Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 3 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Coad 24.650
Peter Crowe 24.716
Alex Stefanakos 28.662
Ron MacNab 29.541
Fletch Sims 32.547
Olivia Emond 38.190
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 22.712
Simon McHugh 22.959
Kyle Sanders 23.025
Andrew Adamic 23.027
Neil Kovacs 23.364
Gary Carvajal 23.513
Ben Howard 23.629
Roger Fong 23.888
Richard Dyer 24.022
Luke Adams 25.113
Spencer Clements 25.242
Godwin Madridejos 25.576
Daniel Rotstayn 26.241
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 20.757
Simon Healy 21.012
Lachlan Munday 21.340
Andrew Selvaggi 21.649
Jon Philpott 22.087
Paul Sims 22.090
Carter Sims 22.346
Sam Savage 22.969
Max Ricca 23.503
Kris Flynn 23.641
John Grenville 23.795
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 21.052
Andrew Adamic 21.386
Ben Howard 22.269
Gary Carvajal 22.571
Simon McHugh 22.801
Neil Kovacs 22.915
Roger Fong 23.445
Peter Crowe 23.914
Godwin Madridejos 25.182
Spencer Clements 25.326
Jonathan Emond 25.600
Alex Stefanakos 26.569
Matt Coad 29.238
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Carter Sims 20.109
Ray Munday 20.187
Simon Healy 20.820
Jon Philpott 21.123
Gavin Frandsen 21.491
Max Ricca 21.764
John Grenville 22.309
Kris Flynn 22.861
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 13/5m18.021s
Matt Coad 12/5m2.355s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m17.835s
Ron MacNab 11/5m23.356s
Fletch Sims 9/5m4.780s
Olivia Emond 7/5m9.045s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 14/5m8.017s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m17.989s
Simon McHugh 14/5m21.166s
Neil Kovacs 14/5m23.695s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m6.069s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m10.768s
Roger Fong 13/5m13.453s
Ben Howard 13/5m15.341s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m5.489s
Luke Adams 12/5m7.966s
Daniel Rotstayn 12/5m24.110s
Spencer Clements 12/5m24.524s
Richard Dyer 11/4m41.355s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m5.965s
Ray Munday 15/5m5.989s
Lachlan Munday 14/5m6.871s
Paul Sims 14/5m10.497s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m13.536s
Jon Philpott 14/5m20.725s
Sam Savage 14/5m22.725s
Carter Sims 13/5m0.406s
Max Ricca 13/5m3.609s
Kris Flynn 13/5m17.763s
John Grenville 13/5m23.037s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 15/5m23.199s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m2.555s
Simon McHugh 14/5m13.472s
Ben Howard 14/5m16.623s
Neil Kovacs 14/5m24.915s
Roger Fong 13/5m0.435s
Peter Crowe 13/5m14.151s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m1.376s
Jonathan Emond 12/5m6.017s
Spencer Clements 12/5m8.382s
Alex Stefanakos 12/5m15.433s
Gary Carvajal 11/4m18.332s
Matt Coad 2/1m13.012s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 15/5m3.260s
Ray Munday 15/5m11.139s
Jon Philpott 15/5m11.406s
Carter Sims 15/5m18.627s
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m5.855s
John Grenville 14/5m13.896s
Max Ricca 14/5m16.021s
Kris Flynn 13/5m22.593s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (Q3) 10/5m25.648s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m3.170s(2)* 12/5m12.772s(1) 12/5m2.355s(1) 2
2nd Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m15.899s 11/5m21.320s 13/5m18.021s(1) 12/5m14.181s(2)* 12/5m3.796s(2) 3
3rd Alex Stefanakos (Q2) 10/5m34.229s 10/5m16.147s 11/5m19.263s(3) 11/5m33.042s(4)* 11/5m17.835s(3) 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 8/5m10.535s 9/5m5.001s 11/5m26.874s(4) 11/5m23.356s(3) 10/5m22.141s(4)* 7
5th Fletch Sims (Q5) 7/5m37.455s 8/5m10.792s 9/5m22.523s(5) 9/5m29.868s(5)* 9/5m4.780s(5) 10 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
6th Olivia Emond (Q6) 5/5m2.341s 5/4m55.072s 4/3m56.669s(6)* 4/3m36.484s(6) 7/5m9.045s(6) 12 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Slifka (Q7)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Adams (Q12) 10/5m8.263s 10/5m16.892s 12/5m12.799s(2)* 12/5m7.966s(1) 12/5m10.467s(1) 2
2nd Godwin Madridejos (Q11) 9/5m5.874s 10/5m6.389s 12/5m5.489s(1) 12/5m18.032s(2) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 3
3rd Spencer Clements (Q13) 9/5m25.991s 10/5m31.213s 8/5m21.837s(3)* 12/5m27.037s(3) 12/5m24.524s(2) 5
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m7.901s 13/5m12.488s 13/5m5.083s(2)* 14/5m8.017s(1) 14/5m10.826s(1) 2
2nd Simon McHugh (Q7) 11/5m8.914s 12/5m8.223s 13/5m3.310s(1) 14/5m21.166s(3) 13/5m4.125s(3)* 4
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q5) 12/5m5.767s 12/5m8.230s 13/5m12.947s(4)* 14/5m17.989s(2) 13/5m8.323s(4) 6
4th Neil Kovacs (Q4) 11/5m5.580s 13/5m23.108s 12/5m2.552s(7)* 12/5m6.333s(6) 14/5m23.695s(2) 8
5th Gary Carvajal (Q8) 12/5m25.335s 12/5m13.002s 13/5m16.422s(5)* 13/5m10.768s(4) 13/5m11.846s(5) 9
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 12/5m15.611s 12/5m3.930s 13/5m18.156s(6) 13/5m13.453s(5) 12/5m2.876s(7)* 11
7th Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m0.477s 13/5m6.997s 13/5m6.069s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Ben Howard (Q3) 12/5m5.245s 12/5m9.433s 2/0m38.679s(10)* 12/5m6.795s(7) 13/5m15.341s(6) 13
9th Daniel Rotstayn (Q10) 10/5m2.504s 10/5m1.200s 12/5m24.110s(8) 11/5m1.731s(9)* 11/5m10.013s(8) 16
10th Richard Dyer (Q9) 10/5m2.901s 11/5m5.983s 11/4m41.355s(9) 11/4m59.602s(8) 9/3m57.750s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jack Engel (Q14)
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 14/5m13.850s 14/5m23.594s 15/5m6.432s(2)* 15/5m17.030s(1) 15/5m5.965s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m3.830s 14/5m3.755s 15/5m5.989s(1) 15/5m17.919s(2)* 15/5m7.934s(2) 3
3rd Lachlan Munday (Q4) 13/5m4.018s 14/5m15.518s 14/5m15.758s(3) 14/5m19.787s(4)* 14/5m6.871s(3) 6
4th Paul Sims (Q6) 13/5m19.870s 13/5m8.475s 4/1m17.289s(9)* 14/5m12.053s(3) 14/5m10.497s(4) 7
5th Carter Sims (Q5) 13/5m10.964s 12/5m8.703s 13/5m4.337s(4) 13/5m16.658s(7)* 13/5m0.406s(7) 11
6th Sam Savage (Q12) 11/5m16.321s 11/5m1.850s 12/5m7.634s(6)* 13/5m4.324s(5) 14/5m22.725s(6) 11
7th Jon Philpott (Q7) 13/5m15.526s 13/5m9.330s 9/3m16.636s(8) 5/1m50.572s(10)* 14/5m20.725s(5) 13
8th Kris Flynn (Q10) 2/0m55.061s 12/5m8.107s 13/5m17.763s(5) 11/5m0.221s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 14
9th Max Ricca (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m7.578s DNS* 13/5m15.504s(6) 13/5m3.609s(8) 14
10th John Grenville (Q11) 11/5m15.885s 10/5m4.126s 12/5m10.661s(7) 13/5m23.037s(8) 12/5m2.308s(9)* 15
11th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 13/5m19.222s 14/5m13.536s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis (Q8) 12/5m1.180s 12/5m2.523s
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q13) 5/2m43.552s 12/5m30.339s
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 10/5m10.601s 10/5m8.097s 12/5m26.318s(1) 12/5m24.239s(1) 12/5m15.433s(2)* 2
2nd Jonathan Emond (Q12) 7/4m4.836s 0/4m26.565s 11/5m3.654s(2) 11/5m22.024s(2)* 12/5m6.017s(1) 3
3rd Matt Coad (Q13) 2/1m13.012s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 14/5m16.554s 14/5m11.801s 14/5m10.431s(2)* 15/5m23.199s(1) 14/5m0.297s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m3.455s 14/5m20.447s 14/5m2.555s(1) 14/5m2.771s(2) 2/0m56.943s(8)* 3
3rd Ben Howard (Q3) 14/5m23.321s 13/5m0.904s 14/5m19.302s(4)* 14/5m16.623s(3) 14/5m21.672s(2) 5
4th Simon McHugh (Q4) 4/1m42.109s 13/5m5.637s 14/5m13.472s(3) 14/5m22.465s(4) 13/5m14.986s(4)* 7
5th Neil Kovacs (Q6) 10/4m4.114s 13/5m12.032s 13/5m9.953s(6) 13/5m21.891s(6)* 14/5m24.915s(3) 9
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 13/5m18.410s 12/5m1.024s 13/5m0.435s(5) 13/5m7.113s(5) 12/5m8.341s(5)* 10
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 11/5m34.391s 11/5m7.785s 12/5m1.376s(8) 12/5m17.151s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
8th Spencer Clements (Q8) 11/5m3.916s 11/5m16.635s 12/5m8.382s(9)* 12/5m25.566s(8) 10/5m12.567s(7) 15
9th Gary Carvajal (Q7) 11/4m40.137s 9/3m34.048s 10/3m49.295s(10) 9/3m27.041s(10)* 11/4m18.332s(6) 16
10th Peter Crowe (Q9) 11/5m12.139s 12/5m21.102s 13/5m14.151s(7) 11/5m7.598s(9) 1/0m8.966s(9)* 16
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jack Engel (Q14)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 14/5m3.703s 14/5m7.720s 15/5m10.866s(1)* 15/5m3.260s(1) 15/5m4.191s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q4) 13/5m3.835s 13/5m4.141s 15/5m18.431s(2) 8/5m10.883s(7)* 15/5m11.406s(2) 4
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 13/5m19.677s 13/5m9.206s 14/5m5.855s(3) 14/5m6.731s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5
4th Max Ricca (Q5) 13/5m4.107s 13/5m7.195s 13/5m2.547s(4) 14/5m16.021s(3) 14/5m16.196s(5)* 7
5th John Grenville (Q8) 8/4m52.131s 2/0m55.141s 2/0m37.469s(8)* 14/5m27.263s(4) 14/5m13.896s(4) 8
6th Carter Sims (Q2) 14/5m2.604s 14/5m1.571s 3/0m49.786s(7)* 8/2m45.122s(6) 15/5m18.627s(3) 9
7th Ray Munday (TQ) 15/5m12.289s 15/5m11.139s 12/3m53.228s(6) 9/2m51.426s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
8th Kris Flynn (Q7) 11/5m5.110s 12/5m17.706s 13/5m22.593s(5) 7/2m50.388s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 12
* Final dropped