Previous Index Next
Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com

http://www.knoxrcclub.com Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.101 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 3 October 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Will West 26.459
Michael West 26.638
Lachlan Salvatore 27.055
Corey Brooksby 27.06
Rosalie West 28.016
Bob Tierney 28.9
Luca Salvatore 30.23
Mark Casey 30.499
Luke West 30.517
Jett Crowe 36.235
2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.791
David Varricchio 24.835
Jamie Brooksby 24.931
Kyle Sanders 24.945
Carter Sims 25.05
Andrew Crowe 25.074
Wayne Edwards 25.084
Scott Giles 25.22
Adrian Spinazzola 25.386
Andre Morton 25.463
Roger Fong 25.824
Peter Crowe 26.014
John Fry 26.078
Tim Williams 26.892
Shane Purvis 26.98
Matt Williams 27.184
Peter Brady 27.353
Matt Coad 27.627
Peter Zarebski 28.582
Lindsay Cripps 30.613
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 23.832
Andrew Selvaggi 23.909
Simon Healy 24.161
Cameron Zammit 24.451
Mark Polistena 24.479
Paul Sims 24.515
John Grenville 24.933
Jon Philpott 24.964
Andrew Adamic 25.163
Anthony Salvatore 25.644
Mark Casey 25.753
4WD 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael West 26.357
Will West 26.706
Luke West 29.716
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 24.563
David Varricchio 25.08
Anthony Zammit 25.719
Matt Williams 26.545
Tim Williams 27.304
Alan Lui 28.871
4WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne 24.05
Brad Portelli 24.119
Andrew Crowe 24.158
Kyle Sanders 24.174
Adrian Spinazzola 24.223
Scott Giles 24.234
Wayne Edwards 24.686
Anthony Zammit 24.9
Roger Fong 25.587
Matt Coad 26.332
Peter Brady 26.626
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 22.504
Cameron Zammit 22.741
Andrew Adamic 22.867
Simon Healy 23.043
John Grenville 23.084
Brent Jefferis 23.652
Jon Philpott 24.13
Jin Guida 24.86
2WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael West 11/5m4.785s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m5.845s
Will West 11/5m10.903s
Corey Brooksby 11/5m18.262s
Bob Tierney 10/5m7.076s
Rosalie West 10/5m9.571s
Mark Casey 10/5m21.531s
Luca Salvatore 10/5m31.991s
Luke West 9/5m16.588s
Jett Crowe 7/5m7.259s
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m7.606s
Jamie Brooksby 12/5m8.803s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m10.893s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m12.658s
Carter Sims 12/5m14.129s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m16.634s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m19.342s
Scott Giles 12/5m21.256s
Roger Fong 12/5m23.000s
David Varricchio 12/5m24.430s
Andre Morton 12/5m24.795s
John Fry 11/5m5.394s
Peter Crowe 11/5m9.244s
Tim Williams 11/5m10.376s
Shane Purvis 11/5m18.346s
Matt Coad 11/5m27.007s
Matt Williams 11/5m31.159s
Peter Zarebski 10/5m4.364s
Peter Brady 10/5m6.090s
Lindsay Cripps 9/5m8.870s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 13/5m20.279s
Simon Healy 13/5m22.679s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m0.632s
Mark Polistena 12/5m5.027s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m8.371s
Paul Sims 12/5m8.734s
John Grenville 12/5m11.179s
Jon Philpott 12/5m12.749s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m15.769s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m25.350s
Mark Casey 11/5m8.486s
4WD 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael West 11/5m4.368s
Will West 11/5m5.911s
Luke West 10/5m31.520s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 12/5m13.562s
David Varricchio 12/5m19.940s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m0.934s
Tim Williams 11/5m10.150s
Matt Williams 11/5m13.005s
Alan Lui 4/2m25.263s
4WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 13/5m23.486s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m0.946s
Scott Giles 12/5m3.125s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m5.535s
Jason Milbourne 12/5m5.907s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m12.494s
Wayne Edwards 12/5m13.338s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m15.458s
Roger Fong 12/5m20.853s
Matt Coad 10/5m0.036s
Peter Brady 10/5m14.248s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 13/5m4.276s
Glen Bonetti 13/5m7.313s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m8.450s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m12.144s
John Grenville 13/5m13.265s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m0.577s
Jon Philpott 10/4m34.988s
Jin Guida 10/5m1.595s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael West (TQ) 11/5m24.988s 11/5m13.772s 11/5m14.846s(1)* 11/5m10.463s(1) 11/5m4.785s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Salvatore (Q2) 11/5m19.906s 11/5m17.068s 11/5m18.937s(2)* 11/5m15.348s(2) 11/5m5.845s(2) 4
3rd Will West (Q4) 10/5m22.473s 11/5m19.352s 11/5m18.954s(3) 10/5m1.461s(4)* 11/5m10.903s(3) 6
4th Corey Brooksby (Q3) 10/5m4.230s 11/5m18.262s 10/5m14.659s(5)* 11/5m23.381s(3) 11/5m19.671s(4) 7
5th Bob Tierney (Q5) 10/5m30.209s 10/5m7.076s 10/5m11.895s(4) 10/5m15.183s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
6th Rosalie West (Q6) 9/5m3.022s 10/5m17.773s 10/5m22.318s(6) 9/5m8.302s(6)* 10/5m9.571s(5) 11
7th Luca Salvatore (Q8) 9/5m10.094s 9/5m7.075s 10/5m31.991s(7) 9/5m9.736s(7)* 9/5m11.667s(6) 13
8th Luke West (Q9) 8/5m11.039s 7/5m22.835s 9/5m32.898s(8) 8/5m1.352s(8)* 9/5m16.588s(7) 15
9th Mark Casey (Q7) 9/5m16.667s 10/5m21.531s 6/3m32.774s(9)* 7/4m9.806s(9) 6/3m23.640s(8) 17
10th Jett Crowe (Q10) 7/5m7.259s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie Brooksby (Q2) 12/5m22.276s 12/5m20.771s 12/5m19.171s(3)* 12/5m8.899s(2) 12/5m8.803s(1) 3
2nd Jason Milbourne (Q4) 12/5m24.725s 2/0m59.338s 12/5m10.893s(1) 12/5m12.852s(3) 12/5m20.881s(4)* 4
3rd Andrew Crowe (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.037s 12/5m17.583s(2) 12/5m18.252s(4)* 12/5m12.658s(2) 4
4th Carter Sims (Q7) 11/5m9.934s 12/5m23.374s 12/5m20.368s(4) 11/5m1.656s(9)* 12/5m14.129s(3) 7
5th Kyle Sanders (TQ) 11/5m6.382s 12/5m14.644s 10/4m41.119s(9) 12/5m7.606s(1) 7/3m17.116s(9)* 10
6th Scott Giles (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m29.577s 12/5m27.516s(5) 12/5m26.603s(6)* 12/5m21.256s(5) 10
7th Adrian Spinazzola (Q9) 11/5m26.922s 12/5m26.128s 12/5m27.821s(6) 12/5m19.342s(5) 11/5m2.227s(7)* 11
8th David Varricchio (Q8) 11/5m12.324s 12/5m24.430s 11/5m0.111s(8) 11/5m1.650s(8)* 12/5m24.964s(6) 14
9th Wayne Edwards (Q3) 11/5m13.863s 12/5m16.634s 12/5m28.258s(7) 11/5m0.690s(7) 8/3m31.631s(8)* 14
10th John Fry (Q5) 11/5m5.893s 11/5m13.168s 10/5m2.329s(10) 11/5m5.394s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (Q2) 12/5m9.328s 12/5m2.040s 12/5m1.957s(1) 13/5m22.679s(2)* 12/5m0.209s(1) 2
2nd Glen Bonetti (TQ) 12/5m7.787s 12/5m1.205s 12/5m4.969s(2) 13/5m20.279s(1) 12/5m4.676s(3)* 3
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 12/5m13.237s 12/5m7.187s 12/5m22.646s(5)* 12/5m8.777s(4) 12/5m0.632s(2) 6
4th Mark Polistena (Q7) 12/5m17.746s 12/5m16.563s 12/5m13.327s(3) 12/5m5.027s(3) 12/5m13.757s(5)* 6
5th John Grenville (Q6) 12/5m26.745s 12/5m11.179s 12/5m21.526s(4) 12/5m15.456s(6) 11/5m15.239s(8)* 10
6th Jon Philpott (Q9) 12/5m25.436s 12/5m18.462s 11/5m9.735s(10)* 12/5m16.276s(7) 12/5m12.749s(4) 11
7th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 12/5m9.029s 12/5m8.371s 12/5m23.717s(6) 12/5m15.258s(5) 11/5m21.219s(9)* 11
8th Paul Sims (Q5) 12/5m16.670s 12/5m8.734s 12/5m25.384s(7) 11/5m0.420s(8)* 12/5m17.519s(6) 13
9th Anthony Salvatore (Q10) 11/5m5.936s 11/5m2.546s 11/5m6.720s(8) 11/5m10.886s(9)* 12/5m25.350s(7) 15
10th Andrew Adamic (Q8) 11/5m0.730s 12/5m15.769s 11/5m9.173s(9) 3/1m21.751s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 19
11th Mark Casey (Q11) 10/5m16.882s 11/5m8.486s 8/4m15.897s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 9/5m6.215s(10) 21
*result dropped
2WD Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brent Jefferis ???
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andre Morton (Q11) 11/5m13.959s 11/5m1.716s 12/5m24.795s(1) 11/5m15.872s(3)* 11/5m6.123s(1) 2
2nd Roger Fong (Q12) 11/5m23.382s 11/5m9.222s 11/5m2.916s(2) 12/5m23.000s(1) 11/5m6.568s(2)* 3
3rd Tim Williams (Q14) 11/5m30.703s 11/5m15.399s 10/5m2.013s(5)* 11/5m11.708s(2) 11/5m10.376s(3) 5
4th Peter Crowe (Q13) 11/5m24.067s 11/5m9.244s 11/5m30.136s(4)* 11/5m19.528s(4) 11/5m11.272s(4) 8
5th Shane Purvis (Q18) 10/5m13.725s 10/5m8.635s 11/5m18.346s(3) 11/5m28.016s(5)* 11/5m20.746s(5) 8
6th Peter Zarebski (Q17) 10/5m8.847s 10/5m4.364s 10/5m17.131s(6)* 10/5m5.149s(6) 10/5m13.575s(6) 12
7th Matt Coad (Q16) 9/5m15.168s 11/5m27.007s 10/5m23.365s(8)* 10/5m16.536s(7) 10/5m29.336s(7) 14
8th Matt Williams (Q15) 10/5m6.302s 11/5m31.159s 10/5m19.701s(7) 1/0m17.970s(10)* 2/1m3.019s(9) 16
9th Lindsay Cripps (Q20) 9/5m23.152s 9/5m12.297s 8/5m4.919s(9)* 9/5m29.216s(8) 9/5m8.870s(8) 16
10th Peter Brady (Q19) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.090s 6/3m3.349s(10) 8/4m15.301s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
4WD 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael West (TQ) 11/5m13.011s 11/5m5.984s 11/5m7.207s(2)* 11/5m14.555s(1) 11/5m4.368s(1) 2
2nd Will West (Q2) 11/5m19.864s 11/5m14.250s 11/5m5.911s(1) 11/5m21.228s(2) 9/4m16.693s(3)* 3
3rd Luke West (Q3) 5/3m3.329s 2/1m12.425s 9/5m19.952s(3)* 9/5m1.621s(3) 10/5m31.520s(2) 5
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Varricchio (Q2) 12/5m22.390s 12/5m25.005s 11/5m2.353s(2)* 12/5m19.940s(1) 12/5m25.848s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Zammit (Q3) 11/5m3.846s 11/5m0.934s 11/5m14.424s(3)* 11/5m6.581s(2) 11/5m14.564s(2) 4
3rd Andre Morton (TQ) 11/5m6.626s 12/5m13.562s 12/5m20.295s(1) 6/2m40.265s(5)* 7/3m21.484s(4) 5
4th Tim Williams (Q4) 11/5m11.085s 11/5m10.150s 4/2m9.443s(5)* 11/5m26.577s(3) 10/5m12.003s(3) 6
5th Matt Williams (Q5) 8/4m4.123s 11/5m13.005s 4/2m9.125s(4) 9/4m28.626s(4) 6/3m30.190s(5)* 8
6th Alan Lui (Q6) 4/2m25.263s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
4WD STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 12/5m8.959s 12/5m0.989s 12/5m9.157s(3)* 12/5m2.632s(1) 13/5m23.486s(1) 2
2nd Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m5.369s 12/5m0.946s 12/5m2.473s(1) 4/1m50.994s(11)* 12/5m3.144s(2) 3
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q4) 12/5m8.579s 12/5m5.907s 12/5m6.442s(2) 12/5m9.062s(2) 12/5m6.252s(4)* 4
4th Scott Giles (Q3) 12/5m6.667s 12/5m3.125s 12/5m16.490s(4) 12/5m9.982s(3) 11/5m10.166s(9)* 7
5th Adrian Spinazzola (Q5) 12/5m11.112s 12/5m8.886s 12/5m17.090s(6)* 12/5m14.056s(5) 12/5m5.535s(3) 8
6th Andrew Crowe (Q7) 12/5m17.579s 1/0m30.843s 12/5m18.253s(7)* 12/5m12.798s(4) 12/5m12.494s(5) 9
7th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 12/5m13.338s 12/5m18.122s 12/5m16.941s(5) 9/4m3.057s(8)* 12/5m16.037s(6) 11
8th Anthony Zammit (Q9) 11/5m7.379s 12/5m24.260s 11/5m3.755s(9)* 12/5m15.458s(6) 12/5m22.520s(7) 13
9th Roger Fong (Q8) 11/5m9.670s 12/5m20.853s 12/5m26.325s(8) 11/5m2.192s(7) 11/5m7.602s(8)* 15
10th Matt Coad (Q10) 7/4m11.365s 10/5m0.036s 10/5m8.864s(10) 7/3m51.024s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
11th Peter Brady (Q11) 10/5m14.248s 9/5m5.156s 10/5m20.767s(11) 8/4m33.582s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 20
*result dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m14.209s 13/5m7.258s 12/5m0.078s(4)* 13/5m4.276s(1) 13/5m6.973s(1) 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 13/5m22.580s 1/0m26.029s 12/5m10.713s(5)* 13/5m11.726s(2) 13/5m8.450s(2) 4
3rd Glen Bonetti (Q2) 13/5m13.211s 13/5m7.313s 13/5m9.400s(1) 13/5m12.303s(3) 13/5m17.934s(4)* 4
4th Andrew Adamic (Q3) 13/5m17.636s 13/5m12.144s 13/5m13.999s(2) 12/5m4.855s(6)* 13/5m12.391s(3) 5
5th John Grenville (Q5) 13/5m23.510s 12/5m5.411s 13/5m20.145s(3) 13/5m13.265s(4) 12/5m5.184s(5)* 7
6th Brent Jefferis (Q6) 12/5m11.205s 12/5m8.435s 12/5m22.040s(6) 12/5m0.577s(5) 8/3m20.611s(6)* 11
7th Jin Guida (Q8) 8/3m36.484s 10/5m1.595s 10/5m2.344s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
8th Jon Philpott (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 10/4m34.988s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped