Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.7 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 18 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Camden Camilleri 25.043
Robert Holliday 26.634
Claude Camilleri 26.803
Fletch Sims 29.339
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.552
Matt Coad 24.980
Bob Tiernwy 25.733
Matt Spencer 26.208
Chris Camilleri 27.536
Ron MacNab 28.966
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 22.573
Ben Howard 22.771
Gary Carvajal 23.219
Wayne Edwards 23.304
Peter Brady 23.792
Luke Brouwer 23.964
Godwin Madridejos 23.998
Nathan Facciol 24.025
Roger Fong 24.029
Alan Lui 24.052
Grant Soerono 24.273
Phil Benson 24.519
Jermy Inns 25.651
Mitchell Isergin 31.592
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.827
Jordan Isergin 22.081
Wayne Edwards 22.264
Carter Sims 22.611
Anthony Salvatore 22.715
Rudy Rizkalla 22.932
13.5 4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 21.022
Gary Carvajal 21.225
Ben Howard 21.390
Jason Milbourne 21.410
Peter Brady 22.856
Roger Fong 23.011
Phil Benson 23.195
Godwin Madridejos 23.864
Luke Di Nardo 24.863
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 20.267
Jordan Isergin 20.354
Andrew Adamic 20.933
Gavin Frandsen 21.103
Carter Sims 21.239
Warren Nelson 21.351
Anthony Salvatore 21.697
Rudy Rizkalla 23.437
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Camden Camilleri 12/5m10.623s
Claude Camilleri 11/5m1.073s
Robert Holliday 11/5m7.755s
Fletch Sims 11/5m28.671s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m16.467s
Matt Coad 13/5m26.822s
Matt Spencer 11/5m0.485s
Bob Tiernwy 11/5m2.051s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m12.926s
Ron MacNab 11/5m16.004s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m4.064s
Ben Howard 14/5m5.064s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m15.381s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m1.327s
Grant Soerono 13/5m6.143s
Peter Brady 13/5m9.585s
Roger Fong 13/5m14.192s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m18.904s
Luke Brouwer 13/5m20.183s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m23.555s
Alan Lui 12/5m7.070s
Phil Benson 12/5m10.853s
Jermy Inns 12/5m14.705s
Mitchell Isergin 9/5m3.623s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m17.291s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m8.626s
Jordan Isergin 14/5m8.761s
Carter Sims 14/5m9.263s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m0.883s
Rudy Rizkalla 13/5m14.529s
13.5 4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard 15/5m11.722s
Andrew Adamic 15/5m12.983s
Jason Milbourne 15/5m14.576s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m6.236s
Roger Fong 14/5m22.309s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m4.304s
Phil Benson 13/5m12.426s
Peter Brady 13/5m18.871s
Luke Di Nardo 13/5m26.276s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 16/5m19.933s
Andrew Adamic 15/5m5.948s
Jordan Isergin 15/5m7.872s
Gavin Frandsen 15/5m18.329s
Carter Sims 15/5m28.272s
Warren Nelson 14/5m3.777s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m19.674s
Rudy Rizkalla 6/2m30.860s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Camden Camilleri (Q2) 10/5m18.791s 10/5m6.774s 12/5m23.437s(1) 12/5m10.623s(1) 12/5m26.136s(1)* 2
2nd Robert Holliday (Q3) 9/5m5.640s 10/5m16.595s 11/5m20.507s(3)* 11/5m7.909s(2) 11/5m7.755s(2) 4
3rd Claude Camilleri (TQ) 11/5m15.835s 11/5m28.394s 11/5m1.073s(2) 11/5m24.358s(3) 11/5m32.910s(3)* 5
4th Fletch Sims (Q4) 10/5m33.073s 9/5m17.404s 11/5m28.671s(4) 10/5m17.703s(4)* 10/5m6.973s(4) 8
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 12/5m19.032s 12/5m20.806s 12/5m1.915s(1) 12/5m7.993s(2)* 13/5m16.467s(1) 2
2nd Matt Coad (Q3) 11/5m5.191s 11/5m6.646s 12/5m11.857s(2) 13/5m26.822s(1) 12/5m15.906s(2)* 3
3rd Bob Tiernwy (Q5) 9/5m18.619s 9/5m9.701s 11/5m16.799s(3)* 11/5m14.643s(3) 11/5m2.051s(3) 6
4th Chris Camilleri (Q4) 9/5m2.641s 9/5m1.106s 11/5m21.604s(4)* 11/5m18.958s(4) 11/5m12.926s(4) 8
5th Ron MacNab (Q6) 9/5m11.723s 9/5m13.902s 10/5m10.342s(5)* 11/5m28.148s(5) 11/5m16.004s(5) 10
6th Matt Spencer (Q2) 11/5m0.485s 11/5m15.315s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (Q2) 13/5m12.811s 13/5m9.426s 14/5m10.077s(1) 14/5m11.370s(1) 14/5m5.064s(2)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m10.502s 13/5m7.526s 14/5m12.407s(2)* 14/5m12.339s(2) 14/5m4.064s(1) 3
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q5) 12/5m15.626s 11/5m11.583s 13/5m0.600s(3)* 14/5m20.741s(3) 14/5m15.381s(3) 6
4th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 12/5m1.278s 13/5m19.023s 13/5m5.562s(4) 12/4m38.253s(8)* 13/5m1.327s(4) 8
5th Roger Fong (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m8.026s 13/5m22.658s(5) 13/5m14.192s(4) 13/5m26.512s(7)* 9
6th Nathan Facciol (Q7) 11/5m1.001s 11/5m7.739s 12/5m1.546s(8)* 13/5m22.340s(6) 13/5m18.904s(5) 11
7th Luke Brouwer (Q6) 12/5m20.399s 11/5m0.472s 13/5m28.455s(6)* 13/5m20.183s(5) 13/5m26.002s(6) 11
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 11/5m5.842s 11/5m2.378s 12/5m0.266s(7) 13/5m23.555s(7) 12/5m0.591s(8)* 14
9th Jermy Inns (Q9) 11/5m7.923s 11/5m19.017s 12/5m15.642s(9) 12/5m18.685s(9)* 12/5m14.705s(9) 18
10th Alan Lui (Q4) 11/5m11.513s 12/5m7.070s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Soerono (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 6/2m52.155s 12/5m0.536s(2)* 13/5m8.967s(1) 13/5m6.143s(1) 2
2nd Peter Brady (Q11) 11/5m9.875s 9/4m22.013s 13/5m16.600s(1) 13/5m9.585s(2) 13/5m23.198s(2)* 3
3rd Phil Benson (Q12) 10/4m44.161s 7/3m22.562s 7/2m51.338s(3)* 12/5m10.853s(3) 12/5m11.504s(3) 6
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q13) 9/5m3.623s 8/5m34.545s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
5th Luke Di Nardo (Q15) DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m17.675s 14/5m19.913s 14/5m0.296s(1)* 15/5m20.164s(1) 15/5m17.291s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Salvatore (Q2) 13/5m12.839s 13/5m4.778s 14/5m21.009s(3)* 14/5m8.626s(2) 14/5m10.801s(3) 5
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 7/2m44.988s 13/5m3.490s 14/5m10.423s(2) 14/5m9.263s(3) 11/4m4.437s(4)* 5
4th Jordan Isergin (Q5) 12/5m1.265s 13/5m19.456s 13/5m5.921s(4)* 14/5m20.807s(4) 14/5m8.761s(2) 6
5th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 13/5m23.053s 7/3m1.210s 13/5m6.741s(5) 13/5m0.883s(5) 9/3m21.233s(5)* 10
6th Rudy Rizkalla (Q6) 11/5m3.143s 11/5m16.014s 13/5m18.890s(6) 13/5m14.529s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (Q2) 14/5m18.110s 14/5m17.433s 15/5m11.722s(1) 15/5m20.297s(2) 14/5m0.663s(3)* 3
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 3/1m17.077s 14/5m26.680s 15/5m15.882s(2) 14/5m1.242s(3)* 15/5m12.983s(1) 3
3rd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m5.500s 14/5m16.217s 15/5m18.442s(3)* 15/5m15.095s(1) 15/5m14.576s(2) 3
4th Gary Carvajal (Q4) 13/5m9.564s 14/5m28.501s 14/5m8.513s(4) 14/5m6.236s(4) 13/4m56.148s(4)* 8
5th Roger Fong (Q7) 12/5m19.998s 12/5m2.289s 14/5m22.309s(5) 13/5m11.062s(6)* 13/5m2.047s(5) 10
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q5) 12/5m16.660s 12/5m13.004s 13/5m10.755s(6) 13/5m4.304s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
7th Phil Benson (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m10.341s 7/2m44.845s(8)* 13/5m16.197s(7) 13/5m12.426s(6) 13
8th Peter Brady (Q8) 11/5m14.824s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m36.088s(9)* 13/5m18.871s(8) 13/5m22.900s(7) 15
9th Luke Di Nardo (Q10) DNS 11/5m27.892s 12/5m24.222s(7) 13/5m26.276s(9)* 12/5m9.845s(8) 15
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alan Lui (Q6) 11/5m24.540s 13/5m17.559s
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m3.423s 15/5m21.282s 10/3m54.310s(6)* 16/5m19.933s(1) 15/5m1.216s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q5) 13/5m1.979s 14/5m22.008s 15/5m7.872s(1) 15/5m15.679s(3) 15/5m15.682s(3)* 4
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m5.558s 14/5m7.994s 15/5m16.703s(2)* 15/5m5.948s(2) 15/5m8.216s(2) 4
4th Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 13/5m3.919s 13/5m3.434s 14/5m2.409s(4) 15/5m18.329s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
5th Warren Nelson (Q7) 4/1m36.452s 13/5m6.734s 11/5m4.932s(5)* 13/5m20.725s(5) 14/5m3.777s(4) 9
6th Carter Sims (Q4) 13/5m11.880s 14/5m21.999s 15/5m28.272s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q3) 14/5m19.674s 12/5m4.955s 0/0m0.000s(8) 10/3m32.100s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
8th Rudy Rizkalla (Q8) 5/2m46.548s 6/2m30.860s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped