Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.4 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 21 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21,5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Healy 23.656
Peter Crowe 24.672
Claude Camilleri 25.855
Camden Camilleri 26.215
Bob Tierney 26.433
Zac 27.098
Ron MacNab 27.278
Chris Camilleri 29.380
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 22.870
Andrew Adamic 22.980
Wayne Edwards 23.438
Rob Jones 23.613
Godwin Madridejos 24.466
Peter Brady 24.614
Adrian Szostek 24.784
Nathan Facciol 25.063
Chris Gorgioski 25.165
Chris Camilleri 27.864
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.257
Jon Phipott 22.449
Max Ricca 22.464
Carter Sims 22.695
Paul Sims 22.901
Wayne Edwards 22.909
Anthony Salvatore 23.072
Lachlan Salvatore 23.572
Rudy Rizkalla 23.754
13.5 4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.706
Paul Sims 21.778
Rob Jones 21.850
Andrew Adamic 22.579
Paul Slifka 22.604
Godwin Madridejos 22.965
Adrian Szostek 23.366
Peter Brady 23.850
Chris Gorgioski 24.111
Ron MacNab 30.292
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 20.277
Jon Phipott 20.561
Max Ricca 20.674
Carter Sims 21.176
Warren Nelson 21.538
Gavin Frandsen 21.670
Anthony Salvatore 21.703
Rudy Rizkalla 23.066
Indra 26.635
2WD 21,5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Healy 13/5m13.793s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m7.798s
Peter Crowe 12/5m13.028s
Bob Tierney 12/5m18.581s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m22.069s
Zac 11/5m6.111s
Ron MacNab 11/5m18.930s
Chris Camilleri 10/5m3.141s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 14/5m12.359s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m16.996s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m19.839s
Rob Jones 13/5m5.646s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m24.274s
Adrian Szostek 12/5m3.029s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m18.050s
Peter Brady 12/5m29.687s
Nathan Facciol 11/5m2.885s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m27.619s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m9.751s
Max Ricca 14/5m18.745s
Jon Phipott 14/5m19.386s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m0.085s
Carter Sims 13/5m0.861s
Paul Sims 13/5m12.628s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m14.065s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m19.778s
Rudy Rizkalla 12/5m4.152s
13.5 4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 15/5m19.074s
Rob Jones 14/5m5.152s
Paul Sims 14/5m5.312s
Paul Slifka 14/5m15.589s
Adrian Szostek 14/5m23.479s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m10.132s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m20.156s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m8.111s
Peter Brady 12/5m8.359s
Ron MacNab 9/5m11.643s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Max Ricca 15/5m2.022s
Simon Healy 15/5m3.210s
Jon Phipott 15/5m19.368s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m0.468s
Carter Sims 14/5m2.098s
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m6.093s
Warren Nelson 14/5m10.151s
Rudy Rizkalla 11/5m20.172s
Indra 10/5m7.481s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21,5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Healy (TQ) 12/5m4.337s 12/5m0.175s 2/0m32.061s(8)* 13/5m16.335s(1) 13/5m13.793s(1) 2 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2nd Peter Crowe (Q2) 12/5m13.241s 12/5m19.719s 11/4m55.168s(2) 12/5m13.028s(3)* 12/5m16.006s(2) 4
3rd Camden Camilleri (Q4) 11/5m12.131s 11/5m8.120s 11/5m8.967s(4) 12/5m7.798s(2) 10/4m32.434s(4)* 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Zac (Q7) 10/5m4.596s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m8.180s(3) 11/5m15.833s(5)* 11/5m6.111s(3) 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
5th Bob Tierney (Q3) 12/5m24.807s 10/5m14.339s 12/5m18.581s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Claude Camilleri (Q6) 11/5m20.719s 9/5m14.363s 10/5m20.146s(6)* 12/5m22.069s(4) 10/5m15.561s(6) 10 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
7th Chris Camilleri (Q8) 10/5m26.133s 8/5m0.131s 10/5m28.898s(7)* 10/5m3.141s(6) 10/5m14.753s(5) 11
8th Ron MacNab (Q5) 11/5m18.930s 10/5m19.558s 11/5m23.032s(5) 2/0m39.894s(7)* 10/5m35.307s(7) 12
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 13/5m8.620s 13/5m7.159s 14/5m21.069s(2)* 14/5m12.359s(1) 14/5m14.584s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m8.418s 13/5m11.699s 14/5m19.354s(1) 14/5m18.433s(2)* 14/5m16.996s(2) 3
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q3) 12/5m0.746s 13/5m23.515s 13/5m2.168s(3) 14/5m19.839s(3) 13/5m10.835s(3)* 6
4th Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m18.296s 13/5m25.406s 13/5m10.983s(4) 13/5m5.646s(4) 13/5m24.545s(4)* 8
5th Adrian Szostek (Q10) 5/3m51.727s 11/5m10.032s 12/5m3.029s(6) 12/5m12.071s(5) 11/5m19.414s(7)* 11
6th Chris Gorgioski (Q7) 11/5m25.944s 11/5m6.876s 12/5m26.831s(7)* 12/5m18.050s(6) 12/5m18.217s(5) 11
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q5) 12/5m11.624s 12/5m20.905s 13/5m24.274s(5) 12/5m19.049s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Peter Brady (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m29.687s 11/5m7.117s(9)* 11/5m4.160s(8) 11/5m0.593s(6) 14
9th Nathan Facciol (Q8) 9/5m18.487s 11/5m6.218s 11/5m2.885s(8) 11/5m5.499s(9)* 11/5m29.807s(8) 16
10th Chris Camilleri (Q9) 9/5m13.267s 10/5m20.493s 10/5m4.608s(10)* 11/5m27.619s(10) 11/5m36.242s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m1.641s 14/5m22.303s 14/5m9.751s(1) 14/5m13.741s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Jon Phipott (Q3) 13/5m13.295s 13/5m3.294s 13/5m8.599s(3)* 14/5m23.802s(3) 14/5m19.386s(1) 4
3rd Max Ricca (Q2) 13/5m21.017s 13/5m1.381s 13/5m6.266s(2) 14/5m18.745s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 11/5m13.260s 13/5m15.200s 13/5m11.527s(5)* 13/5m0.085s(4) 13/5m10.412s(2) 6
5th Carter Sims (Q7) 12/5m11.283s 12/5m6.582s 13/5m9.339s(4) 13/5m0.861s(5)* 13/5m13.493s(3) 7
6th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 12/5m1.588s 13/5m23.541s 12/5m21.929s(8)* 13/5m14.065s(6) 12/5m11.473s(4) 10
7th Lachlan Salvatore (Q8) 10/4m53.842s 3/1m30.537s 13/5m19.778s(7) 12/5m11.963s(9)* 12/5m16.603s(5) 12
8th Paul Sims (Q4) 13/5m15.649s 12/5m3.805s 13/5m12.628s(6) 12/5m2.340s(7)* 12/5m16.986s(6) 12
9th Rudy Rizkalla (Q9) 10/5m9.111s 8/3m44.993s 2/0m40.391s(9)* 12/5m4.152s(8) 12/5m20.231s(7) 15
* Final dropped
13.5 4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m18.165s 14/5m18.725s 14/5m3.420s(1)* 14/5m0.122s(1) 15/5m19.074s(1) 2
2nd Paul Sims (Q3) 13/4m59.023s 13/5m18.636s 14/5m11.248s(2) 14/5m5.606s(3)* 14/5m5.312s(2) 4
3rd Rob Jones (Q2) 14/5m43.403s 14/5m34.968s 14/5m15.732s(3) 14/5m5.152s(2) 13/5m13.517s(5)* 5
4th Paul Slifka (Q4) 13/5m15.332s 13/5m16.531s 13/5m8.945s(5)* 14/5m15.589s(4) 13/5m0.913s(3) 7
5th Adrian Szostek (Q5) 12/5m2.838s 13/5m18.895s 13/5m1.017s(4) 14/5m23.479s(5)* 13/5m8.226s(4) 8 (4WD STOCK)
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q7) 12/5m15.841s 12/5m4.923s 13/5m17.525s(6) 13/5m10.132s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
7th Chris Gorgioski (Q9) 11/5m5.433s 5/2m12.537s 12/5m30.790s(9)* 12/5m8.111s(7) 12/5m8.779s(6) 13
8th Andrew Adamic (Q6) 13/5m20.156s 13/5m23.974s 13/5m23.389s(7) 11/5m14.168s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15 (Stadium Truck)
9th Peter Brady (Q8) 11/5m3.156s 11/5m6.803s 12/5m8.359s(8) 3/1m10.564s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Ron MacNab (Q10) 9/5m11.643s 2/1m6.263s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20 (Stadium Truck)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m0.339s 14/5m0.470s 15/5m3.210s(2)* 15/5m5.216s(1) 15/5m15.426s(1) 2
2nd Max Ricca (Q2) 13/5m0.340s 14/5m1.197s 15/5m2.022s(1) 15/5m5.526s(2) 14/5m20.890s(5)* 3
3rd Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m3.544s 14/5m14.003s 14/5m6.782s(5)* 14/5m2.098s(3) 14/5m8.997s(3) 6
4th Jon Phipott (Q3) 14/5m6.233s 14/5m4.760s 2/0m35.187s(8)* 14/5m23.372s(6) 15/5m19.368s(2) 8
5th Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 14/5m19.790s 14/5m16.097s 14/5m6.093s(4) 14/5m14.092s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 13/5m4.634s 1/0m22.745s 14/5m0.468s(3) 12/5m21.279s(7)* 11/5m1.171s(6) 9
7th Warren Nelson (Q6) 5/1m53.391s 13/5m4.257s 14/5m16.677s(6)* 14/5m22.722s(5) 14/5m10.151s(4) 9
8th Rudy Rizkalla (Q9) 5/2m16.469s 8/3m22.366s 11/5m20.172s(7) 5/2m13.622s(9)* 8/3m42.345s(8) 15
9th Indra (Q8) 3/1m37.573s 10/5m7.481s 2/0m44.323s(9)* 7/3m51.070s(8) 10/5m14.525s(7) 15
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Salvatore (Q10)
* Final dropped