Previous Index Next
Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 5 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 25.856
Bob Tierney 26.797
Ron MacNab 31.035
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Healy 24.054
Andrew Adamic 24.089
Jordan Isergin 24.512
Phil Benson 26.795
Peter Zarebski 26.903
Daniel Rotstayn 28.299
Alex Stefanakos 30.358
Ron MacNab 31.044
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 22.392
Jody Denner 22.720
Ashley Peeler 22.863
Simon Healy 22.867
Carter Sims 22.989
Kyle Sanders 23.315
Andrew Crowe 23.452
Jordan Isergin 23.458
Kris Flynn 23.469
Jon Philpott 23.543
Lachlan Salvatore 23.730
Rob Jones 23.772
Paul Sims 23.946
Anthony Salvatore 24.417
Brian Stewart 24.592
Scott Matthews 25.018
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 24.259
Warren Nelson 24.414
Ben Howard 24.548
Jason Milbourne 24.674
Wayne Edwards 24.762
Roger Fong 24.904
Shane Purvis 25.224
Peter Crowe 25.562
Godwin Madridejos 25.685
Will Gardam 26.192
Sam Turner 26.426
Phil Benson 26.904
Peter Zarebski 26.911
Luca Salvatore 26.979
Daniel Rotstayn 27.600
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Peeler 21.473
Simon Healy 21.932
Kyle Sanders 21.964
Jon Philpott 21.974
Andrew Adamic 21.978
Rob Jones 22.345
Nathan Healy 22.443
Brian Stewart 22.503
Andrew Crowe 22.528
Jin Guida 22.795
Kris Flynn 23.674
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Nelson 23.705
Jason Milbourne 23.723
Simon McHugh 23.820
Ben Howard 23.857
Wayne Edwards 23.925
Peter Crowe 24.439
Roger Fong 24.449
Sam Turner 25.015
Shane Purvis 25.387
Will Gardam 25.621
Alex Stefanakos 30.020
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 11/5m4.255s
Bob Tierney 10/5m1.788s
Ron MacNab 9/5m12.942s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 13/5m22.806s
Jordan Isergin 12/5m26.113s
Nathan Healy 11/5m13.425s
Phil Benson 11/5m16.238s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m23.520s
Daniel Rotstayn 10/5m5.356s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m7.403s
Ron MacNab 9/5m9.960s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m2.580s
Simon Healy 13/5m4.744s
Jody Denner 13/5m10.562s
Carter Sims 13/5m13.071s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m20.731s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m22.594s
Kris Flynn 13/5m24.321s
Paul Sims 13/5m31.238s
Ashley Peeler 12/5m1.836s
Jon Philpott 12/5m2.180s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m3.386s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m7.026s
Rob Jones 12/5m8.587s
Jordan Isergin 12/5m11.937s
Brian Stewart 12/5m16.531s
Scott Matthews 12/5m21.511s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 13/5m22.305s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m2.024s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m6.822s
Warren Nelson 12/5m8.186s
Roger Fong 12/5m9.057s
Ben Howard 12/5m11.310s
Will Gardam 12/5m24.167s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m0.103s
Shane Purvis 11/5m1.112s
Sam Turner 11/5m4.397s
Peter Crowe 11/5m6.020s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m12.059s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m12.698s
Phil Benson 11/5m17.154s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m19.163s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m3.669s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m16.079s
Jon Philpott 14/5m23.359s
Ashley Peeler 13/5m2.528s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m2.864s
Rob Jones 13/5m2.909s
Brian Stewart 13/5m14.017s
Jin Guida 13/5m15.619s
Andrew Crowe 12/4m54.002s
Nathan Healy 12/4m59.979s
Kris Flynn 4/1m48.413s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m18.594s
Simon McHugh 13/5m18.624s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m19.035s
Warren Nelson 13/5m20.010s
Ben Howard 13/5m26.355s
Roger Fong 12/5m5.971s
Peter Crowe 12/5m6.980s
Sam Turner 12/5m15.291s
Shane Purvis 11/5m0.371s
Will Gardam 11/5m1.336s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m24.110s
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m6.529s 11/5m12.579s 11/5m7.487s(1)* 11/5m4.507s(1) 11/5m4.255s(1) 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q3) 10/5m29.397s 10/5m9.291s 10/5m1.788s(2) 10/5m13.164s(2) 10/5m19.552s(2)* 4
3rd Ron MacNab (Q5) 9/5m32.371s 9/5m12.942s 9/5m15.625s(3)* 9/5m14.900s(3) 9/5m13.862s(3) 6
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s DNS DNS DNS*
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q4) 9/5m12.367s 9/5m11.892s 7/5m13.337s(0) 9/5m24.601s(0) 9/5m11.079s(0)*
3rd Mitchell Isergin (Q6) 9/5m24.734s 9/5m17.280s 10/5m21.015s(0) 9/5m5.568s(0) 8/4m33.526s(0)*
4th Fletch Sims (Q7) 8/4m59.955s 8/5m21.927s 7/5m0.463s(0) 8/4m58.974s(0) 8/5m12.309s(0)*
5th Tamara Healy (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s DNS DNS DNS*
6th Josh Vyron (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/3m52.846s(0) 7/4m53.309s(0) 6/5m15.642s(0)*
7th Brain Lawrence (Q2) 11/5m26.806s 10/5m8.377s 10/5m3.778s(0) 11/5m25.815s(0) 11/5m27.409s(0)*
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 12/5m11.251s 12/5m5.659s 13/5m24.286s(1) 13/5m22.806s(1) 12/5m2.013s(1)* 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 12/5m26.113s 11/5m4.344s 11/5m10.958s(2)* 11/5m7.667s(2) 11/5m10.565s(2) 4
3rd Phil Benson (Q5) 10/5m3.372s 10/5m20.628s 11/5m16.238s(3) 10/5m3.688s(4) 10/5m32.237s(6)* 7
4th Nathan Healy (Q3) 11/5m13.425s 10/5m25.504s 9/5m11.847s(7)* 10/4m9.799s(3) 10/5m21.301s(4) 7
5th Daniel Rotstayn (Q6) 10/5m23.253s 10/5m24.093s 10/5m14.806s(4) 10/5m26.934s(5)* 10/5m5.356s(3) 7
6th Peter Zarebski (Q4) 11/5m23.520s 11/5m26.759s 10/5m20.481s(5) 1/0m30.836s(8)* 10/5m21.688s(5) 10
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 8/5m8.183s 9/5m8.555s 9/5m7.403s(6) 7/5m13.305s(7) 8/5m0.167s(8)* 13
8th Ron MacNab (Q8) 8/5m30.778s 9/5m9.960s 8/5m5.072s(8)* 9/5m31.642s(6) 9/5m14.050s(7) 13
* Final dropped
2WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m12.700s 13/5m10.803s 13/5m4.744s(1) 13/5m5.534s(1) 13/5m7.005s(1)* 2
2nd Jody Denner (Q4) 13/5m17.259s 13/5m15.471s 13/5m10.562s(2) 13/5m14.987s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m23.273s 13/5m14.458s 13/5m13.534s(3) 2/1m14.433s(9)* 13/5m13.071s(2) 5
4th Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 13/5m10.631s 13/5m2.580s 12/5m7.843s(5) 13/5m6.750s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
5th Lachlan Salvatore (Q9) 12/5m2.492s 12/5m6.288s 12/5m12.209s(6) 12/5m23.004s(7)* 13/5m20.731s(3) 9
6th Kris Flynn (Q8) 7/3m19.578s 13/5m24.321s 11/5m1.586s(8)* 12/5m10.921s(4) 11/5m6.254s(6) 10
7th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m14.665s 13/5m22.594s 12/5m28.271s(7)* 12/5m18.935s(6) 12/5m15.383s(4) 10
8th Jon Philpott (Q7) 12/5m2.180s 0/0m0.000s 9/3m54.895s(9)* 12/5m14.036s(5) 12/5m19.314s(5) 10
9th Ashley Peeler (Q10) 12/5m11.437s 12/5m1.836s 12/5m3.119s(4) 10/4m11.592s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
10th Paul Sims (Q5) 13/5m31.238s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Rob Jones (Q13) 12/5m13.646s 2/0m51.576s 12/5m15.115s(2) 9/5m28.691s(5)* 12/5m8.587s(1) 3
2nd Anthony Salvatore (Q12) 12/5m13.909s 12/5m3.386s 12/5m17.879s(3) 12/5m5.227s(1) 12/5m17.174s(4)* 4
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q14) 12/5m22.038s 12/5m14.259s 11/5m8.623s(6)* 12/5m11.937s(2) 12/5m16.960s(3) 5
4th Brian Stewart (Q15) 11/5m26.012s 1/0m35.653s 11/5m8.116s(5)* 11/5m11.275s(4) 12/5m16.531s(2) 6
5th Andrew Crowe (Q11) 12/5m7.026s 8/3m43.127s 12/5m8.527s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 7
6th Scott Matthews (Q16) 11/5m2.196s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.511s(4) 12/5m25.452s(3) 11/5m19.581s(5)* 7
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Connor Stanton (Q17)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 12/5m5.531s 13/5m25.669s 13/5m23.830s(1) 12/5m3.953s(1)* 13/5m22.305s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 7/2m58.709s 12/5m3.113s 12/5m2.024s(2) 12/5m9.513s(2)* 12/5m4.131s(2) 4
3rd Roger Fong (Q3) 12/5m13.039s 12/5m11.009s 12/5m10.852s(3) 11/5m5.829s(5)* 12/5m9.057s(4) 7
4th Warren Nelson (Q7) 9/5m0.680s 12/5m15.269s 11/4m52.128s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m8.186s(3) 8
5th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m17.749s 12/5m11.427s 11/5m3.540s(6)* 12/5m14.015s(3) 12/5m11.310s(5) 8
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 11/5m9.745s 10/5m4.019s 11/5m9.797s(8) 11/5m0.103s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
7th Shane Purvis (Q9) 11/5m18.058s 3/5m5.477s 11/5m17.581s(10)* 11/5m11.826s(6) 11/5m1.112s(6) 12
8th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 11/5m9.552s 12/5m6.822s 11/4m44.930s(4) 3/1m35.449s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
9th Peter Crowe (Q8) 11/5m11.590s 11/5m7.569s 11/5m6.020s(7) 11/5m13.623s(7) 11/5m38.267s(7)* 14
10th Luca Salvatore (Q10) 11/5m26.890s 11/5m12.991s 11/5m12.698s(9)* 10/5m11.970s(8) 10/4m58.654s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Will Gardam (Q11) 11/5m19.378s 11/5m20.410s 11/5m2.259s(1) 11/5m14.038s(2)* 12/5m24.167s(1) 2
2nd Sam Turner (Q14) 10/5m3.451s 9/4m22.445s 11/5m17.559s(3)* 11/5m4.397s(1) 11/5m7.816s(2) 3
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q13) 11/5m26.791s 10/5m26.575s 11/5m12.059s(2) 11/5m20.836s(3) 10/5m4.361s(5)* 5
4th Phil Benson (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m4.878s 10/5m6.120s(5)* 11/5m27.418s(5) 11/5m17.154s(3) 8
5th Daniel Rotstayn (Q12) 11/5m19.862s 11/5m19.163s 11/5m22.182s(4) 11/5m27.366s(4) 11/5m27.706s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Russel Lawrnce (Q16)
2nd James Walton (Q17)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q4) 11/4m46.398s 13/5m1.976s 14/5m16.079s(2)* 14/5m21.542s(1) 14/5m20.544s(1) 2
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q6) 13/5m18.368s 12/5m3.036s 13/5m5.577s(4)* 13/5m2.864s(2) 13/5m3.850s(2) 4
3rd Jon Philpott (Q2) 12/5m16.038s 13/5m0.576s 14/5m23.359s(3) 13/5m5.630s(4)* 13/5m3.997s(3) 6
4th Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m3.669s 14/5m14.775s 14/5m10.830s(1) 9/3m21.596s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 8
5th Rob Jones (Q5) 13/5m10.317s 12/5m6.745s 12/5m20.142s(7) 13/5m2.909s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10
6th Brian Stewart (Q10) 10/4m17.533s 12/5m3.878s 6/5m21.899s(9)* 12/5m12.928s(6) 13/5m14.017s(4) 10
7th Jin Guida (Q8) 12/5m2.391s 12/5m0.098s 13/5m15.619s(5) 12/5m6.425s(5)* 12/5m2.477s(5) 10
8th Nathan Healy (Q9) 12/5m11.137s 12/4m59.979s 12/5m23.431s(8) 8/4m24.412s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 16
9th Ashley Peeler (Q3) 13/5m2.528s 13/5m3.450s 12/4m36.783s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 17
10th Andrew Crowe (Q7) 5/1m57.508s 12/4m54.002s 1/0m27.606s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 21
11th Kris Flynn (Q11) 4/1m48.413s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Todd Stanton (Q12)
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m22.924s 13/5m22.358s 12/5m1.328s(3)* 13/5m18.594s(1) 13/5m22.560s(2) 3
2nd Simon McHugh (TQ) 12/5m5.893s 13/5m18.624s 6/2m23.372s(11)* 13/5m22.484s(2) 13/5m20.296s(1) 3
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q5) 12/5m7.791s 13/5m22.073s 13/5m19.035s(1) 13/5m27.471s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 5
4th Ben Howard (Q4) 12/5m2.814s 12/5m0.839s 13/5m30.033s(2) 11/5m15.167s(10)* 13/5m26.355s(3) 5
5th Warren Nelson (Q3) 12/5m14.277s 13/5m20.010s 12/5m7.246s(4) 13/5m22.868s(3) 12/5m13.694s(5)* 7
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 12/5m11.863s 12/5m7.850s 12/5m9.931s(5) 11/5m8.949s(9)* 12/5m5.971s(4) 9
7th Peter Crowe (Q7) 11/5m4.393s 11/5m0.628s 12/5m16.230s(6) 12/5m6.980s(5) 11/5m11.954s(7)* 11
8th Shane Purvis (Q9) 11/5m31.865s 11/5m12.463s 11/5m8.509s(7)* 11/5m0.371s(7) 11/5m10.313s(6) 13
9th Sam Turner (Q8) 11/5m1.986s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m18.476s(8) 12/5m15.291s(6) 8/3m36.254s(9)* 14
10th Will Gardam (Q10) 9/5m4.414s 10/5m3.286s 11/5m26.132s(9) 11/5m1.336s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 17
11th Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 8/5m4.349s 9/5m16.934s 9/5m8.271s(10) 10/5m24.110s(11)* 9/5m20.859s(8) 18
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
DNS Alex Stefanakos (Q-1) 0
DNS Mitchell Isergin (Q-2) 0
DNS Fletch Sims (Q-3) 0
DNS Josh Vyron (Q-4) 0
DNS Brain Lawrence (Q-5) 0
* Final dropped