Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.27 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 11 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Turner 25.540
Mark Casey 25.769
Will Gardam 26.511
Bob Tierney 26.787
Ron MacNab 28.907
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.627
Rob Jones 23.839
Peter Crowe 23.878
Jamie Brooksby 23.880
Brian Stewart 24.522
Alex Cornall 26.151
Peter Zarebski 26.309
James Walton 29.120
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gavin Frandsen 21.597
Warren Nelson 22.760
Carter Sims 22.796
Andrew Crowe 22.814
Wayne Edwards 22.963
Paul Sims 23.316
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 23.232
Brian Stewart 23.525
Rob Jones 23.547
Warren Nelson 23.835
Alex Cornall 25.385
Chris Wilke 25.611
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Turner 12/5m20.353s
Mark Casey 11/5m0.987s
Bob Tierney 11/5m17.747s
Will Gardam 11/5m30.012s
Ron MacNab 10/5m11.087s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m14.178s
Jamie Brooksby 13/5m17.479s
Brian Stewart 13/5m24.548s
Peter Crowe 12/5m13.365s
Rob Jones 12/5m18.008s
Alex Cornall 11/5m12.062s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m12.968s
James Walton 9/5m1.160s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gavin Frandsen 14/5m15.295s
Paul Sims 13/5m16.074s
Andrew Crowe 13/5m16.270s
Warren Nelson 13/5m17.252s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m21.335s
Carter Sims 12/5m3.873s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m6.097s
Rob Jones 13/5m18.102s
Brian Stewart 13/5m18.408s
Warren Nelson 13/5m25.477s
Alex Cornall 11/5m2.424s
Chris Wilke 11/5m5.934s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Casey (TQ) 11/5m8.481s 11/5m15.669s 11/5m6.836s(2)* 11/5m0.987s(1) 11/5m3.632s(1) 2
2nd Sam Turner (Q2) 11/5m21.773s 9/5m18.337s 12/5m20.353s(1) 11/5m4.572s(2) 11/5m10.067s(2)* 3 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
3rd Bob Tierney (Q3) 10/5m7.401s 10/5m3.847s 10/5m18.146s(3)* 11/5m17.747s(3) 10/5m0.884s(3) 6
4th Will Gardam (Q4) 10/5m14.356s 10/5m7.173s 10/5m25.366s(4) 11/5m30.012s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
5th Ron MacNab (Q5) 9/5m3.306s 10/5m21.776s 9/5m9.054s(5)* 10/5m11.087s(5) 4/2m17.059s(4) 9
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m1.348s 13/5m21.646s 13/5m14.178s(1) 13/5m26.860s(1)* 13/5m16.604s(1) 2
2nd Jamie Brooksby (Q2) 12/5m7.559s 12/5m2.522s 13/5m21.324s(2) 13/5m28.250s(2)* 13/5m17.479s(2) 4
3rd Brian Stewart (Q3) 12/5m18.969s 12/5m21.813s 12/5m9.315s(3)* 12/5m1.707s(3) 13/5m24.548s(3) 6
4th Peter Crowe (Q5) 11/5m1.670s 12/5m22.590s 12/5m13.365s(4) 12/5m18.633s(5)* 12/5m26.687s(4) 8
5th Rob Jones (Q4) 11/5m6.737s 12/5m19.404s 12/5m21.547s(5) 12/5m18.008s(4) 11/5m14.554s(6)* 9
6th Peter Zarebski (Q6) 11/5m20.619s 11/5m19.346s 11/5m14.025s(7)* 11/5m23.530s(6) 11/5m12.968s(5) 11
7th Alex Cornall (Q7) 10/5m7.950s 11/5m25.011s 11/5m12.062s(6) 1/0m28.857s(7)* 10/5m4.149s(7) 13
8th James Walton (Q8) 9/5m4.957s 9/5m1.160s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Brady ???
2nd Tom Huggan ???
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Gavin Frandsen (TQ) 13/5m14.918s 14/5m23.339s 14/5m18.078s(1) 14/5m15.295s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2 (4WD MODIFIED)
2nd Andrew Crowe (Q6) 12/5m8.086s 11/5m4.754s 13/5m23.226s(3)* 13/5m23.680s(2) 13/5m16.270s(1) 3
3rd Paul Sims (Q5) 12/5m5.435s 12/5m19.550s 13/5m16.074s(2) 11/5m0.269s(4)* 13/5m21.020s(2) 4
4th Warren Nelson (Q2) 13/5m25.106s 13/5m17.252s 12/5m13.642s(5)* 12/5m5.728s(3) 13/5m24.192s(4) 7
5th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 12/5m2.183s 11/5m4.589s 12/5m37.386s(6) 9/3m44.873s(6)* 13/5m21.335s(3) 9
6th Carter Sims (Q4) 12/5m9.284s 12/5m3.873s 12/5m4.243s(4) 11/5m1.797s(5)* 12/5m5.198s(5) 9
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m19.457s 13/5m9.435s 13/5m6.097s(1) 13/5m10.714s(1)* 13/5m9.295s(1) 2
2nd Brian Stewart (Q2) 13/5m24.329s 13/5m22.338s 13/5m22.614s(3)* 13/5m21.823s(2) 13/5m18.408s(2) 4
3rd Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m1.423s 11/5m12.270s 13/5m18.102s(2) 12/5m1.388s(3) 12/5m17.818s(3)* 5
4th Warren Nelson (Q3) 12/5m4.034s 13/5m25.477s 12/5m0.591s(4) 12/5m10.421s(4) 6/2m24.825s(5)* 8
5th Alex Cornall (Q5) 11/5m29.453s 11/5m23.647s 11/5m8.177s(5)* 11/5m2.424s(5) 10/5m14.165s(4) 9
6th Chris Wilke (Q6) 11/5m26.614s 8/5m26.164s 11/5m8.752s(6) 11/5m5.934s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped