Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.17 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 7 January 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt coad 25.514
Peter Crowe 25.704
Bob Tierney 27.684
Ron MacNab 28.008
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.457
Ben Howard 23.922
Gary Carvajal 23.936
Luke Chmielewski 24.002
Rob Jones 24.064
Jeremy Inns 24.661
Frank Fantini 24.738
Nathan Krohn 24.780
Phil Benson 24.947
Ash Ellis 28.071
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 22.412
Simon Healy 22.497
Carter Sims 22.769
Anthony Salvatore 23.132
Warren Nelson 23.215
Andrew Adamic 23.248
Sam Savage 23.677
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 21.666
Jason Milbourne 21.876
Ben Howard 22.045
Frank Fantini 22.811
Blair Cradick 22.930
Nathan Krohn 23.273
Godwin Madridejos 23.315
Phil Benson 24.205
Ash Ellis 25.723
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 21.005
Simon Healy 21.040
Andrew Adamic 21.338
Anthony Salvatore 21.762
Mike keyes 22.275
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matteo Ciavarella 24.971
Jeremy Inns 25.279
Clint Ludowyk 26.080
Ron MacNab 28.608
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt coad 13/5m22.735s
Peter Crowe 12/5m2.502s
Ron MacNab 11/5m11.624s
Bob Tierney 10/5m13.526s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m20.250s
Ben Howard 14/5m23.287s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m2.658s
Luke Chmielewski 13/5m2.692s
Nathan Krohn 13/5m20.330s
Jeremy Inns 12/5m3.736s
Frank Fantini 12/5m9.144s
Phil Benson 12/5m14.124s
Rob Jones 12/5m15.785s
Ash Ellis 10/5m1.040s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m4.552s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m10.088s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m18.453s
Carter Sims 14/5m26.660s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m1.944s
Warren Nelson 13/5m7.607s
Sam Savage 13/5m18.082s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m0.544s
Ben Howard 14/5m0.986s
Rob Jones 14/5m1.544s
Nathan Krohn 13/5m5.211s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m8.476s
Frank Fantini 13/5m10.152s
Blair Cradick 13/5m10.615s
Phil Benson 13/5m21.825s
Ash Ellis 12/5m16.011s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m14.199s
Andrew Adamic 15/5m16.155s
Warren Nelson 14/5m0.727s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m2.424s
Mike keyes 14/5m24.879s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m27.116s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m14.760s
Jeremy Inns 11/5m5.610s
Ron MacNab 10/5m13.037s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m15.122s 11/5m4.157s 12/5m9.548s(1) 12/5m10.196s(2)* 12/5m2.502s(1) 2
2nd Matt coad (Q2) 11/5m12.295s 11/5m22.847s 12/5m18.199s(2)* 13/5m22.735s(1) 12/5m10.510s(2) 3
3rd Ron MacNab (Q4) 9/5m5.718s 10/5m18.038s 11/5m21.146s(3) 11/5m11.624s(3) 11/5m24.078s(3)* 6
4th Bob Tierney (Q3) 6/3m24.476s 10/5m13.526s 10/5m16.599s(4) 1/0m5.839s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m18.000s 13/5m17.068s 13/5m11.763s(2) 14/5m20.250s(1) 13/5m3.781s(3)* 3
2nd Luke Chmielewski (Q6) 12/5m18.566s 12/5m10.439s 13/5m10.440s(1) 13/5m7.990s(3)* 13/5m2.692s(2) 3
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 12/5m5.530s 13/5m22.586s 13/5m14.499s(3) 1/0m4.674s(8)* 14/5m23.287s(1) 4
4th Gary Carvajal (Q3) 12/5m24.080s 12/5m7.338s 13/5m20.749s(5)* 13/5m2.658s(2) 13/5m9.512s(4) 6
5th Jeremy Inns (Q7) 11/5m21.676s 11/5m1.360s 12/5m3.736s(6)* 12/5m10.328s(4) 12/5m7.595s(5) 9
6th Nathan Krohn (Q8) 11/5m4.631s 11/5m8.157s 13/5m20.330s(4) 11/5m5.551s(5) 10/5m1.550s(8)* 9
7th Phil Benson (Q9) 10/5m9.107s 10/5m2.931s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m9.666s(6) 12/5m14.124s(6) 12
8th Ash Ellis (Q10) 8/5m17.750s 9/5m22.152s 10/5m14.589s(7) 10/5m22.291s(7)* 10/5m1.040s(7) 14
9th Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m15.785s 12/5m18.986s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Frank Fantini (Q5) 12/5m25.515s 12/5m9.144s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m13.743s 13/5m9.321s 14/5m7.945s(1) 14/5m4.552s(1) 14/5m9.411s(1)* 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m14.220s 13/5m16.558s 14/5m15.764s(2) 14/5m10.088s(2) 13/5m2.233s(5)* 4
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m19.851s 13/5m9.330s 14/5m22.782s(3)* 14/5m18.453s(3) 14/5m25.408s(2) 5
4th Carter Sims (Q4) 12/5m1.780s 13/5m15.861s 13/5m4.624s(5)* 13/5m1.043s(4) 14/5m26.660s(3) 7
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 13/5m24.237s 10/5m3.141s 13/5m2.457s(4) 13/5m3.114s(5)* 13/5m1.944s(4) 8
6th Warren Nelson (Q6) 12/5m10.073s 13/5m20.516s 13/5m7.607s(6) 13/5m24.607s(7)* 13/5m18.976s(6) 12
7th Sam Savage (Q7) 11/5m6.556s 11/5m9.293s 12/5m12.687s(7) 13/5m18.082s(6) 8/3m6.908s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m1.298s 14/5m20.476s 14/5m3.077s(1) 14/5m4.257s(1)* 14/5m0.544s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q2) 13/5m5.388s 13/5m0.761s 14/5m15.675s(3)* 14/5m9.530s(2) 14/5m0.986s(2) 4
3rd Rob Jones (Q3) 8/5m14.948s 13/5m7.112s 14/5m8.107s(2) 13/5m15.017s(6)* 14/5m1.544s(3) 5
4th Nathan Krohn (Q5) 12/5m18.302s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m22.032s(6)* 13/5m5.680s(3) 13/5m5.211s(4) 7
5th Blair Cradick (Q7) 11/5m12.791s 11/5m4.310s 13/5m14.408s(4) 13/5m10.615s(5) 13/5m10.773s(6)* 9
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.043s 13/5m16.870s(5)* 13/5m8.476s(4) 13/5m9.286s(5) 9
7th Phil Benson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m17.305s 12/5m10.863s(7)* 13/5m21.825s(7) 13/5m24.711s(7) 14
8th Ash Ellis (Q9) 9/5m34.014s 10/5m18.181s 10/5m6.843s(8)* 11/5m28.404s(8) 12/5m16.011s(8) 16
9th Frank Fantini (Q4) 13/5m16.546s 13/5m10.152s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q3) 14/5m18.453s 13/5m15.361s 15/5m20.204s(2)* 14/5m1.349s(1) 15/5m16.155s(1) 2
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 14/5m12.714s 9/3m41.380s 15/5m14.199s(1) 14/5m2.068s(2) 12/4m13.623s(4)* 3
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 13/5m7.095s 13/5m9.566s 12/4m22.906s(5)* 14/5m5.235s(3) 14/5m2.424s(2) 5
4th Mike keyes (Q5) 3/1m31.754s 6/2m37.543s 14/5m24.879s(4) 13/5m10.711s(5)* 13/5m9.408s(3) 7
5th Warren Nelson (TQ) 14/5m18.942s 14/5m12.683s 14/5m0.727s(3) 14/5m7.407s(4) 4/5m3.155s(5)* 7
6th Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matteo Ciavarella (TQ) 11/5m7.263s 12/5m22.707s 13/5m27.116s(1) 12/5m20.287s(1)* 12/5m3.224s(1) 2
2nd Clint Ludowyk (Q3) 11/5m23.215s 8/3m45.558s 12/5m19.729s(2) 12/5m20.796s(2)* 12/5m14.760s(2) 4
3rd Ron MacNab (Q4) 9/5m33.646s 9/5m1.110s 10/5m13.037s(3) 9/5m0.224s(3) 9/5m5.194s(4)* 6
4th Jeremy Inns (Q2) 11/5m9.548s 11/5m5.610s 9/3m55.211s(4) 5/2m47.612s(4)* 10/5m3.167s(3) 7
* Final dropped