Return to Index

Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.2 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 13 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Healy 23.405
Nathan Facciol 25.005
Zac Milanese 25.834
Claude Camilleri 26.005
Camden Camilleri 26.518
Alex Stefanakos 27.052
Fletch Sims 29.360
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 24.846
Matt Coad 24.962
Angelo Stefanakos 25.825
Daniel Rotstayn 26.000
Bob Tierney 26.052
Ron MacNab 28.110
Chris Camilleri 28.813
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 22.961
Andrew Adamic 23.044
Alan Lui 24.418
Godwin Madridejos 24.610
Phil Benson 24.681
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 22.015
Carter Sims 22.142
Paul Sims 22.425
Anthony Salvatore 22.868
Jon Phipott 22.985
Lachlan Salvatore 23.693
Luke Brouwer 23.995
Sam Turner 24.049
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.645
Andrew Adamic 21.761
Alan Lui 23.150
Godwin Madridejos 23.184
Matt Coad 23.772
Phil Benson 23.900
Alex Stefanakos 25.760
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Phipott 20.502
Simon Healy 20.828
Gavin Frandsen 20.955
Sam Savage 21.260
Anthony Salvatore 21.571
Warren Nelson 22.064
Sam Turner 24.165
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Rotstayn 25.796
Mike Keyes 26.008
Alex Stefanakos 28.109
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Healy 14/5m20.828s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m26.470s
Zac Milanese 12/5m8.621s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m14.052s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m4.065s
Claude Camilleri 11/5m11.318s
Fletch Sims 11/5m31.454s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m12.215s
Matt Coad 13/5m20.271s
Daniel Rotstayn 12/5m12.995s
Angelo Stefanakos 12/5m25.279s
Bob Tierney 12/5m26.866s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m24.924s
Ron MacNab 10/5m3.281s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m12.396s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m12.798s
Alan Lui 13/5m13.911s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m19.062s
Phil Benson 13/5m26.377s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m21.532s
Carter Sims 14/5m10.263s
Jon Phipott 14/5m15.160s
Paul Sims 14/5m15.292s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m21.573s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m3.490s
Luke Brouwer 12/5m6.852s
Sam Turner 12/5m16.993s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 15/5m22.260s
Jason Milbourne 15/5m22.636s
Alan Lui 14/5m14.008s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m7.577s
Phil Benson 13/5m18.117s
Matt Coad 12/5m3.568s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m21.755s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m3.206s
Jon Phipott 15/5m7.240s
Gavin Frandsen 15/5m13.381s
Anthony Salvatore 15/5m22.986s
Sam Savage 14/5m11.823s
Warren Nelson 14/5m20.829s
Sam Turner 12/5m9.679s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mike Keyes 12/5m0.915s
Daniel Rotstayn 12/5m19.097s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m4.691s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Healy (TQ) 12/5m11.408s 12/5m9.254s 14/5m20.828s(1) 13/5m6.600s(1)* 13/5m0.906s(1) 2
2nd Nathan Facciol (Q2) 11/5m6.830s 11/5m1.389s 13/5m26.470s(2) 12/5m1.975s(2)* 12/5m1.101s(2) 4
3rd Zac Milanese (Q6) 8/5m21.229s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m25.452s(3) 12/5m8.621s(3) 11/5m12.000s(5)* 6
4th Camden Camilleri (Q3) 8/5m6.579s 10/5m4.437s 10/5m0.823s(6)* 12/5m14.052s(4) 12/5m22.249s(3) 7
5th Claude Camilleri (Q4) 10/5m12.442s 9/4m36.113s 11/5m35.819s(5) 10/5m10.534s(7)* 11/5m11.318s(4) 9
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 10/5m32.640s 10/5m23.898s 11/5m19.687s(4) 11/5m4.065s(5) 11/5m14.339s(6)* 9
7th Fletch Sims (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m5.036s(7)* 11/5m31.454s(6) 10/5m9.146s(7) 13
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 12/5m22.500s 12/5m15.443s 13/5m12.215s(1) 13/5m22.563s(1)* 13/5m15.244s(1) 2
2nd Matt Coad (Q2) 12/5m22.422s 12/5m17.660s 13/5m20.271s(2) 13/5m22.660s(2) 12/5m1.605s(2)* 4
3rd Daniel Rotstayn (Q3) 11/5m22.925s 11/5m22.119s 12/5m14.125s(3) 11/5m2.069s(4)* 12/5m12.995s(3) 6
4th Bob Tierney (Q6) 10/5m33.066s 10/5m20.840s 11/5m6.966s(5)* 12/5m26.866s(3) 11/5m9.488s(4) 7
5th Angelo Stefanakos (Q4) 10/5m2.841s 11/5m23.454s 12/5m25.279s(4) 4/1m31.430s(6)* 5/2m4.873s(6) 10
6th Chris Camilleri (Q7) 9/5m22.663s 9/5m30.202s 11/5m28.980s(6)* 10/5m10.859s(5) 11/5m24.924s(5) 10
7th Ron MacNab (Q5) 10/5m19.998s 10/5m3.281s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Russel Trembath (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m18.586s 13/5m8.263s 14/5m13.163s(1) 14/5m12.396s(1) 14/5m17.844s(2)* 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m22.594s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m19.194s(2)* 14/5m12.798s(2) 14/5m15.528s(1) 3
3rd Alan Lui (Q4) 12/5m24.353s 4/1m50.762s 13/5m13.911s(3) 12/5m4.459s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
4th Godwin Madridejos (Q5) 11/5m21.773s 9/3m57.024s 12/5m0.141s(4) 9/3m40.602s(5)* 13/5m19.062s(3) 7
5th Phil Benson (Q3) 11/4m54.530s 12/5m17.743s 12/5m1.290s(5)* 12/5m10.055s(4) 13/5m26.377s(4) 8
6th Chris Gorgioski (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Luca Salvatore (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m18.773s 13/5m1.388s 14/5m1.529s(1) 14/5m7.716s(1)* 15/5m21.532s(1) 2
2nd Jon Phipott (Q3) 13/5m16.487s 13/5m7.286s 14/5m15.499s(2) 14/5m15.160s(2) 13/5m8.482s(5)* 4
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 13/5m13.384s 13/5m19.252s 14/5m21.573s(3) 14/5m24.605s(4)* 13/5m2.300s(3) 6
4th Paul Sims (Q2) 13/5m12.259s 13/5m10.134s 14/5m22.663s(4) 14/5m15.292s(3) 12/5m9.598s(6)* 7
5th Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m18.047s 13/5m10.411s 6/2m13.562s(8)* 12/5m4.997s(6) 14/5m10.263s(2) 8
6th Lachlan Salvatore (Q6) 11/5m2.071s 11/5m0.689s 13/5m13.846s(5)* 13/5m4.142s(5) 13/5m3.490s(4) 9
7th Luke Brouwer (Q7) 11/5m14.986s 11/5m7.392s 12/5m6.852s(6) 12/5m7.312s(7) 8/5m17.904s(7)* 13
8th Sam Turner (Q8) 11/5m26.930s 10/5m21.228s 10/5m5.909s(7) 12/5m16.993s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m1.549s 13/5m3.593s 15/5m22.890s(1) 15/5m22.260s(1) 12/4m10.606s(4)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m20.441s 14/5m19.708s 14/5m3.497s(2)* 15/5m22.636s(2) 14/5m7.104s(1) 3
3rd Godwin Madridejos (Q3) 12/5m17.482s 13/5m23.322s 13/5m13.784s(4)* 13/5m7.577s(4) 13/5m11.925s(2) 6
4th Alan Lui (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.158s 13/5m12.796s(3) 14/5m14.008s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
5th Phil Benson (Q6) 12/5m24.199s 12/5m23.078s 12/5m4.563s(5)* 13/5m18.117s(5) 13/5m18.933s(3) 8
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 10/5m3.804s 11/5m21.380s 11/5m7.610s(6) 5/2m11.298s(6)* 12/5m21.755s(5) 11
7th Matt Coad (Q4) 12/5m23.934s 12/5m3.568s 1/0m9.230s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
8th Peter Crowe (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Chris Gorgioski (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m8.549s 14/5m2.983s 15/5m3.718s(1) 15/5m3.206s(1) 15/5m7.302s(1)* 2
2nd Jon Phipott (Q2) 13/5m3.562s 14/5m12.824s 15/5m7.240s(2) 15/5m14.061s(2) 15/5m23.878s(4)* 4
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q5) 13/5m10.171s 14/5m21.165s 14/5m8.646s(3) 14/5m21.473s(4)* 15/5m13.381s(2) 5
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 2/2m15.466s 14/5m15.755s 13/5m5.234s(5)* 14/5m1.105s(3) 15/5m22.986s(3) 6
5th Sam Savage (Q6) 13/5m5.328s 12/4m57.112s 14/5m11.823s(4) 13/4m50.152s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Sam Turner (Q7) 12/5m9.679s 6/2m32.691s 3/0m57.819s(6) 2/0m36.762s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
7th Warren Nelson (Q3) 14/5m20.829s 12/5m10.464s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Daniel Rotstayn (TQ) 11/5m19.336s 11/5m10.473s 12/5m20.299s(2)* 12/5m23.305s(1) 12/5m19.097s(1) 2
2nd Mike Keyes (Q2) 10/5m9.937s 11/5m11.528s 12/5m0.915s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 5/2m3.632s(3) 4
3rd Alex Stefanakos (Q3) 9/5m9.844s 9/5m9.631s 10/5m27.618s(3)* 10/5m4.691s(2) 10/5m7.016s(2) 4
4th Chris Gorgioski (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped