Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.1.43 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 1 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Healy 23.231
Nathan Facciol 23.637
Zac Milanese 25.644
Claude Camilleri 27.370
Fletch Sims 27.578
Robert Holliday 27.620
Alex Stefanakos 28.023
Camden Camilleri 28.359
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Slifka 24.140
Matt Coad 24.175
Peter Crowe 24.527
John Wiggins 25.091
Bob Tierney 25.787
Angelo Stefanakos 26.385
Ron MacNab 27.690
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.426
Gary Carvajal 22.619
Ben Howard 22.747
Jason Milbourne 22.857
Wayne Edwards 23.341
Brice Fullwood 23.344
Godwin Madridejos 23.659
Roger Fong 23.828
Richard Dyer 24.043
Peter Brady 24.161
Phil Benson 24.440
Jack Engel 24.652
Chris Camilleri 29.435
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.776
Jon Philpott 21.811
Mark Polistena 22.604
Kris Flynn 22.796
Carter Sims 22.819
Paul Sims 23.193
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 21.315
Jason Milbourne 21.440
Andrew Adamic 21.612
Gary Carvajal 21.983
Wayne Edwards 22.223
Roger Fong 22.493
Peter Crowe 23.614
Jack Engel 23.688
Godwin Madridejos 23.712
Phil Benson 23.721
Alex Stefanakos 24.934
John Wiggins 25.212
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 20.422
Simon Healy 20.653
Warren Nelson 21.303
Kris Flynn 21.475
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Healy 14/5m24.906s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m16.593s
Zac Milanese 12/5m14.162s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m29.732s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m4.452s
Fletch Sims 11/5m4.521s
Robert Holliday 11/5m30.355s
Camden Camilleri 10/5m17.711s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Slifka 13/5m10.994s
Peter Crowe 13/5m11.302s
Matt Coad 13/5m14.550s
John Wiggins 12/5m3.451s
Bob Tierney 12/5m11.450s
Angelo Stefanakos 12/5m17.807s
Ron MacNab 11/5m7.086s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard 14/5m9.422s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m11.340s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m11.641s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m14.851s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m4.290s
Roger Fong 13/5m5.875s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m10.199s
Jack Engel 13/5m11.923s
Brice Fullwood 13/5m13.079s
Richard Dyer 13/5m17.857s
Phil Benson 12/5m0.654s
Peter Brady 12/5m6.768s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m30.813s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m14.629s
Jon Philpott 14/5m8.153s
Carter Sims 14/5m12.260s
Mark Polistena 14/5m13.612s
Paul Sims 14/5m23.400s
Kris Flynn 13/5m17.433s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 15/5m18.019s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m0.965s
Ben Howard 14/5m1.358s
Wayne Edwards 14/5m4.632s
Gary Carvajal 14/5m7.391s
Roger Fong 14/5m14.913s
Peter Crowe 13/5m2.041s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m7.070s
Phil Benson 13/5m8.584s
Jack Engel 13/5m11.955s
Alex Stefanakos 13/5m27.257s
John Wiggins 12/5m6.040s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 16/5m20.305s
Simon Healy 15/5m2.677s
Warren Nelson 15/5m28.966s
Kris Flynn 15/5m31.351s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Healy (TQ) 12/5m15.012s 12/5m2.569s 13/5m8.330s(1)* 14/5m24.906s(1) 14/5m27.893s(1) 2
2nd Nathan Facciol (Q2) 11/5m0.585s 11/5m4.480s 13/5m16.593s(2) 13/5m19.949s(2) 13/5m21.845s(2)* 4
3rd Zac Milanese (Q5) 10/5m20.552s 4/2m18.675s 11/5m5.582s(4) 2/0m45.083s(8)* 12/5m14.162s(3) 7
4th Fletch Sims (Q4) 10/5m10.140s 10/5m5.690s 11/5m4.521s(3) 10/5m14.006s(5) 10/5m5.135s(6)* 8
5th Claude Camilleri (Q3) 10/5m12.044s 10/5m4.833s 11/5m25.180s(5)* 10/5m2.338s(4) 12/5m29.732s(4) 8
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 9/5m11.323s 9/5m9.097s 11/5m28.665s(6) 11/5m4.452s(3) 7/5m29.577s(8)* 9
7th Robert Holliday (Q6) 9/5m21.523s 10/5m34.498s 9/4m58.511s(8)* 9/5m25.612s(7) 11/5m30.355s(5) 12
8th Camden Camilleri (Q8) 8/5m26.583s 7/4m58.839s 10/5m17.711s(7) 9/5m11.261s(6) 9/5m27.465s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 12/5m22.450s 12/5m13.024s 13/5m13.445s(1) 12/5m5.644s(3)* 13/5m11.302s(1) 2
2nd Paul Slifka (Q8) DNS DNS 13/5m24.244s(3)* 13/5m10.994s(1) 13/5m11.667s(2) 3
3rd Matt Coad (Q2) 12/5m18.958s 12/5m14.291s 13/5m23.605s(2) 13/5m14.550s(2) 13/5m17.182s(3)* 4
4th Bob Tierney (Q3) 11/5m7.126s 11/5m13.147s 6/2m40.626s(7)* 12/5m11.450s(4) 11/5m5.300s(5) 9
5th Angelo Stefanakos (Q4) 11/5m27.693s 11/5m24.645s 12/5m17.807s(5) 12/5m21.888s(5)* 11/5m3.939s(4) 9
6th John Wiggins (Q6) 10/5m10.760s 9/4m26.784s 12/5m3.451s(4) 7/3m1.712s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
7th Ron MacNab (Q5) 11/5m26.985s 10/5m8.264s 11/5m7.086s(6) 10/5m0.442s(6)* 11/5m14.739s(6) 12
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne Edwards (Q7)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m5.550s 13/5m5.832s 14/5m11.340s(1) 14/5m13.462s(1) 14/5m15.386s(3)* 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q2) 13/5m10.683s 13/5m7.467s 14/5m12.012s(3) 14/5m15.152s(3)* 14/5m9.422s(1) 4
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q4) 13/5m21.292s 12/4m58.774s 14/5m11.641s(2) 14/5m21.450s(4)* 14/5m13.403s(2) 4
4th Andrew Adamic (Q3) 12/5m9.059s 13/5m8.910s 14/5m19.849s(4)* 14/5m14.851s(2) 14/5m17.450s(4) 6
5th Roger Fong (Q7) 12/5m13.129s 12/5m4.485s 13/5m5.915s(5) 13/5m10.824s(6)* 13/5m5.875s(6) 11
6th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 13/5m21.740s 13/5m18.162s 13/5m16.064s(7) 13/5m20.436s(8)* 13/5m4.290s(5) 12
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 11/5m3.776s 12/5m16.982s 13/5m23.147s(8)* 13/5m10.199s(5) 13/5m21.128s(7) 12
8th Brice Fullwood (Q6) 12/5m5.222s 12/5m7.844s 13/5m13.079s(6) 12/5m14.086s(9)* 12/5m13.665s(8) 14
9th Richard Dyer (Q9) 12/5m17.165s 12/5m24.169s 12/5m0.219s(9) 13/5m17.857s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Phil Benson (Q8) 12/5m18.748s 12/5m15.760s 12/5m0.654s(10) 12/5m26.145s(10)* 11/5m10.184s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jack Engel (Q11) 12/5m20.269s 11/5m13.292s 13/5m20.629s(1)* 13/5m11.923s(1) 13/5m14.949s(1) 2
2nd Peter Brady (Q12) 11/5m1.503s 11/5m13.796s 12/5m18.626s(2) 12/5m6.768s(2) 11/5m9.737s(2)* 4
3rd Chris Camilleri (Q13) 8/5m3.069s 9/5m14.795s 10/5m4.662s(3) 10/5m20.075s(3)* 11/5m30.813s(3) 6
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Slifka (Q14)
2nd Chris Gorgioski (Q15)
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m20.029s 14/5m20.378s 15/5m15.936s(1)* 15/5m15.397s(1) 15/5m14.629s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q6) 12/5m3.686s 6/5m7.540s 14/5m21.432s(4)* 14/5m14.491s(3) 14/5m12.260s(2) 5
3rd Mark Polistena (Q2) 12/5m11.771s 13/5m7.276s 14/5m15.313s(3) 14/5m13.612s(2) 14/5m15.466s(3)* 5
4th Jon Philpott (Q5) 12/5m3.126s 12/5m3.097s 14/5m8.153s(2) 14/5m16.748s(4)* 14/5m16.153s(4) 6
5th Paul Sims (Q3) 13/5m18.474s 13/5m12.593s 13/5m16.840s(5) 13/5m19.399s(5)* 14/5m23.400s(5) 10
6th Kris Flynn (Q4) 12/5m3.039s 12/5m0.415s 13/5m20.916s(6) 12/5m5.521s(6)* 13/5m17.433s(6) 12
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q4) 13/5m2.648s 13/5m12.607s 15/5m18.019s(1) 15/5m22.707s(1) 14/5m5.292s(3)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m17.588s 14/5m9.520s 14/5m3.964s(2)* 14/5m0.965s(2) 14/5m1.984s(1) 3
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 14/5m17.432s 14/5m9.743s 6/1m57.841s(10)* 14/5m1.358s(3) 14/5m4.042s(2) 5
4th Gary Carvajal (Q3) 13/5m5.305s 14/5m21.782s 14/5m7.391s(3) 4/1m20.842s(10)* 14/5m10.558s(4) 7
5th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 13/5m11.848s 12/5m5.795s 14/5m7.853s(4) 14/5m4.632s(4) 14/5m14.467s(5)* 8
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 13/5m14.625s 13/5m15.407s 14/5m14.913s(5) 14/5m18.093s(5) 13/5m5.958s(6)* 10
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 12/5m10.436s 12/5m5.810s 13/5m14.259s(8)* 13/5m11.020s(6) 13/5m7.070s(7) 13
8th Jack Engel (Q8) 12/5m1.002s 13/5m23.235s 13/5m11.955s(7) 13/5m15.156s(7) 13/5m22.874s(10)* 14
9th Peter Crowe (Q7) 13/5m23.861s 13/5m22.727s 13/5m2.041s(6) 12/5m6.261s(9)* 13/5m11.008s(9) 15
10th Phil Benson (Q10) 12/5m10.644s 12/5m11.339s 12/5m6.601s(9)* 13/5m20.748s(8) 13/5m8.584s(8) 16
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 9/5m7.026s 11/5m1.214s 12/5m7.599s(2) 13/5m27.257s(1) 3
2nd John Wiggins (Q12) 6/3m14.724s 5/2m48.175s 12/5m6.040s(1) 0/0m0.000s(2) 3
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Gorgioski (Q13)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (Q2) 14/5m4.118s 14/5m4.026s 16/5m20.315s(1) 15/5m4.234s(2)* 16/5m20.305s(1) 2
2nd Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m1.349s 15/5m20.230s 15/5m5.174s(2) 15/5m2.677s(1) 15/5m13.671s(2)* 3
3rd Kris Flynn (Q4) 13/5m1.688s 11/5m2.670s 14/5m7.483s(3) 15/5m31.351s(4)* 13/4m42.872s(3) 6
4th Warren Nelson (Q3) 6/2m15.379s 14/5m21.733s 14/5m11.458s(4) 15/5m28.966s(3) 6/1m56.392s(4)* 7
* Final dropped