Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.21 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 23 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bob Tierney 26.862
Mark Casey 27.908
Luca Salvatore 29.392
Ron MacNab 35.904
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 24.438
Steven Morrison 26.196
Frank Fantini 26.353
Tim Williams 27.566
Matt Williams 27.651
Peter Zarebski 29.783
Matt Coad 35.719
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 24.571
Jason Milbourne 25.034
Tom Huggan 25.055
Richard Dyer 25.231
Alan Lui 25.379
Roger Fong 25.456
Wayne Edwards 25.552
Steven Morrison 25.872
Ben Howard 26.32
Matt Coad 26.835
Peter Crowe 26.945
Matt Williams 27.158
Tim Williams 27.692
Peter Zarebski 28.904
James Walton 29.156
Alex Cornall 29.405
Andrew Kennedy 30.216
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 23.999
Simon Healy 24.424
Warren Nelson 24.475
John Grenville 24.623
Mark Polistena 24.66
Anthony Salvatore 24.853
Andrew Crowe 25.189
jin guida 25.463
Lachlan Salvatore 25.619
Rudy Rizkalla 25.711
Jon Philpott 25.85
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.034
Gary Carvajal 24.038
Rob Jones 24.146
Alan Lui 24.429
Tom Huggan 24.582
Roger Fong 24.618
Ben Howard 24.685
Richard Dyer 24.752
Tim Williams 26.015
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 21.999
Jon Philpott 22.115
Andrew Adamic 22.148
Kyle Sanders 22.198
Anthony Salvatore 22.594
John Grenville 22.635
Warren Nelson 22.648
Carter Sims 23.025
Andrew Crowe 23.146
Lachlan Salvatore 23.925
Rudy Rizkalla 24.113
Jin Guida 24.901
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Casey 11/5m22.364s
Bob Tierney 10/5m8.148s
Luca Salvatore 10/5m14.952s
Ron MacNab 8/5m13.231s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 12/5m13.201s
Steven Morrison 12/5m26.108s
Frank Fantini 11/5m11.634s
Tim Williams 11/5m14.822s
Matt Williams 11/5m22.249s
Peter Zarebski 10/5m25.833s
Matt Coad 1/0m35.719s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan 12/5m4.792s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m5.940s
Rob Jones 12/5m14.661s
Roger Fong 12/5m16.871s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m22.764s
Alan Lui 12/5m24.819s
Richard Dyer 12/5m26.416s
Steven Morrison 11/5m6.405s
Ben Howard 11/5m8.423s
Matt Coad 11/5m12.167s
Peter Crowe 11/5m23.047s
Tim Williams 10/5m1.245s
Peter Zarebski 10/5m14.105s
James Walton 10/5m26.746s
Alex Cornall 9/5m5.310s
Andrew Kennedy 9/5m11.329s
Matt Williams 8/5m7.108s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m24.926s
Warren Nelson 12/5m3.495s
Mark Polistena 12/5m4.515s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m12.612s
John Grenville 12/5m14.261s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m16.019s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m0.578s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m1.741s
jin guida 11/5m11.766s
Rudy Rizkalla 11/5m22.607s
Jon Philpott 7/3m18.468s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m25.531s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m27.215s
Ben Howard 12/5m2.810s
Rob Jones 12/5m8.516s
Roger Fong 12/5m8.912s
Alan Lui 12/5m9.335s
Tom Huggan 12/5m10.831s
Richard Dyer 12/5m14.430s
Tim Williams 11/5m17.700s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 14/5m20.742s
Simon Healy 14/5m20.785s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m6.403s
Jon Philpott 13/5m6.710s
Carter Sims 13/5m17.654s
John Grenville 13/5m21.919s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m24.018s
Lachlan Salvatore 12/5m4.403s
Warren Nelson 12/5m7.113s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m13.215s
Rudy Rizkalla 11/5m14.338s
Jin Guida 10/4m37.255s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Casey (TQ) 9/5m2.206s 10/5m17.540s 10/5m14.040s(2)* 11/5m22.364s(1) 10/5m3.657s(1) 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q3) 9/5m2.961s 10/5m21.765s 10/5m8.148s(1) 9/5m7.960s(2) 7/3m45.285s(4)* 3
3rd Luca Salvatore (Q2) 10/5m27.057s 10/5m32.687s 10/5m14.952s(3) 9/5m10.517s(3)* 10/5m20.191s(2) 5 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
4th Ron MacNab (Q4) 7/4m59.803s 6/4m55.074s 8/5m35.091s(4) 7/5m0.959s(4)* 8/5m13.231s(3) 7
*result dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 11/5m0.309s 12/5m19.223s 9/3m58.439s(5)* 12/5m13.201s(1) 11/5m4.520s(1) 2
2nd Steven Morrison (Q2) 11/5m31.750s 11/5m0.721s 12/5m26.108s(1) 11/5m13.966s(2) 11/5m19.465s(2)* 3
3rd Tim Williams (Q5) 8/5m21.786s 9/5m17.685s 11/5m14.822s(2) 9/5m4.996s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th Peter Zarebski (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m30.961s(4) 9/5m12.023s(4)* 10/5m25.833s(3) 7
5th Matt Williams (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m20.303s 11/5m22.249s(3) 6/5m21.971s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 8
6th Matt Coad (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 1/0m35.719s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(4) 10
7th Frank Fantini (Q3) 11/5m12.419s 11/5m11.634s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 11
*result dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m13.880s 12/5m10.119s 12/5m5.940s(1) 12/5m7.671s(1) 12/5m15.820s(2)* 2
2nd Tom Huggan (Q2) 11/5m19.003s 12/5m17.484s 12/5m15.608s(3)* 12/5m10.711s(2) 12/5m4.792s(1) 3
3rd Rob Jones (Q3) 12/5m26.614s 12/5m20.834s 12/5m14.661s(2) 11/5m0.539s(4) 9/4m5.292s(7)* 6
4th Roger Fong (Q7) 11/5m13.011s 11/5m1.763s 11/5m12.158s(6)* 12/5m16.871s(3) 12/5m20.629s(3) 6
5th Richard Dyer (Q4) 11/5m2.037s 4/2m17.058s 12/5m26.416s(5) 11/5m5.652s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
6th Ben Howard (Q9) 11/5m22.807s 11/5m8.423s 10/5m6.728s(10)* 11/5m19.351s(7) 11/5m11.377s(4) 11
7th Steven Morrison (Q8) 10/5m3.179s 11/5m7.794s 11/5m21.309s(8)* 11/5m6.405s(6) 11/5m21.232s(5) 11
8th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 11/5m2.073s 11/5m2.861s 12/5m22.764s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Peter Crowe (Q10) 10/5m18.338s 11/5m23.047s 11/5m23.101s(9)* 10/5m7.285s(8) 11/5m25.822s(6) 14
10th Alan Lui (Q5) 11/5m16.673s 12/5m24.819s 11/5m13.315s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
*result dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Coad (Q11) 10/5m16.101s 10/5m26.510s 11/5m16.874s(1) 11/5m25.715s(1)* 11/5m12.167s(1) 2
2nd Tim Williams (Q14) 9/5m5.372s 9/5m0.846s 10/5m1.245s(2) 10/5m3.706s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
3rd Peter Zarebski (Q12) 9/5m0.788s 10/5m28.226s 9/5m2.510s(4)* 10/5m15.250s(3) 10/5m14.105s(2) 5
4th Alex Cornall (Q17) 8/5m15.875s 8/5m16.617s 8/4m59.355s(6)* 9/5m10.271s(4) 9/5m5.310s(3) 7
5th James Walton (Q13) 9/5m17.326s 9/4m55.664s 10/5m26.746s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 9
6th Matt Williams (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m7.108s 8/5m21.087s(7)* 2/0m57.837s(5) 0/0m0.000s(4) 9
7th Andrew Kennedy (Q15) 9/5m22.441s 9/5m11.329s 9/5m35.089s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 10
*result dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Godwin Madridejos ??? 0/0m0.000s(5) ??? 10/5m14.011s
2nd Adrian ??? 10/5m14.011s ??? 12/5m18.654s
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/5m9.932s 12/5m3.342s 12/5m6.403s(1) 12/5m9.269s(1)* 13/5m24.926s(1) 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q2) 10/4m41.738s 12/5m3.495s 12/5m16.646s(4)* 12/5m14.528s(3) 12/5m9.626s(2) 5
3rd Mark Polistena (Q4) 12/5m20.953s 12/5m4.515s 12/5m7.429s(2) 11/5m7.637s(5)* 12/5m21.794s(4) 6
4th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m26.964s 11/5m6.593s 12/5m12.975s(3) 1/0m28.468s(8)* 12/5m12.612s(3) 6
5th John Grenville (Q3) 12/5m18.834s 10/5m12.165s 11/5m6.098s(6)* 12/5m14.261s(2) 12/5m22.149s(5) 7
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q8) 11/5m16.520s 11/5m1.741s 11/5m6.963s(7)* 11/5m6.810s(4) 11/5m2.959s(6) 10
7th Lachlan Salvatore (Q7) 11/5m11.423s 11/5m0.578s 11/5m0.901s(5) 11/5m20.292s(6) 11/5m10.284s(7)* 11
8th Rudy Rizkalla (Q10) 10/5m25.418s 10/5m13.900s 11/5m22.607s(9)* 4/2m7.749s(7) 10/5m9.453s(8) 15
9th Jon Philpott (Q11) 7/3m18.468s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
10th jin guida (Q9) 10/5m16.530s 11/5m16.811s 11/5m11.766s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 19
11th Andrew Crowe (Q5) 12/5m25.222s 12/5m16.019s 10/4m42.458s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m6.054s 12/5m11.198s 13/5m25.697s(1) 12/5m20.318s(6)* 13/5m25.531s(1) 2
2nd Gary Carvajal (TQ) 12/5m18.387s 12/5m4.800s 13/5m27.215s(2) 12/5m10.721s(1) 13/5m27.348s(2)* 3
3rd Ben Howard (Q7) 11/5m1.990s 12/5m19.010s 12/5m18.910s(4)* 12/5m15.434s(3) 12/5m2.810s(3) 6
4th Tom Huggan (Q5) 11/5m2.942s 12/5m10.831s 11/5m6.457s(6) 12/5m11.668s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Roger Fong (Q6) 12/5m19.994s 11/5m5.124s 11/5m19.201s(8)* 12/5m16.760s(4) 12/5m8.912s(4) 8
6th Rob Jones (Q3) 11/4m53.914s 12/5m8.516s 4/1m53.800s(9)* 12/5m18.081s(5) 12/5m16.797s(5) 10
7th Alan Lui (Q8) 10/4m43.029s 10/4m13.199s 12/5m9.335s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Richard Dyer (Q4) 12/5m14.430s 7/3m14.988s 11/5m2.419s(5) 12/5m24.500s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
9th Tim Williams (Q9) 6/3m12.774s 10/5m0.284s 11/5m17.700s(7) 10/5m3.066s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 13
*result dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Adrian Spinazzola ??? 0/0m0.000s(6) ??? 12/5m4.466s
2nd Godwin Madridejos ??? 12/5m4.466s ??? 10/5m10.463s
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m21.512s 14/5m21.049s 14/5m20.785s(1) 13/5m1.130s(2)* 14/5m21.232s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m6.528s 13/5m4.559s 13/5m0.631s(2) 14/5m20.742s(1) 13/5m14.539s(4)* 3
3rd Jon Philpott (Q4) 13/5m24.435s 13/5m16.498s 12/5m13.974s(8)* 13/5m9.307s(4) 13/5m6.710s(2) 6
4th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 12/5m11.993s 13/5m10.384s 13/5m12.521s(3)* 13/5m6.403s(3) 13/5m12.316s(3) 6
5th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m8.551s 12/5m21.628s 12/4m48.561s(4) 13/5m17.654s(5) 13/5m19.279s(5)* 9
6th John Grenville (Q7) 12/5m14.153s 12/5m2.374s 12/5m2.566s(5) 13/5m21.919s(6) 12/5m4.695s(7)* 11
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q6) 12/5m16.066s 13/5m24.018s 12/5m4.640s(6) 9/3m46.759s(9)* 12/5m0.454s(6) 12
8th Lachlan Salvatore (Q9) 12/5m14.787s 12/5m11.509s 12/5m13.556s(7) 12/5m4.403s(7) 12/5m9.878s(9)* 14
9th Warren Nelson (Q12) 4/1m38.561s 4/1m37.596s 11/5m10.449s(9)* 12/5m10.499s(8) 12/5m7.113s(8) 16
10th Rudy Rizkalla (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m14.338s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 11/5m14.438s(10) 21
11th Jin Guida (Q11) 10/4m37.255s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11) 21
12th Andrew Crowe (Q8) 12/5m13.215s 12/5m26.287s 3/1m18.868s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 22
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Gavin Frandsen ??? 0/0m0.000s(12)*???
*result dropped