Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.3 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 11 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Claude Camilleri 26.664
Camden Camilleri 27.417
Robert Holliday 29.198
Shelby Bloss 30.208
Rex Madridejos 33.112
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Coad 25.692
Peter Crowe 26.055
Bob Tierney 27.014
Tully 27.375
Chris Camilleri 28.765
Ron MacNab 29.041
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Zarebski 8.759
Jason Milbourne 23.314
Luke Chmielewski 23.890
Rob Jones 23.929
Wayne Edwards 23.959
Gary Carvajal 24.174
Frank Fantini 24.466
Roger Fong 24.633
Ash Ellis 27.184
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.484
Jon Philpott 22.963
Warren Nelson 23.209
Anthony Salvatore 23.784
Chrys Kioseoglou 24.568
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 21.939
Wayne Edwards 22.018
Jason Milbourne 22.109
Luke Chmielewski 22.214
Roger Fong 22.621
Blair Cradick 23.603
Godwin Madridejos 23.891
Jay Bloss 24.850
Peter Zarebski 25.860
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 23.055
Clint Ludowyk 26.174
Peter Zarebski 27.136
Dean Genardini 28.200
Jason Good 29.268
Ron MacNab 30.118
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis 21.342
Jon Philpott 21.624
Carter Sims 21.691
Warren Nelson 21.759
Anthony Salvatore 22.102
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Claude Camilleri 12/5m8.458s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m24.438s
Robert Holliday 11/5m22.725s
Shelby Bloss 9/5m2.458s
Rex Madridejos 9/5m16.787s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 12/5m14.728s
Matt Coad 12/5m17.136s
Bob Tierney 11/5m4.755s
Ron MacNab 11/5m12.494s
Tully 11/5m16.989s
Chris Camilleri 10/5m8.021s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m19.506s
Luke Chmielewski 13/5m5.035s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m6.164s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m8.303s
Rob Jones 13/5m9.208s
Roger Fong 13/5m19.235s
Frank Fantini 13/5m19.771s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m26.116s
Ash Ellis 11/5m8.705s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m9.498s
Jon Philpott 14/5m16.348s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m0.758s
Warren Nelson 13/5m3.825s
Chrys Kioseoglou 12/5m6.426s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Jones 15/5m22.470s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m3.062s
Luke Chmielewski 14/5m10.572s
Roger Fong 14/5m22.800s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m0.515s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m11.213s
Blair Cradick 13/5m14.187s
Jay Bloss 12/5m12.965s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m22.961s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m15.487s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m3.741s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m12.433s
Ron MacNab 11/5m20.577s
Dean Genardini 11/5m25.263s
Jason Good 10/5m1.034s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 15/5m16.037s
Jordan Cullis 15/5m21.068s
Carter Sims 15/5m22.246s
Warren Nelson 14/5m10.594s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m15.128s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Claude Camilleri 12/5m13.972s(1) 12/5m19.408s(1) 12/5m8.458s(1) 11/5m13.933s(1)* 3
2nd Camden Camilleri 11/5m5.788s(2) 11/5m3.636s(2) 12/5m24.438s(2) 11/5m14.416s(2)* 6
3rd Robert Holliday 11/5m24.152s(3) 11/5m22.725s(3) 11/5m29.425s(3) 10/5m8.119s(3)* 9
4th Shelby Bloss 9/5m4.906s(4) 9/5m2.458s(4) 9/5m5.033s(4) 9/5m5.274s(4)* 12
5th Rex Madridejos 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9/5m34.180s(5) 7/5m22.626s(5) 9/5m16.787s(5) 15
*Heat dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Crowe 12/5m14.728s(1) 12/5m21.954s(1) 12/5m23.438s(2)* 12/5m22.654s(1) 3
2nd Matt Coad 12/5m17.136s(2) 11/5m13.374s(3) 12/5m23.258s(1) 2/0m34.016s(6)* 6
3rd Bob Tierney 11/5m4.755s(3) 11/5m9.970s(2) 11/5m20.853s(3)* 11/5m16.871s(2) 7
4th Ron MacNab 11/5m12.494s(4) 11/5m15.835s(4) 10/5m5.541s(5)* 10/5m15.261s(4) 12
5th Tully 11/5m22.459s(5)* 11/5m16.989s(5) 11/5m28.351s(4) 11/5m24.787s(3) 12
6th Chris Camilleri 10/5m24.770s(6)* 10/5m8.021s(6) 10/5m8.685s(6) 10/5m34.307s(5) 17
*Heat dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne 14/5m19.506s(1) 14/5m21.043s(1) 14/5m21.800s(1)* 3
2nd Wayne edwards 13/5m9.411s(4)* 13/5m10.937s(2) 13/5m6.164s(3) 9
3rd Luke Chmielewski 13/5m12.697s(5)* 13/5m13.457s(3) 13/5m5.035s(2) 10
4th Gary Carvajal 13/5m8.303s(2) 13/5m23.281s(5)* 13/5m17.869s(4) 11
5th Roger Fong 12/5m12.878s(7)* 13/5m19.235s(4) 12/5m1.010s(5) 16
6th Frank Fantini 13/5m19.771s(6) 12/5m9.101s(6)* 12/5m4.209s(6) 18
7th Rob Jones 13/5m9.208s(3) 12/5m13.532s(7) 9/4m25.945s(9)* 19
8th Peter Zarebski 11/5m22.847s(8)* 11/4m54.866s(8) 12/5m26.116s(7) 23
9th Ash Ellis 11/5m27.362s(9)* 11/5m8.705s(9) 10/5m4.770s(8) 26
10th Jay Bloss 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 30
*Heat dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy 14/5m9.498s(1) 14/5m17.437s(1)* 14/5m16.912s(1) 14/5m12.678s(1) 3
2nd Jon Philpott 13/5m0.690s(2) 13/5m5.098s(4) 4/1m23.745s(5)* 14/5m16.348s(2) 8
3rd Anthony Salvatore 2/0m29.976s(5)* 13/5m0.758s(2) 13/5m5.626s(2) 13/5m18.032s(4) 8
4th Warren Nelson 13/5m8.308s(3) 13/5m3.825s(3) 13/5m11.665s(3)* 13/5m9.900s(3) 9
5th Chrys Kioseoglou 11/5m5.457s(4) 12/5m6.426s(5) 11/5m12.898s(4) 12/5m8.415s(5)* 13
*Heat dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne 14/5m9.213s(1) 14/5m3.062s(2) 14/5m7.624s(1) 14/5m11.997s(2)* 4
2nd Rob Jones 14/5m13.503s(3) 15/5m22.470s(1) 14/5m17.165s(3)* 14/5m9.421s(1) 5
3rd Luke Chmielewski 14/5m11.603s(2) 12/4m25.976s(7) 14/5m10.572s(2) 3/0m53.761s(7)* 11
4th Godwin Madridejos 12/5m1.905s(5)* 13/5m11.213s(4) 13/5m21.425s(4) 13/5m24.677s(4) 12
5th Roger Fong 14/5m22.800s(4) 13/5m17.518s(6) 9/4m4.678s(6)* 13/5m10.082s(3) 13
6th Blair Cradick 12/5m7.226s(6) 13/5m14.187s(5) 7/2m50.025s(7)* 12/5m5.608s(5) 16
7th Jay Bloss 12/5m24.140s(8) 3/1m13.057s(9)* 12/5m12.965s(5) 11/5m18.094s(6) 19
8th Wayne Edwards 10/3m34.674s(9) 13/5m0.515s(3) 3/0m53.998s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 20
9th Peter Zarebski 12/5m22.961s(7) 11/5m5.184s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 24
*Heat dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy 14/5m15.487s(1) 13/5m12.381s(1) 14/5m19.146s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 3
2nd Clint Ludowyk 12/5m3.741s(2) 11/4m53.449s(2)* 12/5m18.548s(2) 12/5m21.083s(1) 5
3rd Ron MacNab 11/5m28.087s(4) 10/5m3.483s(5)* 10/5m2.525s(3) 11/5m20.577s(2) 9
4th Dean Genardini 10/5m19.663s(5) 11/5m25.263s(3) 7/3m35.611s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 13
5th Jason Good 9/5m15.061s(6) 10/5m1.034s(4) 10/5m29.059s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 14
6th Peter Zarebski 11/5m12.433s(3) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 15
*Heat dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jon Philpott 7/2m31.568s(5)* 15/5m16.037s(1) 15/5m22.299s(1) 15/5m21.596s(2) 4
2nd Jordan Cullis 14/5m10.782s(1) 14/5m5.368s(3) 14/5m19.786s(5)* 15/5m21.068s(1) 5
3rd Carter Sims 14/5m14.396s(2) 15/5m22.246s(2) 14/5m0.513s(2) 14/5m4.559s(3)* 6
4th Warren Nelson 13/5m8.349s(4) 14/5m14.953s(4) 14/5m10.594s(3) 14/5m20.656s(5)* 11
5th Anthony Salvatore 14/5m15.128s(3) 13/5m6.108s(5)* 14/5m17.872s(4) 14/5m18.398s(4) 11
*Heat dropped