Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com

http://www.knoxrcclub.com Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.110 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 1 November 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Carter Sims 24.741
Jamie Brooksby 24.793
Jason Milbourne 24.867
Richard Dyer 24.932
Wayne Edwards 25.262
Alan Lui 26.343
Ben Howard 28.136
Luke Morley 28.632
2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Corey Brooksby 25.696
Andrew Kennedy 27.855
Lindsay Cripps 28.743
Bob Tierney 30.142
Matt Coad 31.508
Mark Casey 32.134
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Polistena 24.504
Kyle Sanders 24.531
Paul Sims 24.738
John Grenville 25.471
Jin Guida 25.812
Jack Engel 27.045
Mark Casey 27.188
Andrew Demian 27.529
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.674
Jason Milbourne 24.103
Richard Dyer 25.478
Matt Coad 26.374
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 23.443
Kyle Sanders 23.459
Leigh Cheeseman 23.506
John Grenville 23.802
Jin Guida 25.165
Jack Engel 25.738
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 12/5m4.771s
Carter Sims 12/5m7.005s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m13.590s
Richard Dyer 12/5m14.120s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m19.463s
Alan Lui 11/5m5.796s
Ben Howard 10/5m7.625s
Luke Morley 10/5m10.645s
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Corey Brooksby 11/5m6.141s
Andrew Kennedy 11/5m27.516s
Lindsay Cripps 10/5m27.221s
Bob Tierney 10/5m30.772s
Mark Casey 9/5m2.869s
Matt Coad 9/5m36.275s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Polistena 12/5m3.336s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m12.440s
Paul Sims 12/5m19.706s
John Grenville 12/5m29.327s
Jin Guida 11/5m6.307s
Jack Engel 11/5m21.211s
Mark Casey 11/5m24.160s
Andrew Demian 10/5m9.624s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne 13/5m22.079s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m6.348s
Richard Dyer 12/5m15.260s
Matt Coad 11/5m26.158s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 13/5m12.303s
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m17.635s
John Grenville 12/5m4.961s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m6.092s
Jin Guida 11/5m0.841s
Jack Engel 11/5m7.627s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m17.775s 9/4m2.346s 12/5m4.771s(1) 12/5m8.206s(1) 12/5m12.521s(1)* 2
2nd Carter Sims (Q4) 12/5m25.558s 12/5m24.623s 12/5m7.005s(2) 12/5m8.912s(2) 12/5m15.598s(2)* 4
3rd Jamie Brooksby (Q2) 11/5m1.590s 12/5m22.216s 12/5m13.590s(3) 12/5m13.888s(3) 12/5m30.693s(4)* 6
4th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 11/5m4.383s 12/5m25.287s 12/5m19.463s(5) 5/2m19.304s(6)* 12/5m22.342s(3) 8
5th Richard Dyer (Q3) 11/5m5.280s 12/5m22.901s 12/5m14.120s(4) 12/5m25.377s(4) 11/5m5.246s(5)* 8
6th Ben Howard (Q7) 9/5m7.030s 10/5m20.606s 10/5m7.625s(6) 9/4m27.460s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Alan Lui (Q6) 11/5m17.111s 11/5m5.796s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(6) 13
8th Luke Morley (Q8) 10/5m10.645s 10/5m31.481s 10/5m16.699s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
2WD Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Corey Brooksby ??? 10/5m36.647s 9/5m0.282s
3rd Matt Coad ??? 9/5m0.282s ??? 1/1m19.627s
4th Lindsay Cripps ??? 1/1m19.627s ??? 10/5m35.927s
*result dropped
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Corey Brooksby (Q5) DNS DNS 11/5m6.141s(1) 11/5m19.284s(1) 9/5m12.197s(3)* 2 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2nd Andrew Kennedy (TQ) 10/5m24.458s 10/5m0.833s 10/5m7.645s(2)* 10/5m0.669s(2) 11/5m27.516s(1) 3
3rd Mark Casey (Q3) 5/2m55.072s 0/0m0.000s 8/4m31.236s(4) 7/3m58.363s(5)* 9/5m2.869s(2) 6
4th Lindsay Cripps (Q4) DNS DNS 9/5m13.970s(3) 10/5m27.221s(3) 9/5m18.433s(4)* 6 (2WD Stock)
5th Matt Coad (Q6) DNS DNS 1/0m32.630s(5) 9/5m36.275s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9 (2WD Stock)
6th Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m30.772s 9/5m0.766s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 11
*result dropped
2WD 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Haydn Palmer ???
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Polistena (TQ) 12/5m19.940s 12/5m16.684s 12/5m9.697s(1) 12/5m3.336s(1) 11/5m18.741s(1)* 2
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 11/5m4.517s 11/5m0.737s 12/5m12.440s(2) 12/5m13.899s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 4
3rd Jin Guida (Q5) 11/5m14.596s 11/5m8.206s 11/5m7.778s(4)* 11/5m6.307s(3) 11/5m20.392s(2) 5
4th Paul Sims (Q2) 12/5m21.363s 11/5m3.806s 12/5m19.706s(3) 11/5m18.720s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
5th Jack Engel (Q6) 11/5m29.008s 11/5m26.759s 10/5m11.208s(6)* 11/5m24.897s(5) 11/5m21.211s(3) 8
6th Mark Casey (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.106s 10/5m15.990s(7)* 10/5m17.580s(6) 11/5m24.160s(4) 10
7th Andrew Demian (Q8) 7/4m58.756s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.624s(5) 2/1m12.983s(7)* 7/5m22.722s(5) 10
8th John Grenville (Q4) 12/5m29.327s 5/2m9.442s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 14
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m3.819s 13/5m24.121s 12/5m4.126s(1) 12/5m6.133s(1)* 13/5m22.079s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 12/5m16.324s 12/5m14.071s 12/5m10.546s(2) 12/5m6.348s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 4 (Stadium Truck)
3rd Matt Coad (Q4) 10/5m12.049s 9/5m15.476s 9/5m3.082s(4)* 11/5m26.158s(4) 10/5m25.990s(2) 6
4th Richard Dyer (Q3) 12/5m26.577s 12/5m15.260s 12/5m15.731s(3) 11/5m0.794s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6 (Stadium Truck)
*result dropped
4WD STOCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kyle Sanders ??? 0/0m0.000s(3)*??? 13/5m20.638s
2nd Bob Tierney ??? 13/5m20.638s ??? 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m23.732s 12/5m9.951s 13/5m12.303s(1) 13/5m13.721s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 12/5m1.917s 13/5m21.348s 13/5m21.907s(2)* 13/5m17.635s(2) 4/1m38.307s(1) 3
3rd Jack Engel (Q5) 11/5m13.639s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m29.413s(4) 11/5m7.627s(5)* 3/1m23.532s(2) 6
4th Kyle Sanders (Q6) DNS DNS 12/5m6.092s(3) 12/5m18.263s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Jin Guida (Q4) 11/5m6.408s 11/5m7.496s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11/5m0.841s(4) 2/1m12.026s(3) 7
6th John Grenville (Q3) 8/5m19.324s 12/5m4.961s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(4) 9
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne Edwards ???
2nd Andrew Demian ???
*result dropped