Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.1.43 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 16 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Facciol 24.211
Tamara Healy 25.039
Fletch Sims 27.307
Alex Stefanakos 28.332
Zac Milanese 28.535
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Wiggins 24.315
Matt Coad 24.948
Bob Tierney 26.534
Ron MacNab 26.988
Angelo Stefanakos 27.979
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 22.053
Ben Howard 22.203
Adrian Szostek 23.639
Paul Slifka 23.818
Chris Gorgioski 24.103
Peter Brady 24.298
Godwin Madridejos 24.875
Luca Salvatore 25.177
Phil Benson 25.279
Peter Zarebski 25.577
Ash Ellis 28.111
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 18.161
Simon Healy 18.898
Carter Sims 20.929
Mark Polistena 21.498
Anthony Salvatore 21.575
Paul Sims 21.732
Luke Brouwer 23.001
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 20.119
Jason Milbourne 21.354
Adrian Szostek 22.939
Phil Benson 23.136
Godwin Madridejos 23.587
Alex Stefanakos 24.046
Peter Brady 24.074
Chris Gorgioski 24.155
Alan Lui 25.656
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 19.876
Anthony Salvatore 20.045
Carter Sims 20.837
Gavin Frandsen 20.924
Nathan Healy 22.058
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.805
Simon Healy 21.979
Paul Slifka 24.224
Chris Gorgioski 24.832
Peter Zarebski 25.737
Ron MacNab 28.447
Alex Stefanakos 29.964
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Facciol 12/5m5.855s
Tamara Healy 11/5m1.057s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m14.433s
Zac Milanese 11/5m18.130s
Fletch Sims 11/5m26.010s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Coad 13/5m20.506s
John Wiggins 12/5m17.623s
Bob Tierney 12/5m22.413s
Angelo Stefanakos 11/5m1.972s
Ron MacNab 11/5m8.169s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard 14/5m6.915s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m13.999s
Paul Slifka 13/5m9.803s
Chris Gorgioski 13/5m30.288s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m2.995s
Adrian Szostek 12/5m3.427s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m10.529s
Phil Benson 12/5m12.376s
Luca Salvatore 12/5m14.958s
Peter Brady 11/5m6.967s
Ash Ellis 10/5m2.229s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m22.298s
Jon Philpott 14/5m4.369s
Carter Sims 14/5m11.514s
Mark Polistena 14/5m14.300s
Paul Sims 14/5m14.909s
Anthony Salvatore 14/5m20.792s
Luke Brouwer 13/5m20.629s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 15/5m14.604s
Ben Howard 15/5m18.255s
Adrian Szostek 13/5m1.572s
Godwin Madridejos 13/5m8.858s
Phil Benson 13/5m17.274s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m1.603s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m9.708s
Alan Lui 11/5m23.430s
Peter Brady 10/4m17.545s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 15/5m8.373s
Carter Sims 15/5m11.335s
Anthony Salvatore 15/5m25.975s
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m10.603s
Nathan Healy 12/5m6.493s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m4.170s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m1.296s
Paul Slifka 13/5m20.192s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m23.351s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m2.924s
Ron MacNab 10/5m13.192s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m10.620s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Facciol (Q2) 11/5m21.299s 11/5m9.429s 12/5m18.691s(1) 12/5m5.855s(1) 11/5m7.571s(1)* 2
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q4) 9/5m9.374s 10/5m32.743s 11/5m14.433s(2) 10/5m7.008s(3)* 11/5m30.073s(2) 4
3rd Zac Milanese (Q5) 0/3m20.905s 9/5m23.322s 10/5m0.071s(4) 11/5m18.130s(2) 5/2m14.394s(4)* 6
4th Fletch Sims (Q3) 10/5m30.940s 10/5m16.821s 11/5m26.010s(3) 10/5m22.802s(4)* 10/5m18.535s(3) 6
5th Tamara Healy (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m1.057s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (TQ) 12/5m11.417s 12/5m17.358s 13/5m20.506s(1) 13/5m20.944s(1) 13/5m27.613s(1)* 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q4) 11/5m18.787s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.413s(2) 12/5m26.055s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
3rd John Wiggins (Q2) 11/5m14.880s 10/5m4.296s 10/5m9.824s(5)* 11/5m1.644s(3) 12/5m17.623s(2) 5
4th Angelo Stefanakos (Q3) 10/5m0.274s 10/5m1.053s 11/5m3.492s(3) 10/5m22.003s(5)* 11/5m1.972s(3) 6
5th Ron MacNab (Q5) 9/5m15.734s 10/5m10.003s 11/5m16.253s(4) 11/5m23.507s(4)* 11/5m8.169s(4) 8
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ash Ellis (Q6)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (TQ) 13/5m11.494s 13/5m14.058s 14/5m21.343s(2)* 14/5m10.984s(1) 14/5m6.915s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m14.733s 12/4m54.182s 14/5m20.456s(1) 14/5m13.999s(2) 14/5m15.670s(2)* 3
3rd Paul Slifka (Q3) 11/5m3.220s 12/5m7.716s 13/5m9.875s(3) 12/5m0.310s(4)* 13/5m9.803s(3) 6
4th Adrian Szostek (Q4) 12/5m25.325s 11/5m11.018s 10/3m58.579s(10)* 12/5m13.527s(5) 12/5m3.427s(4) 9
5th Chris Gorgioski (Q5) 9/5m18.220s 11/5m15.106s 12/5m24.174s(8) 13/5m30.288s(3) 12/5m28.559s(8)* 11
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 10/5m10.357s 3/1m41.517s 12/5m2.995s(4) 11/5m3.120s(7)* 12/5m20.116s(7) 11
7th Peter Zarebski (Q10) 5/2m28.427s 10/5m13.056s 12/5m10.529s(5) 11/5m2.021s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 11
8th Phil Benson (Q7) 10/5m2.488s 11/5m23.364s 12/5m19.276s(7) 3/1m1.832s(11)* 12/5m12.376s(5) 12
9th Luca Salvatore (Q6) 11/5m23.355s 11/5m22.398s 12/5m14.958s(6) 11/5m8.467s(9)* 12/5m17.642s(6) 12
10th Peter Brady (Q9) 9/5m2.164s 11/5m25.085s 11/5m6.967s(9) 11/5m7.610s(8) 11/5m20.677s(9)* 17
11th Ash Ellis (Q11) 9/5m6.948s 9/5m5.631s 10/5m15.863s(11) 10/5m2.229s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 21
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/4m52.048s 13/5m3.971s 14/5m2.391s(1)* 14/5m0.197s(1) 15/5m22.298s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q5) 12/4m54.038s 13/5m12.085s 14/5m18.228s(5)* 14/5m13.730s(2) 14/5m4.369s(2) 4
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 13/5m9.863s 13/5m13.359s 14/5m11.514s(2) 14/5m23.607s(4) 13/5m0.041s(4)* 6
4th Mark Polistena (Q4) 10/5m3.582s 13/5m11.185s 14/5m14.300s(3) 13/5m8.761s(6)* 14/5m15.282s(3) 6
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q6) 13/5m26.226s 13/5m14.520s 13/5m4.472s(6)* 14/5m20.792s(3) 13/5m7.231s(5) 8
6th Paul Sims (Q2) 13/5m7.996s 13/5m9.914s 14/5m14.909s(4) 13/5m4.712s(5) 13/5m8.790s(6)* 9
7th Luke Brouwer (Q7) 12/5m5.395s 11/5m1.225s 12/5m22.828s(7)* 13/5m20.629s(7) 13/5m25.866s(7) 14
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 14/5m19.919s 14/5m16.094s 15/5m14.604s(1) 15/5m17.908s(1) 15/5m18.933s(2)* 2
2nd Ben Howard (TQ) 13/5m6.223s 14/5m15.835s 15/5m25.823s(2)* 15/5m18.255s(2) 15/5m18.339s(1) 3
3rd Godwin Madridejos (Q5) 12/5m18.897s 12/5m14.761s 13/5m8.858s(4)* 13/5m19.207s(3) 13/5m12.780s(3) 6
4th Adrian Szostek (Q3) 12/5m4.045s 12/5m10.955s 13/5m1.572s(3) 5/1m52.669s(7)* 12/5m0.423s(4) 7
5th Phil Benson (Q4) 12/5m12.233s 11/5m6.637s 13/5m17.274s(5) 13/5m23.629s(4) 12/5m3.714s(5)* 9
6th Chris Gorgioski (Q6) 10/5m28.786s 12/5m39.236s 12/5m1.603s(6) 12/5m5.090s(5) 5/5m2.988s(7)* 11
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 10/5m0.567s 11/5m24.012s 12/5m9.708s(7)* 12/5m16.121s(6) 11/5m0.002s(6) 12
8th Peter Brady (Q9) 3/1m30.809s 0/0m0.000s 10/4m17.545s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
9th Alan Lui (Q8) 8/4m54.538s 11/5m23.430s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (TQ) 14/5m3.536s 14/5m1.071s 15/5m11.773s(1) 15/5m12.062s(2)* 15/5m8.373s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q3) 10/3m44.577s 14/5m13.938s 15/5m12.165s(2) 15/5m11.335s(1) 15/5m24.933s(2)* 3
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q2) 14/5m8.377s 14/5m16.754s 11/5m15.424s(4)* 13/5m3.884s(3) 15/5m25.975s(3) 6
4th Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 13/5m17.037s 14/5m22.777s 14/5m10.603s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th Nathan Healy (Q5) 12/5m14.996s 12/5m6.493s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/4m48.016s 13/5m12.637s 14/5m12.084s(1)* 14/5m5.050s(1) 14/5m4.170s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m24.463s 13/5m23.530s 13/5m1.296s(2) 8/2m49.263s(7)* 13/5m2.118s(2) 4
3rd Paul Slifka (Q3) 11/5m0.167s 11/5m0.700s 12/5m1.869s(3)* 12/5m8.282s(2) 13/5m20.192s(3) 5
4th Chris Gorgioski (Q5) 10/5m14.790s 9/5m19.647s 12/5m23.351s(4) 11/5m28.780s(4)* 12/5m26.881s(4) 8
5th Peter Zarebski (Q4) 10/5m1.164s 10/5m24.903s 10/5m19.422s(6) 11/5m2.924s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Ron MacNab (Q6) 10/5m19.384s 10/5m29.240s 10/5m13.192s(5) 10/5m26.498s(5) 9/5m14.795s(6)* 10
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 9/5m30.927s 9/5m27.020s 7/5m35.619s(7)* 9/5m12.020s(6) 9/5m10.620s(5) 11
* Final dropped