Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.17 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Thursday, 1 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Claude Camilleri 25.450
Camden Camilleri 26.542
Robert Holliday 28.763
Fletch Sims 30.042
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 26.377
Matt Coad 26.540
Bob Tierney 26.870
Tully 27.446
Chris Camilleri 27.654
Daniel Rotstayn 28.127
Ron MacNab 28.584
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.366
Glen Bonetti 22.561
Andrew Adamic 23.242
Jeremy Inns 23.991
Clint Ludowyk 25.371
Jason Good 28.958
Ron MacNab 29.646
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.243
Gary Carvajal 23.425
Sticks 23.481
Wayne Edwards 23.488
Ben Howard 23.812
Paul Slifka 23.992
Roger Fong 24.270
Jeremy Inns 24.343
Frank Fantini 24.583
Nathan Facciol 24.693
Phil Benson 26.073
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.587
Jon Phipott 22.846
Glen Bonetti 22.872
Anthony Salvatore 23.493
Warren Nelson 23.500
Sam Savage 23.663
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 21.583
Jason Milbourne 22.077
Wayne Edwards 22.192
Frank Fantini 22.440
Ben Howard 22.604
Paul Slifka 22.694
Roger Fong 22.755
Nathan Facciol 23.490
Godwin Madridejos 23.590
Phil Benson 24.047
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 21.242
Andrew Adamic 21.323
Jon Phipott 21.347
Carter Sims 21.774
Paul Sims 21.869
Anthony Salvatore 22.182
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Claude Camilleri 12/5m13.256s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m23.422s
Robert Holliday 11/5m14.458s
Fletch Sims 10/5m8.648s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 12/5m18.082s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m2.889s
Tully 11/5m3.706s
Ron MacNab 11/5m10.342s
Matt Coad 11/5m14.620s
Bob Tierney 11/5m14.715s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m16.604s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m10.090s
Glen Bonetti 14/5m10.369s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m11.406s
Jeremy Inns 13/5m20.877s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m9.442s
Jason Good 10/5m6.057s
Ron MacNab 9/5m7.259s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m19.700s
Sticks 14/5m21.361s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m4.448s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m7.611s
Ben Howard 13/5m11.153s
Roger Fong 13/5m11.215s
Frank Fantini 13/5m23.131s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m26.014s
Paul Slifka 12/5m4.204s
Jeremy Inns 12/5m4.790s
Phil Benson 11/5m9.971s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m6.695s
Jon Phipott 14/5m11.816s
Glen Bonetti 14/5m15.626s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m4.329s
Warren Nelson 13/5m15.290s
Sam Savage 13/5m17.223s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m1.009s
Rob Jones 14/5m11.763s
Frank Fantini 14/5m20.977s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m22.156s
Paul Slifka 14/5m23.115s
Roger Fong 13/5m8.521s
Ben Howard 13/5m12.732s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m22.191s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m24.479s
Phil Benson 12/5m8.958s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 15/5m15.370s
Jon Phipott 14/5m2.957s
Paul Sims 14/5m9.050s
Carter Sims 14/5m9.598s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m17.887s
Warren Nelson 14/5m18.897s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Claude Camilleri (Q2) 10/5m11.305s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m13.345s(2)* 12/5m13.256s(1) 1
2nd Camden Camilleri (TQ) 9/5m14.549s 10/5m0.181s 11/5m4.057s(1) 12/5m23.422s(2)* 1
3rd Robert Holliday (Q3) 6/3m33.324s 10/5m23.526s 11/5m14.458s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 3
4th Fletch Sims (Q4) 9/5m1.701s 9/5m2.237s 10/5m20.968s(4)* 10/5m8.648s(3) 3
5th Nathan Healy (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m15.362s 11/5m9.980s 12/5m18.082s(1) 12/5m18.234s(1)* 1
2nd Daniel Rotstayn (Q4) 10/5m10.242s 11/5m23.216s 11/5m2.889s(2) 11/5m3.308s(2)* 2
3rd Tully (Q5) 10/5m18.340s 10/5m11.458s 11/5m3.706s(3) 11/5m15.149s(4)* 3
4th Ron MacNab (Q6) 10/5m22.661s 10/5m15.091s 11/5m26.789s(5)* 11/5m10.342s(3) 3
5th Bob Tierney (Q3) 11/5m21.078s 10/5m2.019s 11/5m14.715s(4) 3/1m6.405s(6)* 4
6th Chris Camilleri (Q7) 9/5m36.392s 10/5m21.499s 11/5m38.018s(6)* 11/5m16.604s(5) 5
7th Matt Coad (Q2) 11/5m21.537s 11/5m14.620s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m18.552s 13/5m6.965s 14/5m13.299s(2)* 14/5m10.090s(1) 1
2nd Glen Bonetti (Q3) 12/5m1.089s 12/5m16.675s 14/5m11.254s(1) 14/5m10.369s(2)* 1
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m21.638s 12/5m0.752s 13/5m23.460s(4)* 13/5m11.406s(3) 3
4th Jeremy Inns (Q4) 12/5m22.582s 12/5m16.744s 13/5m20.877s(3) 12/5m3.231s(4)* 3
5th Clint Ludowyk (Q5) 11/5m23.498s 11/5m3.457s 12/5m9.442s(5) 11/5m15.736s(5)* 5
6th Jason Good (Q7) 8/5m18.967s 5/2m53.272s 1/1m27.973s(6)* 10/5m6.057s(6) 6
7th Ron MacNab (Q6) 9/5m7.259s 3/1m42.431s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m17.722s 13/5m8.952s 14/5m19.700s(1) 14/5m24.496s(1)* 1
2nd Sticks (Q4) 11/5m8.478s 13/5m24.111s 14/5m21.361s(2) 13/5m6.958s(2)* 2
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q2) 12/5m13.768s 13/5m23.177s 13/5m4.448s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 3
4th Ben Howard (Q11) DNS DNS 10/5m9.243s(10)* 13/5m11.153s(3) 3
5th Gary Carvajal (Q5) 12/5m15.794s 12/5m0.670s 13/5m7.611s(4) 3/1m8.513s(10)* 4
6th Frank Fantini (Q3) 12/5m11.866s 12/5m3.505s 12/5m6.625s(8)* 13/5m23.131s(4) 4
7th Roger Fong (Q7) 11/5m4.014s 12/5m11.911s 13/5m11.215s(5) 11/5m14.785s(8)* 5
8th Jeremy Inns (Q10) 11/5m13.950s 11/5m1.541s 12/5m12.738s(9)* 12/5m4.790s(5) 5
9th Nathan Facciol (Q8) 10/5m6.183s 12/5m19.147s 13/5m26.014s(6) 12/5m23.514s(6)* 6
10th Paul Slifka (Q6) 12/5m24.814s 12/5m16.387s 12/5m4.204s(7) 11/5m1.065s(7)* 7
11th Phil Benson (Q9) 11/5m9.971s 11/5m21.395s 4/1m42.011s(11)* 11/5m23.151s(9) 9
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m6.228s 14/5m22.703s 14/5m6.715s(1)* 14/5m6.695s(1) 1
2nd Jon Phipott (Q3) 13/5m15.291s 13/5m14.445s 13/5m0.179s(3)* 14/5m11.816s(2) 2
3rd Glen Bonetti (Q2) 13/5m11.686s 13/5m10.773s 14/5m15.626s(2) 14/5m16.522s(3)* 2
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 13/5m21.720s 12/5m1.010s 13/5m4.808s(4)* 13/5m4.329s(4) 4
5th Warren Nelson (Q4) 13/5m19.166s 12/5m2.665s 13/5m25.742s(6)* 13/5m15.290s(5) 5
6th Sam Savage (Q6) 12/5m1.644s 7/3m3.606s 13/5m17.223s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 5
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m24.870s 14/5m20.288s 14/5m6.517s(1)* 14/5m1.009s(1) 1
2nd Rob Jones (Q3) 13/5m7.221s 13/5m18.402s 14/5m11.763s(2) 12/5m4.773s(7)* 2
3rd Frank Fantini (Q4) 13/5m22.474s 13/5m19.042s 14/5m23.620s(4)* 14/5m20.977s(2) 2
4th Wayne Edwards (Q2) 13/5m11.199s 13/5m4.289s 14/5m22.156s(3) 8/2m52.976s(9)* 3
5th Paul Slifka (Q7) 12/5m9.001s 12/5m12.455s 13/5m13.213s(5)* 14/5m23.115s(3) 3
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 13/5m30.456s 13/5m21.508s 7/2m45.700s(10)* 13/5m8.521s(4) 4
7th Ben Howard (Q9) DNS DNS 9/4m32.581s(9)* 13/5m12.732s(5) 5
8th Nathan Facciol (Q6) 12/5m10.184s 13/5m22.922s 13/5m22.191s(6) 10/4m3.343s(8)* 6
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) DNS DNS 12/5m4.500s(7)* 13/5m24.479s(6) 6
10th Phil Benson (Q8) 12/5m21.674s 12/5m25.651s 12/5m8.958s(8) 2/0m33.546s(10)* 8
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 14/5m13.837s 14/5m9.825s 15/5m15.370s(1) 14/5m4.744s(2)* 1
2nd Jon Phipott (Q2) 14/5m16.401s 14/5m24.904s 9/3m2.135s(6)* 14/5m2.957s(1) 1
3rd Paul Sims (Q5) 14/5m19.800s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m9.050s(2) 14/5m10.749s(3)* 2
4th Carter Sims (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m7.635s 14/5m9.598s(3) 13/5m5.817s(6)* 3
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q3) 14/5m17.887s 14/5m22.644s 14/5m21.022s(4)* 14/5m20.037s(4) 4
6th Warren Nelson (Q4) 14/5m18.897s 13/5m7.047s 14/5m23.717s(5)* 14/5m20.066s(5) 5
* Final dropped