Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com

http://www.knoxrcclub.com Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.101 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 18 October 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Corey Brooksby 26.028
Will West 27.029
Michael West 27.136
Matt West 27.504
Andrew Kennedy 27.87
Rosalie West 28.322
Bob Tierney 28.465
Luke West 29.826
Mark Casey 30.704
2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Crowe 24.939
Carter Sims 24.968
Jamie Brooksby 25.108
Jason Milbourne 25.11
Alan Lui 25.538
Peter Crowe 25.635
Shane Purvis 26.365
Luke Morley 28.853
Lindsay Cripps 28.96
James Walton 29.249
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Casey 22.053
Simon Healy 23.578
Glen Bonetti 23.764
Paul Sims 24.351
Jon Philpott 24.82
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 23.435
Glen Bonetti 23.817
Carter Sims 24.316
Alan Lui 24.998
Clint Ludowyk 27.289
Luke Morley 29.968
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jon Philpott 23.045
Jin Guida 23.939
Jason Milbourne 24.501
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Will West 11/5m14.688s
Matt West 11/5m20.168s
Michael West 11/5m21.550s
Bob Tierney 11/5m28.599s
Corey Brooksby 11/5m35.072s
Andrew Kennedy 10/5m2.590s
Rosalie West 10/5m11.690s
Mark Casey 9/5m0.497s
Luke West 9/5m19.901s
2WD 21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Will West 13/6m6.690s
Corey Brooksby 13/6m10.201s
Matt West 13/6m14.909s
Michael West 13/6m23.363s
Andrew Kennedy 13/6m31.452s
Rosalie West 12/6m21.851s
Bob Tierney 11/5m28.599s
Luke West 11/6m30.831s
Mark Casey 9/5m0.497s
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Crowe 12/5m7.688s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m8.608s
Carter Sims 12/5m13.577s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m13.713s
Alan Lui 11/5m1.122s
Peter Crowe 11/5m6.010s
Shane Purvis 11/5m16.991s
Luke Morley 10/5m15.695s
James Walton 10/5m25.859s
Lindsay Cripps 9/4m55.993s
2WD Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Crowe 14/6m2.263s
Jason Milbourne 14/6m3.684s
Carter Sims 14/6m5.971s
Jamie Brooksby 14/6m6.356s
Peter Crowe 14/6m21.828s
Shane Purvis 13/6m3.016s
James Walton 12/6m26.100s
Lindsay Cripps 12/6m30.255s
Alan Lui 12/6m31.759s
Luke Morley 10/5m15.695s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 13/5m17.795s
Simon Healy 13/5m24.815s
Paul Sims 12/5m10.500s
Jon Philpott 12/5m12.837s
Mark Casey 11/5m21.510s
2WD Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 15/6m10.720s
Simon Healy 15/6m14.844s
Jon Philpott 14/6m5.863s
Paul Sims 14/6m6.602s
Mark Casey 13/6m30.921s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m15.815s
Glen Bonetti 13/5m18.718s
Carter Sims 12/5m14.575s
Alan Lui 12/5m29.363s
Clint Ludowyk 11/5m25.489s
Luke Morley 3/3m38.369s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 15/6m4.878s
Simon Healy 15/6m8.620s
Carter Sims 15/6m26.763s
Alan Lui 14/6m24.917s
Clint Ludowyk 13/6m17.817s
Luke Morley 3/3m38.369s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 13/5m14.664s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m2.783s
Jin Guida 12/5m5.513s
4WD MODIFIED (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jon Philpott 16/6m24.697s
Jason Milbourne 15/6m13.519s
Jin Guida 14/6m9.165s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Will West (TQ) 10/5m0.737s 11/5m14.688s 11/5m23.603s 13/6m15.664s(2)* 13/6m6.690s(1) 13/6m12.616s(1) 2
2nd Corey Brooksby (Q4) 10/5m8.332s 9/5m27.159s 11/5m35.072s 13/6m10.201s(1) 12/6m1.844s(2) 12/6m26.131s(5)* 3
3rd Matt West (Q2) 11/5m21.520s 11/5m20.168s 11/5m27.860s 13/6m36.409s(4) 9/4m19.398s(7)* 13/6m14.909s(2) 6
4th Michael West (Q3) 10/4m58.985s 11/5m21.550s 11/5m26.377s 13/6m23.363s(3) 12/6m10.694s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
5th Andrew Kennedy (Q6) 10/5m15.057s 10/5m2.590s 10/5m6.549s 11/6m5.537s(5)* 12/6m28.137s(5) 13/6m31.452s(3) 8
6th Rosalie West (Q7) 9/5m23.261s 10/5m11.690s 10/5m25.295s 11/6m5.723s(6)* 12/6m27.330s(4) 12/6m21.851s(4) 8
7th Luke West (Q9) 8/5m1.656s 9/5m26.905s 9/5m19.901s 10/5m57.268s(7)* 10/6m10.297s(6) 11/6m30.831s(6) 12
8th Mark Casey (Q8) 9/5m4.911s 9/5m0.497s 0/0m0.000s 8/4m34.148s(8) 2/1m13.151s(8)* 8/4m37.435s(7) 15
9th Bob Tierney (Q5) 10/5m11.407s 11/5m28.599s 10/5m23.062s 6/3m25.994s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Crowe (TQ) 12/5m15.160s 12/5m8.420s 12/5m7.688s 14/6m4.648s(2)* 14/6m2.855s(1) 14/6m2.263s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m22.797s 12/5m13.736s 12/5m8.608s 14/6m3.684s(1) 14/6m10.342s(2) 14/6m7.226s(4)* 3
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m20.713s 11/5m5.830s 12/5m13.577s 14/6m17.371s(4)* 14/6m13.261s(4) 14/6m5.971s(2) 6
4th Jamie Brooksby (Q4) 11/5m8.142s 12/5m13.713s 12/5m25.478s 14/6m7.583s(3) 14/6m11.653s(3)* 14/6m6.356s(3) 6
5th Peter Crowe (Q6) 11/5m9.501s 11/5m6.010s 11/5m12.194s 12/6m13.642s(6)* 14/6m26.111s(5) 14/6m21.828s(5) 10
6th Shane Purvis (Q7) 10/5m0.079s 11/5m16.991s 11/5m22.059s 13/6m3.016s(5) 13/6m30.968s(6)* 13/6m17.256s(6) 11
7th Lindsay Cripps (Q10) 9/5m23.109s 9/4m55.993s 9/5m32.389s 11/6m12.225s(9)* 12/6m30.255s(7) 1/1m9.073s(7) 14
8th James Walton (Q9) 10/5m25.859s 9/4m58.906s 9/4m52.145s 12/6m26.100s(7) 11/6m8.345s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
9th Alan Lui (Q5) 11/5m1.149s 11/5m1.122s 11/5m5.575s 12/6m31.759s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
10th Luke Morley (Q8) 8/5m29.281s 10/5m15.695s 10/5m15.965s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glen Bonetti (TQ) 13/5m19.393s 13/5m22.074s 13/5m17.795s 15/6m11.166s(1) 15/6m12.044s(1)* 15/6m10.720s(1) 2
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m24.815s 12/5m8.754s 12/5m4.416s 15/6m14.844s(2) 14/6m3.093s(2) 2/0m48.739s(5)* 4
3rd Jon Philpott (Q4) 12/5m19.007s 12/5m12.837s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m12.335s(4)* 14/6m9.077s(3) 14/6m5.863s(2) 5
4th Paul Sims (Q3) 12/5m24.827s 12/5m10.500s 12/5m14.291s 14/6m7.441s(3) 14/6m9.724s(4)* 14/6m6.602s(3) 6
5th Mark Casey (Q5) 11/5m21.510s 10/4m54.550s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m13.534s(5) 12/6m16.172s(5)* 13/6m30.921s(4) 9
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glen Bonetti (TQ) 13/5m18.718s 12/5m5.757s 13/5m20.014s 15/6m8.219s(1) 15/6m4.878s(1) 15/6m9.615s(1)* 2
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 12/5m0.187s 13/5m15.815s 13/5m22.973s 15/6m8.620s(2) 15/6m9.019s(2) 15/6m20.061s(2)* 4
3rd Carter Sims (Q3) 12/5m15.016s 12/5m15.608s 12/5m14.575s 15/6m36.763s(3) 15/6m26.763s(3) 14/6m9.961s(3)* 6
4th Clint Ludowyk (Q5) 10/5m1.587s 10/5m8.293s 11/5m25.489s 11/6m2.341s(5)* 13/6m17.817s(4) 12/6m1.646s(4) 8
5th Alan Lui (Q4) 11/5m11.669s 11/5m7.697s 12/5m29.363s 14/6m24.917s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
6th Luke Morley (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 3/3m38.369s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott (TQ) 13/5m14.861s 13/5m23.405s 13/5m14.664s 15/6m4.169s(1) 5/3m14.493s(2)* 16/6m24.697s(1) 2
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q2) 12/5m13.121s 12/5m6.796s 12/5m2.783s 15/6m13.519s(2) 8/3m19.153s(1) 15/6m23.066s(2)* 3 (4WD STOCK)
3rd Jin Guida (Q3) 12/5m18.745s 12/5m5.513s 12/5m22.081s 14/6m9.165s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
*result dropped