Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.5 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Thursday, 2 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Facciol 24.529
Camden Camilleri 25.731
Claude Camilleri 25.934
Alex Stefanakos 27.156
Fletch Sims 28.921
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.190
Matt Coad 24.381
Bob Tierney 24.656
Angelo Stefanakos 26.026
Chris Camilleri 26.877
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.348
Jason Milbourne 22.640
Ben Howard 22.734
Luke Brouwer 23.327
Paul Slifka 23.404
Wayne Edwards 23.537
Godwin Madridejos 23.923
Peter Brady 24.350
Sam Turner 24.806
Luke Di Nardo 25.292
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.948
Jon Phipott 22.208
Carter Sims 22.544
Wayne Edwards 22.718
Rudy Rizkalla 23.271
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 21.526
Andrew Adamic 21.559
Jason Milbourne 21.598
Paul Slifka 22.449
Peter Brady 23.286
Godwin Madridejos 23.313
Alex Stefanakos 26.364
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 20.068
Jon Phipott 20.279
Warren Nelson 21.195
Gavin Frandsen 21.334
Rudy Rizkalla 22.454
Sam Turner 23.234
Daniel Robinson 30.430
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Facciol 13/5m10.264s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m10.202s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m21.464s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m24.337s
Fletch Sims 11/5m24.722s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m5.691s
Matt Coad 13/5m9.955s
Bob Tierney 12/5m5.240s
Angelo Stefanakos 12/5m9.596s
Chris Camilleri 12/5m29.827s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 14/5m9.510s
Ben Howard 14/5m9.781s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m13.233s
Paul Slifka 14/5m22.139s
Luke Brouwer 13/5m3.340s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m17.097s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m17.806s
Peter Brady 12/5m14.388s
Luke Di Nardo 12/5m19.081s
Sam Turner 11/5m5.374s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m20.158s
Jon Phipott 14/5m5.625s
Carter Sims 14/5m18.925s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m0.458s
Rudy Rizkalla 13/5m3.341s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 15/5m14.182s
Ben Howard 15/5m14.390s
Jason Milbourne 15/5m20.324s
Paul Slifka 14/5m16.098s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m3.851s
Peter Brady 13/5m15.683s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m19.585s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 16/5m15.714s
Jon Phipott 16/5m18.175s
Warren Nelson 15/5m19.852s
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m6.894s
Rudy Rizkalla 13/5m9.390s
Sam Turner 13/5m15.715s
Daniel Robinson 9/5m25.319s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Facciol (TQ) 12/5m23.328s 11/5m10.034s 13/5m17.093s(1) 13/5m10.264s(1) 13/5m24.029s(1)* 2
2nd Camden Camilleri (Q3) 11/5m37.665s 11/5m24.974s 12/5m15.573s(2) 12/5m15.694s(2)* 12/5m10.202s(2) 4
3rd Claude Camilleri (Q2) 11/5m14.255s 11/5m23.339s 10/5m10.474s(4)* 12/5m21.464s(3) 11/5m28.348s(3) 6
4th Alex Stefanakos (Q4) 10/5m24.124s 10/5m30.637s 12/5m24.337s(3) 10/5m1.146s(5) 10/5m5.972s(5)* 8
5th Fletch Sims (Q5) 10/5m29.330s 9/5m1.629s 10/5m16.884s(5)* 11/5m24.722s(4) 10/5m0.567s(4) 8
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (Q2) 12/5m14.358s 12/5m15.210s 13/5m5.691s(1) 13/5m13.489s(2)* 13/5m14.213s(1) 2
2nd Matt Coad (TQ) 12/5m14.535s 12/5m13.562s 13/5m12.256s(2) 13/5m9.955s(1) 13/5m14.858s(2)* 3
3rd Angelo Stefanakos (Q3) 11/5m7.466s 11/5m0.773s 12/5m22.622s(3) 12/5m23.230s(3) 12/5m9.596s(4)* 6
4th Bob Tierney (Q4) 10/5m0.748s 11/5m8.293s 11/5m11.464s(5)* 12/5m28.300s(4) 12/5m5.240s(3) 7
5th Chris Camilleri (Q5) 10/5m23.234s 10/5m4.590s 12/5m29.827s(4) 11/5m7.292s(5) 11/5m21.422s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (Q3) 13/5m19.303s 13/5m7.369s 14/5m9.781s(1) 14/5m12.952s(2)* 14/5m11.616s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m9.838s 13/5m8.772s 14/5m16.805s(3)* 14/5m9.510s(1) 14/5m14.115s(3) 4
3rd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m10.108s 13/5m5.771s 14/5m13.418s(2) 14/5m17.920s(3)* 14/5m13.233s(2) 4
4th Paul Slifka (Q6) 11/5m8.333s 12/5m0.906s 14/5m22.139s(4) 13/5m3.991s(4)* 14/5m26.926s(4) 8
5th Luke Brouwer (Q5) 12/5m32.699s 11/5m8.408s 13/5m16.546s(5) 12/5m3.763s(6)* 13/5m3.340s(5) 10
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q7) 11/5m2.799s 12/5m20.947s 13/5m23.052s(6)* 13/5m20.950s(5) 13/5m17.097s(6) 11
7th Peter Brady (Q10) 10/5m8.863s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m0.127s(8)* 12/5m24.704s(7) 12/5m14.388s(7) 14
8th Luke Di Nardo (Q9) 11/5m25.398s 11/5m17.291s 12/5m20.331s(7) 11/5m18.700s(8)* 12/5m19.081s(8) 15
9th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 2/0m49.662s 13/5m17.806s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Sam Turner (Q8) 10/5m7.950s 11/5m5.374s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m19.531s 14/5m14.666s 15/5m20.158s(1) 14/5m3.320s(1) 14/5m11.337s(2)* 2
2nd Jon Phipott (Q2) 14/5m22.240s 14/5m17.825s 14/5m5.625s(2) 14/5m15.264s(2)* 14/5m5.771s(1) 3
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m14.511s 13/5m19.312s 14/5m22.170s(3)* 14/5m20.541s(3) 14/5m18.925s(3) 6
4th Rudy Rizkalla (Q5) 12/5m23.589s 3/1m19.067s 10/5m28.326s(5)* 13/5m11.813s(4) 13/5m3.341s(4) 8
5th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 13/5m21.876s 12/5m3.908s 13/5m0.458s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q2) 14/5m12.307s 14/5m9.377s 15/5m14.182s(1) 12/4m33.081s(5)* 15/5m20.519s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (TQ) 7/2m45.619s 14/5m8.425s 15/5m19.053s(2) 15/5m14.390s(1) 15/5m21.470s(2)* 3
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 14/5m17.125s 13/5m6.636s 14/5m0.336s(3) 15/5m20.324s(2) 9/3m6.988s(5)* 5
4th Paul Slifka (Q4) 13/5m12.357s 13/5m6.094s 13/5m5.891s(4) 8/2m57.316s(7)* 14/5m16.098s(3) 7
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q5) 12/5m11.482s 13/5m29.814s 13/5m10.031s(5)* 13/5m5.661s(3) 13/5m3.851s(4) 7
6th Peter Brady (Q7) 1/0m38.751s 12/5m14.957s 13/5m23.298s(6) 13/5m15.683s(4) 3/0m57.219s(6)* 10
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q6) 10/5m18.454s 10/5m15.475s 11/5m30.591s(7) 11/5m19.585s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 15/5m20.942s 9/3m12.040s 16/5m21.308s(1) 16/5m15.714s(1) 4/1m5.881s(3)* 2
2nd Jon Phipott (Q2) 14/5m0.768s 14/5m9.416s 15/5m4.401s(2)* 16/5m18.175s(2) 15/5m0.320s(1) 3
3rd Warren Nelson (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 12/4m56.530s 15/5m19.852s(3) 1/0m5.799s(5)* 13/5m27.497s(2) 5
4th Gavin Frandsen (Q3) 14/5m18.577s 14/5m16.525s 10/3m36.876s(6) 14/5m6.894s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
5th Rudy Rizkalla (Q5) 13/5m9.390s 12/5m1.735s 12/5m13.338s(5) 13/5m11.126s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Sam Turner (Q6) 12/5m13.465s 12/5m21.505s 13/5m15.715s(4) 1/0m6.466s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10
7th Daniel Robinson (Q7) 9/5m25.319s 7/5m29.203s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped