Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.6 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 19 June 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Casey 26.746
Luca Salvatore 27.756
Bob Tierney 27.908
Tamara Healy 30.853
Ron MacNab 33.994
Hunter Cornall 53.01
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 24.989
Jason Milbourne 25.02
Tom Huggan 25.03
John Fry 25.356
Wayne Edwards 25.373
Rob Jones 25.409
Peter Crowe 25.868
Matt Coad 26.544
Nathan Healy 26.614
Brian Stewart 27.69
Peter Zarebski 28.123
Alex Cornall 28.465
Daniel Rotstayn 29.173
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Carter Sims 23.119
Simon Healy 23.315
Brent Jefferis 24.232
Warren Nelson 24.238
Anthony Salvatore 24.456
Andrew Crowe 24.665
Simon McHugh 25.003
Nic Poltronieri 28.115
Phil Benson 28.664
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan 25.056
Matt Coad 25.827
Peter Zarebski 27.959
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.132
Wayne Edwards 24.239
Brian Stewart 24.652
Rob Jones 24.924
Stacey Warren 25.901
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.749
Jon Philpott 22.113
Gavin Frandsen 22.314
Warren Nelson 22.364
Lachlan Salvatore 22.656
Nic Poltronieri 23.433
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 11/5m10.101s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m21.149s
Bob Tierney 11/5m26.478s
Ron MacNab 8/5m10.150s
Tamara Healy 8/5m15.664s
Hunter Cornall 5/5m38.804s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 12/5m2.306s
Tom Huggan 12/5m4.425s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m12.342s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m19.090s
Rob Jones 12/5m22.687s
Peter Crowe 11/5m0.922s
John Fry 11/5m5.335s
Nathan Healy 11/5m8.707s
Matt Coad 11/5m10.111s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m26.530s
Brian Stewart 11/5m27.461s
Daniel Rotstayn 10/5m3.103s
Alex Cornall 10/5m25.092s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m12.094s
Carter Sims 13/5m21.903s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m25.127s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m9.616s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m15.807s
Warren Nelson 12/5m21.361s
Simon McHugh 12/5m26.729s
Phil Benson 10/5m14.070s
Nic Poltronieri 9/5m9.395s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan 12/5m9.726s
Matt Coad 11/5m4.386s
Peter Zarebski 10/5m3.862s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m19.987s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m21.764s
Rob Jones 12/5m6.420s
Brian Stewart 12/5m10.637s
Stacey Warren 12/5m19.585s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m15.645s
Jon Philpott 14/5m20.570s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m6.273s
Warren Nelson 13/5m9.429s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m9.459s
Nic Poltronieri 13/5m22.830s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luca Salvatore (Q3) 10/5m13.560s 10/5m19.084s 11/5m27.968s(1) 11/5m21.149s(1) 11/5m25.764s(2)* 2 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2nd Mark Casey (TQ) 11/5m21.865s 11/5m10.101s 11/5m30.523s(2)* 11/5m26.447s(2) 11/5m17.003s(1) 3
3rd Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m17.646s 11/5m26.478s 10/5m2.444s(3) 10/5m7.768s(3) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
4th Tamara Healy (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m15.664s(4) 5/5m23.991s(5)* 8/5m16.807s(3) 7 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
5th Ron MacNab (Q4) 8/5m24.472s 8/5m10.150s 3/2m3.931s(6)* 6/4m34.422s(4) 8/5m34.923s(4) 8
6th Hunter Cornall (Q5) 4/5m23.699s 0/0m0.000s 4/5m29.630s(5) 5/5m38.804s(6)* 3/3m12.585s(5) 10 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
* Final dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Stefanakos ???
2nd Stuart McKenzie ???
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m14.664s 12/5m2.306s 12/5m7.272s(1) 12/5m10.805s(1)* 12/5m6.043s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m14.459s 12/5m12.342s(3)* 12/5m14.681s(2) 12/5m13.274s(2) 4
3rd Tom Huggan (Q2) 12/5m9.814s 12/5m4.425s 12/5m10.035s(2) 11/5m8.594s(4)* 12/5m16.569s(3) 5
4th Rob Jones (Q4) 11/5m2.143s 10/5m16.657s 12/5m22.687s(4) 11/5m0.005s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
5th Peter Crowe (Q6) 11/5m6.163s 11/5m5.861s 11/5m6.026s(7)* 11/5m9.227s(5) 11/5m0.922s(4) 9
6th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 11/5m2.501s 12/5m19.090s 12/5m23.854s(5) 11/5m23.155s(7)* 11/5m2.874s(5) 10
7th Nathan Healy (Q9) 8/5m4.798s 11/5m13.018s 11/5m8.707s(8)* 11/5m15.376s(6) 10/5m14.766s(7) 13
8th John Fry (Q7) 11/5m7.095s 11/5m10.235s 11/5m5.335s(6) 11/5m24.436s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Matt Coad (Q8) 11/5m22.976s 11/5m10.111s 2/0m59.095s(10)* 10/5m28.006s(9) 11/5m24.499s(6) 15
10th Brian Stewart (Q10) 11/5m27.461s 5/5m20.926s 5/2m32.950s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2/1m2.903s(8) 17
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Daniel Rotstayn (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m13.416s(1) 10/5m3.103s(1) 10/5m13.347s(2)* 2
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q11) 10/5m26.619s 10/5m10.108s 10/5m27.186s(2)* 10/5m10.032s(2) 11/5m26.530s(1) 3
3rd Alex Cornall (Q12) 10/5m25.092s 9/5m5.960s 8/5m4.356s(3)* 10/5m32.670s(3) 9/5m11.435s(3) 6
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/5m4.190s 13/5m12.094s 9/3m39.675s(7)* 13/5m24.427s(1) 13/5m20.173s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 12/5m13.871s 12/5m15.616s 12/5m7.285s(1) 12/5m10.228s(2)* 13/5m25.127s(2) 3
3rd Andrew Crowe (Q7) 8/3m44.873s 10/4m37.314s 12/5m23.099s(2) 12/5m22.012s(4)* 12/5m15.807s(4) 6
4th Warren Nelson (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.509s 11/5m8.647s(5)* 12/5m21.361s(3) 11/5m1.252s(5) 8
5th Carter Sims (Q2) 13/5m21.903s 13/5m26.609s 11/5m9.417s(6) 11/5m26.946s(6)* 12/5m14.967s(3) 9
6th Simon McHugh (Q8) 7/5m23.412s 11/5m20.258s 12/5m26.729s(3) 9/4m58.801s(8)* 10/5m16.505s(6) 9
7th Brent Jefferis (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m9.616s 12/5m34.034s(4) 11/5m14.044s(5) 6/3m19.911s(7)* 9
8th Phil Benson (Q9) 8/5m13.673s 9/5m10.855s 9/5m25.257s(8) 10/5m14.070s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
9th Nic Poltronieri (Q5) 9/5m9.395s 3/1m52.025s 2/1m7.021s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 17
* Final dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Salvatore ???
2nd Andrew Adamic ???
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Tom Huggan (TQ) 12/5m9.726s 12/5m19.642s 12/5m16.353s(1) 12/5m17.158s(1)* 1
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q3) 10/5m3.862s 10/5m17.298s 10/5m29.057s(2)* 10/5m25.642s(2) 2
3rd Matt Coad (Q2) 11/5m4.386s 11/5m23.949s 8/3m58.827s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 3
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Alex Stefanakos ???
2nd Phil Benson ???
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m23.856s 13/5m20.796s(1) 13/5m22.626s(1)* 13/5m19.987s(1) 2
2nd Brian Stewart (Q3) 12/5m14.266s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.845s(3) 12/5m17.382s(3)* 12/5m10.637s(2) 5
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q2) 12/5m6.484s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m21.764s(2) 12/5m17.596s(4) 11/4m31.943s(4)* 6
4th Rob Jones (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.281s(4) 12/5m6.420s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Stacey Warren (Q4) 11/5m8.763s 12/5m22.187s 11/5m26.567s(5)* 11/5m16.593s(5) 12/5m19.585s(3) 8
* Final dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Stefanakos ???
2nd Alan Lui ???
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (Q2) 13/5m6.833s 14/5m20.570s 13/5m3.697s(1) 13/5m30.990s(2)* 13/5m1.306s(1) 2
2nd Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m6.879s 13/5m6.273s(2) 13/5m7.677s(1) 13/5m8.680s(2)* 3
3rd Warren Nelson (Q3) 12/5m10.274s 13/5m16.168s 13/5m17.313s(3) 12/5m9.892s(4)* 13/5m9.429s(3) 6
4th Lachlan Salvatore (Q5) 9/5m23.854s 13/5m9.459s 13/5m18.271s(4) 12/5m1.556s(3) 13/5m20.410s(4)* 7
5th Nic Poltronieri (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m22.830s 3/1m17.871s(6)* 12/5m19.217s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 10
6th Simon Healy (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m15.645s 13/5m21.586s(5) 11/4m8.108s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic ???
* Final dropped