.157s 13/5m20.600s(2) 13/5m23.268s(2)* 13/5m13.118s(2) 4
3rd Luke Brouwer (Q13) 11/5m4.253s 12/5m23.715s 12/5m16.540s(6)* 13/5m20.502s(1) 13/5m17.012s(3) 4
4th Micheal Salis (Q17) 11/5m19.516s 9/4m20.185s 12/5m6.256s(3) 12/5m3.245s(3) 13/5m24.731s(5)* 6
5th Peter Brady (Q16) 5/2m39.778s 12/5m24.962s 12/5m6.405s(4) 12/5m18.904s(6)* 13/5m23.517s(4) 8
6th Camden Camilleri (Q12) 11/5m3.279s 12/5m25.693s 11/5m10.532s(9)* 12/5m12.409s(5) 11/5m5.389s(8) 13
7th Claude Camilleri (Q18) 10/5m0.750s 11/5m7.321s 12/5m19.027s(7) 12/5m21.071s(7)* 12/5m26.121s(6) 13
8th Peter Zarebski (Q20) 10/5m14.964s 11/5m19.964s 12/5m28.750s(8)* 12/5m22.498s(8) 12/5m27.630s(7) 15
9th Sam Turner (Q15) 11/5m15.886s 11/5m13.357s 12/5m10.482s(5) 1/0m6.029s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 16
10th Ash Ellis (Q19) 10/5m6.613s 11/5m27.612s 3/1m3.818s(11)* 11/5m11.351s(9) 1/0m8.476s(10) 19
11th Mark Browne (Q21) 9/5m12.318s 10/5m33.836s 10/5m29.116s(10)* 10/5m20.460s(10) 10/5m16.026s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon McHugh (Q22)
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q23)
3rd Paul Slifka (Q24)
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m20.612s 14/5m18.924s 15/5m21.966s(1) 14/5m1.323s(1)* 15/5m20.584s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q2) 12/5m3.766s 13/5m6.966s 14/5m3.599s(2) 14/5m2.418s(2) 14/5m4.562s(2)* 4
3rd Carter Sims (Q4) 13/5m11.215s 12/5m0.754s 14/5m20.198s(4)* 14/5m20.648s(3) 14/5m21.683s(3) 6
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q3) 13/5m9.957s 13/5m14.206s 14/5m16.692s(3) 13/5m1.658s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th Savage Sam (Q5) 12/5m9.201s 12/5m3.100s 13/5m1.331s(5)* 13/5m0.333s(4) 12/5m13.382s(4) 8
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matteo Ciavarella (TQ) 11/5m10.873s 12/5m19.976s 12/5m27.672s(3)* 13/5m24.281s(1) 13/5m25.299s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q2) 11/5m7.930s 11/5m2.099s 12/5m24.908s(2) 12/5m13.727s(2) 11/5m0.415s(2)* 4
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q3) 10/5m13.881s 11/5m18.960s 12/5m19.523s(1) 2/0m39.040s(7)* 6/2m27.972s(5) 6
4th Jason Good (Q4) 9/5m0.855s 10/5m7.270s 11/5m4.469s(4) 11/5m18.452s(4) 10/5m0.812s(4)* 8
5th Ron MacNab (Q5) 10/5m15.726s 10/5m10.235s 11/5m27.389s(5)* 11/5m26.813s(5) 11/5m26.885s(3) 8
6th Dean Genardini (Q6) 9/5m17.936s 10/5m7.478s 11/5m27.944s(6) 11/5m11.247s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 10/5m15.805s 9/5m2.947s 10/5m30.222s(7)* 10/5m9.109s(6) 5/2m34.343s(6) 12
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jones (TQ) 14/5m15.529s 14/5m9.988s 14/5m2.460s(4)* 15/5m10.574s(1) 15/5m10.037s(1) 2
2nd Luke CHMIELEWSKI (Q4) 14/5m18.000s 14/5m10.980s 15/5m20.698s(1) 14/5m5.445s(4)* 15/5m24.266s(3) 4
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 14/5m20.199s 14/5m10.468s 15/5m21.053s(2) 15/5m16.135s(3)* 15/5m23.518s(2) 4
4th Jason Milbourne (Q3) 14/5m16.264s 14/5m14.450s 14/5m0.361s(3) 15/5m13.703s(2) 5/1m33.043s(8)* 5
5th Scott Giles (Q7) 13/5m13.445s 13/5m2.566s 14/5m12.917s(6)* 14/5m10.251s(6) 14/5m3.766s(4) 10
6th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 13/5m24.279s 13/5m0.868s 14/5m6.963s(5)* 14/5m6.912s(5) 14/5m4.152s(5) 10
7th Roger Fong (Q8) 13/5m12.479s 13/5m14.712s 14/5m20.704s(7) 13/5m1.644s(8)* 14/5m17.549s(6) 13
8th Jin Jin (Q9) 13/5m15.579s 12/5m2.222s 13/5m1.102s(8)* 14/5m19.612s(7) 13/5m5.093s(7) 14
9th Sam Turner (Q10) 13/5m24.184s 13/5m23.117s 13/5m1.700s(9) 13/5m17.681s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Frank Fantini (Q6) 13/5m6.533s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Krohn (Q13) 12/5m15.933s 12/5m6.436s 13/5m9.862s(1) 14/5m22.206s(2)* 14/5m20.838s(1) 2
2nd Blair Cradick (Q12) 12/5m19.387s 12/5m5.372s 13/5m13.068s(2) 14/5m18.908s(1) 13/5m1.552s(3)* 3
3rd Nathan Facciol (Q11) 12/5m1.904s 12/5m0.483s 12/5m8.050s(5)* 14/5m23.829s(3) 13/5m0.488s(2) 5
4th Ash Ellis (Q14) 12/5m23.602s 12/5m21.547s 13/5m19.716s(4)* 13/5m13.409s(4) 13/5m9.075s(4) 8
5th Peter Zarebski (Q15) 11/5m15.380s 11/5m3.806s 13/5m18.627s(3) 13/5m24.090s(5) 12/5m3.351s(5)* 8
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon McHugh (Q16)
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q18)
3rd Paul Slifka (Q17)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m5.670s 14/5m4.917s 15/5m18.946s(3)* 15/5m2.220s(1) 16/5m20.965s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q2) 14/5m11.345s 14/5m9.383s 15/5m8.487s(1) 15/5m6.706s(2)* 15/5m3.159s(2) 3
3rd Savage Sam (Q4) 3/1m8.753s 14/5m17.279s 15/5m18.689s(2) 15/5m20.855s(3) 14/5m4.692s(3)* 5
4th Mike Keyes (Q6) 13/5m16.143s 13/5m14.970s 13/5m2.793s(6)* 13/5m0.683s(4) 14/5m14.871s(4) 8
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q3) 14/5m19.967s 14/5m10.221s 14/5m5.778s(4) 3/0m54.616s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
6th Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m1.695s 13/5m6.391s 14/5m13.618s(5) 12/4m21.527s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
* Final dropped