Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.110 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 15 November 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dom Braithwaite 23.582
Andrew Kennedy 27.356
Bob Tierney 27.447
Mark Casey 31.813
Alex Stefanakos 32.286
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 24.414
Jason Milbourne 24.426
Carter Sims 24.63
Richard Dyer 25.19
Peter Crowe 25.631
Ben Howard 26.337
Matt Coad 26.533
Sam Walcher 26.561
Peter Zarebski 26.659
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Brouwer 21.261
Brent Jefferis 24.142
Jon Philpott 24.294
Jin Guida 25.281
Mark Casey 26.077
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.048
Matt Coad 25.78
Alex Stefanakos 34.492
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Sims 22.912
Jon Philpott 22.932
Brent Jefferis 23.004
Alan Lui 23.563
Jin Guida 24.237
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m19.301s
Bob Tierney 10/5m0.105s
Mark Casey 9/4m59.024s
Dom Braithwaite 9/5m31.003s
Alex Stefanakos 8/5m18.792s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 12/5m4.591s
Carter Sims 12/5m6.695s
Simon McHugh 12/5m8.534s
Richard Dyer 12/5m11.898s
Peter Crowe 11/5m4.975s
Sam Walcher 11/5m15.983s
Ben Howard 11/5m16.440s
Peter Zarebski 11/5m23.142s
Matt Coad 10/5m25.043s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brent Jefferis 12/5m3.283s
Jon Philpott 12/5m9.084s
Luke Brouwer 12/5m19.910s
Jin Guida 12/5m36.730s
Mark Casey 11/5m17.647s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m23.059s
Matt Coad 11/5m22.618s
Alex Stefanakos 8/5m16.231s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 13/5m13.190s
Brent Jefferis 13/5m16.670s
Paul Sims 13/5m16.677s
Alan Lui 13/5m21.895s
Jin Guida 12/5m13.874s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Kennedy (TQ) 10/5m11.805s 11/5m25.167s 11/5m32.008s 11/5m19.301s(1) 10/5m4.198s(2)* 10/5m0.114s(1) 2
2nd Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m10.967s 10/5m12.021s 10/5m3.959s 10/5m5.676s(2) 10/5m0.105s(1) 10/5m13.442s(2)* 3
3rd Mark Casey (Q5) 7/4m1.147s 7/3m57.783s 5/2m49.546s 9/5m14.086s(3) 9/5m20.926s(3)* 9/4m59.024s(3) 6
4th Dom Braithwaite (Q3) 8/5m15.237s 8/5m35.145s 6/5m19.989s 9/5m31.003s(4) 8/5m25.469s(4) 4/2m36.666s(5)* 8 (NOVICE)
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q4) 8/5m22.379s 6/5m2.632s 6/4m46.896s 6/5m6.787s(5)* 7/5m2.975s(5) 8/5m18.792s(4) 9
*result dropped
2WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m8.464s 12/5m8.643s 12/5m4.591s 12/5m12.796s(1) 12/5m23.512s(2)* 12/5m7.748s(1) 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q2) 11/5m9.250s 12/5m6.895s 12/5m6.695s 12/5m13.558s(2) 12/5m9.055s(1) 12/5m12.148s(3)* 3
3rd Richard Dyer (Q4) 12/5m18.094s 11/5m5.824s 12/5m24.178s 12/5m22.813s(3) 12/5m23.594s(3)* 12/5m11.898s(2) 5
4th Simon McHugh (Q3) 12/5m9.177s 12/5m8.534s 9/3m49.411s 12/5m24.214s(4) 11/5m0.527s(4)* 12/5m12.556s(4) 8
5th Peter Crowe (Q5) 11/5m4.975s 11/5m12.595s 11/5m14.640s 11/5m5.616s(5) 11/5m7.811s(5) 11/5m11.556s(5)* 10
6th Ben Howard (Q6) 10/5m21.461s 11/5m17.748s 11/5m16.440s 11/5m19.272s(6) 11/5m23.620s(6) 11/5m27.634s(8)* 12
7th Sam Walcher (Q7) 10/5m2.937s 10/5m8.153s 11/5m20.066s 10/5m4.247s(8)* 10/5m4.541s(7) 11/5m15.983s(6) 13
8th Peter Zarebski (Q8) 7/5m10.863s 10/5m7.095s 11/5m27.839s 11/5m27.459s(7) 5/2m28.700s(9)* 11/5m23.142s(7) 14
9th Matt Coad (Q9) 9/5m23.347s 2/0m57.626s 1/0m31.213s 8/5m20.245s(9)* 10/5m25.043s(8) 10/5m29.334s(9) 17
*result dropped
2WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st James Walton ???
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (Q2) 11/5m16.612s 12/5m13.715s 12/5m13.848s 12/5m9.084s(1) 12/5m10.514s(1) 12/5m11.139s(1)* 2
2nd Brent Jefferis (TQ) 12/5m3.283s 12/5m13.159s 11/5m6.597s 12/5m23.619s(3) 12/5m16.704s(2) 2/0m49.050s(5)* 5
3rd Luke Brouwer (Q4) 11/5m4.738s 11/5m18.174s 5/2m34.862s 12/5m19.910s(2) 11/5m12.643s(4)* 11/5m3.720s(3) 5
4th Jin Guida (Q3) 11/5m2.964s 11/5m6.871s 11/5m15.785s 11/5m4.554s(4)* 12/5m36.730s(3) 11/5m3.037s(2) 5
5th Mark Casey (Q5) 10/5m16.977s 11/5m21.386s 11/5m23.851s 11/5m17.647s(5) 11/5m26.315s(5)* 11/5m22.663s(4) 9
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m2.545s 12/5m3.863s 12/5m5.667s 13/5m23.059s(1) 13/5m24.702s(1) 12/5m22.285s(1)* 2
2nd Matt Coad (Q2) 10/5m22.718s 11/5m22.618s 11/5m31.756s 10/5m1.638s(2) 11/5m26.608s(2) 10/5m9.058s(2)* 4
3rd Alex Stefanakos (Q3) 8/5m38.158s 8/5m16.231s 7/5m7.314s 7/5m4.083s(3)* 8/5m24.208s(3) 8/5m33.674s(3) 6 (4WD 21.5)
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Sims (Q2) 12/5m7.810s 13/5m16.677s 13/5m21.167s 7/2m49.991s(5)* 12/5m0.532s(2) 13/5m18.940s(1) 3
2nd Brent Jefferis (TQ) 12/5m3.933s 13/5m16.670s 13/5m19.321s 13/5m24.193s(2)* 13/5m21.704s(1) 13/5m23.436s(2) 3
3rd Jon Philpott (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m21.808s 8/3m13.866s 13/5m13.190s(1) 7/2m55.572s(4)* 12/5m3.274s(3) 4
4th Jin Guida (Q5) 12/5m35.523s 12/5m14.545s 12/5m30.016s 12/5m13.874s(3) 12/5m25.791s(3) 11/5m10.760s(4)* 6
5th Alan Lui (Q3) 13/5m22.588s 12/5m0.276s 13/5m21.895s 12/5m24.545s(4) 4/1m44.141s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
*result dropped