Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.14 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 29 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Claude Camilleri 25.858
Camden Camilleri 25.938
Zac 25.974
Robert Holliday 26.785
Alex Stefanakos 27.915
Fletch Sims 29.632
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Coad 24.974
Alex Stefanakos 25.621
Bob Tierney 25.783
Clint Ludowyk 25.900
Peter Zarebski 26.429
Angelo Stefanakos 26.468
Ron MacNab 28.295
Chris Camilleri 28.535
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 11.838
Ben Howard 23.100
Wayne Edwards 23.692
Gary Carvajal 23.707
Roger Fong 23.749
Grant Soerono 24.438
Luke Brouwer 24.513
Godwin Madridejos 24.558
Nathan Facciol 24.758
Sam Turner 24.854
Chris Gorgioski 24.963
Peter Brady 25.002
Jeermy Inns 25.118
Luke Di Nardo 25.129
Phil Benson 25.533
Peter Zarebski 25.977
Chris Camilleri 26.567
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 22.335
Simon Healy 22.384
Carter Sims 22.529
Jon Philpott 22.801
Paul Sims 22.910
Anthony Salvatore 23.033
Adrian Spinazzola 23.272
Wayne Edwards 23.291
13.5 4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.542
Nathan Healy 21.542
Ben Howard 21.553
Rob Jones 21.629
Gary Carvajal 21.724
Reginald 22.104
Roger Fong 22.442
Nic Poltronieri 22.525
Sam Turner 23.175
Phil Benson 23.452
Godwin Madridejos 23.773
Chris Gorgioski 23.850
Luke Di Nardo 24.850
Peter Zarebski 24.981
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 19.220
Jon Philpott 20.775
Simon Healy 20.834
Andrew Selvaggi 20.982
Carter Sims 21.174
Adrian Spinazzola 21.525
Warren Nelson 21.686
Anthony Salvatore 21.753
Sam Savage 22.275
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Camden Camilleri 12/5m4.386s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m19.440s
Zac 12/5m25.627s
Robert Holliday 11/5m13.346s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m26.467s
Fletch Sims 10/5m2.982s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Coad 13/5m23.948s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m5.283s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m9.826s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m1.846s
Bob Tierney 11/5m1.856s
Angelo Stefanakos 11/5m2.729s
Ron MacNab 11/5m4.164s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m22.160s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard 14/5m16.973s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m18.666s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m22.567s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m2.950s
Roger Fong 13/5m3.366s
Grant Soerono 13/5m6.831s
Sam Turner 13/5m17.460s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m22.877s
Jeermy Inns 13/5m24.806s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m25.677s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m3.827s
Luke Brouwer 12/5m5.440s
Peter Brady 12/5m10.009s
Luke Di Nardo 12/5m10.267s
Phil Benson 12/5m13.129s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m16.641s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m12.327s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m3.940s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m7.663s
Carter Sims 14/5m10.099s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m14.660s
Jon Philpott 14/5m16.173s
Paul Sims 14/5m16.825s
Adrian Spinazzola 14/5m22.606s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m4.232s
13.5 4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 15/5m16.400s
Nathan Healy 15/5m16.680s
Ben Howard 15/5m17.115s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m1.070s
Rob Jones 14/5m9.053s
Reginald 14/5m11.529s
Nic Poltronieri 14/5m18.216s
Roger Fong 13/5m3.216s
Phil Benson 13/5m5.841s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m14.380s
Luke Di Nardo 13/5m15.639s
Sam Turner 13/5m19.176s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m13.152s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m13.955s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m5.723s
Jon Philpott 15/5m6.368s
Andrew Selvaggi 15/5m9.305s
Andrew Adamic 15/5m11.819s
Carter Sims 14/5m1.071s
Warren Nelson 14/5m5.843s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m12.693s
Adrian Spinazzola 14/5m12.789s
Sam Savage 14/5m15.791s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Camden Camilleri (TQ) 11/5m11.205s 10/5m1.918s 12/5m10.196s(1) 12/5m4.386s(1) 12/5m28.122s(2)* 2
2nd Claude Camilleri (Q3) 10/5m5.431s 11/5m26.749s 12/5m24.355s(2) 11/5m1.020s(3)* 12/5m19.440s(1) 3
3rd Zac (Q2) 10/5m23.511s 11/5m22.046s 11/5m0.420s(3) 12/5m25.627s(2) 11/5m38.218s(5)* 5
4th Robert Holliday (Q4) 10/5m13.027s 10/5m6.800s 11/5m30.196s(4)* 11/5m13.346s(4) 11/5m14.432s(3) 7
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 10/5m27.900s 9/5m13.061s 11/5m32.856s(5) 10/5m18.434s(6)* 11/5m26.467s(4) 9
6th Fletch Sims (Q6) 9/5m14.709s 9/5m18.833s 10/5m16.403s(6)* 10/5m3.334s(5) 10/5m2.982s(6) 11
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (TQ) 12/5m14.846s 12/5m21.280s 13/5m23.948s(1) 12/5m4.002s(1) 4/1m29.116s(6)* 2
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q2) 11/5m19.301s 11/5m6.250s 12/5m18.640s(2) 12/5m20.009s(2)* 12/5m5.283s(1) 3 (4WD STOCK)
3rd Clint Ludowyk (Q4) 11/5m19.066s 11/5m10.183s 12/5m20.345s(3) 11/5m0.552s(3)* 12/5m9.826s(2) 5 (Stadium Truck)
4th Ron MacNab (Q8) 10/5m19.708s 10/5m17.053s 11/5m22.532s(7)* 11/5m17.605s(7) 11/5m4.164s(3) 10
5th Peter Zarebski (Q3) 11/5m10.457s 11/5m30.184s 11/5m12.638s(6) 11/5m1.846s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10 (Stadium Truck)
6th Bob Tierney (Q6) 10/5m12.907s 11/5m27.875s 11/5m1.856s(4) 11/5m8.950s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
7th Angelo Stefanakos (Q5) 10/5m0.108s 11/5m20.602s 11/5m2.729s(5) 11/5m3.395s(5) 11/5m22.180s(5)* 10
8th Chris Camilleri (Q7) 10/5m16.233s 9/5m6.461s 10/5m14.812s(8)* 11/5m25.407s(8) 11/5m22.160s(4) 12
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (TQ) 13/5m11.855s 13/5m9.144s 14/5m21.277s(1) 14/5m16.973s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m10.702s 13/5m15.475s 13/5m5.948s(3)* 14/5m18.666s(2) 14/5m23.471s(1) 3
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q4) 12/5m2.937s 12/5m3.296s 13/5m11.063s(4)* 14/5m22.567s(3) 13/5m0.621s(2) 5
4th Roger Fong (Q7) 1/0m25.887s 12/5m16.653s 12/5m6.227s(7)* 13/5m3.366s(4) 13/5m24.690s(4) 8
5th Nathan Facciol (Q10) 11/5m14.132s 12/5m26.763s 11/5m0.700s(10)* 12/5m3.190s(7) 13/5m22.877s(3) 10
6th Grant Soerono (Q6) 12/5m22.385s 12/5m9.761s 13/5m20.672s(5) 13/5m6.831s(5) 12/5m1.622s(5)* 10
7th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 12/5m0.523s 12/5m2.519s 13/5m2.950s(2) 4/1m41.494s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 10/5m14.169s 12/5m18.236s 13/5m25.677s(6) 12/5m2.519s(6) 12/5m5.945s(6)* 12
9th Luke Brouwer (Q5) 12/5m5.440s 7/3m16.720s 12/5m7.092s(8) 3/1m24.723s(10)* 12/5m26.565s(7) 15
10th Peter Brady (Q9) 11/5m11.267s 11/5m22.400s 12/5m10.009s(9) 11/5m0.449s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jeermy Inns (Q15) 10/5m5.308s 11/5m18.509s 12/5m3.410s(1) 13/5m24.806s(2)* 13/5m24.921s(1) 2
2nd Sam Turner (Q14) 10/5m2.957s 10/5m17.715s 12/5m16.716s(5)* 13/5m17.460s(1) 12/5m10.375s(2) 3
3rd Chris Gorgioski (Q12) 2/2m39.139s 12/5m32.756s 12/5m6.247s(2) 12/5m3.827s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th Luke Di Nardo (Q11) 11/5m12.910s 11/5m12.051s 12/5m10.267s(3) 12/5m23.265s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Phil Benson (Q13) 11/5m18.205s 11/5m10.195s 12/5m13.129s(4) 10/4m17.445s(7)* 10/5m20.896s(4) 8
6th Chris Camilleri (Q17) 9/5m2.245s 9/5m11.096s 10/5m7.901s(7)* 11/5m12.327s(6) 10/5m11.830s(3) 9
7th Peter Zarebski (Q16) 10/5m6.977s 10/5m11.700s 11/5m4.609s(6) 12/5m16.641s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m6.725s 13/5m3.027s 14/5m7.011s(1)* 14/5m5.338s(1) 14/5m3.940s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 13/5m21.661s 13/5m15.032s 13/5m3.037s(6)* 14/5m14.660s(2) 14/5m21.561s(3) 5
3rd Paul Sims (Q9) DNS DNS 14/5m22.598s(5)* 14/5m21.779s(3) 14/5m16.825s(2) 5
4th Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m14.136s 13/5m11.140s 14/5m10.099s(3) 8/2m46.303s(5) 6/1m59.226s(5)* 8
5th Jon Philpott (Q4) 13/5m18.934s 13/5m12.550s 14/5m16.173s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14/5m22.985s(4) 8
6th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 13/5m13.540s 13/5m4.866s 14/5m7.663s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
7th Adrian Spinazzola (Q7) 12/5m7.116s 12/5m19.439s 13/5m27.100s(8) 14/5m22.606s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 12/5m0.132s 1/0m27.039s 13/5m4.232s(7) 3/0m55.750s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chrys Kioseoglou (Q8)
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m20.784s 14/5m14.927s 15/5m20.111s(2)* 15/5m17.990s(1) 15/5m16.400s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q2) 6/2m16.331s 14/5m17.498s 15/5m17.115s(1) 15/5m19.547s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 3
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q3) 13/5m3.509s 13/5m2.402s 14/5m2.815s(3) 14/5m19.765s(4)* 14/5m1.070s(3) 6
4th Nathan Healy (Q9) 12/5m11.324s 12/5m10.471s 14/5m21.664s(5) 13/5m9.474s(6)* 15/5m16.680s(2) 7
5th Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m5.594s 14/5m21.781s 14/5m9.053s(4) 14/5m9.829s(3) 14/5m10.421s(4)* 7
6th Reginald (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m23.417s 10/5m19.786s(9)* 14/5m19.819s(5) 14/5m11.529s(5) 10
7th Roger Fong (Q7) 6/5m1.173s 13/5m18.029s 13/5m5.490s(6) 1/0m6.269s(9)* 13/5m3.216s(6) 12
8th Sam Turner (Q8) 12/5m6.083s 13/5m21.114s 13/5m24.236s(8)* 13/5m20.884s(7) 13/5m19.176s(7) 14
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 13/5m25.647s 13/5m15.454s 13/5m14.380s(7) 12/5m5.969s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Poltronieri (Q13) 10/5m1.724s 2/4m1.224s 14/5m22.874s(1) 13/5m13.599s(1)* 14/5m18.216s(1) 2
2nd Phil Benson (Q12) 11/5m9.931s 10/5m14.041s 13/5m8.038s(2) 13/5m15.512s(2)* 13/5m5.841s(2) 4
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q15) 6/5m2.150s 10/5m6.293s 12/5m13.955s(4) 6/5m9.613s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
4th Luke Di Nardo (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m6.746s 13/5m15.639s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th Chris Gorgioski (Q11) 12/5m13.152s 12/5m25.125s 3/0m59.459s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Sims (Q5) 13/5m13.965s 1/0m22.837s
2nd Paul Slifka (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (Q2) 14/5m21.706s 14/5m3.963s 15/5m6.368s(2)* 15/5m6.673s(1) 15/5m10.817s(1) 2
2nd Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m4.671s 14/5m1.812s 15/5m5.723s(1) 15/5m16.593s(3) 10/3m18.452s(4)* 4
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 14/5m11.976s 14/5m10.448s 15/5m20.464s(4)* 15/5m11.819s(2) 14/5m2.147s(3) 5
4th Carter Sims (Q8) 13/5m11.050s 10/3m48.617s 14/5m3.367s(5) 14/5m11.457s(5)* 14/5m1.071s(2) 7
5th Warren Nelson (Q6) 13/5m15.854s 14/5m17.440s 14/5m10.300s(6) 14/5m5.843s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
6th Andrew Selvaggi (Q4) 14/5m23.878s 14/5m11.676s 15/5m9.305s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 14/5m22.581s 12/4m36.604s 14/5m12.693s(7) 9/5m7.726s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
8th Adrian Spinazzola (Q9) 0/0m8.635s 13/5m8.245s 14/5m19.056s(9) 14/5m12.789s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
9th Sam Savage (Q7) 13/5m21.894s 13/5m1.655s 14/5m15.791s(8) 1/0m32.903s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
* Final dropped