Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.21 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Monday, 18 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Fry 26.179
Mark Casey 27.337
Ron MacNab 30.354
Alex Stefanakos 30.830
James Martin 33.725
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 24.266
Wayne Edwards 24.943
Jason Milbourne 25.086
Jamie Brooksby 25.297
David Varricchio 25.397
Tom Huggan 25.510
Alan Lui 25.611
Peter Crowe 26.353
Jamie Chesher 26.398
Tim Williams 26.996
Matt Coad 27.028
Alex Cornall 27.070
Andrew Kennedy 27.400
Peter Zarebski 27.472
Bob Tierney 27.630
Daniel Rotstayn 27.864
Rick Martin 28.593
Godwin Madridejos 30.267
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 25.321
Tim Williams 26.505
Peter Zarebski 27.513
Phil Benson 28.113
Alex Stefanakos 32.086
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jody Denner 22.722
Ray Munday 23.125
Simon Healy 23.310
Kyle Sanders 23.337
Carter Sims 23.402
Warren Nelson 24.007
Andrew Adamic 24.406
Lachlan Munday 24.988
Phil Bensom 27.239
Jamie Chesher 29.275
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Lui 23.915
Jason Milbourne 23.927
Wayne Edwards 24.189
David Varricchio 24.506
Stacey Warren 24.674
Jamie Chesher 24.809
Paul Slifka 25.155
Tim Williams 25.549
Luca Salvatore 26.415
Alex Cornall 26.782
Alex Stefanakos 27.944
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jody Cecil Denner 21.900
Kyle Sanders 21.965
Simon Healy 22.022
Paul Sims 22.434
Gavin Frandsen 22.541
Andrew Adamic 22.561
Warren Nelson 22.701
Anthony Salvatore 22.775
Andre Morton 22.794
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Fry 12/5m22.507s
Mark Casey 11/5m19.585s
Ron MacNab 9/5m3.089s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m12.840s
James Martin 8/5m5.520s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 13/5m21.241s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m5.532s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m8.917s
Tom Huggan 12/5m10.997s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m15.090s
David Varricchio 12/5m21.007s
Alan Lui 11/5m1.693s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m3.244s
Peter Crowe 11/5m5.314s
Tim Williams 11/5m16.268s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m21.426s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m23.766s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m27.358s
Alex Cornall 10/5m2.177s
Rick Martin 10/5m7.935s
Bob Tierney 10/5m9.736s
Matt Coad 10/5m11.704s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m17.823s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 12/5m18.046s
Tim Williams 11/5m12.558s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m29.766s
Phil Benson 10/5m6.118s
Alex Stefanakos 8/5m31.814s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jody Denner 13/5m9.878s
Simon Healy 13/5m13.037s
Carter Sims 13/5m16.688s
Ray Munday 13/5m17.379s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m0.006s
Warren Nelson 12/5m4.065s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m9.777s
Lachlan Munday 12/5m24.407s
Phil Bensom 10/5m9.649s
Jamie Chesher 9/5m3.370s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m21.979s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m26.798s
David Varricchio 12/5m5.229s
Alan Lui 12/5m6.807s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m12.187s
Stacey Warren 12/5m13.198s
Paul Slifka 12/5m15.234s
Tim Williams 12/5m29.416s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m1.761s
Alex Cornall 10/5m9.598s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m6.438s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m14.036s
Jody Cecil Denner 13/5m0.211s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m1.214s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m4.297s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m5.198s
Warren Nelson 13/5m10.752s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m11.258s
Andre Morton 13/5m11.481s
Paul Sims 13/5m18.144s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Fry (TQ) 11/5m22.230s 11/5m7.159s 12/5m22.507s(1) 11/5m9.151s(1) 11/5m18.990s(1)* 2
2nd Mark Casey (Q2) 10/5m5.009s 10/5m4.136s 11/5m19.585s(2) 11/5m34.025s(2)* 11/5m19.935s(2) 4
3rd Ron MacNab (Q3) 9/5m17.965s 9/5m3.089s 9/5m6.156s(3) 9/5m15.952s(4)* 9/5m8.364s(3) 6
4th Alex Stefanakos (Q4) 8/5m5.383s 7/5m15.739s 9/5m25.280s(4) 9/5m12.840s(3) 8/5m23.595s(5)* 7 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
5th James Martin (Q5) 7/5m10.941s 7/4m51.027s 8/5m5.520s(5) 8/5m22.903s(5)* 8/5m15.779s(4) 9 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
6th Liam Kara (Q6) DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Iiam Kara ???
2nd Leo Kara ???
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m3.968s 12/5m10.361s 12/5m2.213s(1)* 12/5m1.281s(1) 13/5m21.241s(1) 2
2nd Tom Huggan (Q4) 12/5m15.925s 12/5m17.271s 12/5m14.290s(2) 12/5m17.762s(2) 12/5m10.997s(4)* 4
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m16.262s 12/5m14.527s 12/5m17.323s(3) 6/2m36.590s(10)* 12/5m5.532s(2) 5
4th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 12/5m15.185s 12/5m18.027s 12/5m18.765s(4)* 12/5m19.624s(3) 12/5m8.917s(3) 6
5th Jamie Brooksby (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m2.950s 11/5m11.578s(6)* 12/5m26.431s(4) 12/5m15.090s(5) 9
6th David Varricchio (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m38.413s 12/5m21.007s(5) 11/5m2.028s(5) 12/5m22.028s(6)* 10
7th Peter Crowe (Q8) 11/5m9.172s 11/5m5.314s 11/5m15.548s(7) 11/5m8.341s(6) 11/5m15.656s(8)* 13
8th Alan Lui (Q6) 11/5m5.454s 11/5m8.101s 11/5m27.151s(8)* 11/5m9.814s(7) 11/5m1.693s(7) 14
9th Tim Williams (Q9) 11/5m16.268s 10/5m17.278s 10/5m0.136s(9) 11/5m27.740s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Daniel Rotstayn (Q10) 11/5m27.358s 10/5m12.013s 10/5m7.064s(10)* 10/5m19.198s(9) 11/5m28.951s(9) 18
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie Chesher (Q18) 0/0m0.000s 8/4m21.448s 11/5m8.579s(1)* 11/5m3.244s(1) 11/5m4.520s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Kennedy (Q13) 10/5m15.489s 10/5m3.568s 11/5m30.821s(3)* 11/5m21.426s(2) 11/5m23.615s(2) 4
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q11) 9/5m3.124s 10/5m1.063s 11/5m24.815s(2) 10/5m2.829s(3)* 11/5m23.766s(3) 5
4th Alex Cornall (Q15) 10/5m19.856s 10/5m15.308s 10/5m2.177s(4) 10/5m8.228s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
5th Rick Martin (Q14) 9/5m19.735s 10/5m7.935s 9/5m13.708s(7)* 10/5m22.603s(6) 10/5m11.697s(4) 10
6th Matt Coad (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m12.112s 10/5m12.834s(5) 6/3m32.781s(7)* 10/5m11.704s(5) 10
7th Bob Tierney (Q12) 10/5m9.736s 4/2m13.005s 10/5m22.134s(6) 10/5m16.325s(5) 9/5m31.446s(6)* 11
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 9/5m29.899s 9/5m17.823s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 15
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Zarebski (Q3) 10/5m21.767s 10/5m2.943s 10/5m18.251s(4)* 11/5m29.766s(1) 11/5m31.436s(1) 2
2nd Andre Morton (TQ) 12/5m32.120s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m18.046s(1) 9/4m9.415s(3) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 4
3rd Phil Benson (Q4) 9/5m14.673s 10/5m8.498s 10/5m8.826s(3)* 10/5m6.118s(2) 10/5m23.929s(2) 4
4th Tim Williams (Q2) 9/5m23.979s 11/5m15.195s 11/5m12.558s(2) 3/1m19.893s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 6/5m7.303s 6/4m54.280s 7/5m7.097s(5)* 7/5m22.322s(4) 8/5m31.814s(3) 7
6th Leo Kara (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(4) 10 (NOVICE)
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jody Denner (Q2) 12/5m1.668s 12/5m17.349s 13/5m17.928s(2)* 13/5m12.798s(1) 13/5m9.878s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (Q3) 12/5m5.103s 13/5m24.490s 13/5m17.379s(1) 13/5m17.784s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 3
3rd Simon Healy (Q4) 12/5m4.033s 6/2m42.125s 13/5m23.476s(3)* 13/5m20.253s(3) 13/5m13.037s(2) 5
4th Carter Sims (TQ) 12/5m3.122s 13/5m20.080s 12/5m22.337s(4) 12/5m6.825s(5)* 13/5m16.688s(3) 7
5th Kyle Sanders (Q5) 12/5m4.382s 12/5m12.939s 11/4m40.389s(6)* 12/5m1.199s(4) 12/5m0.006s(4) 8
6th Warren Nelson (Q6) 12/5m4.065s 12/5m14.868s 11/5m1.039s(7)* 12/5m19.776s(6) 12/5m32.841s(5) 11
7th Lachlan Munday (Q8) 11/5m3.782s 11/5m4.408s 11/5m3.639s(8)* 12/5m24.407s(7) 11/5m3.659s(6) 13
8th Andrew Adamic (Q7) 12/5m9.777s 12/5m19.865s 12/5m30.425s(5) 5/2m20.328s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Phil Bensom (Q9) 10/5m17.343s 10/5m19.990s 10/5m24.154s(9)* 6/3m15.777s(8) 10/5m9.649s(7) 15
10th Jamie Chesher (Q10) 9/5m3.370s 4/2m11.627s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 18
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m3.061s 12/5m7.064s 13/5m22.181s(1) 12/5m9.922s(3)* 13/5m21.979s(1) 2
2nd Wayne Edwards (Q2) 12/5m20.739s 12/5m8.092s 13/5m26.798s(2) 12/5m4.629s(1) 12/5m8.363s(2)* 3
3rd David Varricchio (Q3) 12/5m15.512s 12/5m9.105s 12/5m6.334s(3) 12/5m5.229s(2) 10/4m7.698s(6)* 5
4th Alan Lui (Q4) 12/5m20.327s 12/5m15.314s 12/5m6.807s(4) 12/5m14.646s(4) 3/3m20.182s(9)* 8
5th Stacey Warren (Q7) 11/5m5.442s 12/5m21.582s 12/5m28.260s(6) 11/5m4.126s(7)* 12/5m13.198s(3) 9
6th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 11/5m2.706s 11/5m6.213s 12/5m12.187s(5) 12/5m16.505s(5)* 12/5m23.750s(4) 9
7th Luca Salvatore (Q9) 11/5m18.840s 11/5m24.013s 11/5m14.095s(8)* 11/5m1.761s(6) 11/5m15.849s(5) 11
8th Tim Williams (Q8) 11/5m13.600s 12/5m29.416s 11/5m5.908s(7) 11/5m13.680s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15
9th Alex Cornall (Q10) 10/5m31.341s 10/5m11.715s 10/5m15.764s(9) 10/5m28.651s(9)* 10/5m9.598s(7) 16
10th Alex Stefanakos (Q11) 9/5m7.375s 8/5m9.731s 8/5m8.008s(10) 7/5m5.022s(10)* 9/5m6.438s(8) 18
11th Paul Slifka (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.234s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(10) 21
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m2.224s 14/5m23.901s 14/5m16.432s(1) 8/3m19.324s(7)* 14/5m14.036s(1) 2
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m3.318s 13/5m13.209s 13/5m2.469s(2) 13/5m1.214s(2) 13/5m17.137s(6)* 4
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q5) 13/5m16.203s 13/5m11.732s 13/5m4.297s(3) 5/2m32.586s(9)* 13/5m5.523s(2) 5
4th Jody Cecil Denner (Q2) 13/5m4.321s 11/4m17.171s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13/5m0.211s(1) 13/5m15.251s(5) 6
5th Andre Morton (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m0.063s 12/5m4.209s(8)* 13/5m16.987s(3) 13/5m11.481s(4) 7
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 13/5m14.843s 12/5m7.145s 13/5m18.634s(7)* 11/5m20.206s(6) 13/5m11.258s(3) 9
7th Paul Sims (Q9) 3/1m13.107s 12/5m19.664s 13/5m18.144s(6) 12/5m1.592s(4) 12/5m1.711s(7)* 10
8th Warren Nelson (Q3) 13/5m15.995s 13/5m10.752s 13/5m14.041s(5) 12/5m12.608s(5) 10/3m52.068s(8)* 10
9th Andrew Adamic (Q4) 13/5m9.704s 13/5m24.032s 13/5m5.198s(4) 7/2m47.964s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
* Final dropped