Previous Index Next
Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.16 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Casey 27.267
Bob Tierney 27.931
Luca Salvatore 28.128
Ron MacNab 31.810
Alex Stefanakos 31.917
Tamara Healy 32.320
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan 24.849
Brad Portelli 24.856
Jason Milbourne 25.161
Richard Dyer 25.519
Nathan Healy 25.602
Alan Lui 25.801
Jamie Brooksby 25.824
Steven Morrison 26.109
Davison Nguyen 26.120
Peter Crowe 26.132
Matt Coad 26.217
Wayne Dias 26.714
Jamie Chesher 27.211
Alex Cornall 27.817
Zarebski Peter 28.031
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Crowe 22.876
Simon Healy 23.473
Carter Sims 23.850
Andrew Selvaggi 23.909
Lachlan Salvatore 23.956
Anthony Salvatore 24.103
Warren Nelson 24.200
Brent Jefferis 24.476
Simon McHugh 24.490
Luke Chmielewski 24.621
Kris Flynn 25.118
Philip Benson 27.474
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Chmielewski 24.878
Tom Huggan 25.635
Jamie Chesher 26.485
Steven Morrison 28.036
Zarebski Peter 29.291
Phil Benson 30.103
Alex Stefanakos 30.537
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Lui 24.191
Jason Milbourne 24.389
Brian Stewart 24.543
Davison Nguyen 24.833
Stacey Warren 25.351
Jamie Chesher 25.409
Aaron Defina 26.622
Alex Stefanakos 28.149
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.865
Gavin Frandsen 22.010
Lachlan Salvatore 22.127
Warren Nelson 23.121
Brent Jefferis 23.204
Kris Flynn 23.963
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 11/5m17.940s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m23.496s
Bob Tierney 10/5m5.047s
Ron MacNab 9/5m16.883s
Tamara Healy 9/5m23.696s
Alex Stefanakos 8/5m0.197s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan 12/5m5.952s
Brad Portelli 12/5m7.336s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m8.294s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m19.867s
Peter Crowe 12/5m21.867s
Richard Dyer 12/5m21.895s
Alan Lui 12/5m23.793s
Steven Morrison 12/5m23.971s
Nathan Healy 11/5m2.153s
Davison Nguyen 11/5m10.807s
Matt Coad 11/5m19.099s
Wayne Dias 11/5m26.847s
Alex Cornall 11/5m28.403s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m35.123s
Zarebski Peter 10/5m22.382s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m16.194s
Simon Healy 13/5m18.935s
Carter Sims 12/5m0.808s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m1.641s
Luke Chmielewski 12/5m8.723s
Warren Nelson 12/5m15.597s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m16.225s
Simon McHugh 12/5m18.177s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m23.489s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m1.312s
Kris Flynn 11/5m15.653s
Philip Benson 11/5m26.764s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan 12/5m14.797s
Luke Chmielewski 12/5m14.803s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m13.353s
Steven Morrison 11/5m19.684s
Zarebski Peter 9/5m0.035s
Phil Benson 9/5m9.068s
Alex Stefanakos 8/5m30.655s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m22.694s
Davison Nguyen 12/5m10.418s
Alan Lui 12/5m12.868s
Brian Stewart 12/5m19.318s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m20.763s
Stacey Warren 12/5m25.693s
Aaron Defina 10/5m14.845s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m29.647s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m14.515s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m0.574s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m1.123s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m18.992s
Warren Nelson 13/5m19.649s
Kris Flynn 12/5m8.237s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luca Salvatore (Q2) 10/5m17.105s 10/5m3.557s 11/5m29.231s(2)* 11/5m23.496s(1) 10/5m0.581s(1) 2 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2nd Mark Casey (TQ) 11/5m17.940s 11/5m23.542s 11/5m24.094s(1) 11/5m25.176s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 3
3rd Bob Tierney (Q3) 10/5m5.047s 10/5m8.144s 10/5m23.597s(3) 9/5m10.238s(3)* 10/5m22.379s(2) 5
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 9/5m19.436s 9/5m33.281s 9/5m36.223s(5)* 9/5m16.883s(4) 9/5m19.683s(3) 7
5th Tamara Healy (Q5) 9/5m23.696s 8/5m29.066s 9/5m25.038s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 9 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q6) 4/2m37.977s 8/5m0.197s 8/5m16.188s(6)* 8/5m19.046s(5) 8/5m12.088s(4) 9 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 12/5m7.336s 12/5m15.105s 12/5m12.663s(2)* 12/5m9.300s(1) 12/5m8.131s(1) 2
2nd Tom Huggan (TQ) 12/5m5.952s 12/5m15.153s 12/5m10.805s(1) 12/5m10.623s(2) 11/5m0.633s(5)* 3
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 12/5m8.294s 12/5m22.580s 12/5m16.377s(3)* 12/5m14.170s(3) 12/5m10.146s(2) 5
4th Jamie Brooksby (Q4) 12/5m26.591s 12/5m21.373s 10/4m41.356s(8)* 12/5m23.881s(4) 12/5m19.867s(3) 7
5th Richard Dyer (Q5) 12/5m22.180s 11/5m2.373s 12/5m21.895s(4) 12/5m26.212s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
6th Alan Lui (Q6) 11/5m9.484s 12/5m23.793s 12/5m26.119s(5) 11/5m2.098s(6)* 12/5m24.556s(4) 9
7th Nathan Healy (Q8) 11/5m2.153s 10/5m15.875s 11/5m14.872s(6) 11/5m4.795s(7) 10/5m5.743s(8)* 13
8th Jamie Chesher (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m10.759s 11/5m35.123s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/5m4.976s(7) 14
9th Steven Morrison (Q7) 12/5m23.971s 8/5m2.326s 10/5m7.617s(10)* 4/1m50.998s(9) 11/5m8.510s(6) 15
10th Matt Coad (Q9) 11/5m19.099s 10/5m6.633s 10/5m5.289s(9) 9/5m3.578s(8) 8/5m19.331s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (Q11) 11/5m10.711s 9/5m30.358s 12/5m21.867s(1) 11/5m1.044s(1)* 12/5m25.932s(1) 2
2nd Davison Nguyen (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m28.227s 11/5m10.807s(2) 11/5m13.720s(2) 10/5m0.975s(3)* 4
3rd Wayne Dias (Q13) 10/5m0.003s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6/5m21.670s(4) 11/5m26.847s(2) 6
4th Alex Cornall (Q15) 10/5m18.018s 9/5m2.936s 10/5m5.678s(3) 11/5m28.403s(3) 10/5m20.525s(4)* 6
5th Zarebski Peter (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.382s 2/1m4.959s(4) 3/5m3.814s(5)* 3/1m45.568s(5) 9
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio ???
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m23.066s 13/5m28.948s 13/5m18.935s(1) 12/5m2.866s(3)* 13/5m20.917s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 12/5m17.736s 13/5m25.617s 11/5m3.399s(5)* 13/5m16.194s(1) 12/5m8.588s(2) 3
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m3.990s 12/5m12.562s 4/1m48.370s(9)* 12/5m0.808s(2) 12/5m13.570s(4) 6
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 12/5m19.721s 12/5m1.641s 12/5m4.694s(2) 12/5m5.265s(4) 5/2m13.827s(10)* 6
5th Luke Chmielewski (Q5) 12/5m13.359s 11/5m5.175s 12/5m17.747s(3) 12/5m13.423s(5)* 12/5m8.723s(3) 6
6th Andrew Crowe (Q9) 12/5m23.596s 11/5m12.889s 11/5m1.573s(4) 5/2m24.502s(12)* 12/5m16.225s(5) 9
7th Warren Nelson (Q6) 12/5m21.495s 12/5m15.597s 11/5m5.947s(7)* 12/5m17.603s(6) 12/5m27.260s(6) 12
8th Lachlan Salvatore (Q8) 11/5m15.452s 11/5m5.554s 11/5m3.861s(6) 11/5m1.312s(9) 3/1m17.010s(11)* 15
9th Brent Jefferis (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 3/1m32.889s(11)* 12/5m23.489s(8) 11/5m9.521s(7) 15
10th Kris Flynn (Q10) 9/5m13.679s 10/5m18.296s 11/5m15.653s(8) 11/5m17.033s(10)* 9/5m3.562s(9) 17
11th Philip Benson (Q11) 9/5m39.241s 8/3m57.482s 4/2m10.694s(10) 10/5m14.888s(11)* 11/5m26.764s(8) 18
12th Simon McHugh (Q7) 12/5m20.337s 11/5m27.459s 3/1m41.826s(12) 12/5m18.177s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 19
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Huggan (TQ) 12/5m16.420s 12/5m24.091s 12/5m15.326s(1) 12/5m14.797s(1) 11/5m5.182s(2)* 2
2nd Luke Chmielewski (Q2) 10/5m1.307s 11/5m4.871s 12/5m23.749s(2) 11/5m11.296s(2)* 12/5m14.803s(1) 3
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q3) 11/5m23.517s 11/5m26.351s 10/5m1.366s(3) 4/2m5.794s(7)* 11/5m13.353s(3) 6
4th Steven Morrison (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m32.416s 10/5m2.604s(4)* 11/5m20.536s(3) 11/5m19.684s(4) 7 (SHORT COURSE)
5th Zarebski Peter (Q5) 9/5m1.964s 9/5m0.344s 9/5m0.035s(5) 9/5m4.031s(4) 9/5m15.020s(6)* 9
6th Phil Benson (Q6) 8/5m14.661s 8/5m1.074s 9/5m11.632s(6)* 8/5m5.548s(5) 9/5m9.068s(5) 10
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 4/5m36.436s 7/5m6.720s 8/5m30.655s(7) 6/4m27.821s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad ???
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m0.545s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m7.923s(1)* 13/5m22.694s(1) 12/5m0.501s(1) 2
2nd Davison Nguyen (Q3) 12/5m10.418s 12/5m25.010s 9/4m13.516s(5)* 12/5m24.666s(3) 12/5m19.282s(2) 5
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q4) 12/5m24.144s 12/5m24.541s 10/5m0.833s(4)* 12/5m20.763s(2) 12/5m34.779s(4) 6
4th Stacey Warren (Q5) 11/5m10.787s 11/5m0.725s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12/5m25.693s(4) 12/5m28.724s(3) 7
5th Brian Stewart (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.318s(3) 12/5m26.209s(5) 11/5m6.686s(5)* 8
6th Alan Lui (Q2) 7/3m58.864s 12/5m22.765s 12/5m12.868s(2) 6/2m33.881s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
7th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 9/5m14.582s 9/5m29.985s 9/5m30.459s(6)* 9/5m0.888s(6) 10/5m29.647s(6) 12
8th Aaron Defina (Q6) DNS 10/5m14.845s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 15
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio ???
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 9/3m34.601s 14/5m14.515s 14/5m17.270s(1) 13/5m12.351s(2)* 14/5m17.269s(1) 2
2nd Gavin Frandsen (Q2) 13/5m3.573s 13/5m1.123s 13/5m3.281s(2) 13/5m6.578s(1) 12/4m47.377s(5)* 3
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q3) 13/5m23.630s 13/5m10.326s 12/5m0.512s(4)* 13/5m19.392s(3) 13/5m0.574s(2) 5
4th Brent Jefferis (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m6.345s 13/5m24.138s(3) 13/5m23.457s(4)* 13/5m18.992s(3) 6
5th Warren Nelson (Q4) 12/5m3.975s 13/5m19.649s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 13/5m21.787s(4) 10
6th Kris Flynn (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m20.337s(5) 12/5m21.960s(5) 12/5m8.237s(6)* 10
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic ???
* Final dropped