Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.40 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 7 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luca Salvatore 26.78
Mark Casey 26.917
Bob Tierney 27.078
Luke Morley 27.845
Daniel Rotstayn 28.316
Alex Stefanakos 29.204
Ron MacNab 31.368
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 24.313
David Varricchio 24.416
Alan Lui 24.498
Jason Milbourne 24.518
Rob Jones 24.527
Richard Dyer 24.541
Tom Huggan 24.62
Paul Slifka 25.062
Peter Crowe 25.191
Andrew Kennedy 26.304
Peter Zarebski 26.353
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jody Denner 22.476
Carter Sims 22.602
Simon Healy 22.625
Andrew Adamic 23.028
John Grenville 23.401
Andre Morton 23.446
Warren Nelson 23.616
Lachlan Salvatore 23.936
Anthony Salvatore 24.537
Dinesh Peethamparam 25.167
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 23.28
Rob Jones 23.595
Jason milbourne 23.691
Paul Slifka 23.773
Richard Dyer 23.848
Alan Lui 23.963
Nic Poltronieri 24.521
Alex Stefanakos 28.141
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.119
Andrew Adamic 21.377
Warren Nelson 21.886
john grenville 22.067
Gavin Frandsen 22.317
Lachlan Salvatore 22.542
Matt Valentine 22.862
Tony McMahon 22.996
Nic Poltronieri 23.595
Dinesh Peethamparam 23.832
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 23.769
David Varricchio 24.583
Haydn 24.995
Peter Zarebski 27.258
Alex Stefanakos 28.655
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bob Tierney 11/5m8.049s
Mark Casey 11/5m9.761s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m16.262s
Luke Morley 11/5m25.118s
Daniel Rotstayn 10/5m1.402s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m26.001s
Ron MacNab 9/5m18.977s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 12/4m59.695s
David Varricchio 12/5m0.029s
Brad Portelli 12/5m2.944s
Tom Huggan 12/5m5.777s
Alan Lui 12/5m8.603s
Richard Dyer 12/5m10.595s
Rob Jones 12/5m11.014s
Paul Slifka 12/5m18.457s
Peter Crowe 12/5m23.760s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m21.590s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m26.264s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m2.179s
Carter Sims 13/5m6.174s
Jody Denner 13/5m9.978s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m14.425s
John Grenville 13/5m21.029s
Warren Nelson 12/5m5.863s
Lachlan Salvatore 12/5m8.060s
Andre Morton 12/5m11.328s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m16.393s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m13.877s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 13/5m3.939s
Richard Dyer 13/5m15.219s
Jason milbourne 13/5m18.135s
Paul Slifka 13/5m19.094s
Rob Jones 13/5m21.996s
Alan Lui 12/5m4.936s
Nic Poltronieri 11/5m4.812s
Alex Stefanakos 10/5m17.292s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m5.999s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m6.680s
john grenville 14/5m19.012s
Warren Nelson 13/5m0.779s
Lachlan Salvatore 13/5m1.839s
Gavin Frandsen 13/5m13.026s
Nic Poltronieri 12/5m5.513s
Tony McMahon 12/5m11.503s
Matt Valentine 12/5m12.706s
Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m6.607s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 12/5m4.353s
David Varricchio 12/5m6.060s
Haydn 12/5m20.484s
Peter Zarebski 10/5m3.109s
Alex Stefanakos 9/5m3.613s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bob Tierney (Q2) DNS 11/5m23.589s 11/5m13.959s(1) 11/5m8.049s(1) 11/5m20.882s(3)* 2
2nd Mark Casey (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m26.158s 11/5m19.395s(2) 11/5m28.966s(2)* 11/5m9.761s(1) 3
3rd Luca Salvatore (TQ) 11/5m20.617s 11/5m17.263s 11/5m21.090s(3) 10/5m12.736s(4)* 11/5m16.262s(2) 5 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Daniel Rotstayn (Q4) 10/5m25.203s 10/5m19.266s 10/5m6.578s(4)* 10/5m6.541s(3) 10/5m1.402s(4) 7 (NOVICE)
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m19.064s 9/5m10.474s(6)* 10/5m26.001s(5) 9/5m2.522s(5) 10 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
6th Luke Morley (Q3) 10/5m23.276s 11/5m25.118s 9/5m7.443s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
7th Ron MacNab (Q6) 9/5m18.977s 5/3m8.152s 8/5m27.848s(7)* 8/5m26.706s(6) 9/5m33.853s(6) 12
*result dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m3.748s 12/5m1.174s(1) 12/5m8.687s(1)* 12/4m59.695s(1) 2
2nd David Varricchio (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m7.728s 12/5m11.606s(4)* 12/5m9.533s(2) 12/5m0.029s(2) 4
3rd Tom Huggan (Q5) 12/5m11.524s 12/5m6.376s 12/5m5.777s(2) 12/5m16.327s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 6
4th Brad Portelli (Q3) 12/5m20.425s 12/5m4.394s 12/5m15.823s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m2.944s(3) 8
5th Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m11.014s 12/5m23.939s 11/5m4.808s(8)* 12/5m14.487s(3) 12/5m23.732s(5) 8
6th Richard Dyer (Q7) 12/5m17.106s 12/5m10.595s 12/5m17.513s(6) 12/5m20.916s(6)* 12/5m11.894s(4) 10
7th Paul Slifka (Q9) DNS 12/5m22.227s 12/5m18.457s(7) 12/5m19.861s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Alan Lui (Q2) 12/5m10.608s 12/5m20.670s 12/5m8.603s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(10) 13
9th Peter Crowe (Q8) 11/5m12.428s 12/5m23.760s 11/5m6.501s(9)* 11/5m13.868s(7) 11/5m8.351s(6) 13
10th Peter Zarebski (Q11) 11/5m28.587s 10/5m16.802s 10/5m1.511s(10)* 11/5m24.121s(8) 11/5m21.590s(7) 15
11th Andrew Kennedy (Q10) 11/5m26.264s 10/5m5.000s 10/5m24.790s(11)* 10/5m23.193s(9) 9/4m19.333s(8) 17
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/4m49.140s 13/5m5.172s 13/5m6.064s(1)* 13/5m2.179s(1) 13/5m2.873s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q2) 13/5m20.302s 13/5m8.446s 13/5m8.815s(2) 13/5m6.174s(2) 13/5m12.754s(3)* 4
3rd Jody Denner (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.304s 13/5m14.917s(3)* 13/5m10.195s(3) 13/5m9.978s(2) 5
4th John Grenville (Q3) 12/5m4.993s 12/5m18.833s 13/5m21.029s(4) 12/5m1.569s(5)* 12/5m10.461s(4) 8
5th Andrew Adamic (Q4) 12/5m8.534s 12/5m6.316s 12/5m2.739s(5) 13/5m14.425s(4) 12/5m12.151s(5)* 9
6th Lachlan Salvatore (Q7) 12/5m15.947s 2/0m57.831s 11/5m17.480s(10)* 12/5m8.060s(6) 12/5m21.185s(6) 12
7th Andre Morton (Q6) 12/5m11.328s 12/5m18.617s 12/5m18.247s(7) 12/5m11.829s(7) 12/5m23.373s(7)* 14
8th Warren Nelson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.629s 12/5m5.863s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 12/5m16.393s 12/5m17.189s 12/5m21.944s(8) 11/4m53.876s(8) 11/5m0.244s(8)* 16
10th Dinesh Peethamparam (Q10) 8/3m29.849s 10/5m15.190s 11/5m13.877s(9) 11/5m28.422s(9) 10/4m39.327s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders ???
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 13/5m18.652s 13/5m12.881s 13/5m6.083s(1)* 13/5m3.939s(1) 13/5m4.620s(1) 2
2nd Richard Dyer (Q2) 12/5m4.442s 13/5m18.259s 13/5m24.794s(4)* 13/5m15.219s(2) 13/5m16.297s(2) 4
3rd Jason milbourne (Q3) 12/5m1.031s 13/5m20.629s 13/5m18.135s(2) 13/5m18.407s(3) 12/5m3.334s(4)* 5
4th Rob Jones (Q4) 12/5m21.772s 12/5m3.223s 13/5m21.996s(3) 12/5m3.341s(5)* 13/5m24.688s(3) 6
5th Paul Slifka (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m13.297s 12/5m5.881s(5) 13/5m19.094s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Alex Stefanakos (Q8) 10/5m23.515s 10/5m21.338s 9/5m28.153s(6)* 10/5m23.991s(6) 10/5m17.292s(5) 11
7th Nic Poltronieri (Q7) 11/5m4.812s 6/2m32.158s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(6) 13
8th Alan Lui (Q5) 12/5m27.484s 12/5m4.936s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m15.497s 14/5m9.694s 14/5m5.999s(1) 14/5m10.912s(1) 14/5m13.782s(2)* 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m0.995s 14/5m16.552s 14/5m8.972s(2) 14/5m22.218s(3)* 14/5m6.680s(1) 3
3rd john grenville (Q4) 12/4m38.714s 13/5m7.815s 13/5m11.638s(3) 14/5m19.012s(2) 13/5m2.450s(4)* 5
4th Lachlan Salvatore (Q5) 13/5m18.876s 13/5m10.697s 8/3m9.872s(7)* 13/5m6.674s(4) 13/5m1.839s(3) 7
5th Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m16.867s 13/5m13.026s(4) 13/5m16.154s(6)* 13/5m13.449s(5) 9
6th Dinesh Peethamparam (Q10) 1/0m23.832s 11/5m28.713s 10/5m18.434s(6) 11/5m6.607s(8)* 11/5m31.708s(6) 12
7th Warren Nelson (Q3) 13/5m0.779s 13/5m20.747s 5/4m14.460s(8) 13/5m7.857s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Tony McMahon (Q9) 3/1m38.396s 5/4m18.606s 12/5m11.503s(5) 8/3m59.751s(10)* 9/5m4.100s(8) 13
9th Matt Valentine (Q8) 12/5m21.726s 12/5m18.649s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m12.706s(7) 10/4m11.663s(7) 14
10th Nic Poltronieri (Q7) 12/5m21.659s 12/5m5.513s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11/5m10.412s(9) 4/1m49.074s(9) 18
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio (TQ) 12/5m11.506s 12/5m6.060s 11/5m3.699s(2)* 12/5m6.568s(1) 12/5m20.695s(1) 2
2nd Andre Morton (Q2) 12/5m13.450s 10/4m16.114s 12/5m4.353s(1) 12/5m24.669s(2) 11/5m4.003s(2)* 3
3rd Haydn (Q3) 10/5m7.870s 12/5m20.484s 11/5m20.627s(3) 11/5m19.021s(3) 10/5m0.578s(3)* 6
4th Peter Zarebski (Q4) 9/5m1.213s 10/5m27.305s 10/5m16.786s(4) 10/5m3.109s(4) 8/5m15.557s(4)* 8
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 9/5m24.670s 9/5m3.613s 9/5m28.106s(5) 8/5m15.701s(5) 1/0m30.035s(5)* 10
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad ???
*result dropped