Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.16 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Monday, 4 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Casey 27.391
Bob Tierney 28.650
Tamara Healy 30.575
Alex Stefanakos 30.857
Ron MacNab 32.123
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 24.894
Jason Milbourne 25.201
Tom Huggan 25.586
Paul Slifka 25.642
Wayne Dias 25.662
Jamie Brooksby 25.697
Ben Howard 25.725
Wayne Edwards 25.905
Peter Crowe 26.502
Alan Lui 26.759
Nathan Healy 27.003
Matt Coad 27.003
Andrew Kennedy 27.109
Daniel Rotstayn 27.275
Alex Cornall 27.905
Zarebski Peter 28.431
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brent Jefferis 21.070
Kyle Sanders 22.324
Jody Denner 22.994
Andrew Selvaggi 23.048
Ash 23.053
Carter Sims 23.853
Fat Boy G 24.007
Simon Healy 24.061
Andrew Adamic 24.066
Kris Flynn 24.137
Warren Nelson 24.174
John Watkins 24.224
Nic Poltronieri 26.482
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Slifka 24.300
Jason Milbourne 24.519
Alan Lui 24.547
Wayne Edwards 24.578
Ben Howard 24.940
Stacey Warren 25.681
Alex Cornall 27.550
Alex Stefanakos 29.129
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gavin Frandsen 19.823
Ashley Peeler 21.894
Kyle Sanders 22.043
Simon Healy 22.174
Nathan Healy 22.283
Andrew Adamic 22.310
Brent Jefferis 22.791
Kris Flynn 24.029
Nic Poltronieri 24.279
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Fat boy G 25.944
Zarebski Peter 28.357
Alex stefanakos 31.018
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 11/5m24.027s
Bob Tierney 10/5m12.888s
Tamara Healy 9/5m5.597s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m23.906s
Ron MacNab 9/5m26.191s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 12/5m7.307s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m10.723s
Paul Slifka 12/5m12.843s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m13.865s
Tom Huggan 12/5m14.085s
Ben Howard 12/5m20.531s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m21.094s
Alan Lui 11/5m1.017s
Peter Crowe 11/5m5.733s
Wayne Dias 11/5m6.010s
Matt Coad 11/5m16.521s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m18.382s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m27.741s
Zarebski Peter 10/5m5.470s
Alex Cornall 10/5m6.415s
Nathan Healy 10/5m8.525s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jody Denner 13/5m8.502s
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m15.006s
Fat Boy G 13/5m19.577s
Ash 13/5m21.552s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m23.753s
Simon Healy 12/5m0.898s
Carter Sims 12/5m5.287s
John Watkins 12/5m6.775s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m7.908s
Warren Nelson 12/5m10.524s
Kris Flynn 12/5m10.776s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m12.140s
Nic Poltronieri 10/5m10.798s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m23.326s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m1.358s
Ben Howard 12/5m3.829s
Alan Lui 12/5m3.936s
Paul Slifka 12/5m8.687s
Stacey Warren 12/5m27.236s
Alex Cornall 10/5m3.870s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m5.307s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m19.153s
Ashley Peeler 14/5m21.816s
Kyle Sanders 14/5m24.325s
Nathan Healy 13/5m4.569s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m4.830s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m5.269s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m11.854s
Kris Flynn 12/5m3.389s
Nic Poltronieri 12/5m24.813s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Fat boy G 12/5m27.382s
Zarebski Peter 10/5m10.191s
Alex stefanakos 9/5m23.534s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Casey (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m24.692s 11/5m27.352s(1) 11/5m24.027s(1) 10/5m0.891s(1)* 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m36.079s 10/5m12.888s 10/5m26.428s(2) 10/5m26.612s(2)* 10/5m19.869s(2) 4
3rd Tamara Healy (Q3) 9/5m5.597s 3/1m55.470s 9/5m22.282s(3) 9/5m27.176s(3)* 9/5m19.210s(3) 6 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 8/5m14.339s 9/5m30.800s 9/5m26.191s(5)* 6/5m30.762s(4) 9/5m33.213s(4) 8
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 8/5m2.269s 8/5m24.976s 9/5m23.906s(4) 4/2m34.945s(5)* 8/5m11.938s(5) 9 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m16.149s 11/4m59.448s 12/5m13.946s(1) 12/5m10.723s(1) 12/5m11.694s(2)* 2
2nd Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m11.263s 12/5m12.786s 11/5m0.766s(5)* 12/5m11.304s(2) 12/5m7.307s(1) 3
3rd Tom Huggan (Q3) 12/5m22.240s 12/5m16.695s 12/5m17.558s(2) 12/5m21.710s(4)* 12/5m14.085s(4) 6
4th Jamie Brooksby (Q4) 12/5m18.063s 12/5m20.146s 11/5m5.760s(6)* 12/5m20.029s(3) 12/5m13.865s(3) 6
5th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m24.577s 12/5m20.531s 12/5m27.222s(4) 11/5m1.355s(5) 11/5m3.842s(5)* 9
6th Peter Crowe (Q8) 11/5m7.027s 11/5m23.447s 10/5m0.174s(7)* 11/5m17.081s(6) 11/5m5.733s(6) 12
7th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 12/5m24.899s 12/5m21.094s 12/5m21.329s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Daniel Rotstayn (Q10) 11/5m28.700s 11/5m28.191s 10/5m17.062s(9)* 10/5m2.646s(8) 11/5m18.382s(7) 15
9th Andrew Kennedy (Q9) 11/5m27.741s 10/5m16.944s 10/5m11.968s(8) 10/5m2.004s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
10th Alan Lui (Q7) 11/5m20.387s 11/5m1.017s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(8) 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Slifka (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m30.977s(1) 12/5m12.843s(1) 11/5m1.920s(1)* 2
2nd Wayne Dias (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m3.410s 11/5m6.010s(2) 11/5m11.382s(2) 11/5m14.163s(2)* 4
3rd Alex Cornall (Q12) 10/5m12.378s 10/5m6.415s 10/5m10.026s(3) 10/5m9.050s(3) 10/5m7.419s(5)* 6
4th Matt Coad (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m17.346s(4) 9/5m14.566s(5)* 11/5m16.521s(3) 7
5th Zarebski Peter (Q14) 10/5m20.609s 9/5m8.876s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10/5m12.518s(4) 10/5m5.470s(4) 8
6th Nathan Healy (Q13) 10/5m8.525s 10/5m26.094s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Brady ???
2nd James Walton ???
* Final dropped
2WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders (Q5) 12/5m3.455s 13/5m23.753s 12/5m1.801s(2) 13/5m27.305s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 3
2nd Carter Sims (Q9) 12/5m12.663s 12/5m26.413s 12/5m16.894s(6)* 12/5m28.918s(5) 12/5m5.287s(1) 6
3rd Jody Denner (TQ) 13/5m15.446s 13/5m8.502s 13/5m11.359s(1) 12/5m34.627s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
4th Andrew Adamic (Q10) 11/5m13.449s 12/5m11.698s 12/5m17.814s(7)* 12/5m7.908s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5) 7
5th John Watkins (Q7) 11/5m14.868s 12/5m6.775s 12/5m14.571s(5) 12/5m13.359s(3) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 8
6th Warren Nelson (Q8) 12/5m19.891s 12/5m10.524s 11/5m17.005s(8)* 12/5m25.486s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
7th Fat Boy G (Q3) 12/5m9.358s 13/5m19.577s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(2) 9
8th Ash (Q4) 13/5m23.976s 13/5m21.552s 12/5m4.977s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 11
9th Simon Healy (Q6) 12/5m0.898s 3/1m37.999s 6/3m19.940s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(3) 11
10th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 13/5m15.006s 12/5m4.566s 12/5m12.438s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 11
* Final dropped
2WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brent Jefferis (Q11) 11/5m23.151s 12/5m16.747s 12/5m24.333s(1) 12/5m12.323s(2)* 12/5m12.140s(1) 2
2nd Kris Flynn (Q12) 11/5m10.367s 11/5m30.201s 11/5m17.077s(2)* 12/5m10.776s(1) 11/5m6.475s(2) 3
3rd Nic Poltronieri (Q13) 10/5m10.798s 6/3m5.491s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie Brooksby ???
2nd Andrew Crowe ???
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m2.075s 12/5m0.322s 12/5m2.414s(1) 12/5m4.331s(1)* 13/5m23.326s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q4) 12/5m5.119s 12/5m16.040s 12/5m23.439s(4)* 12/5m8.541s(2) 12/5m3.829s(2) 4
3rd Paul Slifka (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m8.876s(3) 11/5m6.512s(3)* 12/5m8.687s(3) 6
4th Alex Cornall (Q6) 10/5m5.766s 10/5m3.870s 9/5m2.499s(7)* 10/5m14.112s(5) 10/5m12.523s(4) 9
5th Wayne Edwards (Q2) 12/5m1.358s 12/5m4.039s 12/5m3.258s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
6th Stacey Warren (Q5) 11/5m24.964s 12/5m27.236s 11/5m21.039s(6) 11/5m15.347s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 8/4m56.634s 9/5m25.965s 9/5m5.307s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(5) 11
8th Alan Lui (Q3) 12/5m3.936s 12/5m6.885s 11/5m3.971s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 13/5m1.262s 13/5m3.276s 14/5m23.260s(1) 14/5m19.153s(1) 14/5m23.458s(1)* 2
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 14/5m29.041s 4/1m38.139s 13/5m12.754s(3) 13/5m20.840s(4)* 14/5m24.325s(2) 5
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 13/5m8.940s 13/5m5.269s 12/4m46.831s(6)* 13/5m11.173s(2) 13/5m11.371s(5) 7
4th Andrew Adamic (Q8) 13/5m15.816s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m16.023s(4)* 13/5m11.329s(3) 13/5m4.830s(4) 7
5th Nathan Healy (Q7) 3/1m16.073s 12/5m7.783s 12/5m7.375s(7)* 12/5m6.356s(6) 13/5m4.569s(3) 9
6th Brent Jefferis (Q6) 13/5m11.854s 11/4m53.515s 13/5m17.233s(5) 13/5m21.277s(5) 12/5m2.759s(6)* 10
7th Ashley Peeler (TQ) 14/5m21.816s 13/5m1.104s 13/5m11.485s(2) 3/1m10.129s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
8th Kris Flynn (Q5) 12/5m8.682s 12/5m3.389s 12/5m25.812s(8) 12/5m10.332s(7) 1/0m32.816s(8)* 15
9th Nic Poltronieri (Q9) 10/5m0.191s 12/5m24.813s 10/5m21.976s(9)* 11/5m3.944s(8) 11/5m4.199s(7) 15
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Zarebski Peter (Q2) 9/5m5.946s 10/5m28.023s 10/5m36.421s(1) 10/5m10.191s(1) 9/5m1.985s(1)* 2
2nd Alex stefanakos (Q3) 7/4m43.023s 9/5m23.534s 7/5m19.228s(2) 6/5m35.345s(2)* 8/5m22.760s(2) 4
3rd Fat boy G (TQ) 12/5m27.382s 3/2m7.719s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
* Final dropped