Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.30 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 8 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 25.778
Bob Tierney 25.837
Mark Casey 26.018
Alex Stefanakos 27.893
Ron MacNab 28.751
Tamara Healy 29.468
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan 23.779
Jason Milbourne 24.012
Jamie Brooksby 24.183
Peter Crowe 24.438
Gary Carvajal 24.700
Roger Fong 24.741
Mark Jones 25.482
Tim Williams 25.533
Sam Turner 25.876
Alex Cornall 26.008
Peter Zarebski 26.043
Will Gardam 26.778
Daniel Rotstayn 26.907
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Zarebski 26.372
Tim Williams 26.748
Daniel Rotstayn 26.961
Alex Stefanakos 29.930
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Max Ricca 22.559
Simon Healy 22.586
Andrew Crowe 22.685
Carter Sims 22.813
Brent Jefferis 22.974
Paul Sims 22.992
Warren Nelson 23.022
Kris Flynn 23.134
Kyle Sanders 23.135
Andrew Adamic 23.324
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.558
Tom Huggan 23.752
Roger Fong 23.840
Gary Carvajal 24.147
Stacey Warren 24.156
Tim Williams 24.450
Alex Cornall 25.485
Sam Turner 25.896
Alex Stefanakos 29.018
Adolfo Salas 30.754
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.046
Kyle Sanders 21.621
Warren Nelson 21.643
Andrew Adamic 21.757
Brent Jefferis 21.953
Jon Philpott 22.067
Kris Flynn 22.390
Nathan Healy 22.620
Andrew Crowe 23.235
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 12/5m21.596s
Peter Crowe 12/5m22.089s
Bob Tierney 11/5m2.871s
Ron MacNab 10/5m24.582s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m1.502s
Tamara Healy 9/5m15.282s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan 13/5m19.647s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m20.701s
Jamie Brooksby 13/5m25.082s
Roger Fong 12/5m5.996s
Peter Crowe 12/5m7.931s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m15.162s
Tim Williams 12/5m24.853s
Mark Jones 11/5m0.580s
Sam Turner 11/5m3.259s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m4.429s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m9.730s
Alex Cornall 11/5m13.932s
Will Gardam 11/5m15.084s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Williams 11/5m10.646s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m13.108s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m15.554s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m28.133s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m0.704s
Max Ricca 13/5m9.197s
Warren Nelson 13/5m10.056s
Carter Sims 13/5m10.483s
Andrew Crowe 13/5m11.069s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m14.272s
Paul Sims 13/5m18.597s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m20.351s
Kris Flynn 13/5m21.518s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m6.258s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m11.649s
Tom Huggan 13/5m11.957s
Roger Fong 13/5m22.061s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m24.369s
Stacey Warren 12/5m15.202s
Tim Williams 12/5m23.597s
Sam Turner 12/5m25.067s
Alex Cornall 11/5m14.369s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m16.765s
Adolfo Salas 6/3m31.590s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m9.545s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m13.794s
Kyle Sanders 14/5m19.274s
Jon Philpott 14/5m20.692s
Warren Nelson 14/5m20.827s
Kris Flynn 13/5m6.340s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m9.343s
Nathan Healy 12/5m24.223s
Andrew Crowe 5/5m3.374s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Casey (Q2) 11/5m12.309s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m5.930s 12/5m21.596s(1) 12/5m24.717s(1) 11/5m15.079s(2)* 2
2nd Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m7.490s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m5.804s 12/5m22.089s(2) 11/5m6.948s(3)* 11/5m0.372s(1) 3
3rd Bob Tierney (Q3) 11/5m29.529s 10/5m12.436s 11/5m26.002s 11/5m2.871s(3) 11/5m6.126s(2) 10/5m8.258s(3)* 5
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 9/5m0.827s 10/5m27.496s 9/5m18.441s 9/5m3.941s(4) 9/5m26.095s(5)* 10/5m24.582s(4) 8
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 9/5m16.369s 9/5m23.035s 3/1m51.476s 9/5m5.602s(5) 9/5m1.502s(4) 9/5m23.881s(5)* 9 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
6th Tamara Healy (Q6) 9/5m15.282s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Daniel Rotstayn (Q10) 11/5m19.893s 11/5m9.730s 10/5m6.174s 11/5m11.379s(1) 11/5m16.427s(2)* 11/5m19.512s(1) 2
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m14.133s 11/5m15.019s(3)* 11/5m4.429s(1) 11/5m21.670s(2) 3
3rd Alex Cornall (Q11) 10/5m4.121s 11/5m24.277s 10/5m22.185s 11/5m13.932s(2) 11/5m20.037s(3) 11/5m29.162s(4)* 5
4th Will Gardam (Q12) 10/5m11.819s 10/5m7.576s 10/5m3.079s 11/5m15.084s(4) 10/5m11.027s(4)* 11/5m24.379s(3) 7
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Huggan (TQ) 12/5m4.576s 12/5m2.452s 13/5m19.647s 13/5m20.341s(1) 12/5m4.910s(1) 13/5m24.137s(2)* 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m5.328s 13/5m22.244s 13/5m24.525s 12/5m0.463s(2) 12/5m6.494s(2)* 13/5m20.701s(1) 3
3rd Jamie Brooksby (Q4) 12/5m16.110s 12/5m17.313s 12/5m7.758s 12/5m4.787s(3) 12/5m10.838s(3)* 13/5m25.082s(3) 6
4th Gary Carvajal (Q6) 11/5m10.271s 12/5m18.658s 12/5m19.477s 12/5m15.162s(4) 12/5m21.883s(4) 11/5m11.980s(8)* 8
5th Roger Fong (Q3) 12/5m24.689s 12/5m6.664s 12/5m5.996s 11/5m1.539s(5)* 12/5m22.445s(5) 12/5m25.078s(4) 9
6th Peter Crowe (Q5) 11/5m1.703s 12/5m7.931s 11/5m0.129s 11/5m5.102s(6)* 11/4m53.991s(6) 11/5m3.094s(5) 11
7th Sam Turner (Q9) 11/5m19.724s 11/5m4.763s 11/5m25.553s 11/5m6.807s(7) 11/5m23.816s(9)* 11/5m3.259s(6) 13
8th Mark Jones (Q8) 11/5m22.403s 11/5m0.580s 11/5m6.154s 11/5m7.191s(8)* 11/5m12.685s(7) 11/5m9.419s(7) 14
9th Tim Williams (Q7) 11/5m17.574s 12/5m24.853s 11/5m20.771s 11/5m14.407s(9) 11/5m20.602s(8) 11/5m30.076s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio (Q-14)
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Daniel Rotstayn (TQ) 11/5m26.194s 11/5m27.084s 11/5m21.513s 11/5m15.554s(1) 11/5m16.652s(3)* 10/5m1.815s(2) 3
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.377s 11/5m20.404s(2)* 11/5m13.108s(2) 10/5m1.402s(1) 3
3rd Tim Williams (Q2) 7/3m49.469s 9/5m0.714s 3/1m36.145s 0/0m0.000s(4)* 11/5m10.646s(1) 1/0m35.043s(4) 5
4th Alex Stefanakos (Q3) 9/5m28.133s 8/5m6.839s 8/5m33.796s 4/2m33.471s(3) 7/5m10.915s(4)* 8/5m0.546s(3) 6
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m10.537s 13/5m0.906s 11/4m26.891s 13/5m0.704s(1) 13/5m10.385s(1)* 13/5m5.084s(1) 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q4) 13/5m19.600s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m18.036s 13/5m14.627s(2) 12/5m11.519s(8)* 13/5m10.056s(2) 4
3rd Andrew Crowe (Q9) 12/5m25.300s 12/5m7.652s 8/3m16.754s 12/4m46.912s(4) 13/5m11.069s(2) 12/5m5.927s(4)* 6
4th Andrew Adamic (Q5) 13/5m20.351s 13/5m21.771s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m21.212s(3) 13/5m22.093s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
5th Brent Jefferis (Q7) 12/5m2.152s 12/5m23.843s 13/5m14.272s 12/5m2.038s(5) 13/5m19.317s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
6th Max Ricca (Q3) 13/5m22.679s 12/5m0.851s 13/5m9.197s 12/5m4.582s(6)* 12/5m0.904s(6) 13/5m11.953s(3) 9
7th Carter Sims (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m10.483s 13/5m15.566s 11/4m21.182s(9)* 12/4m58.726s(5) 1/0m22.224s(6) 11
8th Kyle Sanders (Q10) 12/5m8.531s 7/3m8.629s 10/4m22.659s 12/5m9.783s(8)* 12/5m6.258s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
9th Kris Flynn (Q8) 13/5m21.518s 12/5m2.626s 12/5m29.865s 11/4m51.744s(10) 11/5m33.355s(10)* 11/4m54.571s(5) 15
10th Paul Sims (Q6) 12/5m0.202s 13/5m19.437s 13/5m18.597s 12/5m8.702s(7) 12/5m18.134s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Grenville (Q-11)
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m17.667s 13/5m15.301s 13/5m19.430s 13/5m20.084s(1) 13/5m11.649s(1) 13/5m14.874s(2)* 2
2nd Tom Huggan (TQ) 13/5m20.669s 13/5m14.435s 13/5m13.716s 13/5m24.281s(2)* 13/5m12.236s(2) 13/5m11.957s(1) 3
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q3) 12/5m3.464s 13/5m25.337s 12/5m13.251s 13/5m24.369s(3) 12/5m4.471s(4)* 12/5m4.192s(3) 6
4th Roger Fong (Q4) 11/5m5.963s 12/5m0.986s 13/5m23.769s 12/5m10.605s(4)* 13/5m22.061s(3) 12/5m4.829s(4) 7
5th Sam Turner (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m20.067s 11/5m17.146s 11/5m6.001s(5) 12/5m25.067s(5) 9/4m13.520s(6)* 10
6th Alex Cornall (Q8) 11/5m28.118s 11/5m18.674s 11/5m23.086s 11/5m14.369s(6) 11/5m23.613s(6)* 10/5m0.837s(5) 11
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q9) 10/5m16.765s 9/5m25.755s 9/5m6.650s 9/5m26.684s(7) 8/4m36.737s(7) 8/5m1.821s(7)* 14
8th Adolfo Salas (Q10) 6/3m31.590s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
9th Stacey Warren (Q5) 12/5m15.202s 12/5m18.500s 9/4m15.772s 7/3m2.600s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Tim Williams (Q6) 11/5m15.640s 11/5m3.098s 12/5m23.597s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio (Q-11)
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m9.919s 14/5m18.705s 14/5m12.532s 14/5m10.394s(1) 14/5m9.545s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q4) 14/5m20.692s 13/5m25.337s 14/5m38.214s 13/5m18.355s(4)* 14/5m21.561s(2) 13/5m24.316s(3) 5
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 14/5m13.794s 14/5m19.456s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m2.366s(2) 13/5m6.077s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5
4th Kris Flynn (Q6) 13/5m11.713s 13/5m13.070s 13/5m23.887s 13/5m23.275s(5)* 13/5m10.643s(4) 13/5m6.340s(2) 6
5th Warren Nelson (Q7) 12/5m27.085s 13/5m19.893s 2/0m49.139s 13/5m25.168s(6)* 13/5m13.064s(6) 14/5m20.827s(1) 7
6th Brent Jefferis (Q5) 12/5m13.852s 13/5m9.343s 10/5m16.569s 13/5m11.654s(3) 13/5m11.528s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
7th Andrew Crowe (Q9) 5/5m3.374s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(4) 13
8th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 13/5m3.396s 14/5m19.488s 14/5m19.274s 5/1m59.235s(8)* 7/2m44.194s(8) 0/0m0.000s(5) 13
9th Nathan Healy (Q8) 6/2m34.080s 12/5m24.223s 0/0m0.000s 7/2m54.416s(7)* 10/4m9.311s(7) 0/0m0.000s(6) 13
* Final dropped