Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 3 June 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2WD 21.5
TQ: Peter Crowe 11/5m15.899s
6th Olivia Emond (Q6) 7/5m9.045s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
5th Fletch Sims (Q5) 9/5m4.780s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 11/5m23.356s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Alex Stefanakos (Q2) 11/5m17.835s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2nd Peter Crowe (TQ) 13/5m18.021s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Matt Coad (Q3) 12/5m2.355s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
2WD STOCK B
3rd Spencer Clements (Q13) 12/5m24.524s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 5
2nd Godwin Madridejos (Q11) 12/5m5.489s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Luke Adams (Q12) 12/5m7.966s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2WD STOCK A
TQ: Kyle Sanders 10/5m6.389s
10th Richard Dyer (Q9) 11/4m41.355s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
9th Daniel Rotstayn (Q10) 12/5m24.110s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16
8th Ben Howard (Q3) 13/5m15.341s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
7th Kyle Sanders (TQ) 13/5m6.069s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 13/5m13.453s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Gary Carvajal (Q8) 13/5m10.768s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Neil Kovacs (Q4) 14/5m23.695s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q5) 14/5m17.989s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Simon McHugh (Q7) 14/5m21.166s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 14/5m8.017s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2WD Modified
TQ: Ray Munday 14/5m3.755s
11th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 14/5m13.536s(PBD in Rnd 2 20
10th John Grenville (Q11) 13/5m23.037s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
9th Max Ricca (Q9) 13/5m3.609s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
8th Kris Flynn (Q10) 13/5m17.763s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
7th Jon Philpott (Q7) 14/5m20.725s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
6th Sam Savage (Q12) 14/5m22.725s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
5th Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m0.406s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
4th Paul Sims (Q6) 14/5m10.497s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
3rd Lachlan Munday (Q4) 14/5m6.871s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
2nd Ray Munday (TQ) 15/5m5.989s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 15/5m5.965s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
4WD STOCK B
3rd Matt Coad (Q13) 2/1m13.012s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
2nd Jonathan Emond (Q12) 12/5m6.017s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 12/5m15.433s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
4WD STOCK A
TQ: Jason Milbourne 10/5m8.097s
10th Peter Crowe (Q9) 13/5m14.151s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16
9th Gary Carvajal (Q7) 11/4m18.332s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
8th Spencer Clements (Q8) 12/5m8.382s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 12/5m1.376s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 13/5m0.435s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
5th Neil Kovacs (Q6) 14/5m24.915s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
4th Simon McHugh (Q4) 14/5m13.472s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Ben Howard (Q3) 14/5m16.623s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 14/5m2.555s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 15/5m23.199s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4WD MODIFIED
TQ: Ray Munday 15/5m11.139s
8th Kris Flynn (Q7) 13/5m22.593s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
7th Ray Munday (TQ) 15/5m11.139s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
6th Carter Sims (Q2) 15/5m18.627s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
5th John Grenville (Q8) 14/5m13.896s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
4th Max Ricca (Q5) 14/5m16.021s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 14/5m5.855s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Jon Philpott (Q4) 15/5m11.406s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 15/5m3.260s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2